2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are NOT Final


Mon Aft Open Pairs
703.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.45 

Barry Goren - Joshua Donn; Las Vegas Bridge World70.83%
17.88    Carol Leatherman - Dennis Leatherman; Castle Rock Bridge70.45%
13.41  
Lois Smith - Carol Stansbury; Mountain Home Duplicate B70.36%
9.47 

Steve Kemic - Rose Mary Baltrusaitis; Los Alamos Duplicate Brid69.44%
7.10 

Charles Fonarow - Samuel Haveson; Beverly Hills Bridge Club69.23%
10.06  
Hal Green - Stuart Newberger; Albany Duplicate Bridge C67.79%
4.00 

Louis Quiggle - Rosalind Quiggle; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC67.45%
3.00 

Sheila Latus - Bettie Heldring; Escondido Bridge Club67.36%
9.98    Rich Oetting - Sharon Reeves; Adult Center Of Prescott67.23%
2.25
10/11


Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith; Daytime Duplicate66.67%
2.15
10/11


Proctor Hawkins - Barbara Bivins; Las Vegas Bridge World66.67%
5.66
12
 
Eva Hogan - Philip Thurston; Rogue Bridge Club66.56%
4.24
13/14
 
Mary Neal - Virginia Maier; San Luis Obispo DBC66.44%
1.83
13/14


Tom Grue - Dewy Cundiff; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl66.44%
2.08
15


LaVern Fabrick - Eugenia Corb; Dana Harbor Bridge Center66.26%
7.48
16
   Amy Roberts - Anita Williamson; North County Duplicate66.25%
2.39
17
 
Jean Mladick - Howard Taub; Barrington Bridge Club66.20%
2.17
18
 
Alan Lawrence - Jim Postell; Albany Duplicate Bridge C66.03%
1.79
19
10

Brenda Mason Carter - Gail Whiteley; Escondido Bridge Club65.97%
1.83
20
11

Diana Garber - Emoke Gaspar; Bridge Matters65.93%
1.67
21/22


Don Johnson - Pat Zieger; Yuba City Duplicate Bridg65.74%
1.67
21/22


Joe Freeman - Donald Powell; Vintage Duplicate Bridge65.74%
1.58
23
12

Paul Gordon - Richard Cutler; Beverly Hills Bridge Club65.71%
2.08
24


Teresa Szymczak - Nancy Goelkel; Rossmoor65.69%
1.58
25


Jackie Evans - Tom Mccrackin; Sandia West Bridge Studio65.57%
1.67
13

Elisabeth Leggett - Linda Lineberry; Las Candelas Bridge Club65.28%
5.61
14
  Sandra Baker - Marion Blake; Peninsula DBC65.14%
2.00
15

Larry Smith - Laura Smith; Cascade Duplicate Bridge65.12%
4.21
16
  Malcolm Anderson - Ralph James; Alpha Club64.58%
1.58
17

Eric Childs - Jack Shiffer; El Cerrito Bridge Club64.29%
2.25
18

Lawrence Mason - James Allen; Daytime Duplicate64.26%
1.67
19

Betty Mednick - Sheldon Levitt; Barrington Bridge Club64.15%
1.83
20

Darlene Best - Ellie Mitchell; Rogue Bridge Club63.91%
2.33
21

Jim Siegel - John Whittlesey; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent63.83%
1.58
22

Marian Schreyer - Jo Atkins; Sandia West Bridge Studio63.77%
3.16
23
  Marcia Christopher - Jane Harroff; Estes Park Duplicate63.75%
1.75
24

Betty Brown - Larrie Sweet; Sweet Bridge Of Merced63.54%
1.17
25/26

Sofija Korff - Al Martinez; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.43%
1.58
25/26

Cari Reuter - Lance Eddy; Fallbrook Duplicate Bridg63.43%
2.37

  Nancy Luttrell - Marilyn Rennolds; Mountain Home Duplicate B63.33%
1.78

  Foxx Silveira - Audrey Miller; Santa Fe Games63.26%
1.48

  Pat Carmody - Pat Fox; Adult Center Of Prescott62.76%
1.92

10
Charlotte Sholes - Marjorie McDonald; Castle Rock Bridge62.69%
1.75

11
Helen Long - Richard Long; Sandia West Bridge Studio62.50%
1.67

12
Jodie Rachmil - Sue Ann Simon; Barrington Bridge Club61.81%
1.50

13
Julie White - Ralph Stone; Garden City61.61%
1.52

14
Ann Mills - Joyce Lilleberg; Albany Duplicate Bridge C61.54%
1.69

15
Nancy Wells - Bob LaCour; Rossmoor61.36%
1.92

16
Jerry Baur - John Thorpe; Five Aces DBC61.14%
1.17

17
Pat Weindorf - Lynn Przewlocki; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC61.07%
1.50

18
Theresa Pinney - Geoffrey Stokes; Carson Valley60.94%
1.27

19
Diane Anderson - Jerome Weinberg; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC60.89%
1.63

20
Christine Pinkerton - Barbara Olsen; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.57%
1.42

21
Denise George - Jim George; Los Alamos Duplicate Brid60.32%
1.63

22
Stanley Bloom - William Schultz; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.24%
1.50

23
Lane Coulston - Trish Larsen; Garden City60.12%
0.93

24
Patricia Kurfman - Gwenda Purdy; Estes Park Duplicate60.00%
1.69

25
Jasper Brundege - Jim Berthold; Daytime Duplicate59.94%

Mon Aft 199er Pairs
33.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.18 

William Hall - Diane Hall; Doty Bridge Club68.05%
3.14  
Carol Phillips - Bill Phillips; Sedona Bridge Center67.46%
2.35  
Kristin Brown - Sonya Webber; Sedona Bridge Center66.67%
1.88    Cheryl Moher - Pam Levy; Doty Bridge Club65.21%
1.32 

Lynn Saunders - Miki Dzugan; Sedona Bridge Center62.30%
1.00 

Ho Sun - Su Sun; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.20%
1.19
 
Steve Johnson - Jim Brauer; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.71%
1.41
   Janet Eggen - Mark Eggen; Doty Bridge Club60.62%
1.06
   Donna Farnham - Diana Shaffer; Doty Bridge Club59.17%
0.69

4/5
Joann Di Lorenzo - Jackie Geith; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.32%
0.69

4/5
Debbie Coopersmith - Mary Roth; Doty Bridge Club57.32%
0.45

  Joseph Greenberg - Sandy Romanoff; Doty Bridge Club56.20%

Mon Aft 299er Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.63  
Cliff Barton - Twyla Stewart; SW Missouri Bridge Cente62.96%
2.72 

Don Christiansen - Don Thompson; Rossmoor60.95%
2.04  
Diane Guilfoy - Mady Schubarth; Rossmoor60.80%
1.53 

Joanne Howell - Shirley Maurer; SW Missouri Bridge Cente59.72%
1.15 

Gwyn Groseclose - Jill Hannum; SW Missouri Bridge Cente58.56%
0.86 

Bernard Brownell - Roberta Brownell; SW Missouri Bridge Cente58.33%
1.50
 
Sondra Wikman - June Bechtel; Rossmoor58.12%
1.12
 
Mary Wynn - Judy Coiner; SW Missouri Bridge Cente57.64%
1.36
 
Joanne Johnston - Rich Flink; Rossmoor57.21%
0.63
 
Peter Tolins - Jerry Granich; Rossmoor55.84%
1.70

  Sherry C Marks - Judie Taylor; Rossmoor55.36%
1.28

  Patricia Rolandelli - Doris Toland; Rossmoor52.91%
0.96

  Nancy Yancey - Anne Wampler; SW Missouri Bridge Cente52.78%
0.72

  Edris Finney - Erna Clifford; Rossmoor52.50%
0.54

  Elitta January - Linda Hetherington; SW Missouri Bridge Cente51.62%
0.60

  Wm. Jerome Maurer - Jim Wood; SW Missouri Bridge Cente50.23%

Mon Aft NLM Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73 

Dolores Trubey - Carl Rayborn; Redwood BC68.75%
2.80    Judy Brennan - Sanford Groves; Dana Harbor Bridge Center66.50%
2.10  
Dottie Reid - Kristine Chen; Redwood BC65.77%
1.57    James George - Susan George; Dana Harbor Bridge Center65.00%
1.18  
Catherine Molnar - Bonnie Macbride; Redwood BC64.29%
0.96    Kazuko Alsberg - Barbara Engel; Redwood BC63.66%
0.74
 
Eileen Thompson - Adrienne Hillebrandt; Redwood BC63.10%
0.72

  Emely Moeller - Kenneth Hill; Dana Harbor Bridge Center55.50%
0.71

  Ann Farias - Elinor Wilkinson; Redwood BC55.06%
0.42

  Karen Jachetta - Delene Hoff; Dana Harbor Bridge Center53.00%

Mon Aft Open Invit Pairs
49.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.87 

Ken Grafton - Arne Maki; Green Valley Duplicate Br74.77%
5.90 

June Heuser - Jan Holland; Kiva West69.91%
5.51  
Chris Mucha - Bill Ballard; PC Bridge Club69.35%
4.13  
Lois Moran - Patricia Brish; Kiva West63.94%
3.10  
Bob Rosen - Moira Murphy; Kiva West62.79%
2.32  
Bob Thompson - June Hause; Kiva West62.73%
1.74
 
Fred Litterman - Jewell Litterman; Kiva West61.43%
1.33
 
Jo-Ann Day - Sandra Singleton; Green Valley Duplicate Br59.49%
3.11

  Jo Morrison - Ted Blomquist; Green Valley Duplicate Br57.87%
2.33

  Rose Bechtle - Georgia Jacka; PC Bridge Club57.44%
1.75

  Terry Chapman - Bob Heard; PC Bridge Club56.85%
1.31

  Monique Grimes - Ralph Lester; PC Bridge Club55.65%
0.98

  Rhoda Virvich - Jackie Wielgosz; PC Bridge Club54.17%
0.84

  Kathy Bergman - Irene Bates; PC Bridge Club53.87%

Mon Aft Invit 199er Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.37 

Mary Jo Simmon - Sherry Caldwell; Green Valley Duplicate Br59.13%
1.16    Dick Hansen - Pat Hansen; Green Valley Duplicate Br56.49%
0.87    Lee Barnes - Frank Hagerty; Green Valley Duplicate Br56.07%
0.68    Donna Moore - Cynthia Peters; Green Valley Duplicate Br55.71%
0.48 

Ann King - Nila Riddle; Green Valley Duplicate Br55.52%
0.49
 
Dorothy Colip - Carrell Ebert; Green Valley Duplicate Br51.18%
0.41
   Mary (Marika) Bishop - Bonnie Rudy; Green Valley Duplicate Br50.01%

Mon Aft Aux Pairs
54.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.83  
Cheryl Berens - Linda Hann; Roseburg Bridge Club75.00%
8.12    Kirk Roberts - Ray Shipman; Tri City Bridge Club71.43%
6.09    Faye Hickenbottom - Hal Muns; Redding Bridge Club68.43%
4.57  
Mady Schreiner - Maxine Kasehagen; Desert Castaways67.36%
3.43 

Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; TGiF Of California66.67%
2.25
6/7


Mary Dee Overton - Richard Gittelman; Waikoloa Bridge Club62.50%
2.62
6/7
 
July Ratley - Robert Wierman; Redding Bridge Club62.50%
2.25
 
Carol Nelson - Gail Lonnberg; Redding Bridge Club61.54%
2.65

  Marie Hinze - Eve Saunders; Miracle Miles Duplicate B60.42%
1.99

  Claudia Kemper - Ned Flaxington; Tri City Bridge Club58.93%
1.58

  Marlene Lamoureaux - Virginia Lee Dawson; Redding Bridge Club58.01%
1.13

  Hubert (Bud) Hamilton - Carole Schmitz; Redding Bridge Club57.05%

Mon Aft Invit NLM Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.53  
Sarah Baird - Betty Kendall; Kiva West64.29%
1.15 

Beverly Solkey - Robert Johnston; Kiva West57.74%
0.86 

Evie Opsal - Judy Strilich; Kiva West57.67%
0.65 

Jeanne Marcus - Connie Roberts; Kiva West56.61%
0.74  
Joe Melendes - Pat Melendes; Kiva West54.46%

Mon Aft 499er Pairs
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.12    Sally Gordy - Bernie Dow; Long Beach Bridge Center65.63%
3.09 

Nancy Bledsoe - Chad Julian; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br64.36%
2.32  
Althea Shef - Frieda Goldenhersh; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.51%
1.74 

John Alexander - Cal Boice; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.07%
1.30 

Sylvia Johnson - Robert Johnson; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.28%
1.41    Zandra Rosenblatt - Carol Hocknell; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.22%
1.00
 
Peggi Spring - Shirley Tavlin; Long Beach Bridge Center58.13%
0.92
 
Linda Figliolino - Loretta Kohn; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.44%
0.92
   Sally Ackerman - Barbara Patterson; Cove Community Bridge Clu56.85%
0.65

  Sylvia Leff - Irving Ginsberg; Cove Community Bridge Clu54.17%
0.64

  Karen Dillingham - John Dillingham; Cove Community Bridge Clu52.68%

Mon Aft Interm Pairs
24.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.81 

Richard Lee - Christine Lee; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri63.07%
3.61 

Roberta Lyon - James Washburn; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri62.12%
2.71 

Hari Ramani - Irwin Kaufman; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri61.93%
2.94    Chris Haedt - Sue Parker; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri61.83%
1.52 

June Zullo - Cindy Blum; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri60.72%
2.21    Joann Hull - Elee Hull; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri59.09%
1.65
 
Barbara Curley - Peter Vine; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri57.75%
1.24
 
Jackie Greenberg - Colleen Smith; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri55.59%
0.93
 
Margaret Anderson - Susan Bowser; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri54.62%
1.00
 
Michael Bozarth - Carol Doll; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri53.03%
1.02

  Jim Oser - Gwen Toso; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri51.64%
0.77

  George Jeffrey - Julian Standen; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri50.38%
0.66

  Jerry Mednick - Joe Kushner; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri50.16%

Mon Aft 99er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87    Mimi Kaufman - Maxine Frankel; Beverly Hills Bridge Club69.60%
1.40 

Sally Rossiter - Ruth Harvick; Redding Bridge Club60.00%
1.13    Kay Faguet - Ellie Lederman; Beverly Hills Bridge Club59.20%
0.84  
Jaclyn Hatfield - Sandra Nagler; Beverly Hills Bridge Club56.75%
0.63  
Susan Coggins - Donald Light; Beverly Hills Bridge Club56.00%
0.64  
Harry Larson - Rosalie Langston; Redding Bridge Club54.00%
0.56
   Michelle Legmann - Gloria Tilajef; Beverly Hills Bridge Club52.50%
0.42

  Judith Eber - Susan Cohen; Beverly Hills Bridge Club52.42%