GREAT WESTERN SPRING STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
MAY 4-10, 2009


THURSDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS
219.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.38
1


Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky, Madison WI69.33%
13.04
2


Art Ardy Bakshian, Plymouth MN; Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN67.83%
9.78
3


James Nash - Steve Denenberg, Omaha NE67.46%
7.33
4


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA67.40%
13.78
5
1
1
Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, 67.20%
4.12
6


Robert F. Anderson - Joyce Barrett, Carson City NV65.74%
3.09
7


Marilyn Breeze - Mary Ruth Blustein, Bellevue WA64.90%
10.34
8
2

Don Friedman - Gary Near, San Francisco CA64.83%
6.78
9/10
3/4
2/3
Joe Rottmann - Chuck Burns, Vancouver WA64.00%
6.78
9/10
3/4
2/3
Bill Towne, Prescott AZ; Ed Wright, 64.00%
4.36
11
5
4
Irene Schlekau, ; Lynn Porter, Lompoc CA63.75%
3.27
12
6

Clinton Heiple, Boulder CO; Woody Dillinger, Golden CO63.69%
1.58
13


Abe Lederman - Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM63.63%
2.45
14
7

Kimberly Fanady - Steve Kipperman, San Francisco CA63.38%
1.42
15


Barbara Holt - Joyce Gehlhaar, Lompoc CA63.21%
3.24
16
8
5
Lorene Harris - Joel Saunders, Kelowna BC63.11%
1.92
17


Vicki Lerner - Sandy Kay, San Francisco CA62.70%
1.53
18
9

Ada Bakalar, Solvaang CA; Sue Helmuth, Lompoc CA62.50%
1.58
19


Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA62.20%
2.43
20
10
6
Brian Weikle, Minneapolis MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN62.12%
1.25
21
11

David Goodman, ; Constance Freeman, Anthem AZ62.00%
1.42
22


John Ashton - Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR61.90%
1.82
12
7
Bee Sturmer - Yvonne Serbin, Danville CA61.23%
1.27
13

Anne Marie Graves, White Rock NM; Joe Bergstein, Los Alamos NM60.53%
1.37
14
8
Mary Ann Florio - Mike Florio, Visalia CA60.42%
1.11
15

Angeline Murray - Annie Finkelstein, Walnut Creek CA60.10%
1.14
16
9
Agnes Wood - Ken Wood, Longview WA60.00%
1.42
17
10
Jill Vigra, La Quinta CA; Shirley Fearn, Indio CA59.92%
0.93
18
11
May Mok - Rosalind Juo, Walnut Creek CA59.81%
1.83

12
Hugh Larsen - Meredith Larsen, San Diego CA59.73%

THURSDAY EVE AUX PAIRS
32.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.17
1


Farideh Sigari - Rahim Israel, Los Angeles CA66.00%
5.38
2
1
1
Marilyn Duvall, North Bend OR; Don Lynam, Bandon OR65.97%
4.03
3


Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA; Samuel Haveson, Los Angeles CA64.00%
3.02
4


Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist, 63.69%
2.27
5


Mary Ann Coyle, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA61.90%
1.75
6


Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; Robin Kovachy, Littleton CO60.46%
3.48
2

Emmalou Scherf, Yuba City CA; Richard Roberts, 60.42%
2.61
3

Sally Hughes, Golden CO; Charles Newton, Highlands Ranch CO59.95%
2.12
4
2
Mary Hess, Denver CO; Elizabeth Thornton, Englewood CO59.82%
1.47
5

Robert McKenzie, Denver CO; Robert Vetter, Aurora CO59.70%
1.59
6
3
Yvette Gormley - Anne West, 58.14%
1.33

4
Mary Blanchard - Betty Blackmer, Sierra Vista AZ58.00%
1.05

5
Sandra Williams, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Emil Stranz, San Pedro CA57.14%
1.23

6
Ellen Jenkins, Denver CO; Phyllis Imholte, Littleton CO56.38%

THURSDAY EVE NLM PAIRS
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.43
1


Marj Russell - Sue Eltringham, Walnut Creek CA63.03%
2.76
2
1

Don Christiansen - Don Thompson, Walnut Creek CA62.92%
2.07
3
2

Todd Shipley - Mary Knopf, Anchorage AK62.50%
1.45
4


Harold Mirwald - Joyce Mirwald, Concord CA61.77%
1.96
5
3
1
Carol Moyes - Helen Putnam, Walnut Creek CA59.17%
0.81
6


Donald Bladow - Mark Beaudin, Anchorage AK57.18%
1.47
4
2
Evan Price, Walnut Creek CA; Andrew VanWye, Lafayette CA56.21%
0.87
5

Ron Stanek - Jane Hillyer, Anchorage AK55.56%
1.10
6
3
Peter Boss - Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA54.84%
0.83

4
Katharine Hammond - Sherry Marks, Walnut Creek CA52.50%
0.62

5
Jerry Granich - Rhoda Conrad, Walnut Creek CA50.42%
0.64

6
Richard Lipinski - Janet Lipinski, Anchorage AK50.00%

THURSDAY EVE SPECIAL PRS
10.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.33
1
1
Marge Voecks - Jeanne Sorensen, Goodyear AZ58.33%
2.50
2

Vi Metter - Shay Kinney, Goodyear AZ57.87%
1.87
3

Virginia Newton - Ralph Lester, Goodyear AZ56.94%
1.40
4

Cheryl LaMotta - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ56.71%
1.17
5

Chris Mucha - Bill Ballard, Goodyear AZ55.09%
0.84
6

Terry Chapman - Monique Grimes, Goodyear AZ54.63%
1.02
2
Gene Lindsey - Jean Lindsey, Goodyear AZ53.70%
0.77
3
Carole Mathias, Goodyear; Mault Mathias, 53.24%
0.57
4
Barbara Economou - Emil Economou, Goodyear AZ50.23%

THURSDAY EVE INTERMEDIATE
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1


Robert Hiltz - Donna Duncan, Las Vegas NV66.00%
2.24
2
1

Melvin Lerner, Sherman Oaks CA; Herbert Zweig, Woodland Hills CA65.77%
1.68
3


Jerry Smith - Vicki Ebin, Los Angeles CA62.80%
1.26
4


Glen (Stan) Hall - Mel Fineberg, Las Vegas NV60.00%
0.95
5


Frank Callom - Lorraine Callom, Las Vegas NV59.00%
0.71
6


Barbara Saab Lotief, Duson LA; Janet Fidelman, Las Vegas NV58.50%
1.52
2
1
Fran Mink, Encino CA; Dolores Horn, Calabasas CA57.44%
1.14
3

Carol Bloomfield - Norman Bloomfield, Encino CA55.06%
0.85
4
2
Winnie Green - Frona DeCovnick, Woodland Hills CA52.38%
0.64
5

Ann Trygstad - Lawrence Trygstad, Tarzana CA51.79%
0.48
6

Rita Hersh, Calabasas CA; Donald Rosen, West Hills CA51.19%

Thursday Evening Fun
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1

Scarlett Reimer - Mary Bopp, Estes Park CO62.70%
1.28
2
2

Frank DeMeyer, Fort Collins CO; Burke Snowden, FT.COLLINS CO58.33%
0.96
3
3

Julie Wertz - Susy Smith, Fort Collins CO55.56%
0.72
4
4

Bob Link, Fort Collins CO; Al Walsh, Johnstown CO54.76%
0.54
5


Vicki Hamende - Trudy Owen, Fort Collins CO52.78%
0.98

1
Nila Hobbs - James Berthold, Fort Collins CO51.59%
0.74

2
Betty Jansen - George Jansen, Ft Collins CO47.92%

DENVER METRO SWISS TMS
13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.83
1


Pat Henke - Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Paul Witonsky - Bruce Cobb, Denver CO62.00
2.87
2
1

Carol Bertz - Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO; Joan Mager, Centennial CO; Marie Smergac, Highlands Ranch CO56.00
2.15
3


Fred Herring - Donald Vancil, Aurora CO; Ernie Young Jr, Highlands Ranch CO; Bill Allegar, Denver CO53.00
1.62
4


Marilyn Eber, Denver CO; Dan Marthaler Jr, Parker CO; Merrell Anderson - Tom Schmied, Littleton CO52.00
1.21
5


Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Flo Newlin, Aurora CO; Curt Soloff, Denver CO; Bonnie Smith, Littleton CO47.00
2.00
2

Forest Clark - Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Mary Anne Pixley, Littleton CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO46.00
1.50
3

Penelope Coffman, Cherry Hills Vl CO; Wendy Turk - Vincent Castrigano - Milton Shioya, Denver CO40.00
0.99
4/5

Dick Duff - Daniel Williams, Denver CO; Laura Thomson, Centennial CO; Leslie Williams, Golden CO37.00
1.65
4/5
1
Brandon Sheumaker - Kelley Flink, Golden CO; Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO37.00