2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

          FINAL – ALL GAMES RECEIVED BY SUBMISSION CUTOFF TIME

12/11

 

Sun Mrn Strat Open Pairs
34.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

8.25

1

Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI; Richard Gittelman, Kamuela HI; Kona Bridge Club

65.18%

6.19

2

1

William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

64.74%

4.64

3

Kenneth Badertscher - Betsy Howe, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.30%

3.48

4

Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Penny Kallaus, Kailua HI; Kona Bridge Club

61.01%

2.93

5

2

1

Ira Warren - Fran Warren, Beaverton OR; Kona Bridge Club

60.71%

2.19

6

3

2

Pascal Fouque, Waikoloa HI; Dee Fulton, Holualoa HI; Kona Bridge Club

59.23%

2.16

7

Barbara Feeley - Joy Rieckers, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.17%

2.16

8

4

Clarence Mette III, Tucson AZ; Tim Tilton, ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.53%

1.51

5

3

Marlys Johansen - Pauline Pettinato, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.05%

0.93

6

Craig Ross, Ann Arbor MI; Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

56.25%

0.83

4

Douglas Austin - Jean Austin, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.81%

0.62

5

Stephanie Marsden - Ann Shaylor, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.69%

0.74

6

Rudolf Martinez - Nancy Sweat, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.28%

 

Sun Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

1

Donald Stenquist - Carl Travor, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.77%

1.69

2

Gillian Berger - Jane Wienke, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.89%

1.31

3

2

Cindy Shoemaker - Jack Shoemaker, Marana AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.10%

0.95

4

Sharon O'Connor - Richard Naughton, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.76%

0.71

5

Patricia Rubenstein - Lester Rubenstein, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.36%

0.98

6

3

Kay Turner, Green Valley AZ; Caroline Snead, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.31%

0.84

4

Elizabeth Reid - Rose White, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

57.94%

0.59

5

Beverly Jefferson, Kealakekua HI; Gail Hadovsky, Captain Cook HI; Kona Bridge Club

56.35%

0.50

6

Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.29%

0.84

2/3

Sara Ito, Keauhou HI; Margaret Ann Anderson, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

55.56%

0.84

2/3

Penny Knowles - Casey Knowles, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

55.56%

0.54

4

Patricia Olivares - Polly Beynon, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

54.76%

0.42

5

Carolyn Sue Adams - Coryell Marti, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.11%

 

Sun Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI; Richard Gittelman, Kamuela HI; Kona Bridge Club

65.18%

1.18

2

1

1

Ira Warren - Fran Warren, Beaverton OR; Kona Bridge Club

60.71%

0.85

3

2

2

Pascal Fouque, Waikoloa HI; Dee Fulton, Holualoa HI; Kona Bridge Club

59.23%

0.52

3

Craig Thorsen, Saint Paul MN; Daniel Thomas, Kamuela HI; Kona Bridge Club

48.51%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Penny Kallaus, Kailua HI; Kona Bridge Club

61.01%

1.18

2

Barbara Heller - Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Kona Bridge Club

57.44%

0.91

3

1

Craig Ross, Ann Arbor MI; Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

56.25%

0.64

2

1

Frederick Lam, Kamuela HI; Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI; Kona Bridge Club

47.62%

 

Sun Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Elizabeth Reid - Rose White, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

57.94%

0.59

2

2

Beverly Jefferson, Kealakekua HI; Gail Hadovsky, Captain Cook HI; Kona Bridge Club

56.35%

0.48

3/4

3/4

1/2

Sara Ito, Keauhou HI; Margaret Ann Anderson, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

55.56%

0.48

3/4

3/4

1/2

Penny Knowles - Casey Knowles, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

55.56%

 

Sun Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Kenneth Badertscher - Betsy Howe, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.30%

1.30

2/3

Rita Smith - Arlene Richman, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.17%

1.30

2/3

Fran Herrmann - Lorraine Vonk, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.17%

1.10

4

1

Betty Gray, Tucson AZ; Helen Atwill, Tubac AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.53%

0.77

5

2

Diana Humphreys - Barbie Corbett, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.24%

0.74

3

1

Rudolf Martinez - Nancy Sweat, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.28%

0.52

2

Sylvia Reed - Tommie Wilson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Clarence Mette III, Tucson AZ; Tim Tilton, ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.53%

1.51

2

Mary Schulz - Eric Schulz, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.89%

1.08

3

Carolyn Reynolds - Steve Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.93%

0.76

4

2

1

Douglas Austin - Jean Austin, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.81%

0.43

5

Eleanor Horton, Oro Valley AZ; Marie Heald, Saddlebrooke AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.49%

0.52

3

2

Stephanie Marsden - Ann Shaylor, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.69%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Barbara Feeley - Joy Rieckers, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.17%

1.51

2

Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.37%

1.08

3

Ernest Ledbetter, Tucson AZ; Louise Ducharme, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.09%

0.76

4

Carol Pilmar - Lawrence Dev De Lucia, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.21%

1.10

5

1

James Kolson - Susan Kolson, Henderson NV; Adobe Bridge Club

53.04%

0.77

2

William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ; Dan Faulkner, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.28%

0.55

3

Diana McGinn - Vito Konur, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

49.68%

0.59

1

Stephanie Parks, Tucson AZ; Karen Muench, ; Adobe Bridge Club

47.60%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

64.74%

1.51

2

2

1

Marlys Johansen - Pauline Pettinato, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.05%

1.08

3

Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.41%

0.60

4/5

Sunand Bal - Eric Swanson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.25%

0.60

4/5

Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.25%

0.55

3

Marian Rogge - Christine Caine, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.40%

 

Sun Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section W North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

Gillian Berger - Jane Wienke, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.89%

0.66

2

Patricia Rubenstein - Lester Rubenstein, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.36%

0.72

3

1

Kay Turner, Green Valley AZ; Caroline Snead, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.31%

0.50

4

2

Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.29%

0.36

3

Gary Holt, ; Randy Wentross, ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.40%

0.45

1

Patsy Blumberg, ; Deanna Mendelow, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

42.09%

 

Section W East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Donald Stenquist - Carl Travor, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.77%

0.66

2

2

Cindy Shoemaker - Jack Shoemaker, Marana AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.10%

0.47

3

Sharon O'Connor - Richard Naughton, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.76%

0.33

4

Dave Gaefke, ; Tina Mendenhall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.55%

0.36

3

Jeanne McCleery - Michelle Stansbury, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.27%

0.42

2

Carolyn Sue Adams - Coryell Marti, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.11%