2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

REVISED FINAL – 22.30  12/10

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs
477.5 Tables / Based on 497 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

23.56

1

William Velick, Laguna Beach CA; John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

74.19%

17.67

2

Craig Jones - John Cissel, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

73.08%

13.25

3

Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Jeffrey Lesser, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

72.83%

9.94

4

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

71.01%

7.45

5

Charles Williams, La Quinta CA; Ron Woodard, ; MHDBC Joslyn

70.83%

5.59

6

Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel, ; Las Vegas Bridge World

70.51%

4.19

7

Mahmoud Elguindy, Newport Beach CA; Vicki Jane Erickson, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

69.64%

3.14

8

Rick Panter - Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

68.33%

2.62

9

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

68.27%

2.72

10

Jean Joseph, Shawnee Mission KS; Fred Batko, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

67.63%

2.53

11

Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

66.51%

1.96

12

Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; MHDBC Joslyn

66.19%

2.25

13

James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Anne Stein, Mill Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club

66.05%

2.53

14

Louise Epstein, Kentfield CA; Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

65.87%

3.19

15

Nicolai Minenko - Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

65.55%

1.69

16

Evelyn Holtz - Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

65.48%

2.23

17

Martin Schiff - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

65.38%

2.72

18

Louis Quiggle, Phoenix AZ; Sylvia Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Las Palmas Grand

65.09%

14.33

19/20

1

Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Christopher Forboth, ; Bridge On Shea

64.96%

2.72

19/20

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jim Solomon, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

64.96%

1.78

21

Kenneth Titow - Joanne Titow, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

64.81%

2.72

22

Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Don Housley, Vancouver WA; Bridge On Shea

64.74%

2.72

23

Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

64.69%

1.69

24

Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA; Pines

64.58%

2.53

25

Aline Vance - Paulette Tipper, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

64.44%

10.75

26

2

Nelly Gordon - Merle Liebesman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

64.29%

8.06

27

3

Alice Martin - Peter Stedman, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

64.26%

5.29

28/29

4/5

Brenda Alberico, Frisco CO; Lynn Kobelt, Breckenridge CO; Maggies Bridge Club

64.24%

10.01

28/29

4/5

1

Nigel Arding, Westband BC; Wayne Stann, ; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

64.24%

7.51

30

6

2

Jacqueline Sonsie - Don Macmath, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

64.16%

2.55

31

7

Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.15%

1.38

32

Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Willa King, San Clemente CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

64.07%

1.97

33

Suzanne Jones - K Ragland, Boulder CO; Fac

63.79%

1.78

34

Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Roger Dewes, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

63.63%

5.63

35

8

3

Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Steve Green, Salinas CA; Steinbeck Friday

63.50%

1.77

36/38

Ron Studen, Novato CA; Hal Broder, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

63.46%

1.71

36/38

9

Gail Steffan - Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.46%

2.34

36/38

Delia Juul-Dam, Pacific Plsds CA; Jim Macdonald, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.46%

1.60

39

Richard Plumer - Henry Buch, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.29%

2.53

40

Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Gregory Vance, Pacifica CA; East Bay Community Bridge

63.24%

2.34

41/42

Robin Thayer, Marina Del Rey CA; Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.98%

1.58

41/42

10

Robert Nord, Cottonwood AZ; Marjean Good, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

62.98%

2.34

43

Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

62.67%

1.97

44/45

11

Lucille Hovland, Fountain Valley CA; Cynthia Greer, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.34%

1.58

44/45

JoAnne Sprung - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

62.34%

2.06

46

12

Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

62.15%

1.90

47

Jo Levy - Robert Johnson, Grand Jct CO; Bridge On Shea

62.07%

2.25

48

Bruce Rubin - Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

62.02%

2.06

49

Timothy Flaherty - Maria Marshall, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.00%

1.97

50

Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI; Richard Gittleman, Kamuela HI; Waikoloa Bridge Club

61.98%

2.91

51

Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

61.95%

1.36

52

Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN; Jane Youngberg, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.86%

1.77

53

Barak Engel, Oakland CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.82%

1.64

54

Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.70%

2.25

55

Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Angelo Servino, Bel Tiburon CA; Crossley Bridge Club

61.66%

1.97

56

13

Catherine Cram - John Bakulich, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.31%

4.22

57

14

4

Jack Bratton - Jeanie Bratton, ; Marrakesh Bridge Club

61.25%

1.38

58

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Joan Brooke, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.23%

1.17

59

15

Karen Schwartz - Michael Abeles, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.22%

1.88

60

16

Kristi Kubo, Canyon Cntry CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

61.11%

1.27

61

17

Diana Knowles - Barrie Hodgson, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

61.08%

1.97

62

18

Russell Van Cleve, Newport Beach CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.06%

1.17

63

Wayne Karson - Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

61.04%

3.17

64

19

5

Robert Donnelly - Molly Gartner, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

60.90%

1.88

65

Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Bridge At Brentwood (Ten

60.88%

2.38

66

20

6

Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA; Nick Barshay, CARSON AK; Pines

60.71%

1.90

67

Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; LaMoyne Beene, Morro Bay CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

60.66%

1.88

68

21

7

John Mount, Rio Vista CA; Anthony Salam, Brentwood CA; Bridge At Brentwood (Ten

60.65%

2.25

69

22

Nancy Spelke - Arlene Harvey, Santa Barbara CA; MHDBC Joslyn

60.58%

0.95

70

Shelley Housley, Vancouver WA; Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.47%

1.44

71

23

8

Gail Roche - Gernith Lidster, Marrakesh; Marrakesh Bridge Club

60.39%

1.77

72/73

Jerome Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Joan Ehmann, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.24%

1.64

72/73

Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; John Gram, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.24%

1.32

74

24

9

Paul Reukauf - Carol Reukauf, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

60.19%

1.90

75

Charles Quenneville, Sun Lakes AZ; Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ; Las Palmas Grand

60.12%

1.58

76

25

Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club

60.06%

1.64

77

Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.94%

2.06

78

26

Sally King, Marrakesh NV; Chotsie Blank, Marrakesh; Marrakesh Bridge Club

59.92%

1.88

79

David Gose, Las Cruces NM; Terry T. Brown, Detroit MI; Acey-Deucy Club

59.90%

2.04

80

27

10

Odile Gendreau, Dana Point CA; Cynthia Gallaway, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

59.87%

0.54

81

Dan Lavine, Phoenix AZ; Janet Newman, Mesa AZ; Bridge On Shea

59.83%

1.18

82/83

28

Deborah Davis, Carmel Valley CA; Dorothy Cody, Carmel CA; Pines

59.82%

1.18

82/83

Bob Klein - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

59.82%

1.77

84

Sandra Borg, Kelowna BC; John Coone, Vernon BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

59.80%

1.17

85

29

11

Myrna Weiner, Marina Del Rey CA; Ramesh Sawhney, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.78%

1.27

86

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.72%

1.88

87

30

12

Larry Gioannini - Ellen Schneider, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

59.69%

2.16

88

Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.62%

1.32

89

Roy Falck, Las Cruces NM; Susan Wolfe, Deming NM; Acey-Deucy Club

59.59%

1.17

90

Sandy Bellner, Maumee OH; Carol Christensen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

59.55%

0.99

91

31

Patricia Romine - Eileen Small, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.52%

1.78

92

Kerry Brothers, Mesa AZ; Frank Leonard, Glendale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.49%

1.58

93/95

32/33

Daniel Carter - June Wood, Encinitas CA; MHDBC Joslyn

59.46%

1.64

93/95

Duane Christensen, Boise ID; John Gitzen, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

59.46%

1.13

93/95

32/33

Jerry Wolter - Andrea Scott, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.46%

1.22

34

Carl Michelet, Goleta CA; Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.36%

2.16

35

Richard Gettmann - James Hurlburt, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.13%

1.46

36

Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain, Corona Del Mar CA; South Orange County Unit

59.11%

1.32

37

Sam Resch - Mary McMillin, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

59.10%

1.38

38

13

Alan Bell, Boulder CO; Bette Suzuki, Westminster CO; Fac

59.05%

1.51

39

14

Frank Larson - Bill Bergmark, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

58.95%

1.40

40

15

Russell Rector, Oakland CA; Catherine Molnar, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.89%

1.38

41

Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club

58.87%

2.04

42

Carol Pangburn, Newport Beach CA; Judy Wittenstein, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

58.70%

1.77

43

16

Mike Warner - Carin Caroe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.65%

2.72

44

17

David Bloxham, Mesa AZ; Paul Morris, ; Las Palmas Grand

58.60%

1.38

45

Catherine Gant - Harold Gant, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club

58.57%

1.44

46

Ralph Tribbey - Sue Compton, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.52%

2.06

47/48

Diana Glimm, Solana Beach CA; Roger Liles, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.50%

1.41

47/48

18

Anjalie Kulkarni - Jan Yaxtheimer, Salinas CA; Steinbeck Friday

58.50%

1.22

49

19

Kathy Sanders, Mill Valley CA; Steve Bearg, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.33%

1.46

50

Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

58.24%

1.44

51

Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

58.22%

0.99

52

20

Howard Brown, Denver CO; Jane Hendrix, Breckenridge CO; Maggies Bridge Club

58.21%

1.06

53

Jeffrey Hecht, Dana Point CA; Jeffrey Rocklin, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

58.20%

1.32

54

Nancy Blasingame - David Silberman, Livermore CA; Bridge At Brentwood (Ten

58.10%

1.28

55

21

Jerry Mednick, San Rafael CA; Nancy Kuhn, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.01%

0.99

56

Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.89%

1.25

57

Sharon Wallack - Carol Kasle, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.87%

1.08

58

Aloha Kendall, Madras OR; Jean Finch, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

57.82%

2.23

59/60

Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees, ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.78%

1.40

59/60

Arlene Richman, Tucson AZ; Joe Morella, ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.78%

1.97

61

Chris Larsen, Glen Ellen CA; Jerome Fenton, Napa CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

57.61%

1.97

62

James Smith, Boulder CO; Larry Hulse, Fort Collins CO; Fac

57.41%

1.84

63/64

Ronald Foerster - Donald Crozier, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

57.29%

1.84

63/64

Cynthia Larsen - Susan Battistella, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

57.29%

1.03

65

22

Dale Bardin - Allan Larson, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

57.22%

0.85

66

Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA; Renee Goff, Fairfax CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.21%

1.25

67

23

Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Sharon Legallet, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

57.20%

1.02

68

24

Muriel Harkins - Ann Thurston, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.11%

1.90

69

Cass Schwartz, Morro Bay CA; Bud Zeuschner, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.06%

0.85

70

Dawn Ligon - John Whittlesey, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.05%

1.38

25/26

Stephen Oldfather, Poavilo HI; Annabelle Shallenberger, Kamuela HI; Waikoloa Bridge Club

56.94%

1.32

25/26

Yang Ching Lai - Mei-Ling Lai, Antioch CA; Bridge At Brentwood (Ten

56.94%

1.64

27

Debra Stern - David Stern, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.89%

0.99

28

Rosemary Chojnacki - Robert Chojnacki, Aurora CO; Maggies Bridge Club

56.86%

1.13

29

Marilyn Friedman, Palm Desert CA; Sue Harper Ruddy, ; MHDBC Joslyn

56.73%

1.25

30

Sharon Wyles, ; Carl A Travor, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

56.55%

0.79

31

Sally Tobin, Indian Wells CA; Connie Swanson, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

56.41%

1.03

32

Maria DeGennaro, ; Karma Williamson, Marrakesh; Marrakesh Bridge Club

56.35%

0.76

33

Kent Franklin - Judy Davidson, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

56.12%

1.22

34

Karen McElwain - Linda Thompson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.03%

0.85

35

Andy Neugarten, Scottsdale AZ; Thom Saudargas, Mesa AZ; Bridge On Shea

55.98%

1.16

36

Lynda Crawford - Noll Gurwell, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.87%

1.36

37

Peg Cook - Edith Heath, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

55.77%

0.89

38

Mary Meenagh, ; Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

55.76%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

2.36

1

Patti Ensminger, ; Guy Gundaker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

68.00%

1.77

2

Pat Linville - Faye Comstock, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

63.50%

1.77

3

1

Cindy Shoemaker - Marlene Verdey, ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

63.43%

1.17

4/5

2/3

1/2

Bill Webster, ; Barbara Werdell, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

58.10%

1.17

4/5

2/3

1/2

Pat Alley - Judy Schlak, ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

58.10%

0.94

6

4

Mary Jane Mucklo, Cleveland; Caroline Snead, Denver CO; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

57.64%

0.63

5

Lynn Poncher - Charlie Likerman, ; Bridge On Shea

57.00%

0.59

6

Sandy Fox, Scottsdale AZ; Charles Smith, ; Bridge On Shea

53.00%

0.64

3

Peggy Dudley, Tucson AZ; Carolyn Sennhenn, Oro Valley AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

50.23%

0.49

4

Myron Weintraub, Scottsdale AZ; Rick Wolfe, ; Bridge On Shea

49.00%

 

Fri Aft Strat 499er Pairs
46.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

5.16

1

Ramesh Joshi - Ed Kurinsky, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

70.59%

3.87

2

1

1

Kipton Wells, Laguna Niguel CA; Randall Morgan, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

68.45%

2.90

3

Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

67.90%

2.75

4

2

Nancy Morton - Virginia Quong, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

65.10%

1.63

5

Kathy Marie Rocheleau, Coto De Caza CA; Anna Kreucher, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

64.29%

1.07

6/7

Ben Holtman - Helvia Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.84%

2.06

6/7

3

2

Eric Lindquist, Oakland CA; Maxine Coplin, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

63.84%

1.55

8

4

3

Sue Morbeu, Laguna Woods CA; Betsy Hills, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.42%

1.16

9

5

4

Kathy Grantham, Laguna Woods CA; Elaine Gunther, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.25%

0.87

6

5

Lori Rosenthal - Suzanne Quick, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.32%

0.65

7

6

Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.04%

 

Fri Aft Strat 199er Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.23

1

1

Nicole Burden - Lorna Jaschke, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

65.51%

1.67

2

2

1

Beverly Goodnough - Gail Pearson, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

62.16%

1.25

3

Bonita Hjerpe - Nancy Myers, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

61.01%

0.94

4

Serina Gubbels - Janan Tidball, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

61.00%

1.06

5

3

2

Rebecca Craig - Gary Todd, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

58.04%

0.79

6

4

Patricia Smith, Armstrong BC; Della Faulkner, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

57.10%

0.66

5

3

Kathryn Kuhn - Louis Lachapelle, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

56.98%

0.50

6

4

Jill Ferguson - Terry Ferguson, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.95%

0.50

5/7

Charles Pyle - Po Pyle, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

54.46%

0.50

5/7

Dick Duchaine - Pam Duchaine, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

54.46%

0.50

5/7

Marcia Fletcher - Anthony Morley, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

54.46%

 

Fri Aft Strat Invit Pairs
87.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

12.04

1

1

1

David Zwonitzer - Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

70.63%

9.03

2

Franz Schatz - Ted Walden, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

66.86%

6.77

3

Don McCarthy - Lisa McCarthy, ; Kiva West

65.82%

5.08

4

Susan Groff, ; Ann Spiller, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

65.77%

3.81

5

Robert Spiller, Surprise AZ; Jerry Connors, ; Kiva West

63.79%

5.45

6

2

Charles Kelley - Mary Fisher, Scottsdale AZ; Troon Country Club

63.10%

4.09

7

3

Barbara Steiner, Purchase NY; Patti Weigler, Scottsdale AZ; Troon Country Club

62.80%

1.73

8

Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

62.12%

1.65

9

Mick Miller - Linda Miller, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

61.89%

3.07

10

4

Art Warrick - Shan Warrick, Tucson AZ; Kiva West

61.37%

1.80

11

Tee Chernuchin, ; Nancy Nason, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

61.21%

3.55

12

5

2

Doris Boone - Mary Anne Selway, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

61.11%

2.47

13

6

Bill O'Neill, Sun City AZ; Sherri Phillips, ; Kiva West

60.82%

2.66

14

7

3

Firoza Cooper - Marvin Markowitz, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

60.77%

1.24

15

Sharon Christenson - Arloa Hymans, ; Kiva West

60.27%

1.23

16

8

Beverlee Peterson - Rick Starbuck, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

60.22%

2.00

17

9

4

Dot Elliott, Green Valley AZ; Edith Hawkins, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

60.04%

1.50

10

5

Mary Fee, Scottsdale AZ; Mary Ericson, ; Troon Country Club

59.52%

1.12

11

6

Stephen Samson - Laurie Goffman, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

59.01%

1.51

12

7

Neil Sweezey, Sun City AZ; Gary Moen, ; Kiva West

58.41%

0.95

13

8

Bud Frankel, ; Rona Homer, Lincolnwood IL; Troon Country Club

58.33%

0.68

14

9

Howard Kalender, ; Ed Kilburn, Scottsdale AZ; Troon Country Club

57.74%

1.16

10

Susan Nelson - Jane Hilsenhoff, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

57.41%

 

Fri Aft Strat Aux Pairs
33.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.73

1/2

Paul Soper - Larry Scott, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

68.75%

6.73

1/2

1

1

Elaine Murray, ; Johnny Glover, Alamogordo NM; Desert Castaways

68.75%

4.33

3

2

Bonita Hales - Dianne Bouquet, Santa Maria CA; Santa Maria

65.28%

3.24

4

3

Dexter Hodes, Berkeley CA; Gordon Libby, El Cerrito CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

63.89%

2.43

5

4

Al Crane, Coarsegold CA; Ruth Christensen, Fresno CA; Friendly Friday BC

63.54%

2.00

6

5

2

Karl Hasz, Cortez CO; Anita Davis, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

61.31%

1.69

7

Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

60.71%

1.11

8

Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Skip Miller, Clovis CA; Friendly Friday BC

60.42%

1.50

6

3

Ben Grubel, El Cerrito CA; Veda Mason, Richmond CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

58.33%

1.12

4

Craig Rae - David Watt, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

57.14%

0.89

5/6

Arthur Scheithauer - Judith Scheithauer, Santa Maria CA; Santa Maria

56.94%

0.89

5/6

Judy Zagar - Juanita Randall, Alamogordo NM; Desert Castaways

56.94%

 

Fri Aft Strat 1499er Prs
20.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.38

1

1

1

Judith Dombrowski, Scottsdale AZ; Lorraine Fitting, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.37%

2.54

2

Rosemary Kerwin - Ben Dobson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.32%

1.90

3

2

2

Linda Lederman - Cynthia O'Connell, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.88%

1.43

4

3

Dan Betts - Brenda Koblick, East Lyme CT; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.05%

1.07

5

4

Mel Cofman - Beth Hoffman, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.85%

0.80

6

Jean Berringer - Thomas Berringer, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.02%

0.77

5

Debbie Laut, ; Lorraine Allen, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.82%

0.54

6/8

Phil Hodes - Marilyn Box, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.53%

0.72

6/8

3

Joel Glassman - Ginny Hampton, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.53%

0.84

6/8

Marilyn Bowie, Cave Creek AZ; Fred Schomer, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.53%

0.54

4

Leslie Seldin - Constance Seldin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.70%

0.57

5

S Howard, ; Janice Shimokubo, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.09%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

David Gose, Las Cruces NM; Terry T. Brown, Detroit MI; Acey-Deucy Club

59.90%

1.32

2

1

Sam Resch - Mary McMillin, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

59.10%

0.94

3

2

Joanne Dunkel - Elizabeth Stout, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

53.22%

0.69

4

3

1

Louise Van Doren - Sandra Miles, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

52.56%

0.48

2

John Randall - Linda Randall, ; Acey-Deucy Club

44.83%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Larry Gioannini - Ellen Schneider, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

59.69%

1.32

2

Roy Falck, Las Cruces NM; Susan Wolfe, Deming NM; Acey-Deucy Club

59.59%

0.94

3

Sharyn Shropshire - Marion Shropshire, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

55.22%

0.77

4

2

Gary Williams - John Lindeman, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

53.51%

0.55

3

John Jozefowski - Carol Jozefowski, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

53.01%

0.48

2

Molly Evetts, Tucumcari NM; Julie Reiser, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

46.43%

 

Fri Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

1

David Zwonitzer - Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

70.63%

0.95

2

2

2

Doris Boone - Mary Anne Selway, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

61.11%

0.68

3

3

Rick Weingardt - Vickie Thomas, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

53.97%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.79

1

Patti Ensminger, ; Guy Gundaker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

68.00%

0.55

2

Ellen Blum, ; Barbara Chadwick, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.00%

0.59

1

Sandy Fox, Scottsdale AZ; Charles Smith, ; Bridge On Shea

53.00%

0.41

2

Patrica Bogacz - Dot Tideman, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

45.50%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.79

1

Pat Linville - Faye Comstock, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

63.50%

0.63

2

1

Lynn Poncher - Charlie Likerman, ; Bridge On Shea

57.00%

0.49

2

1

Myron Weintraub, Scottsdale AZ; Rick Wolfe, ; Bridge On Shea

49.00%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Roger Dewes, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

63.63%

1.25

2

Art Quey - Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

58.01%

0.89

3

Loretta Baines, Foster City CA; Edie Wong, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

54.83%

0.62

4

Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

52.52%

0.73

1

Claude Hughes - Patricia Frederick, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

43.27%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.15%

1.25

2

2

1

Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Sharon Legallet, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

57.20%

0.89

3

Kate Talbot, San Mateo CA; Nancy Chapman, Pacifica CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

56.28%

0.62

4

Bruce Bishop, Foster City CA; John Lawton, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

50.95%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Chris Larsen, Glen Ellen CA; Jerome Fenton, Napa CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

57.61%

1.38

2

Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

55.97%

0.99

3

2

1

Daniel Harp, Napa CA; Carol Fraser, ; Napa Valley Bridge Club

54.73%

0.69

4

3

Randall Hoyle, Napa CA; Mardi Schma, ; Napa Valley Bridge Club

52.06%

0.41

4

Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Theila Smith, Sonoma CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

51.85%

0.52

2

Susan Mcgrath - Pat Mcgrath, Nara CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

51.44%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

59.03%

1.38

2

1

Richard Tebay - Anita Pensler, Napa CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

55.09%

0.99

3

2

1

Peg Remakuls - Malcolm Scott, Vacaville CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

54.53%

0.69

4

3

2

Michele Burton, Glen Ellen CA; Adrienne Varin, Sonoma CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

53.01%

0.43

4

Joyce Vass - Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Napa Valley Bridge Club

50.93%

0.42

3

Mary Ann Hulett, Napa CA; John Tarantino, ; Napa Valley Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Jean Joseph, Shawnee Mission KS; Fred Batko, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

67.63%

1.90

2

1

Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Christopher Forboth, ; Bridge On Shea

64.96%

1.36

3

Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN; Jane Youngberg, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.86%

0.95

4

Shelley Housley, Vancouver WA; Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.47%

0.54

5

Dan Lavine, Phoenix AZ; Janet Newman, Mesa AZ; Bridge On Shea

59.83%

0.45

6

Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Carol Johns, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.52%

0.85

7

2

1

Andy Neugarten, Scottsdale AZ; Thom Saudargas, Mesa AZ; Bridge On Shea

55.98%

0.61

8

3

Carron Landau, Phoenix AZ; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.17%

0.43

4

Terri Richards, Atherton CA; Beth Wisinski, ; Bridge On Shea

50.11%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Don Housley, Vancouver WA; Bridge On Shea

64.74%

1.90

2

Jo Levy - Robert Johnson, Grand Jct CO; Bridge On Shea

62.07%

1.36

3

Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.69%

0.95

4

Marc Raphael - Dee Horwitz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

55.34%

1.04

5

1

1

Sheri Martin - Linda Thieken, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.27%

0.45

6

John Richardson, ; Tom Wylie, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.06%

0.39

7

Suzette Wynn - Mister Z-Man, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.63%

0.34

8

Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Jeanne Gustafson, ; Bridge On Shea

51.60%

0.73

2

Dick Diogo, Cave Creek AZ; Leon Gildin, Paradise Valley AZ; Bridge On Shea

49.89%

0.52

3

Henry Tate, Phoenix AZ; Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

46.37%

0.48

2

Sheila Horowitch - Carmen Pottker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

44.76%

 

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

66.51%

1.77

2

Ron Studen, Novato CA; Hal Broder, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

63.46%

1.27

3

Robert Sampson, San Rafael CA; Audrey Pedrin, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.81%

0.89

4

Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Deborah Levine, Belvedere CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.17%

1.28

5

1

1

Jerry Mednick, San Rafael CA; Nancy Kuhn, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.01%

0.90

6

2

Barbara Prior, Novato CA; Carmella Sogge, Ross CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

51.44%

0.64

7

3

2

Robert Pedrin, Greenbrae CA; Diane Howard, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.00%

0.45

4

Cindy Blum - Anne Herner, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

47.44%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Louise Epstein, Kentfield CA; Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

65.87%

1.77

2

Jerome Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Joan Ehmann, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.24%

1.27

3

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.72%

1.22

4

1

1

Kathy Sanders, Mill Valley CA; Steve Bearg, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.33%

0.85

5

2

Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA; Renee Goff, Fairfax CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.21%

0.42

6

Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.34%

0.36

7

James Washburn, Mill Valley CA; Ann Reed, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.78%

0.57

3/4

2/3

Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA; Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.00%

0.57

3/4

2/3

Rita Schaulat, Novato CA; Peggy McCormick, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.00%

0.33

4

Ann Schweichler - Annette Tham, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

48.26%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Neil Hunter, Santa Fe NM; Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM; Santa Fe Games

57.00%

1.05

2

1

Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

55.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Tom Williams - Marc Stone, Albuquerque NM; Santa Fe Games

54.50%

1.05

2

Barbara Pattelena - Ralph Pattelena, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

53.00%

0.73

1

Foxx Silveira - Richard Atwood, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

49.50%

 

Fri Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Paul Soper - Larry Scott, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

68.75%

1.25

2

1

Carole Dean - Judy Shelnutt, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

54.86%

0.76

3/4

2/3

James Cobis, Bisbee AZ; Joyce Davis, Hereford AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

52.78%

0.76

3/4

2/3

1

Carol Thornton, Sierra Vista; Emily Anderson, Bisbee AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

52.78%

 

Fri Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.53

1

Don McCarthy - Lisa McCarthy, ; Kiva West

65.82%

2.47

2

Susan Groff, ; Ann Spiller, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

65.77%

1.77

3

1

Art Warrick - Shan Warrick, Tucson AZ; Kiva West

61.37%

1.24

4

Sharon Christenson - Arloa Hymans, ; Kiva West

60.27%

1.23

5

2

Beverlee Peterson - Rick Starbuck, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

60.22%

0.59

6

Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

59.89%

0.50

7

Peter Jones - Lloyda Jones, ; Kiva West

58.90%

0.98

8

3

1

Lois Bartels, ; Darlene Jaffe, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

55.66%

0.39

9

Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Warren Foss, ; Kiva West

55.22%

0.34

10/11

Virginia Crain, Surprise AZ; Thomas R. Hanford, ; Kiva West

54.95%

0.34

10/11

Bob Watts - Liz Reese, ; Kiva West

54.95%

0.69

12

4

2

Karon Chitwood - Barbara Brue, ; Kiva West

54.07%

0.32

13/14

5/6

Adell Hansen, ; Jim Krohn, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

52.86%

0.49

13/14

5/6

3

Melody Nord - Jim Nord, ; Kiva West

52.86%

0.24

15

Kathleen Tastet, Surprise AZ; Betty Moynagh, ; Kiva West

51.70%

0.25

7

June Heuser - Miyo Morita, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

49.29%

0.22

8

Herb Cohen, ; Jewell Litterman, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

48.90%

0.34

9

4

Barbara Struthers - Bobbi Kneitel, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

48.41%

0.20

10

5

Jeremy Bowman, ; Nora Timson, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

47.80%

0.16

6

John Fiterman, ; Grace Pridal-Peters, AZ; Kiva West

46.70%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.53

1

Robert Spiller, Surprise AZ; Jerry Connors, ; Kiva West

63.79%

2.47

2

1

Bill O'Neill, Sun City AZ; Sherri Phillips, ; Kiva West

60.82%

1.51

3/4

Jackie Langlois - Wayne Kooiker, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

58.41%

1.51

3/4

2

1

Neil Sweezey, Sun City AZ; Gary Moen, ; Kiva West

58.41%

1.00

5

3

2

William Travis - Geraldine Travis, ; Kiva West

56.90%

0.59

6

Kathy Bergman, ; Leroy Abinanti, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

56.37%

0.70

7

4

Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Diane Ogrodowski, ; Kiva West

55.99%

0.44

8

Cam Meyer, ; Sharon Hettick, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

55.55%

0.39

9

Gary Roberts, Sun City AZ; Karen Sechrist, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

55.16%

0.55

10

5

3

Cheryl Lurie - Christine Lynn, ; Kiva West

53.96%

0.33

11

6

Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Bill Basler, ; Kiva West

52.98%

0.29

12

7

Lawrence Patrick - Gerri Cahill, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

52.97%

0.39

13

8

4

Alice Craig, Sun City West AZ; T Kay Anderson, ; Kiva West

52.80%

0.25

14

Sue Weingarten - Maureen Regan, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

52.64%

0.24

15

9

5

Deb Doyle - Helen Howard, ; Kiva West

51.76%

0.20

10

Michelle Mancuso, ; Robert Rose, Phoenix AZ; Kiva West

51.67%

0.18

11

6

Robert Gritton, Sun City West AZ; Ray Murphy, ; Kiva West

51.55%

0.17

12

Elaine Hansen - Jay Kasofsky, ; Kiva West

50.05%

0.16

7

Paula Cheslik, ; Karen Solheim, AZ; Kiva West

49.95%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Adrienne Green - Wallis Annenberg, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.73%

1.64

2

1

1

Debra Stern - David Stern, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.89%

1.17

3

Robert Levy - George Wagner, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.97%

0.82

4

2

Marcia Meyerson, Playa Vista CA; Sandra Haveson, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.74%

0.47

5

Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Elaine Caplow, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.04%

0.39

6

William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.57%

0.58

3

Anna Benatar - Richard Gliksman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.84%

0.55

4

2

Jodie Rachmil, Pacific Plsds CA; Joan Feldman, Encino CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.49%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

68.27%

1.64

2

1

Nelly Gordon - Merle Liebesman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

64.29%

1.17

3

Wayne Karson - Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

61.04%

0.94

4

2

Leslie Swift Rawitt, Marina Del Rey CA; Tate Shafer, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.22%

0.67

5

3

Janet Treisman, Beverly Hills CA; Alan Wollman, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.54%

0.79

6

4

1

Christine Udall, Studio City CA; Betty Murphy, Alpharetta GA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.00%

0.55

5

2

Linda Lin - Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

47.74%

 

Fri Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.31

1

Andrew Straus - Mark Micheli, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

56.94%

0.92

2

Marion Robertson - Joan Weiss, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

54.86%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.31

1

1

Marc Rosaaen, Daly City CA; Bill Drake, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

54.17%

0.92

2

2

Judy Miller, Jacksonville FL; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

49.31%

0.59

1

Barbara Sonnenblick - Dolores Bee, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

48.61%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Diana Glimm, Solana Beach CA; Roger Liles, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.50%

1.44

2

Marilyn Florin - Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

56.33%

1.03

3

Joe Houde, Vista CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.83%

0.73

4

2

Ayoub Jaraicie, Escondido CA; Alan Lasnover, Elfin Forest CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.17%

0.52

5

3

Doris Cubeisy, San Diego CA; Stanley Westreich, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Timothy Flaherty - Maria Marshall, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.00%

1.44

2

1

Ralph Tribbey - Sue Compton, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.52%

1.03

3

2

1

Dale Bardin - Allan Larson, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

57.22%

0.72

4

3

Beverly Larson, San Diego CA; Lil Posters, SAN DIEGO CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.89%

0.41

5

4

Arleen Gimbel, San Diego CA; Carol Reinhart, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

52.50%

 

Fri Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

60.71%

1.18

2

Donna McLeod - Esther Sires, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

59.52%

0.98

3

1

1

Craig Rae - David Watt, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

57.14%

0.69

2

2

Esther Hart - Mary Carolyn Nielsen, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

52.98%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Rick Panter - Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

68.33%

1.71

2

1

Gail Steffan - Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.46%

1.22

3

2

Carl Michelet, Goleta CA; Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.36%

0.85

4

3

Dawn Ligon - John Whittlesey, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.05%

0.53

5

4

David Lynch - M Lorene Lynch, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.36%

0.84

6

5

1

Nancy Hofbauer - Fred Anson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.79%

0.25

6

Ann Staten - Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.03%

0.59

2

Nancy Trotter - Doris Amory, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.64%

0.42

3

Sam Amer - C Marguerite Amer, Montecito CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Margaret Splittgerber - Mickey Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.23%

1.71

2

1

Gilbert White - Norma Jean Shaw, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.79%

1.22

3

2

1

Karen McElwain - Linda Thompson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.03%

0.85

4

3

Jim Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.90%

0.69

5

4

2

Jennifer Larkin - Maria Black, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.44%

0.49

6

5

3

Constance Sommer, Santa Barbara CA; Linda Bell, Vancouver BC; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.90%

0.34

6

4

Paul Murphy - Christine Pinkerton, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.51%

 

Fri Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Al Crane, Coarsegold CA; Ruth Christensen, Fresno CA; Friendly Friday BC

63.54%

1.11

2

Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Skip Miller, Clovis CA; Friendly Friday BC

60.42%

0.80

3

Ray April, Madera CA; Bob Cross, Selma CA; Friendly Friday BC

53.13%

0.60

2

Jim Mckoane, Clovis CA; George Dalition, Fresno CA; Friendly Friday BC

48.96%

 

Fri Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.80

1

Tee Chernuchin, ; Nancy Nason, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

61.21%

1.26

2

1

1

Firoza Cooper - Marvin Markowitz, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

60.77%

0.90

3

2

2

Stephen Samson - Laurie Goffman, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

59.01%

0.63

4

3

3

Marcie Quilici - Barbara Perschetz, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

55.19%

0.37

5

4

4

Mary Ingels - Katy Kane, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

54.03%

0.30

6

5

5

Ed Wolfe - Suzanne Toomajian, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

53.59%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.80

1

1

1

Rick Flucke - Rick Gannon, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

55.42%

1.26

2

2

2

Carolyn Malmquist - Cindy Selberg, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

55.23%

0.90

3

Tom Lund - Anne Lund, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

54.51%

0.63

4

3

3

Charlotte Rothman - Barbara Weise, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

54.23%

0.37

5

4

Bill Berke - Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

53.46%

0.30

6

5

4

Gloria Healy - Tom Healy, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

53.27%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

64.69%

1.90

2

1

Cass Schwartz, Morro Bay CA; Bud Zeuschner, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.06%

1.36

3

2

David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

55.52%

0.95

4

Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Sue Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

55.26%

0.76

5

3

Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA; Mary Neal, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

54.50%

0.53

6

4

Marie Sheehy, Santa Maria CA; Yoli Medina, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.22%

0.98

7

5

1

Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA; Patrick Howlett, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

52.59%

0.34

8

6

Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Audrey Moore, Morro Bay CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

52.41%

0.69

2

Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins, Pismo Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

50.91%

0.49

3

Jack Phirman, Avila Beach CA; Bob Conover, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

48.74%

0.34

4

Gary Gram - Roberta Smith-Gram, Grover Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

48.47%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jim Solomon, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

64.96%

1.90

2

Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; LaMoyne Beene, Morro Bay CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

60.66%

1.46

3

1

Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

58.24%

1.02

4

2

1

Muriel Harkins - Ann Thurston, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.11%

0.73

5

3

2

Christy Nichol, Nipomo CA; Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

54.10%

0.45

6

Betty Hsu - Floyd Redman, Atascadero CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

52.37%

0.51

7

4

Bob Karriker - Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.18%

0.49

8

5

3

Marvin Segar, Paso Robles CA; Monique Levy, Santa Maria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

50.85%

0.34

6

4

Ellen Wu, San Luis Obispo CA; Virgina Randall, Los Osos CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

50.61%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.91

1

Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

61.95%

2.04

2

1

1

Odile Gendreau, Dana Point CA; Cynthia Gallaway, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

59.87%

1.46

3

2

Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain, Corona Del Mar CA; South Orange County Unit

59.11%

1.02

4

Laverne Marano, Laguna Niguel CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

58.44%

0.58

5

Jane Dober, Dana Point CA; Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; South Orange County Unit

58.22%

0.49

6

Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

56.68%

0.83

7

3

2

Cathryn DeYoung - Randee Yoder, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

53.14%

0.58

8

4

Margaret Briskie, Coto De Caza CA; Phillip Foster, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

52.85%

0.33

5

Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA; Patricia Al-Hakeem, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

51.75%

0.47

6

3

Alan Buchner, Dana Point CA; Ashok Wadhwa, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

51.52%

0.24

7

Darlene White - Philip White, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

51.42%

0.33

4

Martha Moss, Aliso Viejo CA; Laverne Mersereau, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

48.58%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.91

1

William Velick, Laguna Beach CA; John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

74.19%

2.04

2

1

Carol Pangburn, Newport Beach CA; Judy Wittenstein, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

58.70%

1.46

3

Nadia Araabi, Laguna Niguel CA; Dan Siegel, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

58.50%

1.06

4

2

Jeffrey Hecht, Dana Point CA; Jeffrey Rocklin, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

58.20%

0.58

5

Sunny Foster - Gary Waldron, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

57.19%

0.49

6

Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA; South Orange County Unit

53.44%

0.76

7

3

Lisa Hanson - Gregory Hanson, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

51.62%

0.53

8

4

Robert Irani, San Clemente CA; Bob Levine, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

47.77%

0.30

5

Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA; Franklin Grossman, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

47.57%

0.84

6/7

1

Dianna Hoffman, Ladera Ranch CA; Joan Cox, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

47.47%

0.24

6/7

Richard Picheny, San Juan Capo CA; John Jonas, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

47.47%

0.59

2

Judy Brennan, Laguna Beach CA; Thomas Miller, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

46.96%

0.42

3

Patricia Silverberg - Alvan Silverberg, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

44.33%

 

Fri Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

1

Kipton Wells, Laguna Niguel CA; Randall Morgan, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

68.45%

0.62

2

2

2

Pamela Nuccio - Jay Nuccio, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

58.33%

0.45

3

3

Lyla Rogers, San Juan Capo CA; Lynn Gerspach, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

56.85%

0.31

4

Jeanne Delano, Laguna Woods CA; Stephen Delano, ; South Orange County Unit

54.17%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Kathy Marie Rocheleau, Coto De Caza CA; Anna Kreucher, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

64.29%

0.72

2

1

Nasra Kwentus, Trabuco Canyon CA; Panna Chaudhari, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

61.01%

0.43

3/4

2/3

Deedee Pichard, Coto De Caza CA; Mary Bryant, Newport Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

54.46%

0.43

3/4

2/3

Donna Abersman, Dana Point CA; Barbara Carlson, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

54.46%

0.53

1

Bobbe Kahn, Dana Point CA; Barbara Riddell, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

53.27%

0.37

2

William Georgesen, Rnch Miss Viejo CA; Jim Ammerman, Rch Mision Vie CA; South Orange County Unit

40.48%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA; Pines

64.58%

1.18

2

1

Deborah Davis, Carmel Valley CA; Dorothy Cody, Carmel CA; Pines

59.82%

0.85

3

2

1

Donna Jett, Carmel CA; Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Pines

54.17%

0.52

3

Douglas Halleen - Jane Diamond, Carmel CA; Pines

52.68%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA; Nick Barshay, CARSON AK; Pines

60.71%

1.18

2

2

Ron Coffee, Seaside CA; Fred Quadros, Salinas CA; Pines

54.46%

0.85

3

Sarah Stern - Nancy Borucki, Monterey CA; Pines

54.17%

0.52

3

Jackie Stewart - Bill Hankison, Pebble Beach CA; Pines

50.60%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Robin Thayer, Marina Del Rey CA; Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.98%

1.64

2

Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.94%

1.17

3

1

1

Myrna Weiner, Marina Del Rey CA; Ramesh Sawhney, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.78%

0.82

4

Xingping Kang - Robert McClendon, El Monte CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.61%

0.47

5

Shirley Lang, Los Angeles CA; Anne Bazil, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.81%

0.69

6

2

2

Andrew Rottenbacher - Joerg Rottenbacher, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.48%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Delia Juul-Dam, Pacific Plsds CA; Jim Macdonald, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.46%

1.64

2

Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.70%

1.17

3

1

Karen Schwartz - Michael Abeles, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.22%

0.82

4

Finn Kolesnik, ; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.73%

0.81

5

2

1

Marjorie Malloy - Rion Porter, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.17%

0.58

6

3

2

Brenda Schonfeld, Los Angeles CA; Suzanne Wintner, Cleveland OH; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.72%

0.41

4

Katherine Weisberg, Los Angeles CA; Mori Taylor, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.28%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Tom Moss - Barbara Moss, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.85%

1.38

2

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.17%

0.84

3/4

2/3

Anne Christensen, Laguna Woods CA; Miriam Bertram, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.87%

0.84

3/4

2/3

Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Dollie Poulos, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.87%

0.59

1

Sunila Kulkarni - Arvind Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.89%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Mahmoud Elguindy, Newport Beach CA; Vicki Jane Erickson, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

69.64%

1.38

2

Elinor Scott - Fran Schwartz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.74%

1.16

3

1

Sue Foigelman - Theresa Martell, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.36%

0.70

4/5

2/3

Linda Ryder - Nancy Platka, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.17%

0.70

4/5

2/3

Maryanne Roode - Jeanette Abel, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.17%

0.74

4

1

Richard Shuirman, Laguna Woodsfkin CA; Brenda Strugatz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.92%

0.52

2

Paula Campbell, Dana Point CA; Dae Leckie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.32%

 

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

71.01%

1.38

2

Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Willa King, San Clemente CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

64.07%

0.99

3

1

Patricia Romine - Eileen Small, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.52%

0.69

4

2

William Ensley, Irvine CA; George Farley, Corona Del Mar CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.30%

0.64

1

Judith Mandel - Charlotte Harris, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

45.66%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Catherine Cram - John Bakulich, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.31%

1.38

2

Leo Fishman, Newport Beach CA; Alan Norton, Newport Coast CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.14%

0.99

3

M. Rei Miyauchi - Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.98%

0.77

4

2

Randall Hamlin, Fountain Valley CA; Al Martinez, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.60%

0.64

3

1

Steve Johnson, Laguna Woods CA; Ron Kline, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.13%

 

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Lucille Hovland, Fountain Valley CA; Cynthia Greer, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.34%

1.38

2

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Joan Brooke, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.23%

0.99

3

2

Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.89%

0.69

4

Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Sherman Gao, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.20%

0.69

3

1

Rosalie Cuccias - Bob Cuccias, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.98%

0.48

2

Nila Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Jackie Gibson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.09%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Russell Van Cleve, Newport Beach CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.06%

1.38

2

2

1

Don Reynolds, Laguna Woods CA; Bob Destino, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.93%

0.99

3

Cathy Bauer, Anaheim Hills CA; Jeanie Farquhar, Huntington Bch CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.74%

0.69

4

3

Stephen Queen, Newport Beach CA; Edward Cowan Jr, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.32%

0.52

4

2

Michael Holtzman - Judy Holtzman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.68%

 

Fri Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

Ramesh Joshi - Ed Kurinsky, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

70.59%

0.72

2

Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

67.90%

0.52

3

Jean Cosgrove - Donald Tanney, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.08%

0.60

4

1

Celina Yu - Tak Lee, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.94%

0.45

5

2

1

Lynn Jarrett - Bob Burns, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.92%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

1

1

Sue Morbeu, Laguna Woods CA; Betsy Hills, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.42%

0.72

2

2

2

Audrey Eberly - William Eberly, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.39%

0.52

3

Donna Dwaileebe - John Luebbe, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.08%

0.36

4

Charee Estes - Alice Forbes, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.90%

0.38

5

3

Darlene Bigos - Susan Cole, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.29%

0.34

4

3

Sue Hunt - Tim Hunt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

49.94%

 

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

Ben Holtman - Helvia Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.84%

0.72

2

Gayle Watkins, Galveston TX; Gary Spaberg, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.21%

0.52

3

Marilyn Walsh, Laguna Woods CA; Savita Jain, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.93%

0.68

4

1

Marcy Sheinwold - Ann Worley, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.06%

0.56

5

2

1

Tom Preston, Laguna Woods; Barbara Rader, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.35%

0.29

3/4

Edward Herskovitz - Carolyn Gerakos, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

43.98%

0.39

3/4

2

Mary Ann Sommers - Marilyn Lynch, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

43.98%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

1

1

Kathy Grantham, Laguna Woods CA; Elaine Gunther, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.25%

0.72

2

Wendy Lamont - Jacqueline Dale, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.42%

0.56

3

2

Yie-Fann Hao - Thomas Loh, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.64%

0.45

4

3

2

Misty Tanner, ; Shirley Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.41%

0.28

5

4

Arline Burgmeier - Lyman Burgmeier, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.08%

0.32

3

Linda Leung, Laguna Woods CA; Sam Lai, Lauguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.28%

 

Fri Aft Strat 49er Pairs

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.46

1

1

1

Bud Lazar, Laguna Woods; Eileen Lazar, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

86.11%

0.32

2

2

2

Barbara Magalhaes - Sally Fraser, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.22%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Florence Hungerford - Kenneth Murray, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

57.14%

1.02

2/3

1

1

Kelly Gutierrez - Don Jacobs, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

54.46%

1.02

2/3

Joan Sullens, ; James Norton, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

54.46%

0.64

2

Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; Pen Boehm, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

50.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

July Ratley, ; Judy Hotchkin, Red Bluff CA; BRIDGE WERKS

58.04%

1.18

2

1

Marvin Grudem - Carole Schmitz, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

55.95%

0.85

3

2

1

Barbara Hopson, Redding CA; Bill Kurz, Shingletown CA; BRIDGE WERKS

54.46%

0.52

3

2

George Clarke - Michael Hollins, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

53.87%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Nancy Spelke - Arlene Harvey, Santa Barbara CA; MHDBC Joslyn

60.58%

1.58

2

2

Daniel Carter - June Wood, Encinitas CA; MHDBC Joslyn

59.46%

1.13

3

3

1

Marilyn Friedman, Palm Desert CA; Sue Harper Ruddy, ; MHDBC Joslyn

56.73%

0.79

4

4

2

Sally Tobin, Indian Wells CA; Connie Swanson, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

56.41%

0.45

5

5

3

Betty Moses, Rancho Mirage CA; Pieter Bax, Indian Wells CA; MHDBC Joslyn

54.49%

0.38

6

6

Fredlyn Noble, Palm Desert CA; Ronny Blumson, Indio; MHDBC Joslyn

52.56%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Charles Williams, La Quinta CA; Ron Woodard, ; MHDBC Joslyn

70.83%

1.58

2

Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; MHDBC Joslyn

66.19%

1.34

3

1

Leonard Block - Howard Lopata, Rancho Mirage CA; MHDBC Joslyn

55.77%

0.94

4

2

1

Chris Haedt, ; Michael Hankin, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

54.17%

0.67

5

3

2

Sue Boswell, Long Beach CA; Janet Harvey, ; MHDBC Joslyn

53.85%

0.47

6

4

3

Wallace Marsh, Palm Desert CA; Elsie Marsh, US; MHDBC Joslyn

51.76%

0.27

5

Zora Bain, La Quinta CA; Nancy Erickson, Indio CA; MHDBC Joslyn

49.68%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Bruce Rubin - Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

62.02%

1.58

2

Bobby Wolff - Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.65%

1.13

3

1

Jacque Brickey - Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.29%

0.79

4

Rick Lepscier - Barbara Lotief, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.33%

0.45

5

Steven Haver - Si Dombu, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.17%

0.38

6

Rick Price, Fort Worth TX; Barbara Bivins, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.69%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel, ; Las Vegas Bridge World

70.51%

1.58

2

JoAnne Sprung - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

62.34%

1.13

3

Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

56.25%

0.79

4

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.13%

0.45

5

Brian Rink - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.88%

0.38

6

Mark Kinder - Marian Kinder, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

51.60%

0.91

1

Harold Fremer - Douglas Fleckner, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

48.56%

0.64

2

1

Maria Poh - Greg Bohn, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

47.44%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Robin Roche - Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.73%

1.77

2

1

1

Mike Warner - Carin Caroe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.65%

1.27

3

Alan Davis, Fremont CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.18%

1.06

4

2

Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA; Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.01%

0.76

5

3

Lynne Bromley - Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.34%

0.62

6

4

2

Libby Silver, Oakland CA; Susan Bailey, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.68%

0.36

7

5

Allan Harris, Hayward CA; Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge