2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

REVISED FINAL – 22.20  12/10

 

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs
58.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

12.38

1

1

1

Carol Avenmarg - Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA; Scratch

69.56%

9.29

2

2

Sarah Flinkingshelt - Lynn Porter, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC

69.00%

6.96

3

David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Nick Demmon, Roseville CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

66.96%

5.22

4

3

Allyson Farrell - Andrea Sigmund, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

64.95%

3.92

5

Ching Chao, Danville CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

64.74%

2.94

6

Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Scratch

64.22%

2.98

7

4

Jan Trussell, Longview WA; Joyce Guhy, Fort Pierce FL; Longview Bridge Club

63.89%

2.06

8

Suzanne Cederborg - Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

63.75%

3.17

9

5

2

Elaine Smith - Bonnie Chan, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

63.54%

1.64

10

J. Jay Roll, Kelso WA; Alex Rajala, Centralia WA; Longview Bridge Club

63.49%

2.38

11

6

3

Robert Martin - Carol Carr, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

63.26%

1.78

12

7

4

Kristin Smith - Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Scratch

62.22%

1.51

8

Al Petersen - Valerie Petersen, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

60.10%

1.34

9

5

Charles Berger, Citrus Heights CA; David Ashby, Sacramento CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

59.52%

1.88

10

Eva Johnson - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC

59.02%

1.00

6

Denise Pierre, ; Lee Longhurst, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC (ILARAMIE)

58.75%

1.17

7

Bill Berry - Joann Berry, Kalama WA; Longview Bridge Club

58.10%

 

Thu Eve Strat 99er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.86

1/2

1/2

Maruth Gruver, Vancouver WA; Ken Nitta, ; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.00%

0.86

1/2

1/2

Dean Gray, Vancouver WA; Gary Bowers, ; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.00%

 

Thu Eve Strat Invit Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.85

1

1

Dave Deal - Debbie Deal, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

66.67%

2.14

2

2

Jackie Wielgosz - Kate Tracy, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

58.33%

1.60

3

3

1

Karen Klug, Goodyear AZ; Norm Jacox, Coogyear AZ; PCBridge Club

57.14%

1.20

4

4

Joanne Korytowski - William Korytowski, ; PCBridge Club

55.95%

1.01

5

5

2

Georgia Messina - Paul Messina, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

53.57%

0.66

3/4

Geoff Goss, Goodyear AZ; Mary Dolson, ; PCBridge Club

52.78%

0.66

3/4

Susan McAniff - Rosalie Gunnlaugsson, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

52.78%

0.72

5/6

Mary Price - Ray Price, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

52.38%

0.37

5/6

Cheryl LaMotta - Betty East, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

52.38%

 

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs
26.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.75

1

Marcella Lane - Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

70.83%

5.06

2

Mike Christensen, Bellevue WA; Becky Stevens, Redmond WA; Seattle Bridge Center

68.75%

3.80

3

Shoichi Yoshihiro, Irvine CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

68.05%

2.85

4

William Beall - Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

65.48%

2.14

5

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.00%

1.60

6

Bill O'Brien, Mountlake Terr WA; Sue Anderson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

61.81%

3.41

7

1

1

Albert Malouf, San Mateo CA; Leonor Frankel, FL; Bayshore Bridge Club

61.11%

2.56

2

Elinor Scott - Arthur Auster, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.70%

1.92

3

2

Douglas Slaton, ; Richard An, San Mateo CA; Peninsula DBC

58.75%

1.44

4

William Skupen, Yorba Linda CA; William Clark, Santa Ana CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

57.29%

1.27

5

3

Carole Cardinal - Alain Cardinal, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.36%

0.81

6

Ricardo Araujo, Irvine CA; Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.17%

1.04

4/6

Dave Drischell - Jim Stickman, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

54.17%

0.85

4/6

Andrew Rowberg, Goleta CA; Nicholas Adamski, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.17%

0.80

4/6

Charlie Schutz, Lake Forest CA; Brian Emge, Anaheim CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Thu Eve Strat 2999er Prs
14.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.38

1

Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Jerry Goodman, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club

66.67%

2.54

2

Gloria Malkin - Ronald Malkin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.01%

1.90

3

Norman Bloomfield - Carol Bloomfield, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.63%

2.17

4

1

Fran Kern, Encino CA; Samy Antoun, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.44%

1.07

5

Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.68%

1.63

6

2

Eddi Samandar, Woodland Hills CA; Nazli Zahedi, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.49%

1.35

3

1

Jeffrey Hartmann, Northridge CA; Tony Mirchandani, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.11%

1.01

4

2

Marcia Broderick - Dolores Horn, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.55%

0.76

5/6

3

Howard Simon - Denise Simon, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.17%

0.60

5/6

Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; Greg Stewart, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.17%

0.57

4

Jojo Sarkar, Winnetka CA; Martin Petrasek, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Thu Eve SMBC Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.70

1

George vasilevsky - Rick Lepscier - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV; Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

55.00

2.03

2

1

1

Greg Bohn - Mel Fineberg - Linda Torres, Las Vegas NV; Eileen Kent, ; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

54.00

1.52

3

2

Frank Giberson - Maria Tsoukalas - Bill Kraybill, Las Vegas NV; Ramon Arellano, Las; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

45.00

0.93

3

Barbara Geil - Robert Geil - Glen Hall - Renee Hall, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

44.00

 

Thu Eve Crossley Swiss Tm
7 Tables

MPs

A

B

Names

Score

2.55

1

Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; Anne Stein - Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA; Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Crossley Bridge Club

72.00

1.91

2

Carole Liss - Joan Ehmann, San Rafael CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club

54.00

1.43

3

1

Jim Cohen - Paul Leake, Mill Valley CA; Andrea Ventris - Steve Levinson, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club

44.00

0.93

2

Carolyn Farren - Jane Bauer, Larkspur CA; Paulette Moe, Ross CA; Janet Crossley, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club

41.00

 

Thu Eve Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

Dave Deal - Debbie Deal, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

66.67%

1.00

2

2

1

Georgia Messina - Paul Messina, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

53.57%

0.72

3

3

2

Mary Price - Ray Price, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

52.38%

0.50

4

4

3

Pat Smith - Judy Brown, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

Jackie Wielgosz - Kate Tracy, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

58.33%

1.00

2

2

1

Karen Klug, Goodyear AZ; Norm Jacox, Coogyear AZ; PCBridge Club

57.14%

0.72

3

3

Joanne Korytowski - William Korytowski, ; PCBridge Club

55.95%

0.41

4/5

4/5

2/3

Geoff Goss, Goodyear AZ; Mary Dolson, ; PCBridge Club

52.78%

0.41

4/5

4/5

2/3

Susan McAniff - Rosalie Gunnlaugsson, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

52.78%

 

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Eva Johnson - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC

59.02%

1.32

2

2

1

Jason Thede - Barbara Kaiser, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC

56.16%

0.94

3

3

2

Dorothy Hyden - Ann Sage, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC

53.30%

0.66

4

Brian Hegarty - Thomas Carnell, Colorado Spgs CO; Garden Of The Gods DBC

53.29%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Dennis Tanner - William Guenther, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC (ILARAMIE)

70.00%

0.99

2

2

1

Denise Pierre, ; Lee Longhurst, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC (ILARAMIE)

58.75%

0.48

2

Carol Brose - Joann Clay, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC (ILARAMIE)

49.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Janet Wolf - Linda Melcher, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC (ILARAMIE)

51.88%

0.99

2

2

2

Norma Pigg - Sandra Reher, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC (ILARAMIE)

50.63%

 

Thu Eve Strat 99er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.51

1/2

1/2

Maruth Gruver, Vancouver WA; Ken Nitta, ; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.00%

0.51

1/2

1/2

1

Dean Gray, Vancouver WA; Gary Bowers, ; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.00%

0.29

2

Jody Bugg, Vancouver WA; Patrice Stewart, ; Vancouver Bridge Club

46.67%

 

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Shoichi Yoshihiro, Irvine CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

68.05%

1.18

2

1

Elinor Scott - Arthur Auster, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.70%

0.85

3

2

John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Mike Murray, Trabuco Canyon CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.96%

0.52

3

Ricardo Araujo, Irvine CA; Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.17%

0.69

1

Clive Gurwitz - Martha Gurwitz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

46.09%

0.48

2

Floraine Wolchuk - Brenda Fox, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

45.43%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.00%

1.05

2

Finn Kolesnik, ; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.00%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Albert Malouf, San Mateo CA; Leonor Frankel, FL; Bayshore Bridge Club

61.11%

1.18

2

Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA; Kate Talbot, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

56.25%

0.59

3/5

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Patricia Frederick, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

50.69%

0.59

3/5

Gisela Block - Herb Block, San Carlos CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

50.69%

0.59

3/5

Ann Longknife, San Mateo CA; E Lawrence Kolton, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

50.69%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Mike Christensen, Bellevue WA; Becky Stevens, Redmond WA; Seattle Bridge Center

68.75%

1.25

2

Bill O'Brien, Mountlake Terr WA; Sue Anderson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

61.81%

1.04

3

1

1

Dave Drischell - Jim Stickman, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

54.17%

0.73

4

2

Cliff Marx, Everett WA; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

50.69%

0.52

3

2

David Dailey - Joe Frisbie, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

47.92%

 

Thu Eve Strat 2999er Prs Thursday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Gloria Malkin - Ronald Malkin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.01%

1.18

2

Norman Bloomfield - Carol Bloomfield, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.63%

1.03

3

1

Fran Kern, Encino CA; Samy Antoun, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.44%

0.59

4

Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.68%

0.72

5

2

1

Marcia Broderick - Dolores Horn, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.55%

0.52

6

3

2

Howard Simon - Denise Simon, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.17%

0.36

4

Michael Newman - Sherry Newman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.57%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Jerry Goodman, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club

66.67%

1.18

2

1

Eddi Samandar, Woodland Hills CA; Nazli Zahedi, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.49%

0.85

3

2

1

Jeffrey Hartmann, Northridge CA; Tony Mirchandani, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.11%

0.59

4

3

Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; Greg Stewart, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.17%

0.48

5

4

2

Jojo Sarkar, Winnetka CA; Martin Petrasek, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.08%

0.28

6

5

Billy Blanchard, Thousand Oaks CA; Monica Fastovsky, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.52%

 

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Carol Avenmarg - Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA; Scratch

69.56%

1.44

2

Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Scratch

64.22%

1.03

3

2

2

Kristin Smith - Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Scratch

62.22%

0.72

4

3

Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA; Scratch

54.07%

0.41

5

James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Scratch

53.78%

0.43

4

Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA; Scratch

52.37%

0.42

3

Michael Modest, Merced CA; Lloyd Shipman Jr, Soquel CA; Scratch

46.22%

 

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section D

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

William Beall - Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

65.48%

1.18

2

1

1

Carole Cardinal - Alain Cardinal, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.36%

0.85

3

2

2

Andrew Rowberg, Goleta CA; Nicholas Adamski, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.17%

 

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Ching Chao, Danville CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

64.74%

1.51

2

1

Al Petersen - Valerie Petersen, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

60.10%

1.08

3

2

Kathleen Young - Donna Barker, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

57.37%

0.76

4

3

1

Addie Mattox - Gary Hargrove, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

53.37%

0.52

5/6

4/5

2

Charles Rollins - Lyn Sacco, CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

52.08%

0.40

5/6

4/5

Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA; Bill LeMaire, ; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

52.08%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

56.73%

1.51

2

2

David Snyder, Oakland CA; Steven Drucker, CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

53.37%

0.92

3/4

3/4

1

Gopi Aiyar, Danville CA; Luis Moura, Concord CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

53.04%

0.92

3/4

3/4

Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

53.04%

0.52

5

2

Suresh Gadad, Walunt Creek CA; Erwin Johnson, Lafayette CA; Rossmoor Open Duplicate B

52.72%

 

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Douglas Slaton, ; Richard An, San Mateo CA; Peninsula DBC

58.75%

1.11

2

2

2

Doug Seifert - Bob Gleason, San Carlos CA; Peninsula DBC

52.50%

0.80

3

3

3

Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA; Peninsula DBC

51.25%

 

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Kathryn Le Gro, Carmichael CA; Cynthia Fredrickson, Fair Oaks CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

58.04%

1.11

2

Barbara Wheeler - Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

55.95%

0.80

3

2

Dee Barnett - Dorothy McDermott, Sacramento CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

50.00%

0.52

2

William Martin, Sacramento CA; A Patrick McEachern, Lincoln CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

49.70%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Nick Demmon, Roseville CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

66.96%

1.11

2

1

1

Charles Berger, Citrus Heights CA; David Ashby, Sacramento CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

59.52%

0.80

3

2

Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Michael Grob, Sacramento CA; Arden Manor Bridge Club

49.11%

 

Thu Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Marcella Lane - Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

70.83%

1.11

2

1

William Skupen, Yorba Linda CA; William Clark, Santa Ana CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

57.29%

0.80

3

2

1

Charlie Schutz, Lake Forest CA; Brian Emge, Anaheim CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

54.17%

0.48

2

Michael Warr, ; Randy Kroot, Orange CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

46.88%

 

Thu Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Suzanne Cederborg - Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

63.75%

1.44

2

1

Patricia Delamontanya, Dinuba CA; Villa Vejvoda, Tulare CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

57.39%

1.03

3

2

1

Levean Widger - Joan Dinwiddie, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

56.44%

0.72

4

3

2

John Butisbauch - Michiko Taylor, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

55.43%

0.43

5

4

3

R Gary Blair - Helen Davidson, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

53.00%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Allyson Farrell - Andrea Sigmund, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

64.95%

1.44

2

2

1

Elaine Smith - Bonnie Chan, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

63.54%

1.03

3

3

2

Robert Martin - Carol Carr, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

63.26%

0.72

4

4

Mary Ann Florio - Mike Florio, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

58.82%

0.47

5

5

3

N Pierre Gaston - John Maguire, Visalia CA; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

54.77%

0.33

4

Julie Wilson, Kingsburg CA; Bill Wilson, Kingsberg; VISALIA DUPLICATE BRIDGE

51.09%

 

Section S

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Jan Trussell, Longview WA; Joyce Guhy, Fort Pierce FL; Longview Bridge Club

63.89%

1.64

2

J. Jay Roll, Kelso WA; Alex Rajala, Centralia WA; Longview Bridge Club

63.49%

1.17

3

2

1

Bill Berry - Joann Berry, Kalama WA; Longview Bridge Club

58.10%

0.82

4

3

Joan Holbrook, Longview WA; William Elton, Kelso WA; Longview Bridge Club

56.52%

0.66

5

4

2

Christie Maher, Kalama WA; Donna Janner, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

56.13%

0.39

6

Rich Carle - Sue Carle, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

53.35%

0.47

5

3

Rita Fontaine - Bill Watkins, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

50.96%

0.33

4

Marie Muller, Longview WA; Judy Wehenkel, Longview; Longview Bridge Club

50.29%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Sarah Flinkingshelt - Lynn Porter, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC

69.00%

1.05

2

Joyce Gehlhaar - Barbara Holt, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC

53.00%

0.64

2

Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC

52.00%

0.64

1

Lynley Bernau - Donald Beck, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC

44.00%