2017 Winter GW STaC

WesternConference
12/4-10/2017

MOSTLY FINAL – 22.52 12/8

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs
162.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

18.05

1

Dennis Metcalf, Vancouver WA; John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

68.59%

13.54

2

Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

66.18%

10.75

3

1

Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

65.63%

7.61

4

David Corn - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

65.48%

5.71

5

Albert Chow, Folsom CA; Ted Muller, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

65.28%

4.28

6

Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Eastside Bridge Center

65.23%

8.06

7

2

Kathleen Kelly, Palo Alto CA; Leslie Kelly, Menlo Park CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

64.87%

2.41

8

Dagmar Ragnow - Marilyn Brett, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.75%

2.16

9

Karen Westerlund, WA; Galen Hesson, Shoreline WA; Seattle Bridge Center

64.74%

6.05

10

3

Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Dick Herzog, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

63.55%

4.54

11

4

Allan Harris, Hayward CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Livermore Bridge Club

63.44%

2.98

12/13

5/6

Kathleen Keener, Fremont CA; Donald Baze, Oakland CA; San Jose Bridge Center

63.19%

2.98

12/13

5/6

Thomas Howell - Wayne Gordon, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

63.19%

2.25

14

7

Mike Annett - Lynne Annett, Hood River OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.27%

1.38

15

Steve Kolodney, Sacramento CA; Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Double "A" Club

62.04%

2.34

16

8

Ira Grifel, Lake Oswego OR; Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

61.70%

1.18

17

Lea Rogers - Charles Bennett, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

61.61%

1.51

18

Mary McCune - Marty McCune, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

61.54%

2.25

19

9

Renee Ferrera, Portland OR; Laura Huss, Gresham OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.10%

1.59

20

Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Dave Setterholm, Issaquah WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.95%

1.58

21

10

Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; David Castles, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.83%

2.16

22

11

Rhoda Taylor - Elsie Pacello, Arvada CO; Arvada Bridge Club

60.74%

1.97

23

Jan Soules - Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Double "A" Club

60.42%

1.88

24

Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

60.39%

1.38

25

Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA; Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

60.16%

1.88

26

12

Freya Charney - Stan Charney, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.98%

2.16

27

Anant Gokhale - Kumud Gokhale, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center

59.94%

7.03

28

13

1

Dave Arterburn, Livermore CA; Harvey Siegel, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club

59.90%

5.27

29

14

2

Linda Rudnick, Beaverton OR; Kenneth Dunbar, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.62%

3.95

30

15

3

Jacqui Erwert, Spokane WA; Martha Burdick, Liberty Lake WA; Charlie's Game

59.52%

2.97

31

16

4

Chuck Wilson, Morgan Hill CA; Norman Dow, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.38%

0.99

32

Veronica McMurdie - Dick Jones, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

59.14%

1.13

17

Tim Rilling, Vancouver WA; Don Herring, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.96%

1.51

18

Judy Dubester - Wayne English, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

58.65%

2.22

19

5

Donald Parsons, Reno NV; Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.56%

1.67

20

6

Margie Greenwald - L Merenbach, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.52%

1.97

21

Betty Rosa - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.10%

1.32

22

Creswell Cole, Atherton CA; Alan Templeton, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.90%

1.16

23

Charles Gravenkemper - John Impert, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

57.85%

2.06

24

Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; David Pratt, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.74%

1.32

7

Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA; Geri Derby, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.33%

1.13

8

Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

57.13%

0.94

9

Bill Dalton - Margaret Dalton, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

56.76%

1.44

10

Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; Bruce Berman, Agoura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.40%

1.18

11

Butch Dock, Veradale WA; Virginia Boyles, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

56.25%

0.85

12

Wendy Benveniste, Belmont CA; Debbie Weinstein, San Carlos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.71%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Doug Carlson - Howard Schecter, CA; South Bay Bridge Club

65.51%

1.30

2/3

Betsy Miller - Joyce Klossner, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

59.03%

1.30

2/3

2

Loretto Russell, Pls Vrd Estates CA; Tajie Major, Palos Verdes Es CA; South Bay Bridge Club

59.03%

0.83

4

Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Joyce Field, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

57.18%

0.62

5

George Stinson, Palos Verdes Pe CA; Setsuko Miyasaka, Lomita CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.25%

0.76

6

3

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Edward Ruttenberg, Rancho PV CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.02%

0.57

4

Bruce Walker, RHE CA; Steve Kiser, Manhattan Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.86%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

1

Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA; Sidney Ho, Fremont CA; Hayward 500

67.71%

2.25

2

Frank Nemeth, Portland OR; Martha Maroney, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

63.39%

1.69

3

2

1

Cecelia Zimmerling - Jan Ives, ; Foothill Bridge Club

60.76%

1.27

4

Thomas Chambers - Nancy Remple, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.82%

1.07

5

3

Gwen Vallio, Castro Valley CA; Gerry Fisher, Hayward CA; Hayward 500

59.38%

1.01

6

4

2

Dana Daugherty - Asha Desai, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

58.39%

0.89

5

3

Judy Orchard - Mary Lou Rock, ; Foothill Bridge Club

56.58%

0.57

6

4

Ann Vargas, San Leandro CA; Valerie Wood, San Lorenzo CA; Hayward 500

56.25%

0.45

5

Toby Higgins - Bonnie Noya, ; Foothill Bridge Club

55.56%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 99er Pairs
13.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.73

1

1

Al Rock - Loretta Rock, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

67.50%

1.30

2

2

Margaret Fotheringham, Vernon BC; Belle Schafer, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

64.82%

0.97

3

3

Ann Stevens - Jan Nucich, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

61.57%

0.73

4

Lindis Corpus - Christopher Corpus, CA; Stone's Bridge Club

61.50%

0.84

5

4

1

David Goddard - Shannon Goddard, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

56.50%

0.50

6

Heather Mummery, Coldstream BC; Noreen Keats, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

56.08%

0.44

5

Elsie Shaw, Gilroy CA; Eva Rasmussen, San Martin CA; Stone's Bridge Club

55.00%

0.50

6

Mary O Grady - Nancy Chisholm, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

52.79%

0.63

2

Darlene Spring - Jeanette Newman, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

51.39%

0.47

3

Jo-Anne Gianiorio, Coldstream BC; Donna Ferguson, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

50.67%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.70

1

1

Kay Adams - Wendie Berge, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

61.22%

2.03

2

2

1

Karen Knudson - Eric Knudson, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

55.95%

1.52

3

3

2

Margie Bailey, Lake Forest Park WA; Bunny Renouard, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

54.17%

1.14

4

4

3

Bill Lycette - Bill Tenneson, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

53.85%

0.75

5/6

5/6

4/5

Barb Hass, Medina WA; Pam Murray, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

53.53%

0.75

5/6

5/6

4/5

Timmie Peterson - Mary Abbott, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

53.53%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.38

1

1

Sandy Richardson, Fresno CA; Bob Cross, Selma CA; Finesse

59.92%

2.54

2

Margaret Mahaffey, Clovis CA; Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Finesse

58.13%

1.67

3/4

2/3

1/2

William Georgi - JoAnne Georgi, ; Sunset Bridge Club

57.64%

1.67

3/4

2/3

1/2

Joe Williams - Ann Williams, ; Sunset Bridge Club

57.64%

1.07

5

Loring Harkness - Cheryl Haines, ; Sunset Bridge Club

55.56%

0.87

4

George Dalition, Fresno CA; Jim Mckoane, Clovis CA; Finesse

53.57%

0.65

5

Peter Weber - Susan Vildosola, Fresno CA; Finesse

51.99%

0.78

3

Pat Berg - Lisa DeRock, ; Sunset Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 999er Prs
20.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.20

1

Susan Huber - Stephen Russell, Brentwood CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.18%

2.40

2

James Raby, San Ramon CA; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

62.88%

1.80

3

Barbara Waitrovich - Jerry Waitrovich, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.47%

1.35

4

Patricia Keenan, Danville CA; Winnie Smith, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.11%

1.03

5

Cynthia Maas - Edgar Fried, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

60.88%

0.76

6

Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.34%

2.34

1

Betty Argabright - Anne Hetland, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.87%

1.76

2

Maureen Hentschel, Danville CA; Susan Schlicht, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.41%

1.32

3

Al Warner - Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.18%

1.12

4

1

Regina Hartwig, Walnut Creek CA; Roger Peters, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.26%

0.74

5

Susan Cogan, Martinez CA; Robert Barnes, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.94%

0.59

6

Janie Sweeny, Moraga CA; J Butler Jr, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.70%

0.84

2

Alan Woodberry, Orinda CA; William Pfann, Reno NV; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.38%

0.63

3

Mary Evenson, Clayton CA; Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

49.54%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 1499er Prs
7.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.91

1

Sandee Canton, Washougal WA; Gerald Brown, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

64.29%

1.43

2

Kathleen Vasks, Camas WA; Reinhard Bohme, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

61.90%

1.48

3

1

1

Polly Bullert, Vancouver WA; Krista Kabacy, Ridgefield WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.95%

1.11

4

2

2

Virginia Griffiths - Carol MacLeod, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.36%

0.83

5

3

3

Barbara Utz, Vancouver WA; Marcia O'Callaghan, Ridgefield WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

54.76%

0.62

4

4

Joan Borberg - Carolyn Palanuk, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club

50.30%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 2999er Prs
23.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.64

1

1

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Wayne Beagle, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.99%

3.48

2

Elaine Keyes, Calabasas CA; Janet Cooper, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.27%

2.61

3

Fuad Khuri, Beverly Hills CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.82%

1.51

4/6

Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Rhoda Weisler, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.93%

1.81

4/6

2/3

1

A.D. Shah, Sherman Oaks CA; Len Mendelsohn, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.93%

1.81

4/6

2/3

Larry Kussin, Northridge CA; Dick Berg, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.93%

1.48

4

2

Leona Frisch, Encino CA; Ave Kleks, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.80%

1.04

5

3

Linda Silvey, Sherman Oaks CA; Susan Mc Intosh, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.91%

0.68

6

4

Donna Bauer, CA; Bette Gordy, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.76%

0.59

5

Yoshie Bell - Terry Kinigstein, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.64%

 

AIB Master Swiss Teams
6 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPs

A

X

Y

Names

Score

4.95

1

1

Alan Rowen, Coronado CA; Linda Gu - Roger Zellmer, San Diego CA; Murray Warmath, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

49.00

3.71

2

1

Marty Roth - Gary Mollenkopf - Robin Rodger, San Diego CA; Donald Brooker, Fairway KS; Adventures In Bridge

48.00

 

AIB Silver Swiss Teams
17 Tables

MPs

B

C

D

Names

Score

2.63

1

Maureen Fischer - Nikki Gilberg - Bob Stephens, San Diego CA; Merrel Olesen, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

56.00

1.97

2

Gary Gelman - Marvin Warner - Fred Dickson, San Diego CA; Dennis Schraeder, Lakeside CA; Adventures In Bridge

55.00

1.58

3

1

Ann Manaster - Marjorie Goldberg, La Jolla CA; Robert Givens, Coralville IA; Sharyn Pyrz, Bonita CA; Adventures In Bridge

52.00

1.11

4

Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Michele Zuniga, San Diego CA; Judy Litman, Encinitas CA; Barbara Naschold, Cardiff CA; Adventures In Bridge

51.00

0.83

5

Shirley Sandford, La Jolla CA; Mahin Zahirnia, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Carol Wing, El Cajon CA; Lucretia Locke, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

44.00

1.19

2

1

Mason Rosenthal, Charlevoix MI; Barbara Augustine - Al Folkman, San Diego CA; Victoria Currie, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

43.00

0.89

3

Linda Platt - Barbara Rozansky - Nancy Goldberg, San Diego CA; Isabelle Wasserman, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

42.00

0.86

4

2

Harry Arora - Raj Patel, San Diego CA; Lyn Lazzaro, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Maria Uhry, Encinitas CA; Adventures In Bridge

40.00

 

Thu Mrn Strat 999er Prs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

Cynthia Maas - Edgar Fried, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

60.88%

0.84

2

1

Maureen Hentschel, Danville CA; Susan Schlicht, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.41%

0.59

3

2

Janie Sweeny, Moraga CA; J Butler Jr, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.70%

0.36

4

Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA; Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.47%

0.42

3

Sam Earnhardt - Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.24%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

Patricia Keenan, Danville CA; Winnie Smith, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.11%

0.89

2

1

Betty Argabright - Anne Hetland, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.87%

0.62

3

2

Al Warner - Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.18%

0.45

4

3

Susan Cogan, Martinez CA; Robert Barnes, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.94%

0.56

4

1

Mary Evenson, Clayton CA; Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

49.54%

0.39

2

Wendy Schwartz, Walnut Creek CA; Chuck Silva, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

46.30%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

Barbara Waitrovich - Jerry Waitrovich, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.47%

0.76

2

Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.34%

0.70

3

1

Regina Hartwig, Walnut Creek CA; Roger Peters, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.26%

0.49

4

2

Mary Schelling - John Schelling, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.56%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

Susan Huber - Stephen Russell, Brentwood CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.18%

0.76

2

James Raby, San Ramon CA; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

62.88%

0.84

3

1

Robert Campbell, Danville CA; Jonathan Bagg, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.85%

0.59

4

2

Russell Barlow - Katy Foulkes, Piedmont CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.72%

0.48

3

1

Alan Woodberry, Orinda CA; William Pfann, Reno NV; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.38%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Dave Setterholm, Issaquah WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.95%

1.11

2

1

Ben Drajpuch, Redmond WA; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.54%

0.80

3

2

Marilyn Lowe - Dianne Cox, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.44%

0.59

1

John Rugh, Redmond WA; Mickey Methe, Everett WA; Eastside Bridge Center

47.68%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Eastside Bridge Center

65.23%

1.11

2

Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

53.62%

0.91

3

1

1

Jean Fitzgerald, Issaquah WA; Dennis Patrick, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

51.83%

0.64

2

Judy Hess, Kirkland WA; Sandy Runyan, Bothell WA; Eastside Bridge Center

49.07%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Dagmar Ragnow - Marilyn Brett, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.75%

1.44

2

Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Joan Rubin, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.11%

1.03

3

1

Richard Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.94%

0.72

4

2

1

Joan Each - F Gordon Whitehead, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.59%

0.41

5

Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.66%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; John Clark, Simi Valley CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.44%

1.44

2

1

1

Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; Bruce Berman, Agoura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.40%

1.03

3

Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA; Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

54.74%

0.72

4

Mike Prcic, Westlake Vlg CA; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.16%

0.41

5

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.41%

0.60

2

Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA; Dorothy Lazar, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

47.02%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Kay Adams - Wendie Berge, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

61.22%

1.32

2

2

1

Karen Knudson - Eric Knudson, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

55.95%

0.94

3

3

2

Margie Bailey, Lake Forest Park WA; Bunny Renouard, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

54.17%

0.66

4

4

3

Bill Lycette - Bill Tenneson, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

53.85%

0.35

5/6

5/6

4/5

Barb Hass, Medina WA; Pam Murray, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

53.53%

0.35

5/6

5/6

4/5

Timmie Peterson - Mary Abbott, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr

53.53%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Shirley Nedham, Orinda CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.58%

1.44

2

1

Cathleen Otvos - Carol Smith, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.90%

1.03

3

John O'Brien, Concord CA; Judith Timmons, Alamo CA; East Bay Community Bridge

54.04%

0.72

4

Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.19%

0.73

5

2

1

Tom Willging, Oakland CA; Carol Warren, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.84%

0.52

3

Rose Ann Kase - Eileen Thompson, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

48.65%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; David Pratt, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.74%

1.44

2

Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.41%

1.03

3

2

Ameen Paul, Mountain House CA; Stan Sitzmann, Pleasanton CA; East Bay Community Bridge

55.39%

0.72

4

3

James Kuhn, Oakland CA; Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; East Bay Community Bridge

54.04%

0.41

5

Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.19%

0.59

1

Terry Reilly - Anna Wong, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

48.32%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Jo Ellen Praklet, Pleasanton CA; Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; Livermore Bridge Club

57.07%

1.32

2

1

Martha Eddleman - Anne Lindl, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

56.29%

0.94

3

2

1

Phillip Mumford - John Liebenberg, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

54.66%

0.66

4

3

Lynn Gast, Pleasanton CA; Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

54.16%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Allan Harris, Hayward CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Livermore Bridge Club

63.44%

1.32

2

2

1

Dave Arterburn, Livermore CA; Harvey Siegel, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club

59.90%

0.94

3

Nancy Blasingame, Mtn House CA; Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA; Livermore Bridge Club

55.51%

0.66

4

3

2

Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

53.95%

0.41

4

David Silberman, Livermore CA; James Ostrowski, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club

50.37%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 1499er Prs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.96

1

1

1

Polly Bullert, Vancouver WA; Krista Kabacy, Ridgefield WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.95%

0.67

2

2

2

Virginia Griffiths - Carol MacLeod, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.36%

0.48

3

Michael Walker, Ludlow WA; Beverly Walker, ; Vancouver Bridge Club

51.79%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.96

1

Sandee Canton, Washougal WA; Gerald Brown, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

64.29%

0.67

2

Kathleen Vasks, Camas WA; Reinhard Bohme, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

61.90%

0.74

3

1

1

Barbara Utz, Vancouver WA; Marcia O'Callaghan, Ridgefield WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

54.76%

0.52

2

2

Joan Borberg - Carolyn Palanuk, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club

50.30%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 2999er Prs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.48

1

1

1

Leona Frisch, Encino CA; Ave Kleks, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.80%

1.04

2

2

2

Linda Silvey, Sherman Oaks CA; Susan Mc Intosh, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.91%

0.74

3

Helen Malzer - Betty Andelson, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.82%

0.52

4

3

Donna Bauer, CA; Bette Gordy, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.76%

0.33

4

Assad Amiri, West Hills CA; Diane Schwartzman, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.48

1

Fuad Khuri, Beverly Hills CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.82%

1.04

2

Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Rhoda Weisler, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.93%

0.74

3

Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; Michael Wiener, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.08%

0.52

4

Ronald Malkin - Paul Endler, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.78%

0.74

1

Steve Rosen, Hollywood CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.46%

0.52

2

Harris Blumenthal, North Hills CA; Carol Bell, Shadow Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.26%

0.55

1

Marlene Brounstein - Tali Ellison, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

43.83%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.55

1

1

1

A.D. Shah, Sherman Oaks CA; Len Mendelsohn, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.93%

1.09

2

2

Dennis Hill - Jerry Rose, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.29%

0.78

3

Doreen Harris, Reseda CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.76%

0.54

4

3

Eva Seri - Barbara Garner, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.13%

0.44

5

4

2

Jerry Athans, Woodland Hills CA; Pushpa Comar, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.86%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.55

1

1

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Wayne Beagle, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.99%

1.09

2

Elaine Keyes, Calabasas CA; Janet Cooper, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.27%

0.78

3

2

Larry Kussin, Northridge CA; Dick Berg, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.93%

0.54

4

3

Carol Winston, Calabasas CA; Joan Swedelson-Gray, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.23%

0.59

5

4

1

Yoshie Bell - Terry Kinigstein, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.64%

0.41

2

Sandra Vogel - Lilli Kalmenson, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.58%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Kathleen Keener, Fremont CA; Donald Baze, Oakland CA; San Jose Bridge Center

63.19%

1.38

2

2

Patricia Hannah - Linda Nemmer, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

56.94%

0.99

3

3

Fern Herman, San Jose CA; Henry Wen, ; San Jose Bridge Center

55.56%

0.69

4

4

Shirley Foreman, Santa Clara CA; Karen Rice, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

51.62%

0.64

1

Jackie Holmes, San Jose CA; Sally Burns, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center

45.83%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Betty Rosa - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.10%

1.38

2

2

Norman Marks, San Jose CA; Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.56%

0.99

3

Bud Biswas, San Jose CA; Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.63%

0.69

4

Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.17%

0.74

3

1

Mary K Samuels - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

51.39%

0.41

4

Irene Shibuya, Santa Clara CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

50.46%

0.52

2

Robert Allen, San Jose CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

48.15%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Rhoda Taylor - Elsie Pacello, Arvada CO; Arvada Bridge Club

60.74%

1.51

2

Marilyn Graham, Evergreen CO; Jeannene Dipaolo, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club

54.81%

1.08

3

Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO; Paul Haynes, ; Arvada Bridge Club

54.58%

0.76

4

Roberta Vider, Evergreen CO; Judith Ude, Littleton CO; Arvada Bridge Club

54.17%

0.77

5/6

2

1

Gino Disciullo - Pat Disciullo, ; Arvada Bridge Club

53.75%

0.40

5/6

Robert McKenzie, Aurora CO; Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Arvada Bridge Club

53.75%

0.47

3/4

Alice Nishimoto - Bradley Brehmer, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club

53.33%

0.47

3/4

Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Susan Cuff, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club

53.33%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Doug Carlson - Howard Schecter, CA; South Bay Bridge Club

65.51%

0.69

2

Betsy Miller - Joyce Klossner, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

59.03%

0.49

3

2

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Edward Ruttenberg, Rancho PV CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.02%

0.34

4

Marilyn Morton, San Pedro CA; Anne Andres, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; South Bay Bridge Club

51.16%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Loretto Russell, Pls Vrd Estates CA; Tajie Major, Palos Verdes Es CA; South Bay Bridge Club

59.03%

0.69

2

Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Joyce Field, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

57.18%

0.49

3

George Stinson, Palos Verdes Pe CA; Setsuko Miyasaka, Lomita CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.25%

0.44

4

2

Bruce Walker, RHE CA; Steve Kiser, Manhattan Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.86%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Sybil Lucks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.94%

1.32

2

2

1

Jacquelyn Mall, Sparks NV; Don Rogers, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.32%

0.94

3

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

53.47%

0.66

4

Neal Moore - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.31%

0.52

3

Kazuko Nojima - Diane Bishoff, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Thomas Howell - Wayne Gordon, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

63.19%

1.32

2

2

1

Donald Parsons, Reno NV; Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.56%

0.94

3

Gilbert Ramirez - Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.18%

0.66

4

John Ide - Douglas Smith, Carson City NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.08%

0.52

3

Kathy Lane - Gene Richards, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.62%

0.48

2

Linda Frye - Cynthia Birk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

46.30%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Renee Ferrera, Portland OR; Laura Huss, Gresham OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.10%

1.58

2

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.55%

1.13

3

2

1

Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

57.13%

0.79

4

3

Jean Johansson - Amy Casanova, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.10%

0.45

5

Ian Kirk, Portland OR; Deanna Birch, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

54.86%

0.38

6

Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.77%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Mike Annett - Lynne Annett, Hood River OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.27%

1.58

2

2

Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; David Castles, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.83%

1.13

3

3

Tim Rilling, Vancouver WA; Don Herring, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.96%

0.79

4

4

Steve Vorenkamp - David Gantz, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.24%

0.59

5

5

1

Heather Dolan, Portland OR; Paul Walker, Oregon City OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.36%

0.38

6

Harriet Anderson - Gene Hval, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

49.19%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Ira Grifel, Lake Oswego OR; Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

61.70%

1.64

2

2

1

Linda Rudnick, Beaverton OR; Kenneth Dunbar, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.62%

1.17

3

Don Lowry, Wilsonville OR; Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.49%

0.82

4

3

2

Bryce McMurdo, Portland OR; David Doerner, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.33%

0.47

5

David Green, Sherwood OR; Tom Kroupa, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

53.69%

0.47

6

4

Elinor Hood, Portland OR; Louise Johns, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.76%

0.27

5

Nancy Crawford, Portland OR; Diane Smith, West Linn OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

50.16%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Dennis Metcalf, Vancouver WA; John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

68.59%

1.64

2

Bill Hardy - Patty Sands, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.49%

1.17

3

Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Charles Swart, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

57.21%

1.16

4

1

Ron Senn - D Senn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.72%

0.47

5

Judy Davis, Beaverton OR; Michael Eyer, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.56%

0.39

6

James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; Robert Hormel, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.28%

0.81

2

Betty Apalategui, Hillsboro OR; Felicia Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

50.64%

0.58

3

Tom Sands, Beaverton OR; Jack Sands, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.68%

0.41

4

Ron Root, Beaverton OR; Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

48.72%

0.69

1

Roy Wilkinson, Portland OR; David Muller, Vancouver WA; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

48.56%

0.48

2

Joanne Naughton - Sylvi Larsen, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

46.15%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

Thomas Chambers - Nancy Remple, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.82%

0.59

2

1

Maureen Stiner, Dartmouth NS; Richard Root, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.08%

0.42

3

George Oleary, Portland OR; Carol Schmid, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.70%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

Frank Nemeth, Portland OR; Martha Maroney, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

63.39%

0.59

2

1

Susan Brown, Wilsonville OR; Eileen Norris, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.95%

0.42

3

2

Randy Dietrich, Portland OR; Donald Kirkpatrick, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.19%

0.45

1

Louise Lauman, Lake Oswego OR; Stephen Kingsbury, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

47.02%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Sandy Richardson, Fresno CA; Bob Cross, Selma CA; Finesse

59.92%

1.18

2

Margaret Mahaffey, Clovis CA; Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Finesse

58.13%

0.85

3

2

George Dalition, Fresno CA; Jim Mckoane, Clovis CA; Finesse

53.57%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Anant Gokhale - Kumud Gokhale, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center

59.94%

1.51

2

1

Judy Dubester - Wayne English, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

58.65%

1.08

3

2

Ron Bacher - Bonnie Bacher, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

57.21%

0.76

4

Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA; John Swanson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

55.13%

0.43

5

Terry Chinn - David Binney, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

53.21%

0.58

3

Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA; Ken Fox, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

53.04%

0.74

4

1

Tracey Guice, ; Ivy French, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

52.72%

0.52

2

John Cunningham - Tony Alberts, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

49.20%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Karen Westerlund, WA; Galen Hesson, Shoreline WA; Seattle Bridge Center

64.74%

1.51

2

Mary McCune - Marty McCune, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

61.54%

1.08

3

Bill Ketcham - Don Glad, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

58.33%

1.16

4

1

Charles Gravenkemper - John Impert, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

57.85%

0.43

5

Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA; Seattle Bridge Center

54.01%

0.81

2

Vivian Camandona, Mill Creek WA; Peggy Moen, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

50.96%

0.58

3

Katie Hauck, Shoreline WA; Reidun Decker, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

49.04%

0.79

4

1

Melinda Lawson, Everett WA; Bill Maxim, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

47.92%

0.55

2

Bev Harrington - Carol Noonan, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

47.28%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Jacqui Erwert, Spokane WA; Martha Burdick, Liberty Lake WA; Charlie's Game

59.52%

1.18

2

2

2

Butch Dock, Veradale WA; Virginia Boyles, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

56.25%

0.72

3/4

3/4

3/4

Keith Freeman, Pinole CA; John Bouchard, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

53.57%

0.72

3/4

3/4

3/4

Scott Montroy - Betty Glasser, ; Charlie's Game

53.57%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

David Corn - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

65.48%

1.18

2

Lea Rogers - Charles Bennett, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

61.61%

0.98

3

1

Ronald Krueger, Spokane WA; Martha Schwake, Hayden ID; Charlie's Game

54.17%

0.74

2

1

Majil Fausel - Harriet LaCombe, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

46.73%

0.52

2

Janet Bren, Nine Mile Falls WA; Catherine Miller, ; Charlie's Game

46.13%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.52

1/2

1/2

1/2

William Georgi - JoAnne Georgi, ; Sunset Bridge Club

57.64%

1.52

1/2

1/2

1/2

Joe Williams - Ann Williams, ; Sunset Bridge Club

57.64%

0.89

3

Loring Harkness - Cheryl Haines, ; Sunset Bridge Club

55.56%

0.62

4

3

3

Pat Berg - Lisa DeRock, ; Sunset Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Chuck Wilson, Morgan Hill CA; Norman Dow, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.38%

1.05

2

Betty De Paola, San Jose CA; Mary Ann Ruggles, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

53.75%

0.44

2/4

Liega Arnett - Susan Havstad Smith, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

46.88%

0.44

2/4

Patrick Arnett - Margot Kakalec, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

46.88%

0.44

2/4

Jonna Robinson, San Jose CA; Mitsuye Tani, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

46.88%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

65.63%

1.05

2

2

Donald McCown - Michael Kakalec, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

53.13%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.56

1

1

Al Rock - Loretta Rock, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

67.50%

0.39

2

2

Elsie Shaw, Gilroy CA; Eva Rasmussen, San Martin CA; Stone's Bridge Club

55.00%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.56

1

Lindis Corpus - Christopher Corpus, CA; Stone's Bridge Club

61.50%

0.43

2

1

1

David Goddard - Shannon Goddard, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

56.50%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Kathleen Kelly, Palo Alto CA; Leslie Kelly, Menlo Park CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

64.87%

1.32

2

2

1

Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA; Geri Derby, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.33%

0.94

3

3

2

Bill Dalton - Margaret Dalton, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

56.76%

0.66

4

4

3

Anne Ward, Los Altos Hills CA; Judith Gentry, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.70%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

66.18%

1.32

2

1

Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Dick Herzog, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

63.55%

0.94

3

Donald Stone, San Mateo CA; Adrienne Oliff, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.94%

0.79

4

2

1

Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.68%

0.55

3

2

Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA; Drew Donovan, San Mateo CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

49.55%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

60.39%

1.32

2

1

1

Margie Greenwald - L Merenbach, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.52%

0.94

3

2

2

Susan Zhang, ; Joanie Dinsmore, Mountain View CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.60%

0.66

4

3

3

Sharon Krawetz - Ann Wainright, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.14%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Freya Charney - Stan Charney, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.98%

1.32

2

2

Creswell Cole, Atherton CA; Alan Templeton, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.90%

0.94

3

3

1

Pei Sun, Palo Alto CA; Nelson Chi, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.43%

0.66

4

4

2

Donald Cohn, CA; Buz Battle, NV; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.27%

0.42

3

Merry Stephenson, Mountain View CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

50.72%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Bertrand Hsu, San Jose CA; Jim Tseng, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.70%

1.18

2

2

Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Robert Liu, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

56.59%

0.85

3

3

1

Wendy Benveniste, Belmont CA; Debbie Weinstein, San Carlos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.71%

0.52

2

Kerry Fanwick, CA; Agneta Robertson, Cupertino CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.72%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Gary Yang, Cupertino CA; David Chang, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.21%

1.18

2

1

1

Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA; Marcelo Gumucio, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.72%

0.85

3

2

2

Nancy Palmer - Cheryl Degolia, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.42%

0.52

3

3

George Welch - Terry Ahern, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

51.19%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.71

1

1

Ann Stevens - Jan Nucich, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

61.57%

0.50

2

2

Mary O Grady - Nancy Chisholm, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

52.79%

0.36

3

Glenn Hermanson - Loretta Bell-Hardy, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

51.54%

0.36

4

3

1

Darlene Spring - Jeanette Newman, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

51.39%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.71

1

1

Margaret Fotheringham, Vernon BC; Belle Schafer, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

64.82%

0.50

2

Heather Mummery, Coldstream BC; Noreen Keats, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

56.08%

0.36

3

Barbara Harris, Vernon BC; Maxine Coffey, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

54.70%

0.39

4

2

Mary Prentiss, Vernon BC; Barbara Klopfenstein, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

51.99%

0.42

3

1

Terry Bradford - Karen Bradford, Armstrong BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

47.67%

0.29

2

John Davidson - Phil Mickelson, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate

46.63%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Jan Soules - Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Double "A" Club

60.42%

1.38

2

Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA; Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

60.16%

0.99

3

Veronica McMurdie - Dick Jones, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

59.14%

0.69

4

Lorena Choplin, Roseville CA; Phyllis Joyce, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

54.49%

0.85

1

Albert Evans - Ann Swaim, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

53.01%

0.60

2

Mary Ose - Melena Ose, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

46.99%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Albert Chow, Folsom CA; Ted Muller, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

65.28%

1.38

2

Steve Kolodney, Sacramento CA; Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Double "A" Club

62.04%

1.10

3

1

Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Andrea Burgdorf, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

54.40%

0.66

4/5

2/3

Karen Holleron, Woodland CA; William E. Robertson, Orangevale CA; Double "A" Club

50.69%

0.69

4/5

2/3

1

Richard Heideman, ; Garry Olson, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

50.69%

0.48

2

Maurie Studin - Dwight Curry, Lincoln CA; Double "A" Club

46.76%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA; Sidney Ho, Fremont CA; Hayward 500

67.71%

0.66

2

2

Gwen Vallio, Castro Valley CA; Gerry Fisher, Hayward CA; Hayward 500

59.38%

0.47

3

Michael Stambaugh - Mitchell Darnell, Fremont CA; Hayward 500

57.81%

0.49

4

3

1

Ann Vargas, San Leandro CA; Valerie Wood, San Lorenzo CA; Hayward 500

56.25%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

1

Judy Orchard - Mary Lou Rock, ; Foothill Bridge Club

56.58%

0.62

2

Thaddeus Rytel Jr, Camino CA; Bob Viersen, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

56.31%

0.45

3

2

2

Toby Higgins - Bonnie Noya, ; Foothill Bridge Club

55.56%

0.31

4

Jack Reichel, Cameron Park CA; Edwin Pogue, Sutter Creek CA; Foothill Bridge Club

54.86%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

1

Cecelia Zimmerling - Jan Ives, ; Foothill Bridge Club

60.76%

0.62

2

2

2

Dana Daugherty - Asha Desai, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

58.39%

0.45

3

3

Donna Cleary, El Dorado Hills CA; Jeri Leu, Georgetown CA; Foothill Bridge Club

54.17%

0.31

4

4

Janet Douglas, ; Denzil Pais, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

51.53%