2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

MOSTLY FINAL  - 23.39 12/8

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs
486.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

23.38

1

Steve Maltzman - Donna Depesa, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

72.69%

17.54

2

1

Bruce Busby, Squamish; Brian Busby, ; Whistler

71.88%

13.15

3

Marcus Evans, Orange CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

70.89%

9.86

4

Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

70.34%

7.40

5

Dennis Harms, Corvallis OR; Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

69.82%

5.55

6

Linda Spengler - LuRae Lerdal, Las Cruces NM; Bridge For Fun

68.98%

4.16

7

Lois Short - Vicki Li, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

68.89%

3.12

8

Jerry Gaer - Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

68.75%

2.60

9

Nancy Gunn - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

68.45%

2.34

10

Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

68.29%

10.64

11

2

1

Lyn Dondaro - John Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

68.15%

2.63

12

Jim Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Richard Leach, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

67.08%

2.06

13

John Coone, Vernon BC; Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

66.48%

1.97

14

Wayne Mattern, AZ; Lee Hamre, Mesa AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint

66.44%

7.98

15

3

Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Rick Gardner, Warrenton OR; Astoria DBC

66.30%

2.63

16

Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Fitchburg WI; Bridge On Shea

66.29%

3.09

17

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

66.16%

1.88

18

David Ruttner, Peyton CO; James Black, Manitou Springs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

65.97%

2.25

19

Laurie Rowe - Ron McMullin, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

65.80%

1.69

20

Harold Paul - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

65.18%

1.50

21

Floyd Redman - Betty Hsu, Atascadero CA; North County Duplicate Br

65.00%

2.81

22

Jody Newman, Tiburon CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; PIPS

64.96%

5.99

23

4

Robert Zimmerman, Ocean Park WA; Marion Blake, Seaside OR; Astoria DBC

64.81%

2.34

24

Philip Scatena, San Carlos CA; Sal Ignoffo, Millbrae CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.74%

2.34

25

John Scibelli - Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

64.22%

2.34

26

Jerry Weinstein - Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

64.20%

6.61

27/29

5/6

2/3

Stephen Raffel, Salmon Arm BC; Bob Johnston, Vernon BC; Salmon Arm Duplicae Brid

63.89%

6.61

27/29

5/6

2/3

Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Eugene; Emerald Bridge Club

63.89%

2.81

27/29

Robin Roche - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; PIPS

63.89%

2.25

30

Mike Andrews - Susan Johnston, ; Duke City Bridge Club

63.76%

2.06

31

Jan Mastenbroek - Chris Brown, Modesto CA; Partnerships

63.70%

1.25

32

Michael Flanagan - Kathy Litterman, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.66%

1.88

33

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Cypress Dbc

63.61%

2.21

34/35

7/8

Dennis Iverson, Irvine CA; George Longyear, Villa Park CA; South Orange County Unit

63.35%

2.21

34/35

7/8

William Zhu - Dick Bellerose, San Francisco CA; PIPS

63.35%

1.88

36

Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Sylvia Ziman, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

63.19%

2.16

37

Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

63.11%

1.59

38

9

Rod Southworth - Robley Mangney, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

62.80%

1.97

39

Aaron Jones, Oceanside CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

62.59%

2.25

40

John Lyddon - Sue Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

62.50%

2.06

41

Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, ; MHDBC Joslyn

62.46%

3.09

42

Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ; Charles Quenneville, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

62.41%

2.16

43

Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Jim Griffin, Sausalito CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.31%

1.42

44/45

10

John Dias - Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

62.27%

1.97

44/45

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Norman Woo, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.27%

1.51

46

H Vince Mueller - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.24%

1.88

47

David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA; Thursday Afternoon

62.14%

1.88

48

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Barrington Bridge Club

61.97%

1.59

49

Renee Carter - Paul Goldensohn, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

61.90%

2.72

50/51

Tim Rumoshosky - Susan Groff, New River AZ; Lakeview

61.85%

1.03

50/51

Barbara Gustafson, ; Sharon Crapko, Richmond CD; Astoria DBC

61.85%

1.88

52

11

Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA; Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Cypress Dbc

61.63%

2.25

53/54

Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.54%

1.32

53/54

Robert Irani - Fran Blattner, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

61.54%

1.97

55

12

Stephanie Jensen - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

61.34%

1.38

56/57

13

Lynda Crawford - Mary Lou Hughes, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

61.17%

1.51

56/57

Warren Wertheimer, Novato CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.17%

1.44

58

Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA; Frank Frohman, Ceres CA; Partnerships

61.11%

1.58

59

Tom McCrackin - Faye Elmer, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.09%

4.24

60

14

4

Bill Donovan - Lilly Percy, San Luis Obispo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

61.06%

1.84

61

Fred Batko - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.97%

1.58

62

15

Judy Freeman - Sue Ann Simon, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.82%

2.06

63

Charles Williams, La Quinta CA; Ron Woodard, ; MHDBC Joslyn

60.76%

3.18

64

16

5

James Sadler - Gerald Kukal, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

60.71%

1.13

65

Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Candy Scott, ; Duke City Bridge Club

60.50%

2.72

66

17

6

Steve Sanderson, Winnipeg MB; David Comfort, Avondale AZ; Lakeview

60.48%

1.88

67/70

Alice Crain - Rob Lorck, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

60.42%

1.97

67/70

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.42%

1.97

67/70

Sherman Gao, Santa Ana CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.42%

1.38

67/70

18

Mary Ann Weberg - Wendy Buchan, Mesa AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint

60.42%

2.06

71

19

William Grady, Albany OR; Terrance Hill, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

60.30%

1.88

72

Beverly Goldstein - Irene Ghassemieh, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.29%

2.06

73

20

7

Gwen Herron - Joan Upson, ; MHDBC Joslyn

60.27%

1.32

74

21

Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Bryan Conley, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.20%

1.78

75

Dwight Bender, Scottsdale AZ; Stephen Young, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.19%

1.44

76

22

Chloe Jarvinen - Carol Harms, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

60.16%

1.59

77

23

8

Hennie Webster, Creston BC; Dorothy Hobbs, Canyon BC; Creston

60.12%

1.41

78

24

Tim Cohler - Anne Cohler, San Francisco CA; PIPS

60.04%

1.90

79

25

Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Jeffrey Klein, Peoria AZ; Lakeview

59.94%

1.69

80

26

Colin Ransom, Furrry Creek; Doreen Ransom, ; Whistler

59.92%

1.12

81

27

9

Bob Goetzinger, Santa Rosa CA; Dennis Sturdevant, Rohnert Park CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

59.82%

1.25

82/84

28/29

10/11

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Herbert Scholl, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.72%

1.32

82/84

Barbara Feeley, Tucson AZ; Ron Vickery, AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

59.72%

1.32

82/84

28/29

10/11

David Peterson - Charles Buckler, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicae Brid

59.72%

1.32

85

30

Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA; Carl Nahm, San Mateo CA; Thursday Afternoon

59.67%

1.90

86

Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Litchfield Park AZ; Lakeview

59.63%

1.59

87

31

Clara Bunning - Barbara Aisenbrey, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

59.52%

1.41

88

Craig Thorsen, Saint Paul MN; Peter Mitchellopolis, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

59.50%

1.97

89

Elizabeth Marcus - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; PIPS

59.49%

1.36

90

32

Maultin Mathias - Kathy Bergman, Goodyear AZ; Lakeview

59.47%

1.38

91

33

Eleth Fields, Tustin CA; Linda White, Brea CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.40%

2.63

92

Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Junko Hemus, ; South Orange County Unit

59.39%

1.32

93/94

Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.26%

1.38

93/94

34

Catherine Cram - John Bakulich, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.26%

0.95

95

Sharon Christenson - Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

59.22%

1.18

96

35

12

Val Breen, Whistler; Anna Crouch, ; Whistler

59.13%

2.16

36

Tod Mucci, Castle Rock CO; William Stone, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

59.10%

2.06

37

Verle Anderson Lee, West Kelowna BC; Valerie Embury, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

59.09%

1.04

38/40

13/14

Lee Axelrod, Los Angeles CA; Marcia Meyerson, Playa Vista CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.03%

0.94

38/40

Clement Jacobson - Jerry Baur, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

59.03%

1.78

38/40

13/14

George Clarke - Michael Hollins, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

59.03%

1.13

41

15

Jim Fitzgibbons, Springfield OR; John Lean, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

58.85%

2.16

42

16

Frances Monro - Nick Arden, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

58.81%

0.73

43

17

Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Wallis Annenberg, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.80%

1.51

44

18

Betty Hunt, Penticton BC; Chrystal Traquair, Penticton; Penticton DBC

58.65%

1.59

45

19

Audrey Vance - Maggie Littlejohn, Creston BC; Creston

58.63%

2.81

46

Sarah Baumann - Prudence Cain, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.60%

1.97

47

Lynn Stark - Mary Sue Wackler, Mesa AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint

58.56%

1.44

48

20

Audrey Pekrul - Donalda Bannatyne, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

58.52%

1.88

49

Allen Wolman, Los Altos CA; Steve Barasch, Sunnyvale CA; Thursday Afternoon

58.39%

2.16

50

Shirley Cox, Penticton BC; Dennis Tottenham, Penticton; Penticton DBC

58.33%

1.78

51/52

Dorothy Hoots - Susie McKown, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

58.10%

1.38

51/52

Francyne Bryant, Mission Viejo CA; Haroon Sorathia, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.10%

1.32

53

Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ; George Norman, Torrance CA; Bridge On Shea

58.03%

0.98

54

Alexandra Grover - Liz Funsten, San Francisco CA; PIPS

58.01%

1.03

55

21

Stewart Trimble, Cloverdale CA; Jeffrey Wiegel, Wilsonville OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

57.89%

1.51

56

Gordon Hepperle, Penticton BC; Carol Gutsell, Summerland BC; Penticton DBC

57.85%

0.99

57

Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

57.75%

0.89

58

Linda Ehrlich - Nancy Baldwin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.64%

1.50

59

A Heidi Karriker - Mike Hughes, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br

57.50%

0.70

60/61

Gene Lapham, ; Jeanne Blanchet, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

57.44%

0.80

60/61

Darryl Depew, Henderson NV; John Abrenica, Seaford NY; Henderson Bridge Club

57.44%

1.06

62

Sherry Phillips, Fort Collins CO; Robert Nelson, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

57.22%

1.07

63/65

Kenneth Murray - Hubert (Bud) Hamilton, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

57.18%

1.07

63/65

Marilyn Avey - Terry Dell, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

57.18%

1.10

63/65

22

Nobuo Ogura, Irvine CA; Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.18%

1.04

66

Elaine Stone - Helen Benoist, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.10%

1.10

67

Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.01%

1.16

68

Zora Bain, La Quinta CA; Karen Michael, Palm Springs CA; MHDBC Joslyn

56.95%

0.81

69

Shelley Mann, Rancho Mirage CA; Diane Jobin, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

56.93%

1.08

70/71

23

Robert O'Brien - Joe Jackson, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

56.89%

1.58

70/71

Bill Tenney - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

56.89%

1.60

24

Sarah Youngquist - Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA; Thursday Afternoon

56.79%

1.58

25

Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Dee Kursh, Oakland CA; PIPS

56.71%

1.05

26

Jim Parks, Atascadero CA; Marvin Segar, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br

56.50%

1.13

27

Paul Gettys - Gary Mann, Las Cruces NM; Bridge For Fun

56.48%

0.85

28

Ken Adams - Jen Adams, ; Whistler

56.35%

1.32

29

David Maddox, Carmel CA; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Cypress Dbc

56.32%

1.32

30

Barbara Alexander, Pebble Beach CA; Nick Barshay, CARSON AK; Cypress Dbc

56.31%

0.99

31

Louise Weidner - Kurt Weidner, Kailva Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

56.00%

0.79

32/33

Dawn Guenther, Eugene OR; Connie Green, Eugene; Emerald Bridge Club

55.73%

1.13

32/33

Suzanne Wintner, Cleveland OH; Stuart Hemple, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.73%

0.73

34

Jim Hemerson, ; Robert Coles, Tempe AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint

55.56%

1.03

35

Michael Pollock, West Kelowna BC; Charles Dirk, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

55.49%

1.32

36

Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Ira Thierer, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.41%

1.04

37

Vicki MacClyment - Dee Alexander, Modesto CA; Partnerships

55.19%

1.06

38

Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.06%

0.79

39

David Jamison - Eve Thompson, San Francisco CA; PIPS

54.98%

1.32

40/42

Matthew Riklin, West Hollywood CA; Kay Faguet, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.86%

0.69

40/42

Stephen Queen, Newport Beach CA; Larry Shannon, Yorba Linda CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.86%

1.34

40/42

Frank Frand, Dana Point CA; Ashok Wadhwa, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

54.86%

 

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs
71.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

7.41

1

Leon Kraus, Newport Beach CA; Robert Carlson, Costa Mesa CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.18%

5.56

2

1

Gary Spaberg - Thomas Loh, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

64.88%

4.17

3

Doris Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.90%

3.99

4

2

Irma Frank - Sharon Wyles, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

63.36%

2.99

5

3

1

John Chen - Lenard Lin, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.18%

1.76

6

John Oakshott - Peggy Oakshott, Clovis CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun

62.44%

1.33

7

Jim Wolf - Sandy French, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

62.03%

2.24

8

4

Don Myers - Doris Myers, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun

61.90%

1.97

9

5

2

Marlene Patrick - Jim Heitz, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.34%

0.74

10

May Mengstab, Laguna Woods CA; Willa King, San Clemente CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.31%

1.97

11

6

Robert Helitzer - Samuel Sagi, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.07%

1.43

12

7

3

Diane Nicol - Kathleen Weiss, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

61.03%

1.38

13

Claire Colgan - Franklin Colgan, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

59.81%

0.74

14

8

Sue Bush - Phil Bush, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

59.75%

1.38

9

4

Jean Hanes - Barbara Mcnally, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

59.15%

0.93

10

5

Sylvia Goldin - Ellie Breitbart, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

59.09%

0.53

11

Patricia Kotten - Mike Kotten, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

58.80%

0.61

6

Barbara Starrett - JoAnn Ellison, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

58.50%

 

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs
54.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.00

1

1

Jim Pronger - Eila Pronger, ; Kiva West

74.77%

4.50

2

Karl Hasz, Cortez CO; Richard Houston, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

68.52%

3.41

3

2

1

Zorina Pelant - Marjorie Alden, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

67.00%

2.53

4

Lois Sutherland, Goleta CA; Catherine Horton, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

66.11%

2.55

5

3

Mary Souza - Charlene Tuchman, San Francisco CA; PIPS

65.34%

2.25

6

4

2

Joan Trauner - Margo Miller, San Francisco CA; PIPS

64.02%

1.69

7

5

3

Dianne Giancarlo, Atherton CA; Pamela Mann, San Francisco CA; PIPS

63.83%

1.27

8

6

4

Cathy Schadt - Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

61.46%

0.95

9

7

5

Gillian Cooper - June Siegel, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.00%

0.71

10

8

6

Dorie Bennett - Gary Bennett, ; Kiva West

59.95%

0.55

11

9

Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves, ; Durango Duplicate

59.90%

 

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs
27.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.03

1

1

1

Jayne James, Eagle ID; Gary Bair, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

67.01%

2.27

2

Carolyn Oakason - Gail Mann, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

65.02%

1.70

3

Henry Pepe - Lila Pepe, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.50%

1.28

4

Dave Baglee, ; Rebecca Ortega, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.67%

1.80

5

2

2

Linda Benson - Michele Bell, ; Duke City Bridge Club

60.00%

1.35

6

3

Susan Moody - Judith Penvenne, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.75%

1.01

4

3

Karen Morris - Dina Pohanish, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.32%

0.76

5

4

Lee Engdahl, Grover Beach CA; Dan O'Sullivan, Arroyo Grande CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

58.33%

0.57

6

Julie Gregory, Albuquerque NM; Sally Harrer, ; Duke City Bridge Club

56.25%

0.52

5

Tom Rennebaum - Jane Siemens-Neary, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.47%

0.39

6

Ashley Finlay - Evelyn W Winkel, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.44%

 

Thu Aft Strat 99er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

Leslie Engler - Doris McMullen, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.69%

1.18

2

1

1

Ann Wyatt, Alamo CA; Thomas Miller, Brentwood CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

64.12%

0.80

3

Dolores Parr, Walnut Creek CA; Barbara Promessi, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

63.27%

0.89

4

2

2

Edward Marlovits, Walnut Creek CA; Steve Clark, CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

59.44%

0.66

5

3

Beverly Kivel, Walnut Creek CA; Susan Kimmel, Pleasant Hill CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.25%

0.50

4

Robert Sieben, Oakland CA; Russell Parish, Pine Grove CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.90%

0.39

5

Carol Gurrad, Concord CA; Patrick Harl, Livermore CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.23%

0.47

3

Dennis Corburn, San Ramon CA; Richard Briggs, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.86%

 

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs
35.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.75

1

1

Tom Kennedy - Julie Kennedy, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

64.26%

5.06

2

Thomas R. Hanford, ; Ellen Meine, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

63.08%

3.80

3

2

Jean Bramucci, Sun City West AZ; Maurice Chesney, ; Kiva West

62.69%

2.85

4

Arne Maki, ; Joan Opinante, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

62.50%

2.14

5

Emmanuel Vuvunas, ; Franz Schatz, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

61.86%

1.60

6

Fran Herrmann, US; Karen Eble, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

60.90%

1.63

7

David Stewart - Bunita Bullard, ; Kiva West

60.48%

1.92

3

1

Cathy Quella - Jay Quella, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

58.49%

1.44

4

2

Jean Block - Donald Block, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

57.02%

1.08

5

Jim Kelso, Surprise AZ; Dennis Frazier, ; Kiva West

55.67%

0.81

6

Ray Austin - Greg Roth, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.13%

0.93

3

Anthony Morley, ; Bill Barrese, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

52.72%

0.70

4

Adell Hansen, ; Cheryl Bosak, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

50.38%

0.52

5

Claire Genser - Susan Keegan, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

50.16%

0.44

6

Rebecca Zere, ; Glennis Austin, Peoria AZ; Kiva West

49.04%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs
27.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.75

1

1

1

Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

66.67%

5.06

2

2

2

Paul Vorndam, Rye CO; Gilbert Orr, ; Pueblo Bridge Corral

65.28%

3.80

3

3

3

Greg Oczkus - Jane Pettigrew, Anchorage AK; Maui Bridge Club

65.00%

2.85

4

4

Cheryl Fosdick, Poway CA; Bob Anuskiewicz, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

61.00%

2.14

5

5

4

Sandra J Waddle - William A. Waddle, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club

60.71%

1.60

6

6

5

Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Clover Worland, Menlo Park CA; Peninsula DBC

60.00%

1.69

7

6

Linda Decquir, Wildomar CA; David Hidley, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

59.52%

 

Thu Aft Strat 1499er Prs
18.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.15

1

Ralph Segal, Phoenix AZ; Jack Gilburne, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.42%

2.36

2

Stewart Metosky - Sandee Metosky, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.95%

1.77

3

Vivienne Cummings - Paul Vaccaro, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.72%

1.86

4

1

Jerry David - Diane Kester, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.33%

1.40

5

2

Bruce Urben, Scottsdale AZ; Cathie Galloway, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.87%

1.13

6

3

1

Linda Herman - Mary Jane Bloom, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.02%

0.85

4

2

Marvin Waxman - Judith Rubin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.31%

0.59

5

Joan Ohre - Suzanne May, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.08%

0.44

6

Jo Lindamood, Scottsdale AZ; Kenneth Gaskins, Cave Creek AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

50.93%

0.56

3/4

Maria Wagaman - Marion Jacobson, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

49.54%

0.56

3/4

Julie Beckvall, Scottsdale AZ; Sam Kuller, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

49.54%

 

Thu Aft Strat 4999er Prs
19.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.62

1

1

Susan Doak - Jeanne Davidson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.96%

3.47

2

2

Margaret Brosnan - Jo Parish, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.27%

2.60

3

3

1

Claudine McAnelly, Albuquerque NM; Betty Nason, ; Duke City Bridge Club

61.73%

1.95

4

4

Doyce King - Kent Jones, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.11%

1.70

5

5

2

Robert Kingsley, Corrales NM; Maureen Rizzoli, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.70%

1.51

6/7

6/7

Gloria Hopler, Albuquerque NM; Marianne Helgesen, Tijeras NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.72%

0.96

6/7

6/7

Russell Edwards - Mary Symons, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.72%

1.27

3

James Linn - Donald Wunsch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.49%

0.95

4

Carol Dawley, ; Michael Hannah, Los Ranchos NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.94%

0.80

5

Eli Follick, Albuquerque NM; Marcia Petta, ; Duke City Bridge Club

56.58%

1.11

6

Vivian Waldron - Phil Kolehmainen, ; Duke City Bridge Club

55.76%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.81

1

1

Sarah Baumann - Prudence Cain, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.60%

1.97

2

Carol Pilmar - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.19%

1.41

3

Jared Boulds - Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.26%

1.02

4

2

David Chakmakian - Marty Chakmakian, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.24%

0.56

5

Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.94%

0.73

6

3

Larry Baum - William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.53%

0.51

7

4

Sylvia Reed - Carolyn Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.72%

0.35

8

5

Steve Reynolds - Cynthia Rose, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.81%

0.24

6

Vito Konur - Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.20%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.81

1

Marian Wilson - Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.00%

1.97

2

1

Ernest Ledbetter - Linda Grissom, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.58%

1.20

3/4

Martin Schiff - Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.48%

1.20

3/4

Marie Heald, Saddlebrooke AZ; Karen Swanberg, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.48%

1.06

5

2

1

Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.06%

0.47

6

Howard Richard, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.25%

0.76

7

3

Lincoln Brown - Linda French, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.02%

0.53

8

4

Kathy Ball, Tucson AZ; Elinor Horner, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.21%

0.30

5

Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Walter Mann, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.71%

0.25

6

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, Vail AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.61%

0.48

2

Gordon Diss, Oro Valley AZ; Richard Naughton, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

48.38%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

John Scibelli - Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

64.22%

1.64

2

John Hibbs, Las Vegas NV; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.89%

1.17

3

Charles Hopson - Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

56.53%

0.82

4

Dixie Perkinson - Bobbie Parker, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.67%

0.47

5

Carol Pincus - Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.03%

0.39

6

Bob Lafleur - Jan George, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.00%

0.85

1

Alice Bloom, Henderson NV; Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

47.20%

0.60

2

1

Carolyn Stonskas - Paul Beehler, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

42.81%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Jerry Weinstein - Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

64.20%

1.64

2

Brian Rink - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.36%

1.17

3

1

Ben Lysohirka, Ottawa CD; Linda Young, Mesquite NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.79%

0.82

4

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.57%

0.47

5

Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.30%

0.69

6

2

David Lim, Parksville BC; Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.51%

0.64

1

Jill Entsminger, Henderson NV; Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

51.15%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Cheryl Fosdick, Poway CA; Bob Anuskiewicz, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

61.00%

1.05

2

2

Sue Compton - Rick Sontag, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

52.00%

0.59

1

Verena Hommel - Judy Friedman, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

51.00%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Sylvia Ziman, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

63.19%

1.32

2

Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.26%

1.04

3

1

1

Lee Axelrod, Los Angeles CA; Marcia Meyerson, Playa Vista CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.03%

0.73

4

2

2

Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Wallis Annenberg, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.80%

0.52

3

Debra Stern - David Stern, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

68.29%

1.32

2

1

1

Matthew Riklin, West Hollywood CA; Kay Faguet, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.86%

0.94

3

2

Nelly Gordon - Merle Liebesman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.70%

0.66

4

3

2

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Karraine Murray, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.47%

0.42

4

3

Norma Friedman, Studio City CA; Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.16%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Beverly Goldstein - Irene Ghassemieh, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.29%

1.32

2

1

Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Bryan Conley, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.20%

0.94

3

George Wagner, Los Angeles CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.40%

0.66

4

Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.23%

0.64

2

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Torrence McGough, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.58%

0.64

1

Jim Brunet, Santa Monica CA; Kenneth Okel, Westchester CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.96%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Barrington Bridge Club

61.97%

1.32

2

1

1

Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Ira Thierer, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.41%

0.94

3

Danny Kleinman - Evan Krantz, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.14%

0.73

4

2

Leslie Swift Rawitt, Marina Del Rey CA; Bob Weingarten, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.96%

0.55

3

2

Ronnie Berland, Los Angeles CA; Roberta Constine, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.10%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Aaron Jones, Oceanside CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

62.59%

1.38

2

1

Eleth Fields, Tustin CA; Linda White, Brea CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.40%

0.99

3

2

Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

57.75%

0.69

4

Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA; Conrad Kopec, Costa Mesa CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

54.31%

0.52

3

Michael Brooks - Laura Brooks, Fountain Valley CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

50.96%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Marcus Evans, Orange CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

70.89%

1.38

2

1

Lynda Crawford - Mary Lou Hughes, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

61.17%

0.99

3

2

1

Refah Ray Unsal, Irvine CA; Tom Kroopf, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

54.66%

0.69

4

3

Donald Martin - Carol Martin, Santa Ana CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

53.79%

 

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Marlene Patrick - Jim Heitz, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.34%

1.38

2

2

2

Jean Hanes - Barbara Mcnally, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

59.15%

0.99

3

Arline Henman - John Piet, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

55.31%

0.70

4

3

3

Bob Griffin - Elizabeth Griffin, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

54.91%

0.49

5

4

Elaine Goldberg - Sophie Katz, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

54.24%

0.33

6

James Mentzer - Virginia Ivin, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

54.05%

0.28

7

5

Morley Cooper, Tucson AZ; Noel Justus, Vail AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.98%

0.26

8

6

4

Ann Waggoner - Marcia Winick, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.91%

0.22

9

7

Susan Greendorfer - Connie Travers, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.51%

0.20

10

8

Arthur Ammann - Susan Ammann, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.45%

0.18

11

9

Joan Kleinerman - Lee Larson, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.59%

0.16

12/13

Arlo McDowell, Tucson AZ; Jack Shoemaker, Marana AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

50.53%

0.16

12/13

James Kerr - Uta Antony, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

50.53%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Robert Helitzer - Samuel Sagi, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.07%

1.38

2

Claire Colgan - Franklin Colgan, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

59.81%

0.99

3

2

Sara Boyd - Robert Yanal, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

58.36%

0.69

4

Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

57.82%

0.66

5

3

Sandra Cohen - Pamela Shoemaker, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

57.76%

0.33

6

Karla Ramsey, Green Valley AZ; Robert Ramsey, Bigfork MT; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.37%

0.46

7

4

Ruth McCray - Karl Kanning, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

55.24%

0.26

8

5

Michael Bording, Vail AZ; Kathy Parker, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

55.11%

0.22

9

6

Mark Leibowitz, Tucson AZ; Richard Bryan, Linwood KS; Tucson Charity Bridge

54.77%

0.20

10

Ronald Gagne - Sandra Gaskill, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.98%

0.19

11

7

Patty Everts - Patti Teik-Schadow, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.39%

0.16

12

8

Stephen Miller - Natalie Miller, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

51.99%

0.64

1

Lilian Johnson - Edward Nelson, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

48.54%

0.45

2

Vonnie Erickson - Andrew Stein, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

47.28%

0.32

3

Sandra Millar - Mickey Muse, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

46.88%

 

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

Carolyn Oakason - Gail Mann, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

65.02%

0.53

2

Bill Raleigh - Caro Raleigh, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.06%

0.64

3

1

1

Winnie Wells - Kris Van Gorkom, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

51.56%

0.45

4

2

Richard Leyerle, Sedona AZ; Dawn Bernstein, ; Sedona Bridge Center

51.10%

0.34

3

2

Karen Schudson, Sedona AZ; Carol Wirkus, ; Sedona Bridge Center

47.37%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

Susan Moody - Judith Penvenne, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.75%

0.53

2

2

1

Karen Morris - Dina Pohanish, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.32%

0.38

3

Mark Ducharme, Sadona AZ; Patsy Brunner, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

54.25%

0.32

4

3

2

Ashley Finlay - Evelyn W Winkel, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.44%

 

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Karl Hasz, Cortez CO; Richard Houston, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

68.52%

0.76

2

1

1

Cathy Schadt - Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

61.46%

0.53

3

2

Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves, ; Durango Duplicate

59.90%

0.34

4

Ilamae Watters - Jacqueline Skjold, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

52.60%

0.38

3

Jane Mercer - Jean Walter, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

52.08%

0.45

4

2

Suzanne Zerbe - Bee Attwood, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

46.35%

0.32

3

Anita Davis, Durango CO; Sue Hasz, Cortez CO; Durango Duplicate

44.79%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Lois Short - Vicki Li, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

68.89%

1.44

2

Ann Miller - Grace Tanner, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

63.33%

1.10

3/4

1

Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Jerry Schmitt, Tehachapi CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

55.19%

0.88

3/4

Beverly Busacca, Bakersfield CA; Hugh Bartlett, Glendale CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

55.19%

0.79

5

2

1

Linda Shideler - Christine Moore, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

48.89%

0.55

3/4

2

Judy Moseley, Wofford Heights CA; Amanda Bevier, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

47.41%

0.47

3/4

Vilas Bankar - Lee Mizrahi, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

47.41%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Dwight Bender, Scottsdale AZ; Stephen Young, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.19%

1.25

2

1

1

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Herbert Scholl, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.72%

0.89

3

2

Linda Ehrlich - Nancy Baldwin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.64%

0.62

4

Barbara Herzberg - Harry Weindruch, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.86%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Jerry Gaer - Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

68.75%

1.25

2

Michael Flanagan - Kathy Litterman, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.66%

0.98

3

1

1

Steve Porter - Jack Nabedrick, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.63%

0.62

4

Don Simon - William Ahern, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

48.84%

0.69

2

Kay Bland - Carmen Pottker, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

48.61%

 

Thu Aft Strat 1499er Prs Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.07

1

John Dunlap - Daniel Goldstein, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.86%

0.75

2

1

1

Marvin Waxman - Judith Rubin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.31%

0.54

3

Richard Sentner - Gisele Strandquest, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

51.85%

0.44

4

2

Jo Lindamood, Scottsdale AZ; Kenneth Gaskins, Cave Creek AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

50.93%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.07

1

Stewart Metosky - Sandee Metosky, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.95%

0.75

2

1

Bruce Urben, Scottsdale AZ; Cathie Galloway, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.87%

0.54

3

2

1

Linda Herman - Mary Jane Bloom, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.02%

0.37

4

3

Joan Ohre - Suzanne May, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.07

1

Ralph Segal, Phoenix AZ; Jack Gilburne, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.42%

0.75

2

Nancy Brooks, Tempe AZ; Lynn Poncher, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.86%

0.54

3

Herbert Bartick, Scottsdale AZ; Bruce Yee, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.08%

0.63

4

1

Judith Passon, Scottsdale AZ; Vivian Nicholas, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

50.69%

0.44

2

Terri Rudin, Scottsdale AZ; Fritz Munzinger, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

47.92%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.07

1

Vivienne Cummings - Paul Vaccaro, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.72%

0.75

2

1

Jerry David - Diane Kester, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.33%

0.54

3

Jane Shimokura - S Howard, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.31%

0.45

4/5

2/3

1/2

Maria Wagaman - Marion Jacobson, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

49.54%

0.45

4/5

2/3

1/2

Julie Beckvall, Scottsdale AZ; Sam Kuller, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

49.54%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.54%

1.58

2

Rodger Arnold - Gerald Duncan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.88%

1.13

3

Felicity Moore - Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.58%

1.04

4

1

Elaine Stone - Helen Benoist, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.10%

0.73

5

2

Gary Scrivner - Lise Sullivan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.44%

0.38

6

Mary Jo Scrivner, Albuquerque Rd NM; Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

53.85%

0.64

3

1

Janet French, Rio Rancho NM; Ann Cole, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.89%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Mike Andrews - Susan Johnston, ; Duke City Bridge Club

63.76%

1.58

2

Tom McCrackin - Faye Elmer, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.09%

1.13

3

Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Candy Scott, ; Duke City Bridge Club

60.50%

0.79

4

Jerry Shinkle - Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.25%

0.45

5

Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; John Erickson, Peralta NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.66%

1.04

6

1

Athena Kelly, Albuquerque NM; Patsy Waltemath, Bernnalillo NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.07%

0.73

2

Byron Sierer, Albuquerque NM; Gerdur Kristjansditter, Longmont CO; Duke City Bridge Club

50.15%

0.64

3

1

Antje Muir - Eric Sorenson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

47.19%

 

Thu Aft Strat 4999er Prs Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.51

1

1

Gloria Hopler, Albuquerque NM; Marianne Helgesen, Tijeras NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.72%

1.06

2

2

1

James Linn - Donald Wunsch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.49%

0.76

3

Katherine Stewart, Albuquerque NM; Maxine Nunn, Corrales NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.10%

0.55

4

3

Egda Delaney, Placitas NM; Maxine Pozega, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.78%

0.52

2

Jim Dennis, Albuquerque NM; Sandy Ballard, ; Duke City Bridge Club

49.31%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.51

1

1

Susan Doak - Jeanne Davidson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.96%

1.06

2

2

Margaret Brosnan - Jo Parish, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.27%

0.76

3

3

Russell Edwards - Mary Symons, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.72%

0.79

4

4

1

Carol Dawley, ; Michael Hannah, Los Ranchos NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.94%

0.55

2

Ethel Giovanis - JoAnn Allen, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

48.61%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Doyce King - Kent Jones, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.11%

1.11

2

2

1

Robert Kingsley, Corrales NM; Maureen Rizzoli, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.70%

0.80

3

3

2

Eli Follick, Albuquerque NM; Marcia Petta, ; Duke City Bridge Club

56.58%

0.56

4

Mary Erickson - Marybeth Miller, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.76%

0.42

4

3

Louise Belanger, Albuquerque NM; Bobbi Riemenschneider, ; Duke City Bridge Club

48.97%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Claudine McAnelly, Albuquerque NM; Betty Nason, ; Duke City Bridge Club

61.73%

1.11

2

2

2

Vivian Waldron - Phil Kolehmainen, ; Duke City Bridge Club

55.76%

0.80

3

3

3

Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM; Ken Wood, ; Duke City Bridge Club

52.67%

0.56

4

4

Ellen Lyons - Marge Weitzel, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

51.03%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section T North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

63.11%

1.51

2

H Vince Mueller - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.24%

1.08

3

Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Sonia Feder, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.57%

0.76

4

Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Virginia Sulpizio, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.17%

0.91

5

1

Janet Myers, Petaluma CA; Maud Nerman, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.37%

0.64

2

1

Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Rita Schaulat, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.67%

 

Section T East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Jim Griffin, Sausalito CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.31%

1.51

2

Warren Wertheimer, Novato CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.17%

1.10

3

1

Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.01%

0.76

4

Ellen Schiller - Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.30%

0.77

5

2

1

Cyrus Ansari - Ruth Stotter, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.60%

0.55

3

2

Gail Haar - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

51.89%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

66.67%

1.11

2

John Peter Lagodimos, Chula Vista CA; Linda Dusharme, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

61.11%

0.80

3

2

2

John Dusharme, Bonita CA; Merle Schneidewind, San Carlos CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

Henry Pepe - Lila Pepe, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.50%

0.56

2

1

Julie Gregory, Albuquerque NM; Sally Harrer, ; Duke City Bridge Club

56.25%

0.46

3

2

1

Viola Atencio - Lou Reynolds, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

51.67%

0.32

2

Jolene Nye, ; Esther Geller, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.42%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

Dave Baglee, ; Rebecca Ortega, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.67%

0.56

2

1

1

Linda Benson - Michele Bell, ; Duke City Bridge Club

60.00%

0.34

3

Virginia Hanratty - Holly Hodgin, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.92%

0.39

2

2

Joyce Hilchie, ; Jo Rose, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.42%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Steve Maltzman - Donna Depesa, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

72.69%

1.32

2

Barbara Feeley, Tucson AZ; Ron Vickery, AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

59.72%

1.04

3

1

Al Spaet - Marian Rogge, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

58.80%

0.73

4

2

1

Toni Graves, ; Lowell Graves, Oracle AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

50.46%

0.52

3

Lola Schlapkohl - Joe Olivier, Oro Valley AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

47.22%

 

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.00

1

1

1

Jayne James, Eagle ID; Gary Bair, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

67.01%

0.70

2

2

Barb Moser, Star ID; Alice Kohtz, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

54.51%

0.50

3

3

Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.85%

0.41

4

4

2

Tom Rennebaum - Jane Siemens-Neary, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.47%

0.30

5

5

3

Cheryl Maderazo, Eagle ID; Maryon Evans, Nampa ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.21%

0.17

6

Barb Mossman, Boise ID; Hugh Mossman, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.13%

 

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.33

1

1

Jean Bramucci, Sun City West AZ; Maurice Chesney, ; Kiva West

62.69%

1.63

2

Kathleen Tastet - Virginia Crain, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

57.98%

1.17

3

2

1

Jean Block - Donald Block, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

57.02%

0.82

4

Nick Stock - Liz Reese, ; Kiva West

55.77%

0.71

5

3

Jim Kelso, Surprise AZ; Dennis Frazier, ; Kiva West

55.67%

0.49

6

4

June Heuser, Sun City West AZ; Thoma Johnson, ; Kiva West

53.46%

0.33

7

5

Art Warrick - Shan Warrick, Tucson AZ; Kiva West

52.40%

0.29

8

6

Dick Towner, Surprise AZ; Jay Kasofsky, ; Kiva West

52.21%

0.20

7

Carole Bentley, Peoria AZ; Enid Bross, ; Kiva West

52.12%

0.18

8

Les Schadt - Thomas Kirkpatrick, ; Kiva West

52.02%

0.44

2

Rebecca Zere, ; Glennis Austin, Peoria AZ; Kiva West

49.04%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.33

1

Thomas R. Hanford, ; Ellen Meine, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

63.08%

1.63

2

David Stewart - Bunita Bullard, ; Kiva West

60.48%

1.17

3

Bill McDonald - Bob Watts, ; Kiva West

55.38%

0.82

4

Don McCarthy - Lisa McCarthy, ; Kiva West

55.00%

1.27

5

1

Elaine Jones, Sun City West AZ; Nancy Smith, Sun City W AZ; Kiva West

54.52%

0.89

6

2

Rick Bredlie - Kathy Bredlie, ; Kiva West

54.04%

0.64

7

3

Sue Visser - Marilyn Carter, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

53.56%

0.29

8

Maureen Regan - Ann Hauser, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

52.88%

0.44

4

Mac McNamara - Beverlee Peterson, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

51.83%

0.25

5

Barb Towner, ; Michelle Mulvey, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

51.44%

0.21

6

Linda Voosen - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

50.87%

0.67

1

Adell Hansen, ; Cheryl Bosak, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

50.38%

0.47

2

Tim Murray - John Orr, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

48.46%

0.34

3

Phil Borgmeier, Sun City West AZ; Joan Zuboy, ; Kiva West

47.69%

 

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Jim Pronger - Eila Pronger, ; Kiva West

74.77%

0.69

2

2

1

Dorie Bennett - Gary Bennett, ; Kiva West

59.95%

0.49

3

3

Susan Leonard - Karen Julius, ; Kiva West

58.33%

0.34

4

4

La Vonne Cook, Sun City West AZ; Mike Woodward, ; Kiva West

52.55%

0.39

2

Tootie Costanza - Roberta Keating, ; Kiva West

49.31%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Robert J Schneider, Sun City West AZ; Niky Bresztyenszky, ; Kiva West

54.86%

0.69

2

2

1

Jan Erlandson, ; Charlene Dannheim, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

54.40%

0.42

3/4

3/4

2/3

Susan Cherches, ; Grace Pridal-Peters, AZ; Kiva West

54.17%

0.42

3/4

3/4

2/3

Jim Nord - Melody Nord, ; Kiva West

54.17%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Tim Rumoshosky - Susan Groff, New River AZ; Lakeview

61.85%

1.90

2

1

Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Jeffrey Klein, Peoria AZ; Lakeview

59.94%

1.36

3

Gordon Waters, London ON; Susan Patricelli, Surprise AZ; Lakeview

57.32%

1.06

4

2

Sherry Phillips, Fort Collins CO; Robert Nelson, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

57.22%

0.54

5

Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ; Lakeview

57.00%

0.98

6

3

1

Bill Farrar, ; Terry Anderson, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

53.56%

0.53

7

4

Robert Rose, Phoenix AZ; Beth Madsen, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

52.98%

0.69

8

5

2

Jacquie Rose, Sun City AZ; Dave Brechner, ; Lakeview

52.71%

0.49

6

3

Bonnie Rook, Sun City AZ; William Trude, Glendale AZ; Lakeview

52.60%

0.34

4

Elizabeth Vane, Peoria AZ; Flo Lanthier, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

50.63%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

1

1

Steve Sanderson, Winnipeg MB; David Comfort, Avondale AZ; Lakeview

60.48%

1.90

2

Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Litchfield Park AZ; Lakeview

59.63%

1.36

3

2

Maultin Mathias - Kathy Bergman, Goodyear AZ; Lakeview

59.47%

0.95

4

Sharon Christenson - Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

59.22%

0.54

5

Gary Roberts, Leawood KS; Warren Foss, Peoria AZ; Lakeview

59.04%

0.70

6

3

Gene Lapham, ; Jeanne Blanchet, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

57.44%

0.39

7

Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

54.50%

0.66

8

4

2

Beverly Huston, Sun City AZ; Cheri Human, ; Lakeview

53.20%

0.28

5

Dennis Higdem - Kathy Brousseau, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

51.14%

0.47

3

Michael Swanick, Peoria AZ; Bob Ernst, Glendale AZ; Lakeview

50.82%

0.33

4

Paul Weader - Shirley Parks, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

47.34%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Chris Champion - Joyce Truitt, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

54.95%

1.38

2

1

1

Betty Davis - Landon Phillips Jr, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

53.39%

0.99

3

2

Brian Hegarty - Sharon Anderson, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

52.86%

0.69

4

3

Ann Couch, Colorado Spgs CO; John Thorpe, Monument CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

52.55%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Stephanie Jensen - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

61.34%

1.38

2

Toshiko Yingst - B Davis, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

56.71%

0.99

3

2

1

Page Walker - Jeffrey Rapp, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

54.40%

0.69

4

3

2

Jan Dwyer - Ayako Harada, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

51.85%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Alice Crain - Rob Lorck, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

60.42%

1.32

2

Mary Gollehon - Margie Schrader, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

55.79%

0.94

3

Robert Harward - Nadine Quigley, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

54.86%

1.04

4

1

Kay Malowney - Rosemarie Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

54.63%

0.73

2

Kim Caley, Colorado Springs CO; Henry Gertzman, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

49.31%

0.52

3

Myrna Heimer, Colorado Spgs CO; Daryl Dietrich, Woodland Park CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

48.61%

0.55

1/2

Sara Lynn Thomas, Colorado Spgs CO; Judith La Crosse, Larkspur CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

47.92%

0.55

1/2

Fay Lumpkins, Colorado Spgs CO; Patricia Towle, Murrieta CA; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

47.92%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

David Ruttner, Peyton CO; James Black, Manitou Springs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

65.97%

1.32

2

1

John Dias - Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

62.27%

0.94

3

2

Clement Jacobson - Jerry Baur, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

59.03%

0.66

4

Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

50.69%

0.64

1

Chares Donley - Kathy Donley, ; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

43.29%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Dennis Kasle, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

58.82%

1.84

2

Dena Goldston - Jane Youngberg, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.90%

1.32

3

1

John Richardson, ; Page Tomkinson, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.86%

0.92

4

John Urciuoli, Merraganset RI; Richard Gitter, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.96%

0.53

5

Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.62%

0.44

6

Ken Barbour - Sheri Martin, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.39%

0.38

7

Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Plainfield IL; Bridge On Shea

53.05%

0.63

2/3

Carol Field, Englewd Clfs NJ; Sallie Dillian, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.70%

0.63

2/3

1

Bruce Lane, Phoenix AZ; Joy Diamond, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.70%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Fitchburg WI; Bridge On Shea

66.29%

1.84

2

Fred Batko - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.97%

1.32

3

1

Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ; George Norman, Torrance CA; Bridge On Shea

58.03%

0.92

4

Andy De Leon - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

55.20%

0.53

5

Henry Tate, Phoenix AZ; Dee Horwitz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.05%

0.44

6

Tom Wylie, Phoenix AZ; Kaye Kulesh, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.94%

0.38

7

Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Marvin Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.38%

0.77

2

Barbara Paton, Scottsdale AZ; Salim Kimia, ; Bridge On Shea

51.70%

0.74

3

1

Pat Sandler, Mequon WI; Marilyn Abramson, ; Bridge On Shea

50.11%

0.52

2

Merri Davis - Joanie Remes, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

46.15%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Paul Vorndam, Rye CO; Gilbert Orr, ; Pueblo Bridge Corral

65.28%

1.25

2

2

Conrad Waggener, Pueblo CO; Judith Lopez, Pueblo West CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

54.86%

0.89

3

3

Mary Jo Dice - B McNamara, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

53.47%

0.62

4

4

Kathleen Daves, Pueblo CO; Pat McDonald, Pueblo West CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

52.08%

0.52

2

Edward Hill - Katherine Hill, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

47.92%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Shirley Cox, Penticton BC; Dennis Tottenham, Penticton; Penticton DBC

58.33%

1.51

2

2

Gordon Hepperle, Penticton BC; Carol Gutsell, Summerland BC; Penticton DBC

57.85%

1.08

3

Marv Norden, Peachland BC; Ian Gibson, Naramata BC; Penticton DBC

57.53%

0.94

4

3

1

Ray Roulston - Erika Freiheit, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

53.37%

0.66

5

4

2

Marian Kosior, ; Bruce Smith, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

52.72%

0.47

5

3

Ian Monro, Penticton BC; Sharon Thomson, Kaleden BC; Penticton DBC

50.48%

0.33

4

Dave Johnson - Sydney Evans, Pembroke CA; Penticton DBC

49.04%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

1

Frances Monro - Nick Arden, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

58.81%

1.51

2

2

2

Betty Hunt, Penticton BC; Chrystal Traquair, Penticton; Penticton DBC

58.65%

1.08

3

3

3

Robert O'Brien - Joe Jackson, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

56.89%

0.76

4

4

Pat Baughan, Penticton; Kathy Zinger, Oliver; Penticton DBC

54.17%

0.43

5

5

4

Marcia Schoffer, Penticton BC; Nancy Benner, ; Penticton DBC

53.21%

0.22

5

Diane Krancenblum, Naramata BC; Elaine Stafford, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

50.64%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Dorothy Hoots - Susie McKown, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

58.10%

1.07

2/3

2/3

Kenneth Murray - Hubert (Bud) Hamilton, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

57.18%

1.07

2/3

2/3

Marilyn Avey - Terry Dell, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

57.18%

0.62

4

Carole Schmitz - Wilhelmina White, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

56.48%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

George Clarke - Michael Hollins, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

59.03%

1.25

2

Eugene Biek - Carol Nelson, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

54.86%

0.89

3

2

Carol Reed - James Reed, Red Bluff CA; Redding Bridge Club

54.40%

0.52

4/5

3

Cheryl Bell - Gail Lenz, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

52.78%

0.49

4/5

Judy Hotchkin - Joanne Weilbrenner, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

52.78%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.09

1

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

66.16%

2.16

2

1

Tod Mucci, Castle Rock CO; William Stone, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

59.10%

1.55

3

Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

58.37%

1.08

4

Sadu Marrott, Maricopa AZ; Roger Edwards, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

57.71%

0.62

5

Anne Casey, Sun Lakes AZ; Myrna Baker, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

56.29%

0.52

6

Carol Warner, Phoenix AZ; Doris Hausmann, ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

55.88%

1.06

7

2

Virginia Pedersen, Aurora CO; Jim Horton, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

54.06%

0.39

8

Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.83%

0.94

9

3

1

Sandy Jennings, Chandler AZ; Howard Maves, Maricopa AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.77%

0.66

4

2

Donna Hofer, Chandler AZ; Roseanne Rinderknecht, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.09%

0.47

5

3

Cheri Zosel - Thomas Zosel, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

51.71%

0.33

6

4

Hope Castellanos, Sun Lakes AZ; Lee Mah, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

45.97%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.09

1

Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ; Charles Quenneville, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

62.41%

2.16

2

Eugene Condon - Maxine Poulton, Maricopa AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

58.69%

1.55

3

Louis Quiggle, Phoenix AZ; James Wang, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

58.03%

1.08

4

James Lenertz, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Catero, Mesa AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

57.88%

0.62

5

Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

57.32%

1.52

6

1

1

Pat Weindorf, Chandler AZ; Angela Bailey, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

54.82%

1.06

7

2

Maury Mertens, Casa Grande AZ; Maurice Evans, Willmar MN; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

54.71%

0.39

8

Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ; Patricia Sohler, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.21%

0.76

9

3

Kay Johnson, Chandler AZ; Clifford Hudson, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.03%

0.53

4

Jim Callison, Chandler AZ; Dennis Hoffelt, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

50.42%

0.30

5

Cynthia Bohland, Chandler AZ; Ardith Nance, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

48.97%

0.25

6