2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

          FINAL – ALL GAMES RECEIVED BY SUBMISSION CUTOFF TIME

12/11

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs
284.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

20.77

1

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Chris Compton, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

70.98%

15.58

2

Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

68.33%

11.68

3

John Dukellis - Jim McRae, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

67.59%

12.23

4

1

1

Lois Beyer - Joy Roberts, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

66.71%

9.17

5

2

Jim Wiser, Portland OR; William Moore, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

65.48%

6.88

6

3

2

Katherine Weisberg - Sunny Lee, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.28%

3.70

7

Delia Juul-Dam - Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.05%

2.77

8

Ken Hirshon, Santa Fe NM; Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

64.81%

2.31

9

Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

64.59%

2.08

10

Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Bridge On The Lake

63.69%

5.16

11

4

Marilee Van Arsdale, Florissant CO; Thomas Carnell, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

63.43%

1.73

12

Jessica Lai - Grant Vance, Oakland CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

63.33%

3.87

13

5

Lynn Gast, Pleasanton CA; Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA; Bridge On The Lake

63.10%

2.06

14

Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

62.79%

2.63

15

Marc Franklin, Newport Beach CA; Joseph Mack III, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.67%

1.50

16/18

Tom Zinkle, Folsom CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

62.50%

2.90

16/18

6

Sandy Conlin - David Conlin, Clarkdale AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

62.50%

1.84

16/18

Robert Nord, Cottonwood AZ; Jean McDonald, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

62.50%

2.63

19

7

Bryna Scheckman - Wendy Burry, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.33%

2.06

20

James Sweet - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

62.15%

1.78

21/22

Myrna Blaufarb - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.04%

1.88

21/22

Bruce Ruskin - Chris Brown, Modesto CA; Partnerships

62.04%

1.69

23

Osman Guner, Burlingame CA; Gary Robinson, Santa Rosa CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

61.90%

2.06

24/25

Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

61.81%

2.06

24/25

Shirley Scott - Mary Olson, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

61.81%

1.84

26

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.76%

2.34

27

Linda Mitchell, US; Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.68%

1.69

28

8

Harold Kroeger - Jan Early, ; Las Palmas DBC

61.61%

1.44

29

9

Jay Francis - Page Walker, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

61.57%

1.99

30/31

Donald Manlowe, Indian Wells CA; Nina Glazer, Santa Monica CA; Duncan Bridge Center

61.54%

1.99

30/31

Wallace Goldban, Palm Desert CA; Martin Blain, ; Duncan Bridge Center

61.54%

2.06

32

10

Louise Johns, Beaverton OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

61.48%

1.44

33

Dennis Goldston - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

61.34%

2.44

34

11

Gayle Gerth-Levine - Bob Levine, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

61.15%

2.06

35/36

Les Balascoe - Ken Grafton, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

61.11%

4.60

35/36

12

3

Dean Dubofsky - Trish Webb, ; Seattle Bridge Center

61.11%

1.18

37

Colin Van Wallegham - Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

61.01%

1.44

38

Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.94%

3.45

39

13

4

Vivi Arnett - David Arnett, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

60.83%

2.06

40

Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.77%

1.64

41/43

Honey Klein - Barbara Paton, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.71%

1.59

41/43

Steve Reynolds - L Hall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.71%

1.59

41/43

14

Felicia Wershba - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.71%

1.88

44/46

Pam Himes - William Isham, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.42%

1.69

44/46

15/16

Barbara Rees, Mesa AZ; Carolyn Townley-Smith, MESA AZ; Las Palmas DBC

60.42%

2.59

44/46

15/16

5

Catherine Warren - Sandy Warren, Berkeley CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

60.42%

1.71

47

Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

60.38%

1.17

48

Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ; Don Simon, Scottsdale; Bridge On Shea

60.30%

2.34

49/51

Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Donald Seldeen, Aptos CA; Unit 505

60.26%

2.44

49/51

Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

60.26%

1.22

49/51

Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN; South Orange County Unit

60.26%

0.85

52

17

Joe Glazer, Calgary AB; Judy Clerke, ; Las Palmas DBC

60.12%

1.99

53/54

Elizabeth Poplawsky, Chula Vista CA; Marcela Alercon, Mexico City; Duncan Bridge Center

60.03%

1.99

53/54

Bobby Paul, Winnipeg MB; Robert Robinson, Palm Springs CA; Duncan Bridge Center

60.03%

1.25

55

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.95%

1.18

56

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

59.94%

1.94

18

6

Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA; John Mount, Rio Vista CA; Bridge On The Lake

59.82%

1.64

19

Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA; Unit 505

59.62%

1.28

20

Eric Childs, Richmond CA; Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

59.58%

2.06

21/22

Carol Gove, ; Roberta Stowers, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

59.26%

1.46

21/22

7

Pete Brown - Jan Brown, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

59.26%

1.71

23

Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.10%

1.09

24

8

Sue Walsh, Green Valley AZ; Russ Hanson, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

58.96%

1.84

25

Cathy Bauer, Anaheim Hills CA; R Marcus Leath, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.94%

1.18

26/27

Judith Topper - Marvin Topper, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

58.93%

1.11

26/27

9

Linda French - Patti Starr, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.93%

1.32

28/30

Jan Evans, Albuquerque NM; Richard Weigle, Los Ranchos NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.33%

1.46

28/30

10

Nancy Trotter - N Curry, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.33%

1.78

28/30

Daniel McGuire - Maria Poh, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.33%

0.98

31

Janie Matlaf, Mission Viejo CA; Jeffrey Rocklin, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

58.21%

0.90

32/33

Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA; Unit 505

57.69%

0.70

32/33

Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Abdol Samiian, Laguna Hills CA; South Orange County Unit

57.69%

1.10

34

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

57.65%

1.24

35/36

11

Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins, Pismo Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.58%

1.24

35/36

Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.58%

0.76

37

Peter Stedman - Robert Donnelly, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.50%

1.41

38

12

Stephen Page, Glendale CA; Linda Nye, Norwalk CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.33%

1.02

13

Dawn Ligon - Hal Saunders, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.79%

0.91

14

Lyn Dondaro - Karen Rocco, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

56.72%

1.32

15/16

Eli Follick - Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.71%

0.89

15/16

Pamela Morton, Los Angeles CA; Elliot Hakohen, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.71%

0.85

17

Cynthia Kight - Samuel Kight, Brentwood CA; Bridge On The Lake

56.55%

0.99

18

Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Finn Kolesnik, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.51%

1.22

19

David Liu, Goleta CA; Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.41%

 

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs
22.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

3.25

1

Nicky Schulz - Norlyn Schulz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

70.24%

2.44

2

1

Carolyn McAlister, ; Nancy Shuma, La Quinta CA; Duncan Bridge Center

62.22%

1.83

3

May Mengstab, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Karlan, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.82%

1.58

4

2

Charee Estes, Laguna Woods CA; Dianne Burdick, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.14%

0.92

5/7

3/5

Thomas Loh - Ramesh Joshi, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.92

5/7

3/5

Alan May - Arlene May, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.98

5/7

3/5

1

Pat McKenzie - Michael Lehrfeld, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.74

6

2

Riki Kucheck, Balboa Island CA; Elaine Mullen-Barrett, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.28%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.56

1

Anna Kreucher - Joyce Potter, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

63.89%

2.67

2

1

1

Cleo Postle, LH; Nora Charles, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

61.81%

1.85

3/4

2

2

Jo Lepley - Joan Murdoch, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.31%

1.75

3/4

Charles D. Hulse - Deanna Birch, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

61.31%

1.39

5

3

Joyce Roberts, Los Alamitos CA; Barbara Wallace, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

60.83%

1.04

6

4

3

Gail Demosthenous, Santa Fe NM; Louis Demosthenous, Santa Fen NM; Carolyn's Game

60.42%

0.78

5

Doris Amory - Judith Mack, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

60.12%

0.70

6

4

Craig Meyer - Mac Ennis, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

60.00%

0.53

5

Judy Cook - Lillian Slater, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.25%

0.46

6

Neal O'Boyle - Peggy Schmidt, LH; Lincoln Hills

54.17%

 

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs
40.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

7.50

1

Cam Meyer, ; Sharon Hettick, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

70.14%

5.63

2

Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Teresa Duewer, Livermore CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

68.46%

4.22

3

Laurie Vath - Squeak Conner, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

66.19%

4.19

4

1

1

Melody Nord - Jim Nord, ; Kiva West

63.66%

2.37

5

Otto Edor, Concord CA; Iris Darroch, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

63.46%

3.14

6

2

2

Sharon Shevelson, LH; Mary Nieman, LH US; Lincoln Hills

62.98%

2.36

7

3

Rosalind Juo Cunha - Gerald Cunha, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.50%

1.77

8

4

Lorraine Grawoig - Ellen Beltran, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.73%

1.33

5

Carole Neely - Ted Neely, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

57.53%

1.37

6

3

Kerry Smith - Bob Dreyer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.19%

0.83

7/8

Herb Cohen, ; Jewell Litterman, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

57.18%

1.16

7/8

4

John Fiterman - Paul Boorman, ; Kiva West

57.18%

0.77

5

Patricia Taylor - Kathleen Young, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.01%

1.04

6

George Wuschnig, LH CA; Jeannine Wuschnig, LH; Lincoln Hills

54.97%

 

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.31

1

Doris Nizzi - Jean Jantz, Vista CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.00%

2.83

2/3

John Millard, Cullman AL; Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Maui Bridge Club

58.33%

2.83

2/3

1

Loring Harkness - Pat Berg, ; Sunset Bridge Club

58.33%

1.83

4

2

1

Bob Fontana, Kihei HI; Bill Aalbersberg, Kula HI; Maui Bridge Club

55.36%

1.69

5

3

Richard Scoggin - Stella Marino Russell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.76%

1.33

6

4

2

Susan Worth - Lisa DeRock, ; Sunset Bridge Club

54.17%

1.18

5

Cherri Ross - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.98%

1.00

6

3

Jacquelyn Mall, Sparks NV; Gerry Barrett, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.19%

0.75

4

Patricia Kleckner, Incline Village NV; Bradford Stone, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.60%

0.64

5/7

Greg Oczkus - Jane Pettigrew, Anchorage AK; Maui Bridge Club

50.00%

0.43

5/7

Lenda Helser - Av Gross, ; Sunset Bridge Club

50.00%

0.43

5/7

George Petersen, Reno NV; William Thompson, ; Bridge-4-Fun

50.00%

 

Sat Aft In Tempo Open Sw
12 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.30

1

Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ; Joanne Titow - Kenneth Titow, ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

71.00

2.17

2/3

George Drake - Helene Drake, Phoenix AZ; Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

48.00

2.17

2/3

Richard Catero, Mesa AZ; Jay Borker - Philippe Cazabon - Bill Park, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

48.00

1.39

4

Scott Donaldson - Ken Barbour - Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

44.00

1.46

1

Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Ellen Gross, ; Carmen Duffek, Anthem AZ; Eva Berlin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

42.00

1.10

2

Sudhakar Divakaruni - Fred Klein, Scottsdale AZ; Rick Purdy, Phoenix AZ; James Hooker, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

40.00

 

Sat Aft In Tempo 1499 Sw
16 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Ken Holtzman, ; Audrey Chard - Malcolm Kaiser, Scottsdale AZ; Dianne Trees, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.00

1.76

2

2

1

Maurice Chesney, Sun City West AZ; Vince Dsouza, CT; Anita McClintock - Kathleen Ashby, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.00

1.32

3

3

Paul Vaccaro - Vivienne Cummings - Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ; Meredith Miller, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.00

0.99

4

4

Joyce Perlstein - Rosemary Kerwin - Lois Bender, Scottsdale AZ; Bruce Yee, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

48.00

0.65

5/6

5/6

Mel Cofman - Fred Schomer, Scottsdale AZ; Ralph Segal, Phoenix AZ; Jack Gilburne, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

47.00

0.86

5/6

5/6

2

Brenda Koblick - Judith Passon - Karen Dugger, Scottsdale AZ; Ellen Zimmerman, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

47.00

0.65

3

Jan Levering - John Klepfer, Scottsdale AZ; Rex Levering, ; Al Kowalski, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

36.00

 

Sat Aft In Tempo 499er Sw
8 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

Harold Saferstein - Stan Segal, Scottsdale AZ; Sandee Metosky - Stewart Metosky, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.00

1.02

2

1

Jim Andrews - Susan Sacks - Cissie Lilien, Scottsdale AZ; Gayle Djavadi, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.00

0.77

3

2

Steven Sapiro, Chandler AZ; Diana Winston - Abby Renfroe, Scottsdale AZ; Ellen O'Hara, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

51.00

 

Sat Aft In Tempo 99er Sw
4 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Carmel Robbins - Linda Lederman - Cindy O'Connell, Scottsdale AZ; Jamey McAdams, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.00

 

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

1

Melody Nord - Jim Nord, ; Kiva West

63.66%

1.16

2

Bob Watts - Liz Reese, ; Kiva West

57.64%

0.83

3

2

Herb Cohen, ; Jewell Litterman, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

57.18%

0.58

4

3

Dorothy Grossman - June Hause, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

55.79%

0.34

5/6

4

Sue Ward, Sun City West AZ; David Stewart, ; Kiva West

52.31%

0.31

5/6

Susan Groff, ; Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Kiva West

52.31%

0.39

2

Jenny Larson - Gail Mattson, ; Kiva West

45.37%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

Cam Meyer, ; Sharon Hettick, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

70.14%

1.16

2

1

1

John Fiterman - Paul Boorman, ; Kiva West

57.18%

0.83

3

2

2

Donna Witasek - Tom Witasek, ; Kiva West

54.86%

0.58

4

3

3

Marilyn Carter - Gary Carter, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

54.17%

0.34

5

4

4

Cheryl Lurie, ; Karen Solheim, AZ; Kiva West

52.78%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

61.81%

1.44

2

1

Jay Francis - Page Walker, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

61.57%

1.03

3

Henry Gertzman - Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

55.79%

0.72

4

Linda Nicholos - William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

55.09%

0.77

5

2

Victor Wells - Dorothy Hyden, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

53.01%

0.55

3

Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

51.85%

0.69

1

Brook Mark - Judith Cunningham, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

44.21%

0.48

2

Lora Marshall - Cynthia Rose, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

41.90%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Shirley Scott - Mary Olson, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

61.81%

1.44

2

Dennis Goldston - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

61.34%

1.03

3

Kim Caley, Colorado Springs CO; Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

56.94%

0.72

4

Robert Wingeard - Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

52.78%

1.04

5

1

Judith La Crosse - Paul La Crosse, Larkspur CO; Countrybridge Club

52.55%

0.73

2

1

Sam Taylor - Joseph Santa, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

49.31%

0.52

3

2

Lauren Conlon - Lucinda Gallagher, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

48.38%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Marilee Van Arsdale, Florissant CO; Thomas Carnell, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

63.43%

1.38

2

David Ruttner, Peyton CO; Laurel Rogers, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

58.10%

0.99

3

James Black, Manitou Springs CO; Don Patterson, Fort Collins CO; Countrybridge Club

56.94%

0.69

4

Alice Crain - Richard Olson, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

54.17%

0.63

2/3

Marieanne Davison, Manitou Springs CO; Jane Rothwell, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

50.46%

0.63

2/3

Eva Johnson - Jerry Baur, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

50.46%

0.64

1

Sara Lynn Thomas, Colorado Spgs CO; Nancy Teel, Colorado Spring CO; Countrybridge Club

48.15%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

John Dukellis - Jim McRae, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

67.59%

1.38

2

Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

53.01%

1.04

3

1

Gordon Jensen - Stephanie Jensen, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

52.31%

0.69

4

Robert Harward - Linda Harward, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

52.08%

0.73

2

Jean Collins - Robert Blackledge, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

50.69%

0.52

3

Rosemarie Johnson - Mary Wills, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

50.46%

0.69

1

Jane Drayer, Colorado Spgs CO; Kathy Nimz, ; Countrybridge Club

45.37%

0.48

2

Barbara Ulrich - Gail Baldwin, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club

43.52%

 

Section S North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA; Blenda Schwartz, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

58.75%

1.05

2

Patricia Lee, Sacramento CA; Barbara Wylie, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.17%

0.85

1

Kenneth Boffin, Carmichael CA; William E. Robertson, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.67%

0.60

2

Vivian Schwab - Dorothy McMurdie, Davis CA; Folsom Bridge Center

49.17%

 

Section S East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Tom Zinkle, Folsom CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

62.50%

1.05

2

Steve Holmes, Vacaville CA; Ann Derwin, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.67%

0.79

1

Al Beckner, Orangevale CA; Doris Niemann, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

49.58%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Donald Seldeen, Aptos CA; Unit 505

60.26%

1.64

2

1

Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA; Unit 505

59.62%

1.17

3

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Unit 505

58.65%

0.82

4

Mick Friedberg - Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Unit 505

57.74%

0.90

5

2

Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA; Unit 505

57.69%

0.39

6

Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Unit 505

53.53%

0.79

3

1

Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA; Unit 505

52.88%

0.55

4

2

Carol Avenmarg - Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA; Unit 505

48.08%

 

Sat Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

1

1

Tammy Campbell-Lucas, Tiburon CA; Jean Buckley, Mill Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club

58.33%

0.42

2

2

2

Geoffrey Fletcher, Tiburon; Christopher Barnes, Nicasio; Crossley Bridge Club

47.92%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.84

1/2

1

Sandy Conlin - David Conlin, Clarkdale AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

62.50%

1.84

1/2

Robert Nord, Cottonwood AZ; Jean McDonald, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

62.50%

1.08

3

2

1

Vivi Arnett - David Arnett, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

60.83%

0.76

4

3

Peter Stedman - Robert Donnelly, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.50%

0.45

5

4

Alice Martin - Bonne Pace, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

55.00%

0.52

2

Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

51.25%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Linda Mitchell, US; Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.68%

1.64

2

Honey Klein - Barbara Paton, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.71%

1.17

3

Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ; Don Simon, Scottsdale; Bridge On Shea

60.30%

0.82

4

Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Sun Lakes AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.18%

0.91

5

1

Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.95%

0.64

6

2

Dan Wax - Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.53%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Fitchburg WI; Bridge On Shea

59.75%

1.64

2

Harvinder Sidhu, ; Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.97%

1.00

3/4

John Urciuoli, Merraganset RI; Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.69%

1.00

3/4

Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.69%

0.47

5

Steven Adelson - Bunny Bullard, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.53%

1.04

6

1

1

Linda Saperstein, Scottsdale AZ; June Young, Roslyn Hts NY; Bridge On Shea

54.40%

0.73

2

Gary Wisinski - Beth Wisinski, ; Bridge On Shea

48.90%

0.52

3

Patti Weigler, Mequon WI; Barbara Steiner, Scarsdale NY; Bridge On Shea

46.15%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Pam Himes - William Isham, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.42%

1.32

2

1

1

Eli Follick - Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.71%

0.94

3

Craig Kippels - Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.25%

0.66

4

Michael Gray - Alan Goldman, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.08%

0.69

2

Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney, Placitas NM; Duke City Bridge Club

48.70%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Ken Hirshon, Santa Fe NM; Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

64.81%

1.32

2

1

Jan Evans, Albuquerque NM; Richard Weigle, Los Ranchos NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.33%

0.94

3

William Kass - Bill Harker, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.79%

0.66

4

2

Eric Heinrich, Carlsbad NM; George Soto, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

49.77%

0.64

1

Donna Romm, Albuquerque NM; John Witkowsky, ; Duke City Bridge Club

46.06%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

John E. Fields - Genevieve Konop, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

59.76%

1.24

2/3

1/2

1

Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins, Pismo Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.58%

1.24

2/3

1/2

Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.58%

0.72

4

Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.07%

0.55

5

3

2

David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

55.39%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Betty Hsu - Floyd Redman, Atascadero CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

56.23%

1.44

2

1

John J. Fields - Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

55.39%

0.88

3/4

Jim Merzon, Templeton CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

55.05%

0.88

3/4

Sue Furchtenicht - John Lyddon, Santa Maria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

55.05%

0.41

5

Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

54.55%

0.77

2

1

Patrick Howlett - Yoli Medina, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.70%

0.55

3

2

Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA; Gary Gram, Grover Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

50.67%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Myrna Blaufarb - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.04%

1.25

2

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.95%

0.89

3

Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.87%

0.85

4

1

1

Andrea McNichol - Eileen Miech, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.32%

0.60

2

2

Sydell Aronson - Bernice Silver, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

44.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Delia Juul-Dam - Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.05%

1.25

2

Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.26%

0.89

3

1

1

Pamela Morton, Los Angeles CA; Elliot Hakohen, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.71%

0.62

4

2

Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.85%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Sharon Beynon, Ventura CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.69%

1.38

2

Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.42%

0.99

3

1

Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Brian Fielding, Encino CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.22%

0.69

4

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.16%

0.69

2

Keith Miller - Zalman Perelman, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.25%

0.69

1

Helen Romm - John Romm, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.00%

0.48

2

Helaine Blatt - Nili Weingart, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

43.08%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Chris Compton, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

70.98%

1.38

2

1

1

Katherine Weisberg - Sunny Lee, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.28%

0.99

3

2

2

Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Finn Kolesnik, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.51%

0.69

4

3

Karen Schwartz, Los Angeles CA; Dick Daskais, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.81%

0.43

4

3

Al Franken - Mireille Dreckmann, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.30%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

68.33%

1.71

2

Ann Staten - Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.49%

1.46

3

1

1

Nancy Trotter - N Curry, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.33%

1.02

4

2

2

Dawn Ligon - Hal Saunders, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.79%

0.73

5

3

Norma Zuchowicz - Susanne Gillingham, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.87%

0.51

6

4

Tish Gainey - Margaret Splittgerber, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.56%

0.45

5

3

Andrew Rowberg, Goleta CA; Nicholas Adamski, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

49.62%

0.24

6

John Whittlesey, Santa Barbara CA; Carol Tsai, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

48.85%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

60.26%

1.71

2

1

Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.10%

1.22

3

2

1

David Liu, Goleta CA; Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.41%

0.85

4

3

2

Don Elconin - Steve Puchli, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.77%

0.51

5

4

Jennifer Larkin - Maria Black, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.26%

0.41

6

5

Etty Yenni - Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.87%

0.24

6

Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Mickey Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

47.82%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Jo Lepley - Joan Murdoch, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.31%

0.59

2

2

Doris Amory - Judith Mack, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

60.12%

0.42

3

3

2

Maria Ross, ; Arthur Gardner, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.38%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Lois Beyer - Joy Roberts, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

66.71%

1.44

2

Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

64.59%

1.03

3

2

2

Sue Walsh, Green Valley AZ; Russ Hanson, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

58.96%

0.72

4

Margret Salazar - Lorraine Vonk, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

57.95%

0.41

5

Bill Hackbarth - Gene Maki, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

50.24%

0.58

3

Joanne Franson - Mary Armstrong, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

48.54%

0.41

4

Myra DeByle, Green Valley AZ; Irene Friedman, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

46.06%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Ted Walden, Green Valley AZ; Karen Eble, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

59.70%

1.44

2

Harvey Bush, ; Jon Stromquist, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

59.59%

1.10

3

1

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

57.65%

0.77

4

2

1

Julie Alderfer - Carol Alberta, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

55.28%

0.55

5

3

Alan Green, US; Raymond E. Austin, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

53.84%

0.48

2

Kathy Schiemann, Green Valley AZ; Marcia Fletcher, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

47.34%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Carol Gove, ; Roberta Stowers, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

59.26%

1.44

2

Ann Stark, ; Court Smith, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

58.80%

1.03

3

Russ Stowers, US; Marvin Gove, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

57.87%

0.81

4

2

1

Dodie Bowler - Nila Riddle, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

53.70%

0.41

5

Allen Bowman, Green Valley AZ; Paul Black, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

52.78%

0.58

3

Barbara Whitman - Bill Whitman, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

51.85%

0.41

4

Sharon Demmons - Pat McCoy, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

46.76%

0.48

2

Nancy Porterfield - Kay Coombs, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

46.53%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Les Balascoe - Ken Grafton, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

61.11%

1.44

2

Nancy Fuesz, US; Bud Stein, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

56.94%

1.16

3

1

Mary Egger - Joan Opinante, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

56.71%

0.84

4

2

1

Bradley Leach - E. Lee Erdman, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

55.56%

0.59

5

3

2

Karla Ramsey, Green Valley AZ; Pam Circuit, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

53.47%

0.42

4

3

Jim Nichols, ; Arnold Ullevig, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

50.93%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Barbara Rees, Mesa AZ; Carolyn Townley-Smith, MESA AZ; Las Palmas DBC

60.42%

1.18

2

2

Judith Topper - Marvin Topper, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

58.93%

0.85

3

3

1

Linda Lord, Highland Park IL; Jane McCague, Tempe AZ; Las Palmas DBC

51.79%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Harold Kroeger - Jan Early, ; Las Palmas DBC

61.61%

1.18

2

Colin Van Wallegham - Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

61.01%

0.85

3

2

Joe Glazer, Calgary AB; Judy Clerke, ; Las Palmas DBC

60.12%

0.69

3

1

Tina Villines, Mesa AZ; Susan Ramsey, Apache Junction AZ; Las Palmas DBC

48.21%

0.48

2

Terry Smith - Penny Smith, ; Las Palmas DBC

46.73%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

1

Bryna Scheckman - Wendy Burry, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.33%

1.84

2

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.76%

1.32

3

Nunzio Martorina, Irvine CA; Charyl May, Sunset Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.94%

0.92

4

Sherman Gao, Santa Ana CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.43%

0.84

5/6

2/3

Sandra Dodge, Orange CA; Trevor Coolidge, San Diego CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.86%

0.84

5/6

2/3

Patricia Romine, Laguna Woods CA; Nila Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.86%

0.38

7

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Joan Brooke, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.51%

0.79

4

1

Wilma Peters, Laguna Woods CA; Miriam Kelley, Seal Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.28%

0.28

5

Michael Brooks - Laura Brooks, Fountain Valley CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.58%

0.55

2

Kim Vana - Milt Vana, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.51%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

Marc Franklin, Newport Beach CA; Joseph Mack III, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.67%

1.84

2

1

Cathy Bauer, Anaheim Hills CA; R Marcus Leath, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.94%

1.32

3

2

Catherine Cram - John Bakulich, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.56%

0.73

4/5

3

Mark Fraser, Fullerton CA; Randall Hamlin, Fountain Valley CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.77%

0.73

4/5

Alan Norton, Newport Coast CA; William Haddad, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.77%

0.45

6

4

Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.19%

0.38

7

Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.28%

0.64

1

Ron Kline, Irvine CA; Ben Holtman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

49.10%

 

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

May Mengstab, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Karlan, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.82%

0.63

2

1

Thomas Loh - Ramesh Joshi, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.45

3

2

Riki Kucheck, Balboa Island CA; Elaine Mullen-Barrett, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.28%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Shirley Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Pashi Vakiva, Fremont CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.92%

0.62

2

2

Tivis Mobberley, Laguna Woods CA; Frank Olsen, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.85%

0.45

3

Yvonne Deru - Laura Jones, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.61%

 

Section E North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Charee Estes, Laguna Woods CA; Dianne Burdick, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.14%

0.62

2

2

Alex Copeland, Laguna Woods CA; Jean Klein, Santa Monica CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.87%

0.45

3

Sally Rosoff - Morris Cohen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.79%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Nicky Schulz - Norlyn Schulz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

70.24%

0.54

2/3

1/2

Alan May - Arlene May, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.54

2/3

1/2

1

Pat McKenzie - Michael Lehrfeld, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

 

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Rosalind Juo Cunha - Gerald Cunha, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.50%

1.32

2

2

Lorraine Grawoig - Ellen Beltran, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.73%

0.94

3

3

1

Kerry Smith - Bob Dreyer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.19%

0.66

4

Craig Friedman - Renee Friedman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.61%

0.38

5

Michael Gosnell, ; Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Crekk CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.14%

0.47

6

4

2

Patricia Taylor - Kathleen Young, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.01%

0.34

3

Harvey Rosenberg - Lorraine Weisenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.85%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Teresa Duewer, Livermore CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

68.46%

1.32

2

Otto Edor, Concord CA; Iris Darroch, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

63.46%

1.02

3

1

Earl Reeve - Pat Zieger, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.85%

0.71

4

2

1

Addie Mattox - Mary Koch, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.58%

0.38

5

Angie Murray - Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.21%

0.51

6

3

2

Robert Elgie, Walnut Creek CA; Stephen Harris, Walnut Crteek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.53%

0.36

4

3

Arthur Gronner, Lafayette CA; David Sherr, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.26%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Daniel McGuire - Maria Poh, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.33%

1.25

2

Rodney Paxton - Henriette Mufich, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.18%

0.89

3

T P Goyal - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.32%

0.64

4

2

Alice Bloom, Henderson NV; Kenneth Young, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.93%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.03%

1.25

2

Stephannie Culbertson, New York NY; Maria Tsoukalas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.64%

0.76

3/4

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Donald Stanger, Pahrump NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.78%

0.76

3/4

Joshua Donn - Paul Beehler, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.78%

0.73

1

1

Kenneth Wanamaker - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

51.16%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

Charles D. Hulse - Deanna Birch, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

61.31%

0.59

2

Marylee Webber - Lynn Rosen, ; Vancouver Bridge Club

57.74%

0.42

3

Chuck Guse, Tigard OR; Sharon Hodges, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

54.76%

0.56

1

Fred Buckman - Marion Buckman, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club

53.57%

0.45

2

1

Virginia Griffiths - Carol MacLeod, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

51.19%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Janie Pearcy - M Duane Meador, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

57.41%

1.32

2

Verda Toner - Kathleen Mather, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

56.48%

1.10

3

1

Chuck Burns - Steve Colmer, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

53.70%

0.77

4

2

Polly Bullert, Vancouver WA; Deborah Lackey, Washougal WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

51.85%

0.55

3

Kay Pankratz, La Center WA; William Strite, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

49.07%

0.64

1

Roy Wilkinson, Portland OR; Dave Muller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

47.69%

 

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Doris Nizzi - Jean Jantz, Vista CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.00%

1.05

2

Timothy Flaherty - Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.00%

0.79

1

Valerie Gwin, San Diego CA; Tomomi Nomura, San Marcos CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

50.00%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO; Petaluma Bridge Club

58.63%

1.18

2

1

1

Lilyan Frank - Lynda McGuire, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

54.02%

0.85

3

2

2

John Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Allen Beallo, Sonoma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

51.89%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Osman Guner, Burlingame CA; Gary Robinson, Santa Rosa CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

61.90%

1.18

2

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

59.94%

0.91

3

1

1

Lyn Dondaro - Karen Rocco, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

56.72%

0.64

2

2

Bob Goetzinger, Santa Rosa CA; Dennis Sturdevant, Rohnert Park CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Steve Reynolds - L Hall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.71%

1.11

2

1

1

Linda French - Patti Starr, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.93%

0.80

3

Diana Humphreys - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.46%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Kenneth Badertscher - Maria Morris, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.55%

1.11

2

Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.87%

0.91

3

1

Randy Wentross, ; Barbara Rosenthal, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.08%

0.64

2

Tim Tilton, ; Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.49%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Bridge On The Lake

63.69%

1.18

2

1

1

Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA; John Mount, Rio Vista CA; Bridge On The Lake

59.82%

0.85

3

2

2

Cynthia Kight - Samuel Kight, Brentwood CA; Bridge On The Lake

56.55%

0.52

3

Susan Huber - Steve Russell, Brentwood CA; Bridge On The Lake

54.17%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Lynn Gast, Pleasanton CA; Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA; Bridge On The Lake

63.10%

1.18

2

2

Anthony Salam, Brentwood CA; Alan Morris, Oakley CA; Bridge On The Lake

56.55%

0.85

3

John Miller - Alex Prairie, Discovery Bay CA; Bridge On The Lake

55.36%

0.69

1

Yang Ching Lai - Mei Ling Lai, Antioch CA; Bridge On The Lake

47.32%

0.48

2

Barret Clack, Brentwood CA; Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA; Bridge On The Lake

42.86%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section WW North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.75

1

1

Darlene Harrison, Cerritos CA; Jane Okimoto, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.50%

0.46

2/3

Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA; Bill Dilks, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.08%

0.46

2/3

2

Nancy Toussaint, Paramount CA; John Krafft, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.08%

 

Section WW East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.75

1

1

Joyce Roberts, Los Alamitos CA; Barbara Wallace, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

60.83%

0.53

2

2

Judy Cook - Lillian Slater, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.25%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section BB North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.67%

0.99

2

1

Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Ralph Brunson, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.17%

 

Section BB East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Stephen Page, Glendale CA; Linda Nye, Norwalk CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.33%

0.99

2

Jeff Strutzel, Ranch Palos Vrd CA; Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.00%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Louise Johns, Beaverton OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

61.48%

1.44

2

Ronald Dennis - Patricia Dennis, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.63%

1.03

3

Bill Hardy - Vana McCraw, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

57.78%

0.72

4

Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR; W Ronald Frazier, Clackamas OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.19%

0.41

5

Michael Eyer, Lake Oswego OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet, Sherwood OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.81%

0.69

2

Steven Moody - Patricia Moody, Tualatin OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

47.78%

0.64

1

Frank Nemeth, Portland OR; Martha Maroney, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

46.30%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1/2

1

Eric Childs, Richmond CA; Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

59.58%

1.28

1/2

Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA; Helen Studabaker, Pinole CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

59.58%

0.64

2

David Cartwright - Lois Flock, Oakland CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

52.08%

0.64

1

Joyce Burks, El Cerrito CA; Ercan Turken, Hercules CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

46.67%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Jessica Lai - Grant Vance, Oakland CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

63.33%

1.05

2

1

1

Catherine Warren - Sandy Warren, Berkeley CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

60.42%

0.64

2

2

Libby Silver, Oakland CA; C Stoltzfus, San Pablo CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

47.50%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Dean Dubofsky - Trish Webb, ; Seattle Bridge Center

61.11%

1.32

2

2

2

Pete Brown - Jan Brown, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

59.26%

0.94

3

Cindy Glad - Patti McCallum, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

55.09%

0.66

4

3

Nick Tipton, Seattle WA; Curt Peterson, Shoreline WA; Seattle Bridge Center

54.63%

0.45

4

3

Pat Campbell, Everett WA; Garry Evans, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

50.93%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

Gayle Gerth-Levine - Bob Levine, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

61.15%

1.71

2

Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

60.38%

1.22

3

Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN; South Orange County Unit

60.26%

0.98

4

2

Janie Matlaf, Mission Viejo CA; Jeffrey Rocklin, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

58.21%

0.70

5

3

Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Abdol Samiian, Laguna Hills CA; South Orange County Unit

57.69%

0.41

6

John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

57.56%

0.49

4

Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA; Patricia Al-Hakeem, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

51.54%

0.79

5

1

Susan Bristol, Aliso Viejo CA; Victoria Sunshine, Laguna Woods CA; South Orange County Unit

49.87%

0.55

2

Frank Frand, Dana Point CA; Ashok Wadhwa, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

46.54%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

57.82%

1.71

2

1

Sandra Leach - Richard Leach, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

55.90%

1.22

3

Sunny Foster - Gary Waldron, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

55.51%

0.94

4

2

1

Patricia Silverberg - Alvan Silverberg, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

55.26%

0.67

5

3

2

Jim George - Susan George, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

53.97%

0.41

6

Diane Velick - William Velick, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

53.33%

0.47

4

Lisa Hanson - Gregory Hanson, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

53.21%

0.27

5

Betty Hinchman, Dana Point CA; Judy Alvord, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

50.77%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

Anna Kreucher - Joyce Potter, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

63.89%

0.60

2

1

Nasra Kwentus, Trabuco Canyon CA; Barbara Carlson, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

58.33%

0.42

3

2

Russell Robinett - Jane Robinett, San Juan Capo CA; South Orange County Unit

54.86%

 

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

John Millard, Cullman AL; Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Maui Bridge Club

58.33%

1.18

2

1

1

Bob Fontana, Kihei HI; Bill Aalbersberg, Kula HI; Maui Bridge Club

55.36%

0.85

3

Ted Rich, Penticton BC; Elaine Sorensen, Winfield BC; Maui Bridge Club

52.38%

0.64

2

2

Greg Oczkus - Jane Pettigrew, Anchorage AK; Maui Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Loring Harkness - Pat Berg, ; Sunset Bridge Club

58.33%

1.11

2

2

1

Doug McCalla - Lolita Horney, ; Sunset Bridge Club

55.21%

0.80

3

3

2

Susan Worth - Lisa DeRock, ; Sunset Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.75

1

1

1

Gail Demosthenous, Santa Fe NM; Louis Demosthenous, Santa Fen NM; Carolyn's Game

60.42%

0.53

2

2

2

Craig Meyer - Mac Ennis, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

60.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.75

1

Larry Saine - Suzie Borgo, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

59.17%

0.53

2

Sandy Lemon - Kathy Adelsheim, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

54.17%

0.52

1

1

Margaret Norton, Sante Fe NM; Ted Hazard, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

49.58%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.99

1/2

Elizabeth Poplawsky, Chula Vista CA; Marcela Alercon, Mexico City; Duncan Bridge Center

60.03%

1.99

1/2

Bobby Paul, Winnipeg MB; Robert Robinson, Palm Springs CA; Duncan Bridge Center

60.03%

1.17

3

Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center

57.83%

0.98

4

1

Jim Walker, West Vancouver BC; Fred Parkinson, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

54.26%

0.69

5

2

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

53.43%

0.39

6

Bob Wernick, Wilsonville OR; Marilyn Hahn, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

52.75%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.99

1/2

Donald Manlowe, Indian Wells CA; Nina Glazer, Santa Monica CA; Duncan Bridge Center

61.54%

1.99

1/2

Wallace Goldban, Palm Desert CA; Martin Blain, ; Duncan Bridge Center

61.54%

1.17

3

1

Tinker Mico - Buster Mico, ; Duncan Bridge Center

53.85%

0.82

4

2

Dorothy Mersereau - Dave Johnson, ; Duncan Bridge Center

52.06%

0.43

5/6

Mary Goulet, Palm Desert CA; Shirley Carroll, Indian Wells CA; Duncan Bridge Center

51.92%

0.43

5/6

Paul Pomeroy, Livonia MI; Glenna Shannahan, Indian Wells CA; Duncan Bridge Center

51.92%

0.55

3

Ann Lahey, la Quinta CA; Carol Clements, Atherton CA; Duncan Bridge Center

50.82%

 

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

Joel Sanders, ; Anita Assam, Kelowna BC; Duncan Bridge Center

56.17%

0.59

2

David Smerling - Sanford Hertz, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center

55.83%

0.59

3

1

John Kubisty - Lloyd Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center

53.48%

0.41

2

Joni Maxwell - Bill Maxwell, ; Duncan Bridge Center

49.50%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Carolyn McAlister, ; Nancy Shuma, La Quinta CA; Duncan Bridge Center

62.22%

0.59

2

Judi Henwood, Ennismore ON; Linda Miller, Cameron MT; Duncan Bridge Center

56.50%

0.42

3

2

Drew Link - Bonny Link, ; Duncan Bridge Center

52.21%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

James Sweet - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

62.15%

1.44

2

1

Anthony Toto - Byron Steinert, Clovis CA; Fresno Unit #522

56.96%

1.03

3

Margaret Mahaffey, Clovis CA; Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA; Fresno Unit #522

52.89%

0.81

4

2

Bob Cross, Selma CA; Joseph Tang, CA; Fresno Unit #522

52.67%

0.79

5

3

1

M. Steve Johnson - Margot Cegielski, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

52.59%

0.55

4

2

Mary Lou Pease - Jane Bragg, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

50.44%

 

Section R North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.77%

1.44

2

Dick Carter, Medina WA; Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

56.57%

1.03

3

1

Marilyn Lowe, Redmond WA; Farhad Nozari, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.72%

0.72

4

2

1

Gary Corbett, Medina WA; Tony Marshall, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center

54.88%

0.41

5

Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC; Eastside Bridge Center

54.04%

 

Section R East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judy Hess, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

62.79%

1.44

2

Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.94%

1.04

3

1

1

Lisa Brock, Redmond WA; Craig Mills, Tumwater WA; Eastside Bridge Center

54.21%

0.73

4

2

Susan Swope, Seattle WA; Joyce Williamson, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

54.04%

0.41

5

Roger Putnam, Redmond WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

53.87%

0.52

3

2

Mary Greeniaus - Ted Greeniaus, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

50.51%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Felicia Wershba - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.71%

1.11

2

2

Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.65%

0.80

3

Mary Hovda, Sandy OR; Inez Weiss, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.87%

0.59

1

William Fry - Ellie Schwartz, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

41.07%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Jim Wiser, Portland OR; William Moore, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

65.48%

1.11

2

2

Margi Redden - Gene Hval, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.76%

0.80

3

3

1

Larry Jones - Paula Chernoff, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.57%

 

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Richard Scoggin - Stella Marino Russell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.76%

1.18

2

2

Cherri Ross - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.98%

0.85

3

3

1

Jacquelyn Mall, Sparks NV; Gerry Barrett, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.19%

0.52

2

Patricia Kleckner, Incline Village NV; Bradford Stone, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.60%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.66

1

1

Art Emmett, LH CA; Dwight Curry, LH; Lincoln Hills

59.03%

0.49

2

2

1

Patrick Crenshaw - Sharon Duley, LH; Lincoln Hills

50.69%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.66

1

1

1

Cleo Postle, LH; Nora Charles, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

61.81%

0.46

2

2

2

Neal O'Boyle - Peggy Schmidt, LH; Lincoln Hills

54.17%

 

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.73

1

Laurie Vath - Squeak Conner, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

66.19%

1.21

2

1

1

Sharon Shevelson, LH; Mary Nieman, LH US; Lincoln Hills

62.98%

0.87

3

2

Carole Neely - Ted Neely, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

57.53%

0.61

4

3

Mitch Miladinovich, CA; Terri Miladinovich, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

54.81%

0.37

5

4

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

53.37%

0.21

5

Douglas Allan - Barbara Dorf, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

52.56%

0.47

2

Robert Bryans - Carin Bryans, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

49.52%

0.34

3

Estelle Feineman - Jean Piazza, LH; Lincoln Hills

46.63%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.73

1

1

Jim Collart - Zelna Lee Morrow, LH; Lincoln Hills

56.89%

1.04

2/3

2/3

Vivian Betcher - Richard Betcher, Lincon CA; Lincoln Hills

54.97%

1.04

2/3

2/3

1

George Wuschnig, LH CA; Jeannine Wuschnig, LH; Lincoln Hills

54.97%

0.61

4

4

David Russell - Denise Morgan, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

54.17%

0.35

5

Julius Kerenyi - Alice Brown, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

51.76%

0.44

2

Kaye Andrews - Patricia Lewis, LH; Lincoln Hills

49.52%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Bruce Ruskin - Chris Brown, Modesto CA; Partnerships

62.04%

1.32

2

Jackie Wilson - Roland Wilson, Modesto CA; Partnerships

56.02%

0.94

3

1

Larrie Sweet, Turlock CA; Dave Terry, Merced CA; Partnerships

51.85%

0.66

4

2

Lorna Crooks, Linden CA; Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA; Partnerships

50.00%