2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

FINAL = 21.50 12/9

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs
237.5 Tables / Based on 236 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

19.92

1

1

Ron Senn - Dwayne Brackhahn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

72.53%

14.94

2

Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

70.05%

11.21

3

William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

69.23%

8.40

4

John Ashton - Rick Prouser, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

68.03%

6.30

5

Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

67.31%

4.73

6

Carole Dietz, Los Gatos CA; Tina Pearson, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

66.68%

8.95

7

2

1

Kenneth Martin - Carol Avenmarg, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

65.63%

2.66

8

Herbert Woods Jr - Catherine Tompkins, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

65.51%

6.71

9

3

Mark Brownstein - Joseph Freedman, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

65.48%

5.03

10

4

Bruce Busby, Squamish; Brian Busby, ; Squamish Bridge Club

65.18%

3.77

11

5

Becky McKenzie, Corvalis OR; Janice Boger, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

64.43%

1.88

12

Garth Gregory - Douglas Jacobs, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

64.35%

5.99

13

6

2

Gill Schramm, Whistler; Adrianne Damgaard, Whisteler; Squamish Bridge Club

64.29%

2.12

14

7

Karen Miller - Owen Miller, Henderson NV; Bridge At Mesquite

64.28%

2.06

15

Paul Costantino, Rock Springs WY; Terry Waterman, St George UT; Bridge At Mesquite

63.63%

1.59

16

8

Joan Tokarz - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

63.62%

2.34

17

9

EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Kim Powers, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

63.51%

1.58

18

Kent Huang - Flo Savage, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

63.39%

1.69

19

Mary Lou Moriarty - Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.10%

1.78

20

Paul Jorgensen - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.50%

1.88

21

Mary McCune, Seattle WA; Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center

62.14%

2.34

22

Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.00%

1.38

23

Barbara Harrid - Lorraine O'Donnell, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

61.98%

1.59

24

10

Dennis Harms - Allison Evans, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

61.61%

1.64

25

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

61.56%

2.34

26

Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO; Donita McKanna, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club

61.51%

2.25

27

Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Gladys Fong, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

61.28%

1.64

28

Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge

61.13%

1.97

29

R Liguori - Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

61.11%

2.06

30

11

Rosalyn Borys - Dave Muller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

60.74%

1.13

31

Louise Johns - Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.72%

1.59

32/33

Nancy Munson, Danville CA; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

60.71%

1.69

32/33

Mike Bovarnick - Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.71%

2.34

34

12

Marian Kelly, Cupertino CA; Kathleen Kelly, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

60.58%

1.58

35

13

Ian Kirk, Portland OR; Deanna Birch, Vancouver WA; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.56%

4.49

36

14

3

Lona Wilson - Jock Hutton, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

60.48%

3.37

37

15

4

Betty Banta - Arthur August, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

60.42%

1.64

38

Harriet Berenbaum - Ernest Skolnik, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

60.31%

1.78

39

16

Jan Evans - Francie Straw, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.20%

1.78

40

17

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Sybil Lucks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.19%

2.16

41

Stephen Fuerst, Rancho Cordova CA; Richard Wilson, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

60.10%

1.38

42

18

Pat Hotaling - Ashok Bhakta, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

59.95%

1.69

43

Linda Redman - K Blumenthal, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.82%

1.69

44

Harry Steiner, Seattle WA; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

59.69%

1.97

45

Jim Houghton, ; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.49%

1.25

46

Anne Roberts - Susan Doak, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.23%

2.34

47

Alan Curtis - Virgil Taylor, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.19%

1.11

19

Robert Peery, Corvallis OR; Wanda Knight, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.98%

2.53

20

5

Marie Dewhirst, Roseburg OR; Susan Haacke, ; Roseburg Bridge Club

58.80%

1.90

21

6

Michael Moore - Patricia Marini, ; Squamish Bridge Club

58.63%

1.42

22

7

Carol Woodward, ; Patti Askew, Wheat Ridge CO; Northwest Bridge Club

58.25%

1.88

23

Tony Marshall - Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

58.23%

1.13

24

Veronica Reeves - Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.11%

1.13

25

Edward Texel - Kay Malowney, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

57.85%

1.58

26

Sabina Siem - Timothy White, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

57.82%

1.16

27

8

Robert Allen, San Jose CA; Donald Baze, Oakland CA; San Jose Bridge Center

57.44%

1.64

28

Henryk Szejnwald - Chuck Lane, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

57.42%

0.89

29

9

Eileen Boal, Albany OR; T Paul Adams, Blodgett OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.29%

1.97

30

Mary Ose - Enlow Ose, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.18%

1.11

31/32

10

Val Breen, Whistler; Anna Crouch, ; Squamish Bridge Club

57.14%

1.18

31/32

Marc Franklin - Arlene Matusow, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.14%

0.94

33

William Kutscher, Broomfield CO; Denise Desbarats, Golden CO; Northwest Bridge Club

56.95%

1.17

34

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.92%

1.13

11/12

Douglas Jones - Gale Alvistur, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

56.48%

1.13

11/12

Alberta Simic - Joanne Martin, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

56.48%

1.11

13

Robert Horwitz, Walnut Creek CA; Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.25%

0.84

14

Gerald Patrick, Redwood City CA; Joe Foster, Atherton CA; TGIF Bridge

56.18%

1.32

15

Barbara Davis, Roseburg OR; Laura Herman, ; Roseburg Bridge Club

56.02%

1.03

16

Phyllis Hedberg, St George UT; Ginny Rasmussen, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

55.85%

1.78

17

Darlene Barnes, Stockton CA; Marion Goldberg, Lodi CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.65%

0.80

18

Kathy Boothroyd - Jerry Boothroyd, ; Squamish Bridge Club

55.36%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

William Shellooe, Carmel CA; Andrea Carr, Pebble Beach CA; Oaks DBC

58.33%

1.56

2

1

1

Jean Engvall, Pacific Grove CA; Hella Lacroix, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

56.55%

1.17

3

2

Jim Didion - Curt Hussey, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

56.25%

0.88

4

3

2

Ann Mahoney - John Mahoney, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

55.36%

0.66

5

4

Jeannette Stern - Donna Jett, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

54.17%

0.52

6

5

Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Janet Kanstrup, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

52.68%

0.63

3

Fran Soskins, Carmel CA; Kathy Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC

51.49%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
61.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.66

1

1

1

Maria Coia Levy - Sue Papilion, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

74.23%

5.00

2

2

E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

66.96%

3.75

3

Sally Miller, Portland OR; Judith Wilkinson, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

66.50%

2.81

4

Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA; Michael McGory, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Agile Bridge Club

65.95%

2.60

5

3

2

Kathy Wiblin, ; Geraldine Landers, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

65.76%

1.95

6

4

Donna Pellegrini - Elizabeth Molumphy, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

65.63%

1.73

7

5

3

William McLain, Los Altos CA; Dick Walker, Santa Clara CA; TGIF Bridge

65.54%

1.30

8

6

4

Fran Henry-Jansa - Mark Jansa, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

65.00%

0.89

9

Deborah Downs, Manhattan Beach CA; Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

64.92%

0.84

10

7

Carol Decordova, El Segundo CA; Bonnie Okamoto, Marina Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.50%

0.62

11

8

L Beverley Montgomery - Sarah Howell, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

62.20%

0.97

12/13

9/10

5

Mary Roberts, El Segundo CA; Anne Doublier, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.90%

0.84

12/13

9/10

Charles Strathman - Thomas Fisher, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.90%

0.80

6

Pat Lenowsky - Alan Turner, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.52%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.83

1

1

1

Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA; Jaleh Arbian, Menlo Park CA; TGIF Bridge

57.64%

1.37

2

2

2

Will Kenigsberg, CA; Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge

56.25%

1.03

3

Peter Starcevich, Kirkland WA; Mary Blanchett, Issaquah WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.95%

0.82

4/5

3/4

3/4

Sandra Tone, Renton WA; Gail Williams, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.06%

0.82

4/5

3/4

3/4

Darrell Hamill, Issaquah WA; Jan Miller, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.06%

0.46

6/7

5/6

5

MaryJo Eldenburg, Kirkland WA; Carolyn Campbell, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

53.87%

0.46

6/7

5/6

Judy Fisher, Redmond WA; Lola Leen, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

53.87%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 99er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

Margaret Kernan - Elaine Juhl, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

63.22%

1.31

2

1

1

Joan Stephenson, Corona Del Mar CA; Carolyn Monfore, Irvine CA; South Orange County Unit

61.67%

0.98

3

2

Mamad Amin - Warren Preston, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

61.07%

0.67

4

Christopher Hull - Shirley Hull, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

60.27%

0.74

5

3

Ellen Fitzsimmons, San Juan Capo CA; Victor Fitzsimmons, ; South Orange County Unit

59.44%

0.58

6

4

Bridget Callanan - Gerard Loughman, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

56.00%

0.63

5

2

Beth Landrigan, San Clemente CA; Dede Moga, ; South Orange County Unit

55.33%

0.47

6/7

3

Melanie Salas - Donna Picard, Irvine CA; South Orange County Unit

50.56%

0.27

6/7

Judith Frant - Robin Fong, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

50.56%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.38

1

1

Bill Waters - Janice With, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.59%

1.04

2

2

Joann Newton, WALNUT CREEK CA; Karen Peterson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.90%

0.78

3

3

Kathy Briner - Cindy Kennedy, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.24%

0.58

4

4

Judy Ruble - Linda Walker, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.99%

0.81

5

5

1

Kathy Parish - Nazli Monahan, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.94%

0.35

6

DJ Dixon - Diane Jones, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.82%

0.61

6

2

Cathy Brostrand - Loreta Landucci, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.60%

0.46

3

Olga Gordon - Marilyn Gschwind, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.48%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.19

1

1

1

Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Bob Dorian, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.58%

2.39

2

2

2

Jim Chenu - Julie Chenu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.92%

1.79

3

3

Brian Masunaga, Loomis CA; Tom Stuebe, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.42%

1.35

4

4

Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA; Jesse James, Roseville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.75%

1.01

5

Fran Duchon, Rocklin CA; Mary Hjelmeland, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.92%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

Keith Estep, Ruidoso NM; Ted Pyszkowski, Alamogordo NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

72.00%

1.83

2

2

1

Bill Kirk, Ruidoso NM; Nene Miller, Aloamogordo NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

67.00%

0.96

2

Daniel Anthony, Alto NM; Shirley Stigers, High Rolls NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

48.00%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 2499er Prs
13.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.02

1

1

Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Donald Bierman, Fremont CA; Danville Bridge Club

59.94%

2.27

2

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; James Raby, San Ramon CA; Danville Bridge Club

59.76%

1.70

3

2

1

Arnold Jacobson, Alamo CA; Robert Lapointe, Blackhawk CA; Danville Bridge Club

59.40%

1.27

4

Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA; Danville Bridge Club

58.54%

1.16

5

3

Henry Kingdon, Dublin CA; Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Danville Bridge Club

58.27%

0.87

6

4

Calvin Lutrin, Orinda CA; Gary Hargrove, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club

56.01%

0.76

5

Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA; Danville Bridge Club

54.27%

0.83

6

2

Pamela Zaid - Kenneth Krenzin, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club

53.62%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 2999er Prs
19.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.08

1

1

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Wayne Beagle, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

69.05%

3.06

2

2

Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; David Sievers, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.71%

2.30

3

3

1

A.D. Shah - Nazli Zahedi, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.12%

1.72

4

4

2

S Hunt, Granada Hills CA; Dixie Matte, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.23%

1.34

5/6

John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; Lamonte Johnson, Castaic CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.63%

1.13

5/6

5

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.63%

0.90

6

3

David Swartz - Frank Nordyke, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

0.68

4

A Fradkin - Aimee Deiter, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.85%

0.51

5

Ruth Pash - Mark Pash, CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

 

Fri Mrn Charlie's Swiss
7 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.55

1

1

1

Dan Masters, Colbert WA; David Barr - Hardyal Virk, Spokane WA; Keith Freeman, Pinole CA; Charlie's Game

83.00

1.91

2

Lynn Hays, Veradale WA; Catherine Creer - Susan Howe - V Louise Saylor, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

78.00

1.43

3

Beth Coones - David Corn - Joseph Harwood - Dominic Galianese, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

67.00

1.35

2

Linda Baker - Michele Pope - Catherine Geraghty - Dottie Larson, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

64.00

 

AIB Junior Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.49

1

1

Mike Moser - Raj Patel - Harry Arora, San Diego CA; Maria Uhry, Encinitas CA; Adventures In Bridge

65.00

1.12

2

2

1

Mina Taylor - Joseph Schoensee - Marilynn Rowen, San Diego CA; Merle Datnow, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

49.00

0.84

3

Mike Kohn, La Mesa CA; Lynne Anderson - Helene Miller, San Diego CA; Sharyn Pyrz, Bonita CA; Adventures In Bridge

46.00

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Lo Pesavento, Walnut Creek CA; Millie Sherman, San Ramon CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.33%

1.11

2

1

1

Robert Horwitz, Walnut Creek CA; Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.25%

0.80

3

Barbara Hanson, Orinda CA; Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.27%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Nancy Munson, Danville CA; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

60.71%

1.11

2

Sheryl Nagy - Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.17%

0.80

3

Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.79%

0.79

1

William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA; Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.19%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Becky McKenzie, Corvalis OR; Janice Boger, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

64.43%

1.11

2

2

Charles Baker, Jr - Cheryl Baker, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

52.03%

0.80

3

3

Carol Harms - Sandra Allen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

51.68%

0.64

1

Sherri Morgan, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Junction City OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

48.81%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Dennis Harms - Allison Evans, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

61.61%

1.11

2

2

Robert Peery, Corvallis OR; Wanda Knight, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.98%

0.80

3

3

1

Eileen Boal, Albany OR; T Paul Adams, Blodgett OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.29%

0.52

2

Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Allison Walkingshaw, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

48.71%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Lorna Perkins - Miriam Feinberg, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

56.25%

1.58

2

Marilee Van Arsdale, Florissant CO; Jay Francis, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

55.77%

1.13

3

Margie Schrader - Jerry Baur, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

55.29%

0.79

4

Robert Harward - Nadine Quigley, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

54.49%

1.10

5

1

Ann Parker - Jean Collins, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

52.88%

0.77

6

2

Alice Crain - Davis Bennett, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

50.00%

0.69

3

1

Clara Remele - Charles Lewis, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

49.20%

0.48

2

Landon Phillips Jr, Colorado Spgs CO; John Thorpe, Monument CO; Peak Bridge Club

48.72%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

67.31%

1.58

2

1

Joan Tokarz - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

63.62%

1.13

3

2

Edward Texel - Kay Malowney, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

57.85%

0.79

4

Joe Luk - Mary Olson, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

54.01%

0.45

5

Robert Wingeard - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

50.96%

0.38

6

Ann Couch - Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

50.48%

0.69

3

1

Jim McRae - Tom Baesl, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

50.32%

0.48

2

Carol Raabe - Bud Raabe Jr, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

48.08%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

66.96%

0.56

2

2

L Beverley Montgomery - Sarah Howell, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

62.20%

0.40

3

3

Wanda Hampton - Patricia Hall, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

57.14%

0.53

1

Phyllis Dunn - Sherry Langley, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

47.32%

0.37

2

Sandra Baur - Sandra Brightwell, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

45.54%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Ann Sage, Colorado Spgs CO; Nancy Teel, Colorado Spring CO; Peak Bridge Club

57.44%

0.56

2

Sharon Kruse - Dennis Kruse, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

55.65%

0.49

3

2

1

Mary Willman, Colorado Springs CO; Mina Sady, ; Peak Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 2499er Prs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.51

1

1

Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Donald Bierman, Fremont CA; Danville Bridge Club

59.94%

1.06

2

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; James Raby, San Ramon CA; Danville Bridge Club

59.76%

0.76

3

Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA; Danville Bridge Club

58.54%

0.66

4

2

Calvin Lutrin, Orinda CA; Gary Hargrove, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club

56.01%

0.30

5

Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Danville Bridge Club

52.36%

0.47

3

Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek CA; Gopi Aiyar, Danville CA; Danville Bridge Club

51.42%

0.33

4

Jerry Waitrovich - Barbara Waitrovich, Clayton CA; Danville Bridge Club

46.76%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.51

1

1

1

Arnold Jacobson, Alamo CA; Robert Lapointe, Blackhawk CA; Danville Bridge Club

59.40%

1.06

2

2

Henry Kingdon, Dublin CA; Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Danville Bridge Club

58.27%

0.76

3

3

Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA; Danville Bridge Club

54.27%

0.53

4

4

2

Pamela Zaid - Kenneth Krenzin, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club

53.62%

0.30

5

5

Jacqueline Marshall, Lafayette CA; Roberta Gravelle, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club

51.23%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

1

1

Maria Coia Levy - Sue Papilion, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

74.23%

0.72

2

2

2

Kathy Wiblin, ; Geraldine Landers, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

65.76%

0.52

3

3

3

Marcia Sklar, Redwood Shores CA; Eva Klein, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

53.60%

0.36

4

4

D Brown, Redwood City CA; Joanne Gates, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

53.19%

0.25

5

4

Willliam Bakun, ; Elena Powers, Millbrae CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

51.88%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

1

Donna Pellegrini - Elizabeth Molumphy, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

65.63%

0.72

2

2

Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA; Marlene Hubbard, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

58.96%

0.56

3

3

1

Lucile Chen, Millbrae CA; Ram Moorthy, San Bruno CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

57.34%

0.39

4

4

2

Randall Brubaker, San Francisco CA; Jackie Lowenberg, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

54.09%

0.21

5

Grace Williams, ; Mark Sorenson, San Bruno CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

53.77%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.69

1

1

Bill Waters - Janice With, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.59%

0.48

2

2

Kathy Briner - Cindy Kennedy, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.24%

0.35

3

3

Judy Ruble - Linda Walker, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.99%

0.19

4/5

4/5

Bertha Messina - Helen Dailey, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.22%

0.19

4/5

4/5

Kathi Stidwell - Krystal Tran, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.22%

0.38

1

Olga Gordon - Marilyn Gschwind, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.48%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.69

1

1

Joann Newton, WALNUT CREEK CA; Karen Peterson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.90%

0.48

2

2

1

Kathy Parish - Nazli Monahan, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.94%

0.35

3

DJ Dixon - Diane Jones, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.82%

0.29

4

3

2

Cathy Brostrand - Loreta Landucci, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.60%

0.20

4

Dodie/dolores Frey - Maxine Northon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.85%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.83

1

Margaret Kernan - Elaine Juhl, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

63.22%

0.62

2

1

Mamad Amin - Warren Preston, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

61.07%

0.42

3

Christopher Hull - Shirley Hull, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

60.27%

0.43

4

2

Ellen Fitzsimmons, San Juan Capo CA; Victor Fitzsimmons, ; South Orange County Unit

59.44%

0.31

5

3

Randall Morgan, San Clemente CA; Joop Doorn, SJC CA; South Orange County Unit

48.89%

0.42

4

1

Jim Krajcir - Janet Ricci, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

48.22%

0.29

2

Jody Henning - Debbi Powers, ; South Orange County Unit

47.60%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.83

1

1

1

Joan Stephenson, Corona Del Mar CA; Carolyn Monfore, Irvine CA; South Orange County Unit

61.67%

0.58

2

2

Bridget Callanan - Gerard Loughman, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

56.00%

0.42

3

3

2

Beth Landrigan, San Clemente CA; Dede Moga, ; South Orange County Unit

55.33%

0.29

4

Marilyn Rowe - David Rowe, Capo Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

55.00%

0.18

5/6

4/5

Melanie Salas - Donna Picard, Irvine CA; South Orange County Unit

50.56%

0.18

5/6

4/5

Judith Frant - Robin Fong, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

50.56%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Mark Brownstein - Joseph Freedman, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

65.48%

1.25

2

Anne Roberts - Susan Doak, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.23%

0.89

3

2

William Koehler - Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.46%

0.62

4

James McHollan, Albuquerque NM; Ann Wells, Los Lunas NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.60%

0.59

1

Robert Kingsley, Corrales NM; Maureen Rizzoli, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

38.10%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Jan Evans - Francie Straw, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.20%

1.25

2

Alan Goldman - Hong Hai Dubroff, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.48%

0.89

3

2

Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney, Placitas NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.46%

0.62

4

Mary Udell - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

51.70%

0.52

3

Kent Jones - Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.68%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Herbert Woods Jr - Catherine Tompkins, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

65.51%

1.38

2

Barbara Harrid - Lorraine O'Donnell, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

61.98%

0.99

3

1

1

Betty Banta - Arthur August, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

60.42%

0.69

4

2

Ella Duncan - Barbara Crews, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

53.01%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

R Liguori - Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

61.11%

1.38

2

1

Pat Hotaling - Ashok Bhakta, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

59.95%

0.99

3

2

Jack Neumann - Rex Glimp, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.79%

0.69

4

3

1

Joe Guthrie - Joseph Anderson, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

54.40%

0.48

2

Louise Guthrie - Edgar Flores, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

54.17%

 

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Stephen Fuerst, Rancho Cordova CA; Richard Wilson, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

60.10%

1.51

2

1

Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA; Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Folsom Bridge Center

56.25%

1.08

3

2

Norman Bessette, Fair Oaks CA; Stacy Walthall, Camino CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.29%

0.76

4

David Baskin - Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.53%

0.64

5

3

Bill Allgood, Folsom CA; Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.44%

0.69

4

1

Mary Pignata, Roseville CA; Raymond James, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center

50.80%

0.48

2

Robert Houghton - Kay Wyhlidko, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

50.64%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

George Lim, Sacramento CA; Marty Rogers, Rancho Cordova CA; Folsom Bridge Center

58.33%

1.51

2

Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Stanley Shamitz, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

57.53%

1.16

3

1

Sharan Fleming, Fair Oaks CA; Barbara C Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.93%

0.76

4

William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.21%

0.43

5

William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Bruce Chapman, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

52.72%

0.81

2

Barbara Wylie, Roseville CA; Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.44%

0.69

3

1

Ann Swaim - Sue Tuana, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

50.00%

0.41

4

Richard Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA; Al Beckner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

49.68%

0.48

2

George Han, Folsom CA; Claes Harde, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

48.72%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 2999er Prs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

1

Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; David Sievers, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.71%

0.94

2

Susan Raphael - Linda Silvey, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.87%

0.67

3

2

1

Jane Winston - Lynn Edelson, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.60%

0.47

4

3

Elaine Roth, Woodland Hills CA; Carol Bell, Shadow Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; Lamonte Johnson, Castaic CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.63%

0.94

2

1

Dick Bratkovich, Northridge CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.36%

0.67

3

Michael Wiener, Encino CA; Ron Stewart, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.17%

0.47

4

Ronald Malkin - Gloria Malkin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.57%

0.55

2

Shoshana Blumenfeld, Woodland Hills CA; Daniel Strauss, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.89%

0.55

1

Robert Lapin, Sherman Oaks CA; Michael Schiff, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.62%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Wayne Beagle, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

69.05%

0.99

2

2

1

S Hunt, Granada Hills CA; Dixie Matte, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.23%

0.71

3

Robert Rice, Tarzana CA; Lee Skupen, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.46%

0.49

4

3

Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Donald Rosen, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

A.D. Shah - Nazli Zahedi, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.12%

0.99

2

2

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.63%

0.71

3

3

2

David Swartz - Frank Nordyke, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

0.49

4

4

3

A Fradkin - Aimee Deiter, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.85%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Alan Curtis - Virgil Taylor, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.19%

1.64

2

Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

58.16%

1.17

3

1

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.92%

0.82

4

Ron Westwood - Charles Clarke, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.62%

0.47

5

Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.61%

0.39

6

Donald Cline - Anne Cline, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.75%

0.73

2

Richard Plotin - Helen Plotin, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.57%

0.52

3

Melvin Kovnat - Jacqueline Kovnat, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

48.10%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.00%

1.64

2

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

61.56%

1.17

3

William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.63%

1.16

4

1

Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; Howard Cohen, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.75%

0.81

5

2

Gene Crubaugh - Donald Glynn, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.37%

0.39

6

Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.63%

0.58

3

Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; John Vacca, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.60%

0.74

4

1

Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; Skip Calvert, Oak Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

46.05%

0.52

2

Perry Shapiro - Jody Shapiro, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

45.97%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Mary McCune, Seattle WA; Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center

62.14%

1.32

2

Glen Neidhardt, Edmonds WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA; Seattle Bridge Center

53.09%

1.04

3

1

Terry Chinn, Seattle WA; Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Seattle Bridge Center

52.06%

0.66

4

Donna Bailey, Bothell WA; Ron Tracy, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center

51.65%

0.73

2

1

Mirjana Reams, Seattle WA; Diane Hillman, ; Seattle Bridge Center

51.03%

0.52

3

Roy Ginter, Seattle WA; Yat Sing Ma, Lynnwood WA; Seattle Bridge Center

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Tony Marshall - Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

58.23%

1.32

2

2

Monty Gray - Tom Brown, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

56.58%

0.94

3

3

Katie Hauck, Shoreline WA; Patti McCallum, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

53.09%

0.66

4

4

1

Steve Jones, Portland OR; Chris Aaberg, AL; Seattle Bridge Center

52.47%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Rosalyn Borys - Dave Muller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

60.74%

1.44

2

W Ronald Frazier, Clackamas OR; Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

57.04%

1.03

3

2

Mariam Saner, San Diego CA; William Mauck, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

56.67%

0.72

4

Janie Pearcy, Vancouver WA; Michael Eyer, Lake Oswego OR; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.56%

0.59

5

3

1

Chris Cross, Portland OR; Tom Scharf, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

51.48%

0.41

4

Cliff Allen, Camas WA; Polly Bullert, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

50.74%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Lucy Gellner, San Pedro CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.20%

1.11

2

1

Karen McKittrick - Mike McKittrick, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.91%

0.80

3

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Gabriela Jackson, Harbor City CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.12%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Maurice Suhre Jr, Redondo Beach CA; Marie Benoit, Dallas; South Bay Bridge Club

58.08%

1.11

2

1

Stanley Greengard, Torrance CA; Robert Rothman, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.17%

0.80

3

Chris Comptom - Jacob Morgan, Dallas; South Bay Bridge Club

52.93%

0.60

2

Calvin Waller - Betsey Amador, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

50.35%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Gill Schramm, Whistler; Adrianne Damgaard, Whisteler; Squamish Bridge Club

64.29%

1.11

2

2

2

Val Breen, Whistler; Anna Crouch, ; Squamish Bridge Club

57.14%

0.80

3

3

3

Kathy Boothroyd - Jerry Boothroyd, ; Squamish Bridge Club

55.36%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Bruce Busby, Squamish; Brian Busby, ; Squamish Bridge Club

65.18%

1.11

2

2

1

Michael Moore - Patricia Marini, ; Squamish Bridge Club

58.63%

0.80

3

3

2

Harvey Russell - Marlene Russell, ; Squamish Bridge Club

51.49%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Carole Dietz, Los Gatos CA; Tina Pearson, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

66.68%

1.58

2

1

Sabina Siem - Timothy White, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

57.82%

1.13

3

Bill Langlois, San Jose CA; Regina Norberg, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.30%

0.81

4

2

Anthony Trigg, Campbell CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.92%

0.45

5

Malcolm Mclaughlin, San Jose CA; Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.81%

0.58

6

3

Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Brenna Wundram, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center

53.94%

0.41

4

Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA; Laura Walters, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.88%

0.64

1

Jennifer Duval - Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center

51.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Gladys Fong, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

61.28%

1.58

2

Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA; Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center

59.05%

1.16

3

1

1

Robert Allen, San Jose CA; Donald Baze, Oakland CA; San Jose Bridge Center

57.44%

0.79

4

Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Dan Turkus, Monte Sereno CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.66%

0.81

5

2

2

Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.53%

0.58

6

3

Irene Hashfield, Aptos CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.63%

0.41

4

Sally Hale - Jeff Rogers, Alpine CA; San Jose Bridge Center

50.44%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

John Ashton - Rick Prouser, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

68.03%

1.58

2

1

Ian Kirk, Portland OR; Deanna Birch, Vancouver WA; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.56%

1.13

3

2

Veronica Reeves - Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.11%

0.79

4

Michael Wagner, Portland OR; Diane Cullen, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.46%

0.74

5

3

1

Ruth Bendl, Portland OR; Lorraine Hager, Tualatin OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

50.07%

0.43

6

4

James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.68%

0.52

2

Staci Christian, Lake Oswego OR; Judy Davis, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.05%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Ron Senn - Dwayne Brackhahn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

72.53%

1.58

2

Kent Huang - Flo Savage, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

63.39%

1.13

3

Louise Johns - Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.72%

0.94

4

2

1

Lynn Perey, Beaverton OR; Ira Grifel, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

53.39%

0.67

5

3

Betty Apalategui, Hillsboro OR; Diane Smith, West Linn OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.76%

0.47

6

4

Francis Walton - Mary Ann Walton, West Linn OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

50.92%

0.27

5

Ronald Sykes, Portland OR; D Senn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

48.32%

0.62

2

Inez Weiss - Eleanore Rubinstein, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

45.91%

0.45

3

Anne Savaria - Linda Howe, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

44.38%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA; Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

64.81%

1.25

2

Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA; Tanya Alonzo, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

57.67%

0.98

3

1

1

Ken Hillman - Toni Hillman, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

54.23%

0.69

4

2

2

Debbie Greenberg - Debbie Dezarn, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

53.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Darlene Barnes, Stockton CA; Marion Goldberg, Lodi CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.65%

1.07

2/3

2/3

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.36%

1.07

2/3

2/3

Vicki MacClyment - Cindy Rodgers, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.36%

0.62

4

Glo Klinger Williams - Morton Horn, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.06%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Sybil Lucks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.19%

1.25

2

2

Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Jacqueline Chandler, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.79%

0.89

3

3

Paul Nagel, Sparks NV; Ruth Swain, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

53.24%

0.62

4

1

Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.78%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Paul Jorgensen - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.50%

1.25

2

Satish Gupta - Lin Goldstein, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.56%

0.98

3

1

Don Rogers - Sharon Bahry, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.32%

0.69

4

2

Thomas Howell - James Paschal, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.63%

0.69

1

David Welch - Kathryn Welch, Truckee CA; Bridge-4-Fun

48.84%

0.48

2

Jefri Donovan - Jeannene Levitre, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

43.29%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO; Donita McKanna, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club

61.51%

1.64

2

Harriet Berenbaum - Ernest Skolnik, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

60.31%

1.34

3

1

1

Carol Woodward, ; Patti Askew, Wheat Ridge CO; Northwest Bridge Club

58.25%

0.94

4

2

William Kutscher, Broomfield CO; Denise Desbarats, Golden CO; Northwest Bridge Club

56.95%

0.47

5

Jim Francis, Arvada CO; Pat Drew, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

56.60%

0.67

6

3

Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Susan Cuff, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

55.20%

0.47

4

Bonnie Motzkus, Denver CO; Maxine Divine, Littleton CO; Northwest Bridge Club

51.90%

0.59

5

2

Rhoda Taylor, Arvada CO; Emily Martinez, Golden CO; Northwest Bridge Club

50.14%

0.42

3

Robert Storrs, Golden CO; Liz Willson, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

47.73%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Kim Powers, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

63.51%

1.64

2

Judith Ude, Littleton CO; Karen Trujillo, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

57.95%

1.17

3

Roberta Vider, Evergreen CO; Jerry Newcomb, Littleton CO; Northwest Bridge Club

57.85%

0.85

4

2

Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Dee Warnecke, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club

56.63%

0.84

5

3

1

Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Eric Mead, ; Northwest Bridge Club

54.06%

0.39

6

Beverly Sanders, Denver CO; Warren Garrett, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club

52.18%

0.43

4

Frank Baca - Betty Adler, Lakewood CO; Northwest Bridge Club

49.47%

0.59

2

Dawn Schoen - Lynette Teichman, ; Northwest Bridge Club

49.21%

0.42

3

Harriet Sear, Evergreen CO; Eugene Wadas, Billings MT; Northwest Bridge Club

46.13%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

70.05%

1.32

2

1

Kenneth Llacera - Shirley Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

52.86%

0.94

3

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

52.08%

0.69

4

2

Diana Schilling, Aptos CA; Gary Oing, Capitola CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

50.78%

0.69

1

Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

49.54%

0.48

2

John Hadley - Elena Laborde Bishop, Soquel CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

48.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Kenneth Martin - Carol Avenmarg, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

65.63%

1.32

2

Mick Friedberg - Liesel Sabloff, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

56.48%

0.94

3

2

2

Kristin Smith - Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

50.23%

0.66

4

3

Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

48.61%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Harriett Landon - Jan Waluk, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.13%

0.56

2

2

1

Lloyd Kelly, Poway CA; Delynn Kelly, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.97%

0.40

3

Ruth Harris - Joella Reinbold, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

51.19%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

1

Pat Lenowsky - Alan Turner, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.52%

0.56

2

2

2

Melvin Schwarz, San Diego CA; John Price, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

51.98%

0.34

3/4

3/4

Paula Book - Gail Stiglitz, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

49.60%

0.34

3/4

3/4

Susan Kilkenny - Madelyn Trainor, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

49.60%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Garth Gregory - Douglas Jacobs, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

64.35%

1.13

2/3

1/2

1/2

Douglas Jones - Gale Alvistur, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

56.48%

1.13

2/3

1/2

1/2

Alberta Simic - Joanne Martin, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

56.48%

0.66

4

3

Dale Otten - Diane Otten, ; Bidwell Bridge Studio

51.39%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section F

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Keith Estep, Ruidoso NM; Ted Pyszkowski, Alamogordo NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

72.00%

1.05

2

2

1

Bill Kirk, Ruidoso NM; Nene Miller, Aloamogordo NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

67.00%

0.52

2

Daniel Anthony, Alto NM; Shirley Stigers, High Rolls NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

48.00%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

1

Sandra Tone, Renton WA; Gail Williams, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.06%

0.46

2/3

2/3

2

MaryJo Eldenburg, Kirkland WA; Carolyn Campbell, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

53.87%

0.46

2/3

2/3

Judy Fisher, Redmond WA; Lola Leen, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

53.87%

0.27

4

Valerie Anderton, Kirkland WA; Sandy Runyan, Bothell WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.68%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

Peter Starcevich, Kirkland WA; Mary Blanchett, Issaquah WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.95%

0.64

2

1

1

Darrell Hamill, Issaquah WA; Jan Miller, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.06%

0.33

3/4

Morton Latta, Kirkland WA; Virginia Holte, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.38%

0.45

3/4

2

Charlotte Riviera, Bellevue WA; Mary Rae Cowles, ; Eastside Bridge Center

52.38%

0.32

3

2

Joan Nordheim - Susan Meredith, Edmonds WA; Eastside Bridge Center

51.19%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Harry Steiner, Seattle WA; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

59.69%

1.18

2

1

1

Terry Jacobson - Susan Waggoner, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

54.85%

0.72

3/4

2

Dianne Cox, Redmond WA; Farhad Nozari, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.04%

0.72

3/4

Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.04%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Mike Bovarnick - Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.71%

1.18

2

Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Stan Roberts, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

56.89%

0.91

3

1

Joyce Williamson, Kirkland WA; Kirby Baker, Mill Creek WA; Eastside Bridge Center

51.53%

0.64

2

Leslie Milstein - Linda Kleinsasser, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

50.51%

0.55

1/2

Carolyn Wyman, Beaux Arts WA; Mary Adele Hornish, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

46.68%

0.55

1/2

Bill Hirt, Bellevue WA; Jack Avery, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

46.68%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Jean Engvall, Pacific Grove CA; Hella Lacroix, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

56.55%

0.69

2

2

Jim Didion - Curt Hussey, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

56.25%

0.49

3

3

Jeannette Stern - Donna Jett, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

54.17%

0.34

4

Donald Graham, Carmel CA; Florence Griva, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

52.38%

 

Section Q East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

William Shellooe, Carmel CA; Andrea Carr, Pebble Beach CA; Oaks DBC

58.33%

0.74

2

1

1

Ann Mahoney - John Mahoney, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

55.36%

0.52

3

2

Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Janet Kanstrup, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

52.68%

0.37

4

3

Joel Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA; Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

48.21%

0.39

2

James Riesenfeld - Kass Schwin, Cormel CA; Oaks DBC

47.92%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA; Michael McGory, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Agile Bridge Club

65.95%

0.64

2

1

1

Inga Stoops - Jean Parks, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

53.83%

0.45

3

Joyce Field, Torrance CA; Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

48.98%

0.45

4

2

2

Jennifer Wellman - Gordon Hull, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

48.93%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Deborah Downs, Manhattan Beach CA; Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

64.92%

0.68

2

1

Dick Johnson - Dale Johnson, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Agile Bridge Club

56.21%

0.56

3

2

1

Patricia Sullivan, Redondo Beach CA; Bob Mallano, Rolling Hills E CA; Agile Bridge Club

55.65%

0.31

4

Ronnie Loeser, Marina Del Rey; Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA; Agile Bridge Club

51.02%

0.39

3

2

Nancy Hamada, Playa Del Rey CA; Allan Baraz, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

48.93%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Carol Decordova, El Segundo CA; Bonnie Okamoto, Marina Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.50%

0.59

2

2

1

Mary Roberts, El Segundo CA; Anne Doublier, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.90%

0.42

3

Edward Bucklin, Palos Verdes Es CA; Carolyn Woo, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club

57.74%

0.37

2

Joanne Hadley, Manhattan Beach CA; Lynn Harvey, Los Angeles CA; Agile Bridge Club

45.24%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Charles Strathman - Thomas Fisher, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.90%

0.59

2

2

1

Rami Razouk - Betz Salmont, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

54.46%

0.42

3

3

Russell Lefevre, Redondo Beach CA; Bruce Schelden, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

53.57%

0.39

2

Brigitte Prince, Hermosa Beach CA; Petra Green, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Agile Bridge Club

52.98%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Mary Ose - Enlow Ose, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.18%

1.19

2/3

2

1

Betty Francis - Patricia Gale, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

54.63%

1.19

2/3

Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

54.63%

0.69

4

Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Jim Houghton, ; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.49%

1.38

2

Jacqueline Devine, Sacramento CA; Marsha Fricks, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.25%

1.16

3

1

1

Jim Bowman, Carmichael CA; Joel Lesser, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.01%

0.81

4

2

Eileen Hayes - Barnett Neufeld, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.08%

0.58

3

Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Steve Maurer, Fair Oaks CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

50.46%

0.41

4

Eldon Raber, Carmichael CA; Cindy Daugherty, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

49.77%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Brian Masunaga, Loomis CA; Tom Stuebe, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.42%

1.11

2

2

1

Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA; Jesse James, Roseville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.75%

0.80

3

Kathy Van Sickle, Sacramento CA; Bruce Ferguson, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Bob Dorian, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.58%

1.11

2

2

2

Jim Chenu - Julie Chenu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.92%

0.80

3

Fran Duchon, Rocklin CA; Mary Hjelmeland, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.92%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section D

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Marie Dewhirst, Roseburg OR; Susan Haacke, ; Roseburg Bridge Club

58.80%

1.32

2

2

2

Barbara Davis, Roseburg OR; Laura Herman, ; Roseburg Bridge Club

56.02%

0.80

3/4

3/4

Janice Cook, Roseburg OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

53.24%

0.80

3/4

3/4

3

Pauline Fackrell, Winston OR; Marjorie Feldman, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

53.24%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Linda Redman - K Blumenthal, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.82%

1.18

2

1

Marc Franklin - Arlene Matusow, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.14%

0.85

3

2

Renee Ferrera, Portland OR; Laura Huss, Gresham OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.57%

0.64

1

Dennis Williams, Gresham OR; Bert Gritters, Milwaukee OR; Portland Bridge Club

47.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Mary Lou Moriarty - Samuel Jones, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.10%

1.18

2

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.74%

0.98

3

1

JoAnn Marks, Portland OR; Miriam Witters, Happy Valley OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.27%

0.69

2

Kathleen Holahan, Portland OR; Edward Stark, Happy Valley OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.08%

0.64

1

David McGraham, Vancouver WA; Sheila Moore, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

46.43%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

1

Fran Henry-Jansa - Mark Jansa, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

65.00%

0.49

2

2

Karen Stone - Lee Machado, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.50%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

Sally Miller, Portland OR; Judith Wilkinson, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

66.50%

0.52

2

1

Sally Lewis - Janet Linebarger, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

50.50%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Paul Costantino, Rock Springs WY; Terry Waterman, St George UT; Bridge At Mesquite

63.63%

1.44

2

1

Sharon Peterson - Earl Peterson, Esquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

55.10%

1.03

3

2

1

Frank Shannon - Linda Shannon, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

53.65%

0.72

4

3

2

Louie Coletti, St George UT; Linda Coletti, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

53.22%

0.41

5

Linda Tiffet, Mesquite NV; David Waterman, St George UT; Bridge At Mesquite

51.96%

0.45

4

3

David Zehnder - Bonnie Denz, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

51.77%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Karen Miller - Owen Miller, Henderson NV; Bridge At Mesquite

64.28%

1.44

2

2

1

Lona Wilson - Jock Hutton, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

60.48%

1.03

3

3

2

Phyllis Hedberg, St George UT; Ginny Rasmussen, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

55.85%

0.72

4

4

3

Jacqui Wandersee - Bill Wandersee, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

55.00%

0.41

5

4

Sarah Bowman - Judy Hoppe, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

53.43%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

69.23%

1.64

2

Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge

61.13%

1.17

3

Tony Barre, ; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; TGIF Bridge

56.32%

1.16

4

1

Rose Lachman, Palo Alto CA; Carl Brunsting, Atherton CA; TGIF Bridge

55.77%

0.47

5

Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Robin Booth, Mountain View CA; TGIF Bridge

54.95%

0.39

6

David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; Margery Yates, Cupertino CA; TGIF Bridge

54.53%

0.81

2

Helen Macdonell, Atherton CA; Moira Murphy, Mountain View CA; TGIF Bridge

52.34%

0.64

3

1

Franklin Kitchiner Jr, San Jose CA; Michael Atherton, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

49.73%

0.41

4

Linda Mattis - John Mattis, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge

45.74%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Marian Kelly, Cupertino CA; Kathleen Kelly, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

60.58%

1.64

2

2

Henryk Szejnwald - Chuck Lane, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

57.42%

1.17

3

3

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

56.73%

0.84

4

4

1

Gerald Patrick, Redwood City CA; Joe Foster, Atherton CA; TGIF Bridge

56.18%

0.47

5

Harriel Shea, Los Gatos CA; David Gambelin, San Jose CA; TGIF Bridge

55.77%

0.59

6

5

2

Pei Sun, Palo Alto CA; Paul Li, Hayward CA; TGIF Bridge

50.96%

0.42

3

Lance Lissner - Eiko Lissner, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

50.55%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

Richard Herzog - Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA; TGIF Bridge

61.22%

0.79

2

1

Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA; Gerry Gassman, Los Gatos CA; TGIF Bridge

55.45%

0.57

3

Ray Sullivan, San Mateo CA; Alice Redfield, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

54.97%

0.50

4

2

Sue Kaupp, Los Altos CA; Vera Blume, Stanford CA; TGIF Bridge

54.33%

0.36

5

3

Steve Carr, Belmont CA; Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

54.17%

0.18

6/7

Sue Bockmann - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

51.60%

0.18

6/7

Yumi Kobayashi - Leigh Cassidy, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

51.60%

0.45

1

Jean-Frederi Aboudarham, Sunnyvale CA; Robert Silver, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

43.27%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

1

1

William McLain, Los Altos CA; Dick Walker, Santa Clara CA; TGIF Bridge

65.54%

0.79

2

Nick Ward, Los Altos Hills CA; Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

60.74%

0.59

3

2

2

Carol Field, Palo Alto CA; Jay Margulies, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

56.57%

0.40

4

John Fisher - Catharine Fisher, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

55.45%

0.23

5

Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA; Kathy Miles, Redwood City CA; TGIF Bridge

55.13%

0.42

6

3

3

Evelyn Katchman - Shirley Negrin, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

51.76%

0.29

4

Jenny Blaschke - Ann Porteus, Stanford CA; TGIF Bridge

49.36%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section E

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.72

1

1

1

Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA; Jaleh Arbian, Menlo Park CA; TGIF Bridge

57.64%

0.50

2

2

2

Will Kenigsberg, CA; Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge

56.25%

0.36

3

3

Kathy Ormseth - Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge

50.69%