2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

FINAL = ALL GAMES SUBMITTED BEFORE THE CUTOFF TIME

12/11

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
235.0 Tables / Based on 232 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

19.84

1

Jon Gustafson - Barbara Gustafson, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

74.07%

14.88

2

1

Morton Horn - Glo Klinger Williams, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

73.20%

11.16

3

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

71.47%

8.37

4

Carol Pilmar - Lawrence Dev De Lucia, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

70.69%

8.92

5

2

Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI; Honolulu Unit Club

69.66%

4.71

6

Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Monarch Bridge Club

68.08%

3.53

7

Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM; Gerald Wellman, Rio Rancho NM; Unit 374

67.94%

2.65

8

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Monarch Bridge Club

67.92%

2.25

9

Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

67.25%

2.16

10

Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

66.86%

2.44

11

Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; David Smith, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

66.67%

6.69

12

3

Gene Thornton, Novato CA; Robert Haar, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

66.51%

5.02

13

4

Patricia Vogel - John Vogel, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

65.49%

3.76

14

5

William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

65.23%

2.44

15

Kirsten Wibroe, Sausalito CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

65.22%

1.88

16

Felicity Moore - William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

65.14%

2.82

17

6

Ann Bernson - Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

64.32%

1.18

18

Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

63.75%

1.58

19

Everett Fukushima, Aiea HI; Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

63.39%

1.97

20

Dennis Dawson - Richard McCombs, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

63.38%

2.16

21

Shirley Hoffert - R Johnson, Mesa AZ; Leisure World Sunday

63.36%

2.16

22

David Rinehart - Nicolai Minenko, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.07%

8.04

23

7

1

Kaiwen Wang - Yiran Liu, Menlo Park CA; Bridge-4-Fun

62.82%

6.03

24

8

2

Cindi Palman - Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

62.08%

1.51

25

John Euler - Judith Euler, Mesa AZ; Leisure World Sunday

62.00%

1.71

26/27

Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; D Friedman, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.70%

2.44

26/27

Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.70%

2.25

28

John Ramos, Los Angeles CA; Michael Halberstadt, West Hollywood CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.54%

1.38

29

Hilary Skolnik - Mel Skolnik, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

61.27%

1.69

30

Barbara Harrid - R Liguori, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

61.01%

1.64

31

9

Stan Green - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.90%

1.41

32

Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center

60.75%

1.59

33

10

Robert Zimmerman - Virginia Zimmerman, Ocean Park WA; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

60.67%

1.71

34

11

Shirley Wilkinson, ; Lynn Pasternak, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.58%

0.99

35

Harold Paul - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

60.54%

1.13

36

Thomas Lum - Wallace Young, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

60.45%

1.18

37

Herbert Woods Jr - Polly Vaughn, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

60.42%

1.69

38

Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

60.14%

1.22

39/40

12/13

Barbara Prior - Dee Cumberland, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.10%

2.34

39/40

12/13

Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Thomas Quint, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.10%

1.32

41

14

Helen Benoist - Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

60.03%

1.97

42

15

Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA; Gloria Fitzgerald, Sanger CA; Fresno Unit #522

59.95%

0.85

43

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Helen Wang, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.78%

2.16

44

Ellen Dilbert - Christopher Apitz, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.71%

0.49

45/46

Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.62%

1.58

45/46

Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Massman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.62%

1.32

16

Lillian Fesler - Carl Fesler, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

59.60%

1.71

17/18

Jerry Mednick - Peter Sager, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.13%

1.17

17/18

Jefri Donovan - Ruth Swain, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.13%

1.88

19/20

Patricia Bartlett - Judy Pate, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

59.03%

2.25

19/20

Joanne Pransky, Kenwood CA; Debbie Tesler, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

59.03%

4.52

21

3

Jody Shapiro, Ventura CA; Joseph Gaynor, Oxnard CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

58.96%

3.39

22

4

Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.69%

2.54

23

5

Bruce Poster - Camille Ovitsky, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

58.52%

1.16

24

Karen Schwartz - Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.33%

1.91

25

6

Ruth Vaughan - Sue Pagano, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

58.13%

1.32

26

Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Steve Lockwood, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

58.11%

1.38

27

Robert Endara - Carolyn Lofton, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

58.10%

2.06

28/29

7

Marilyn Ribardo - Marie Chong, San Jose CA; Stone's Bridge Club

57.91%

1.75

28/29

Kenneth Johnson - Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

57.91%

1.64

30

8

Don Rogers - Tomoko Rogers, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.69%

1.32

31

H Ann Brannon - Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

57.50%

1.32

32

Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

57.43%

0.82

33

Guy Archambault - Virginia Jensen, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.21%

1.08

34

Tim Tilton, ; Clarence Mette III, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.20%

1.38

9/10

Cynthia Tingey - Sheila Smith, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

56.48%

0.85

9/10

Kathryn Miller, Fresno CA; Mary Claire Ewing, Fresmo CA; Fresno Unit #522

56.48%

1.44

11

Paulette Schloetter, Morgan Hill CA; William Millar, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club

56.23%

1.32

12

Jackie Parker - Rebecca Norris, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

55.90%

1.41

13

Bobbie Boschan - Robert Boschan, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

55.86%

1.18

14

Gerald Barnes - Darlene Barnes, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.47%

0.79

15

Leif Thusholt - Annette Elmstrom, ; Honolulu Unit Club

54.97%

0.99

16

Molly Maurette - Ken Ellenberger, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

54.88%

0.94

17

Bob Hickson - Paul Johnson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

54.51%

0.76

18

George Quinn, Winston; John Bergland, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs
56.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.19

1

1

1

Katherine Kozik - Judy Carr, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

71.50%

4.64

2

2

Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick, ; Unit 374

66.48%

3.48

3

3

2

Lorrie Church - Stan Church, ; Unit 374

63.44%

2.61

4

Lester Rubenstein - Patricia Rubenstein, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.62%

2.02

5

4

3

Patsy Blumberg, ; Deanna Mendelow, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.37%

1.51

6

5

Fay Sly - Frank Manganelli, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

61.39%

1.46

7

6

4

David McDonnell - Joan McDonnell, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.37%

1.09

8

7

5

Carl Travor - Donald Stenquist, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.13%

1.17

9

Mary Lyons - Robert Rottmayer, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

60.44%

0.80

10

8

Eileen Norris, Portland OR; Jackie Sanders, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.42%

0.82

11

9

Susan Kirn - Bill Kirn, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

60.21%

1.13

10

6

Greg Dent - Trish Ventura, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.54%

0.94

7

Tom Schaeffer - Linda Schaeffer, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

59.15%

 

Sun Aft Strat 199er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.20

1

Kay White - William Crews, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.73%

1.13

2

1

Scott Norris - Teresa Peevey, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.13%

0.92

3

2

1

Maurrissa Smookler - Beatrice Cannarsa, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

54.38%

0.69

4

3

2

Helen Craige - Branch Craige, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

52.25%

0.52

4

3

Linda Haycraft - Nancy Marcus, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

50.75%

 

Sun Aft Strat 99er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.20

1

1

Marilyn Bankert, Morgan Hill CA; Eva Rasmussen, San Martin CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.58%

0.90

2

Martha Walser - Arleen Howell, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.17%

0.68

3

Maria Schalk - Edith Aochi, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

57.50%

0.60

4

Lawson Sakai, Morgan Hill CA; Elsie Shaw, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

56.25%

0.69

2

Christopher Corpus - Lindis Corpus, CA; Stone's Bridge Club

55.83%

0.52

3

David Goddard - Shannon Goddard, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Sun Aft Strat Invit Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.30

1

1

1

Galen Neptune, Ceres CA; Marcia Laird, Manteca CA; Partnerships

65.26%

2.48

2

2

2

Gail Vick - Barbara Page, Modesto CA; Partnerships

62.78%

1.86

3

3

Mickey Holt, ; Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA; Partnerships

62.29%

1.39

4

4

Jan Mastenbroek, Modesto CA; Swatman, ; Partnerships

61.09%

1.04

5

5

3

Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA; Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA; Partnerships

60.29%

0.83

6

6

Robert Wolfensperger - Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA; Partnerships

55.98%

0.53

4

Marcia Eblen, Oakdale CA; Traudi Kofler, Modesto CA; Partnerships

50.01%

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.75

1

David Speer - Donna McLeod, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

65.00%

2.81

2

1

Charlene Stephens - Esther Hart, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

57.50%

2.11

3

Sylvia Riewerts, Milwaukee OR; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.00%

1.58

4

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.00%

1.69

5

2

1

Pat Berg - Lenda Helser, ; Sunset Bridge Club

55.36%

1.16

6/7

3

John Shepherd - Craig Stump, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

55.00%

0.78

6/7

Ronald Holbrook - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.00%

1.18

4

2

William Georgi - Lisa DeRock, ; Sunset Bridge Club

54.17%

0.85

5

3

Charles Herbert - Susan Worth, ; Sunset Bridge Club

53.57%

0.62

4

Cyndy Sidore - Sarah Rogers, ; Sunset Bridge Club

52.98%

 

Sun Aft Shea Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.70

1

1

Anne Marie Harrington - Joan Beuchel, Scottsdale AZ; Audrius Mizeikis, ; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.00

2.03

2

Kathy Schenk - Dena Goldston, Phoenix AZ; Renay Weiner - Marc Raphael, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.00

1.52

3

Dennis Kasle - Carol Kasle - Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.00

1.53

2

1

Fred Batko - Ken Batko, Scottsdale AZ; D Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; John Urciuoli, Merraganset RI; Bridge On Shea

51.00

 

Sun Aft Foothill Swiss
9 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.85

1

Gayle Heslop - Richard Hobbie III, Cameron Park CA; Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA; John Dutton, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Club

63.00

2.14

2

1

1

Robert Berg - Bob Viersen, El Dorado Hills CA; Bob Shafer, ; Duncan MacVean, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Club

54.00

1.60

3

Susan Bogan - Zev Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Alvin Farrar, El Dorado CA; Foothill Bridge Club

50.00

1.20

4

David Bennett - Joann Bennett, El Dorado Hills CA; Sandy Wold - Sandra Murphy, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Club

39.00

0.87

2/3

Robert Balluff - Vera Balluff, Granite Bay CA; Joan Bailey, Placerville CA; Margaret Abbott, Fair Oaks CA; Foothill Bridge Club

37.00

0.87

2/3

Judy Orchard - Mary Lou Rock - Mary Fahel - Jane Blum, ; Foothill Bridge Club

37.00

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Kirsten Wibroe, Sausalito CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

65.22%

1.71

2

Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; D Friedman, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.70%

1.22

3

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.69%

0.85

4

Robert Sampson - Marsha Sampson, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.77%

1.34

5

1

Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Suzy Doyle, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.61%

0.94

6

2

Tracey Bauer - Keith Bauer, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.65%

0.79

3

1

Diane Howard, Larkspur CA; Constance Johansson, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

48.40%

0.55

4

2

Paulette Moe, Ross CA; Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

47.92%

0.27

5

Cindy Blum, Novato CA; Kathy Sanders, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

47.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

Gene Thornton, Novato CA; Robert Haar, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

66.51%

1.71

2

2

Jerry Mednick - Peter Sager, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.13%

1.22

3

Anne Stein, Washington DC; Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.65%

0.67

4/5

3

Bruce Nissim, San Anselmo CA; Hari Ramani, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.24%

0.67

4/5

Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.24%

0.41

6

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Jerome Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

51.76%

0.45

4

Hal Broder, San Rafael CA; Constance Birkie, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

49.36%

0.74

1

Andrea Johnson - Christine Koehler, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

48.56%

0.52

2

Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Bill Shalen, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

45.35%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; David Smith, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

66.67%

1.71

2

1

Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.73%

1.22

3

Barbara Meyer, San Rafael CA; Warren Wertheimer, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.49%

0.94

4

2

Hannah Kishi, Novato CA; Ben Gale, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.33%

0.49

5

Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.21%

0.79

6

3

1

Melanie Haddad, Tiburon CA; Cassandra Mani, Reno NV; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.08%

0.55

4

2

Janet Crossley, Corte Madera CA; Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.80%

0.27

5

John Heisler - Frances Boisson, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.16%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.70%

1.71

2

1

Shirley Wilkinson, ; Lynn Pasternak, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.58%

1.22

3

2

Barbara Prior - Dee Cumberland, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.10%

0.85

4

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Helen Wang, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.78%

0.49

5

Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.62%

0.64

6

3

Christina Decker, Bel Tiburon CA; Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.21%

0.45

4

Akira Watanabe - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.48%

0.74

1

Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA; Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.32%

0.52

2

Claudia Sims - Sissel Grove, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

43.43%

 

Sun Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

Mickey Holt, ; Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA; Partnerships

62.29%

1.16

2

2

Jan Mastenbroek, Modesto CA; Swatman, ; Partnerships

61.09%

0.83

3

3

1

Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA; Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA; Partnerships

60.29%

0.58

4

4

Larrie Sweet, Turlock CA; Terry Sciabica, Modesto CA; Partnerships

51.82%

0.33

5

Ralph Jungwirth, Modesto CA; Barbara Barnewolt, Empire CA; Partnerships

50.21%

0.39

2

Raj Modi, Modesto CA; Pamela Mayne, Riverbank CA; Partnerships

49.96%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

1

Galen Neptune, Ceres CA; Marcia Laird, Manteca CA; Partnerships

65.26%

1.16

2

2

2

Gail Vick - Barbara Page, Modesto CA; Partnerships

62.78%

0.83

3

3

Robert Wolfensperger - Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA; Partnerships

55.98%

0.58

4

4

Jackie Wilson - Casey O'Mara, Modesto CA; Partnerships

53.15%

0.34

5

5

3

Marcia Eblen, Oakdale CA; Traudi Kofler, Modesto CA; Partnerships

50.01%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

John Ramos, Los Angeles CA; Michael Halberstadt, West Hollywood CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.54%

1.58

2

Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Massman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.62%

1.13

3

Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Chris Compton, TX; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.05%

0.79

4

Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Diane Licht, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.41%

0.45

5

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.33%

0.85

6

1

Elizabeth Ryan - Paul Ryan, El Segundo CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.69%

0.60

2

1

Dawn Lee - Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

44.55%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

71.47%

1.58

2

Brian Richardson - Delia Juul-Dam, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.49%

1.16

3

1

Karen Schwartz - Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.33%

0.79

4

Robert Shore - Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.81%

0.81

5

2

1

Finn Kolesnik, ; Sharon Beynon, Ventura CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.24%

0.58

6

3

Judy Brown - Ron Brown, Houston TX; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.28%

0.52

4

2

Charlotte Weinstein - Sydell Aronson, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

49.68%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Thomas Quint, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.10%

1.64

2

2

1

Don Rogers - Tomoko Rogers, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.69%

1.17

3

Lin Goldstein - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.53%

0.82

4

3

Guy Archambault - Virginia Jensen, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.21%

0.51

5

4

Kathy Lane - Linda Averett, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.97%

0.62

6

5

2

Kats Cannell - Donald Parsons, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

53.04%

0.45

6

3

Dana Davis - Roni Maktenieks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

49.04%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

1

Kaiwen Wang - Yiran Liu, Menlo Park CA; Bridge-4-Fun

62.82%

1.64

2

2

Stan Green - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.90%

1.17

3

3

Jefri Donovan - Ruth Swain, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.13%

0.82

4

Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.73%

0.47

5

Neal Moore - Diane Todd, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.40%

0.39

6

Gilbert Ramirez - Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.92%

0.59

4

2

Bradford Stone, Reno NV; Patricia Kleckner, Incline Village NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.64%

0.42

3

Greg Foss - Jeannene Levitre, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

46.63%

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

David Speer - Donna McLeod, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

65.00%

0.99

2

1

Charlene Stephens - Esther Hart, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

57.50%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Ruth Vaughan - Sue Pagano, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

58.13%

1.32

2

2

H Ann Brannon - Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

57.50%

0.94

3

3

Mark Long - Edith Baker, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

55.00%

0.66

4

4

2

Richard Pagano - Judy Lanier, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

53.13%

0.42

3

Marcia Westfall - Lee Johnson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

50.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Patricia Bartlett - Judy Pate, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

59.03%

1.32

2

2

1

Jackie Parker - Rebecca Norris, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

55.90%

0.94

3

3

2

Bob Hickson - Paul Johnson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

54.51%

0.66

4

4

Palmer Randall - Jean Randall, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

53.82%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Barbara Harrid - R Liguori, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

61.01%

1.18

2

Herbert Woods Jr - Polly Vaughn, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

60.42%

0.91

3

1

Jerald Gershowitz - Charles Duke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.06%

0.64

2

Betty Banta - Gerald Sullivan, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

48.51%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Gerald Georges - Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

69.94%

1.18

2

Rex Glimp - Sis Hardie, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

52.98%

0.98

3

1

Gary Byers - Helen Byers, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

52.38%

0.69

2

Pat Hotaling - Barbara Crews, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

51.19%

0.69

1

Peter Peca Jr - Patricia Lama, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

47.92%

0.48

2

Karl Friedman - Eugene Myers, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

45.54%

 

Sun Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

1

Scott Norris - Teresa Peevey, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.13%

0.46

2

2

1

Linda Haycraft - Nancy Marcus, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

50.75%

0.32

2

Mary Denise Zagariello - W Gordon Mahon Jr, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

48.44%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

Kay White - William Crews, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.73%

0.53

2

1

1

Maurrissa Smookler - Beatrice Cannarsa, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

54.38%

0.37

2

2

Helen Craige - Branch Craige, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

52.25%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Dennis Dawson - Richard McCombs, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

63.38%

1.38

2

Hilary Skolnik - Mel Skolnik, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

61.27%

0.99

3

Harold Paul - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

60.54%

1.04

4

1

1

Joan Kendrick - Donna Wortham, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

51.18%

0.73

2

2

Judy Wilson - Charles Wilkins, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

49.94%

0.52

3

Bennett Hirsch - Margaret Ann Moon, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

46.60%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Ken Hirshon - Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

59.42%

1.38

2

Neil Hunter - James Joy, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

58.71%

0.99

3

1

1

Bruce Poster - Camille Ovitsky, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

58.52%

0.69

4

2

2

Larry Saine - Marcia Berridge, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

51.01%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

Patty Stevens - Ellen Walton, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

59.50%

0.53

2

2

1

Wolfgang Schmidt-Nowara - Ellen Marder, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

52.50%

0.37

2

Tom Carr, ; Robin Hendricksen, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

51.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

1

Katherine Kozik - Judy Carr, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

71.50%

0.42

2/3

2/3

2/3

Ann Barker - Peggy Glascock, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

45.50%

0.42

2/3

2/3

2/3

Carolyn Anderson - Jane Nantz, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Unit 383

45.50%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Monarch Bridge Club

67.92%

1.18

2

Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

63.75%

0.98

3

1

1

Karen Schamberg - Joanne Turnquist, Aptos CA; Monarch Bridge Club

51.92%

0.69

2

2

Ruth Grant - Joanne Nelson, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

47.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Monarch Bridge Club

68.08%

1.18

2

1

1

Harold Wasserstrom, Scotts Valley CA; Mark Hasey, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

54.09%

0.85

3

2

2

Betty Wilkinson, Aptos CA; Diane Gunter, Soquel CA; Monarch Bridge Club

49.33%

0.52

3

Nancy Wainer - Mark Wainer, Soquel CA; Monarch Bridge Club

48.33%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

66.86%

1.51

2

Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.01%

1.08

3

1

Lee Erdman, ; Nona Dale, Golden CO; Adobe Bridge Club

56.25%

0.76

4

Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.06%

0.73

5

2

Diana Humphreys - Barbie Corbett, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.87%

0.52

3

Betty Gray, Tucson AZ; Helen Atwill, Tubac AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

44.89%

0.59

1

Pam Circuit, Green Valley AZ; Ronald Gagne, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

43.75%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

David Rinehart - Nicolai Minenko, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.07%

1.51

2

Bud Stein - Margret Salazar, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.95%

1.08

3

1

Tim Tilton, ; Clarence Mette III, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.20%

0.76

4

Clair Kretschmann - Rao Bollimpalli, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.84%

0.43

5

Al Peters, Tucson AZ; Ron Vickery, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.27%

0.73

2

1

Brad Leach, ; John McKethen, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

49.43%

0.52

3

Prudence Cain - Jodi Walker, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

48.67%

0.48

2

Alicia Anderson - Barbara Dever, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

42.42%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Carol Pilmar - Lawrence Dev De Lucia, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

70.69%

1.51

2

1

William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

65.23%

1.08

3

2

1

Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.69%

0.76

4

Betsy Howe - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.68%

0.43

5

Arlene Richman - Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.82%

0.58

3

Sharon Terrill - Garrett Terrill, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

47.50%

0.41

4

Diana McGinn - Vito Konur, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

47.10%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Ellen Dilbert - Christopher Apitz, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.71%

1.51

2

Ernest Ledbetter, Tucson AZ; Louise Ducharme, ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.77%

1.08

3

Barbara Feeley - Joy Rieckers, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.05%

1.04

4

1

1

Sylvia Reed - Tommie Wilson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.34%

0.43

5

Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.16%

0.73

2

2

Mary Dorsey, Green Valley AZ; Germaine Trenary, ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.84%

0.52

3

James Kolson - Susan Kolson, Henderson NV; Adobe Bridge Club

48.92%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section W North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

Lester Rubenstein - Patricia Rubenstein, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.62%

0.88

2

1

1

Patsy Blumberg, ; Deanna Mendelow, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.37%

0.62

3

2

2

Carl Travor - Donald Stenquist, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.13%

0.44

4

3

Caron Weinstein - Ann Hirschhorn MD, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.44%

0.23

5

Sharon O'Connor - Richard Naughton, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.77%

0.31

6

4

Robert Helitzer - Eileen Helitzer, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.69%

0.18

5

Cindy Shoemaker - Jack Shoemaker, Marana AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.96%

0.36

3

Anita Froehlich - Taffie Eiff, ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.21%

0.25

4

Vonnie Erickson, ; Andy Stein, ; Adobe Bridge Club

49.80%

 

Section W East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

1

1

Greg Dent - Trish Ventura, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.54%

0.79

2

Gillian Berger - Jane Wienke, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.59%

0.62

3

2

Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.15%

0.40

4

Pat Kambourian, ; Tina Mendenhall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.66%

0.44

5

3

2

Karen Barth, ; Donna Richman, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.21%

0.31

6

4

Claudette Perier - Jim Vowles, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.68%

0.18

5

Caroline Snead, Tucson AZ; Kay Turner, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.63%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Patricia Vogel - John Vogel, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

65.49%

1.32

2

2

Helen Benoist - Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

60.03%

0.94

3

3

Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM; Dede Brownstein, ; Unit 374

56.41%

0.66

4

4

Lise Sullivan, Albuquerque NM; Gerdur Kristjansditter, Longmont CO; Unit 374

53.02%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM; Gerald Wellman, Rio Rancho NM; Unit 374

67.94%

1.32

2

1

Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Steve Lockwood, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

58.11%

0.94

3

Jerry Shinkle - Michael Gray, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

55.07%

0.73

4

2

1

Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM; Robert Anderson, ; Unit 374

52.93%

0.52

3

2

Subhas Shah, ; Maxine Pozega, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

48.71%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Felicity Moore - William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

65.14%

1.32

2

1

Lillian Fesler - Carl Fesler, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

59.60%

0.94

3

2

Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney, Placitas NM; Unit 374

54.25%

0.66

4

Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

52.90%

0.59

1

Maxine Upchurch - Gary Upchurch, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

43.46%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Jo Crumley - Franklin Fine, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

58.60%

1.32

2

1

Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

57.43%

0.94

3

Nancy Burleson, Placitas NM; Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

55.12%

0.73

4

2

Nathan Crane - Patricia Jeremia, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

52.04%

0.52

3

Jerry Keeran - Paul Harris, ; Unit 374

48.80%

0.64

1

Jack Burch - Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

46.74%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Lorrie Church - Stan Church, ; Unit 374

63.44%

0.69

2

2

Fay Sly - Frank Manganelli, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

61.39%

0.49

3

3

2

Dick Goins - Amelia Smith, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

57.19%

0.34

4

4

Eli Follick - Marcia Petta, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

55.31%

0.32

3

Edith Merrett, Albuquerque NM; Janet Davis, ; Unit 374

54.35%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick, ; Unit 374

66.48%

0.69

2

Joanne Keyser - Jean Meehan, Bernalillo NM; Unit 374

55.89%

0.60

3

2

1

Diana Zavitz - Michele Meyers, ; Unit 374

55.29%

0.42

4

3

2

Catherine Currie, Albuquerque NM; Barry Nagel, ; Unit 374

52.81%

0.28

4

Vivian Waldron - Karen Soutar, ; Unit 374

52.55%

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Sylvia Riewerts, Milwaukee OR; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.00%

1.05

2

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.00%

0.73

1

Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

51.00%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Morton Horn - Glo Klinger Williams, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

73.20%

1.18

2

2

Dennis Del Paine - Tanya Alonzo, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

56.83%

0.85

3

3

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Debbie Greenberg, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

53.82%

0.69

1

Ken Hillman - Toni Hillman, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

53.71%

0.48

2

William Bradley, Lodi CA; Carol Hakeem, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

45.08%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

60.14%

1.18

2

1

1

Gerald Barnes - Darlene Barnes, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.47%

0.85

3

2

Chris Barkley, ; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

51.74%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Kay Aiken, ; Charles Morrin, Palmdale CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

62.50%

1.32

2

Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

56.02%

0.94

3

2

Carol Ashbacher, Newhall CA; Elizabeth Morrin, Palmdale CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

55.09%

0.79

4

3

1

Onorita Pallanti, Palmdale CA; Rosalee McEntyre, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

53.70%

0.55

4

2

Paul Reukauf - Carol Reukauf, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

51.39%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Patrick Carroll - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

58.56%

1.38

2

1

1

Cynthia Tingey - Sheila Smith, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

56.48%

0.99

3

Laura Neville - Jim Mckoane, Clovis CA; Fresno Unit #522

54.40%

0.77

4

2

Avis Morse - Dick Powell, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

52.31%

0.55

3

Judy Zimmerer - Irene Whelchel, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

49.07%

0.48

2

Mary Lou Pease - Kay Chrisman, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

44.91%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA; Gloria Fitzgerald, Sanger CA; Fresno Unit #522

59.95%

1.38

2

2

Robert Endara - Carolyn Lofton, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

58.10%

0.99

3

3

Laura Da Costa, Clovis CA; Ray April, Madera CA; Fresno Unit #522

56.94%

0.84

4

4

1

Kathryn Miller, Fresno CA; Mary Claire Ewing, Fresmo CA; Fresno Unit #522

56.48%

0.59

2

Lee McKoane, Clovis CA; Rosalie Jorgensen, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

50.00%

0.42

3

Deb Petersen - Barbara Wiedel, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

48.38%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Marilyn Ribardo - Marie Chong, San Jose CA; Stone's Bridge Club

57.91%

1.44

2

2

2

Paulette Schloetter, Morgan Hill CA; William Millar, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club

56.23%

1.03

3

3

Liega Arnett - Patrick Arnett, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

55.72%

0.72

4

4

Linda King, Hollister CA; Patricia Stone, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

55.56%

0.41

5

Jonna Robinson - Louanne Partridge, San Jose CA; Stone's Bridge Club

55.22%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.75

1/2

Betty De Paola, San Jose CA; Mary Ann Ruggles, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

57.91%

1.75

1/2

1

Kenneth Johnson - Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

57.91%

1.03

3

2

1

Daniel Brown - Pravin Lathigara, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

53.54%

0.72

4

3

2

Ronald King - Willis Pack, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club

51.85%

0.45

5

4

Dave Jackson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

51.68%

0.36

3/4

Barbara Earley - Marilyn Martin, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club

50.84%

0.36

3/4

Carol Reed - Irene Ryan, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club

50.84%

 

Sun Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

1

Marilyn Bankert, Morgan Hill CA; Eva Rasmussen, San Martin CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.58%

0.42

2

Martha Walser - Arleen Howell, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.17%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

Lawson Sakai, Morgan Hill CA; Elsie Shaw, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

56.25%

0.49

2

1

Christopher Corpus - Lindis Corpus, CA; Stone's Bridge Club

55.83%

0.36

2

1

David Goddard - Shannon Goddard, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Jody Shapiro, Ventura CA; Joseph Gaynor, Oxnard CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

58.96%

0.99

2

Anne Cline - Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

55.63%

0.60

2

Mike Gaddis Jr - Arline Benzien, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

49.01%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Bobbie Boschan - Robert Boschan, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

55.86%

0.99

2

2

2

Molly Maurette - Ken Ellenberger, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

54.88%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Jon Gustafson - Barbara Gustafson, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

74.07%

1.11

2

1

Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

52.63%

0.80

3

Susan Kroning - Robert Kroning, Seaside OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

50.94%

0.64

2

Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

48.56%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Robert Zimmerman - Virginia Zimmerman, Ocean Park WA; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

60.67%

1.11

2

2

1

Jane Swynenburg - Manny Suarez, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

53.52%

0.80

3

3

2

Sharon Cummings - Mary Perkins, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

53.13%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Tom Schaeffer - Linda Schaeffer, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

59.15%

0.66

2

2

2

Nancy Hornshuh, ; Jane Mannex, Gearhart OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

54.86%

0.47

3

John Curtis, Astoria OR; Douglas Goelz, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

54.60%

0.38

4

3

3

Cindy Gould - Vern Fowler, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

53.05%

0.27

4

4

Celia Tippit - Denise Holman, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

51.07%

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Pat Berg - Lenda Helser, ; Sunset Bridge Club

55.36%

1.18

2

2

2

William Georgi - Lisa DeRock, ; Sunset Bridge Club

54.17%

0.85

3

3

3

Charles Herbert - Susan Worth, ; Sunset Bridge Club

53.57%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

1

Cindi Palman - Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

62.08%

1.51

2

Jeff Taylor - Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

56.25%

1.08

3

2

Don Marsh, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Eugene; Emerald Bridge Club

55.42%

0.76

4

3

2

George Quinn, Winston; John Bergland, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.17%

0.43

5

Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Peggy McClusky, Pleasant Hill OR; Emerald Bridge Club

53.33%

0.43

4

Norma Smith, Eugene OR; Sharron Lyons, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club

49.58%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Eileen Norris, Portland OR; Jackie Sanders, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.42%

0.56

2

2

James Unterspan - Stuart Director, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.12%

0.40

3

Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; Sally Miller, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.40%

0.45

1

James Hart, Beaverton OR; Pat Munro, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

47.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Joanne Ruyle - Carol Koch, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.73%

0.56

2

2

1

Avi Tayar - Mor Kanan, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.63%

0.40

3

2

Patricia Shaddix - Karen McCarthy, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.51%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center

60.75%

0.99

2

Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; John Miller, CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.38%

0.73

1

Kat Wesolowska, Los Gatos CA; Joseph Chui, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

51.25%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Michael Angelo Ravera, San Jose CA; David Sisson, Fremont CA; San Jose Bridge Center

56.25%

0.99

2

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.38%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Shirley Hoffert - R Johnson, Mesa AZ; Leisure World Sunday

63.36%

1.51

2

John Euler - Judith Euler, Mesa AZ; Leisure World Sunday

62.00%

1.08

3

Elizabeth Chapman - Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Leisure World Sunday

58.55%

1.16

4

1

Harold Kroeger - Sharon Stevenson, ; Leisure World Sunday

53.14%

0.81

5

2

Lee Hamre, Mesa AZ; Gale Evans, ; Leisure World Sunday

52.91%

0.58

3

Carolyn Townley-Smith, MESA AZ; Lee Marion, ; Leisure World Sunday

50.55%

0.41

4

Pat Blackall, Coquitlam BC; Susan Ramsey, Apache Junction AZ; Leisure World Sunday

48.27%

0.69

1

Terry Brown, Eddyville IA; Stan Jones, ; Leisure World Sunday

47.45%

0.48

2

Sallie Bailey - Doug Lea, Mesa AZ; Leisure World Sunday

45.52%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI; Honolulu Unit Club

69.66%

1.58

2

Everett Fukushima, Aiea HI; Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

63.39%

1.13

3

Merle Stetser - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

56.37%

0.85

4

2

Catherine Hess, Kaneohe HI; Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

55.80%

0.61

5

3

Muriel Stitt - Martie Wright, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

51.52%

0.79

6

4

1

Blair Curry - Judith Curry, Kailua HI; Honolulu Unit Club

48.19%

0.55

2

Daniel Berman - Bob Bradley, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

47.84%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

67.25%

1.58

2

1

Ann Bernson - Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

64.32%

1.13

3

Thomas Lum - Wallace Young, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

60.45%

0.81

4

2

Judith Mason - Glenn Mason, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

55.34%

0.79

5

3

1

Leif Thusholt - Annette Elmstrom, ; Honolulu Unit Club

54.97%

0.55

6

4

2

Edwina Moscatelli - Ginny Edmunds, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Club

51.20%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Joanne Pransky, Kenwood CA; Debbie Tesler, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

59.03%

1.58

2

Cecelia Zachar - Elise Henderson, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.17%

1.13

3

Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA; Ron Chestnut, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

55.90%

0.79

4

Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

54.34%

0.77

5

2

John Mc Nulty, Santa Rosa CA; Patty Harberson, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

53.30%

0.38

6

Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Chris Flindt, Rohnert Park CA; Bridge Gallery

53.13%

0.59

3

1

James Oswald - Walter Schilpp, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Bob Klein - Asher Nathan, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.20%

1.58

2

Barry Samuel - Shirley Blum, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

56.92%

1.13

3

1

Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA; Larry Spanier, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

56.60%

0.79

4

Gary Robinson - John Kozero, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

56.31%

0.77

5

2

Mark Hersko, Windsor CA; Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

54.79%

0.38

6

David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

52.66%

0.64

3

1

Joanne Argyres, Cloverdale CA; Nell Magnuson, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

48.32%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.17

1

Mary Lyons - Robert Rottmayer, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

60.44%

0.88

2

1

Patricia Ann Fidelak, Santa Rosa CA; Margery Levit, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

57.22%

0.59

3

Mimi Armstrong - Kathy Juarez, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

55.19%

0.62

4

2

Barbara Storrie, Sonoma CA; Judith Brodsky, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

54.69%

0.44

5

3

Charlene Stone - Jan Conklin, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

52.01%

0.68

6

4

1

Kim Fusch, ; Holly Gustafson, Occidental CA; Bridge Gallery

50.38%

0.48

5

2

Marlys Green, Sebastopol CA; Henry Gaw, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

50.03%

0.34

3

Cathy Wagener, Petaluma CA; Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

48.68%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.17

1

1

1

David McDonnell - Joan McDonnell, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.37%

0.82

2

2

Susan Kirn - Bill Kirn, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

60.21%

0.59

3

3

2

Beth Hofmann - Jane Sims, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

57.38%

0.41

4

Linda Marin, Calistoga CA; Barbara Norman, Healdsburg CA; Bridge Gallery

56.38%

0.40

5

4

3

Kim Morris - Shirley Ward, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

55.12%

0.20

6

Donna Soehrens, Healdsburg CA; Karen Rice, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

50.95%

0.28

5

4

Lynette Erlach, Santa Rosa CA; Carole Williams, ; Bridge Gallery

50.53%