2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

FINAL – 22.20 12/8

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs
92.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

15.21

1

Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Fuldek

73.41%

11.41

2

1

April Berg, Long Beach CA; Thad Mikols, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

68.46%

8.56

3

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

68.25%

6.95

4

2

Laurie Rowe - Cindi Palman, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

66.33%

4.81

5

Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.44%

6.10

6

3

1

Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA; Annette Sincock, Torrance CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

64.32%

3.91

7

4

Richard Bellerose - Robert Balas, San Francisco CA; CARDology

64.12%

2.93

8

5

David De Kezel, Victoria BC; Dennis O'Donnell, ; Penticton DBC

63.26%

4.58

9

6

2

Virginia Griffiths - John Foster, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

63.10%

3.43

10

7

3

David Partridge - John Wolf, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

61.99%

2.57

11

8

4

Peter Sorensen, Mill Valley CA; Barbara Prior, Novato CA; Fuldek

61.90%

2.16

12

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

61.25%

1.32

13

Peggy Tatro - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

60.71%

1.18

14

9

Ellen McCumsey, Eugene; Rajiv Kapadia, ; Emerald Bridge Club

60.46%

2.44

15

10

5

Donghui Lu, San Jose CA; Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Doubleton Club

60.39%

1.71

16

11

Dale Allison, Sunnyvale CA; Andrew Lam, Union City CA; Doubleton Club

60.23%

1.97

17

Susanne Menck - Allan Chapman, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.09%

1.88

18

12

6

Frances Monro, Penticton BC; Marian Kosior, ; Penticton DBC

60.07%

1.59

13

Jeanie Bettis - Norma Schauermann, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

59.52%

1.32

14

7

Stuart Baughan, Penticton; Marianne Doney, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

59.47%

1.22

15

Andrew Dentai, Mountain View CA; Mark Mongird, Cupertino CA; Doubleton Club

59.23%

2.44

8

Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

59.08%

1.71

9

Theodore Hwa, Cupertino CA; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Doubleton Club

58.33%

1.10

10

Tina De Cloux, San Rafael CA; Margaret Rutt, Novato CA; Fuldek

57.94%

 

Wed Eve Strat 749er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

Lisa Brock, Redmond WA; Linda Longmire, Yarrow Point WA; Eastside Bridge Center

65.50%

1.19

2

Steve Lewis, Kirkland WA; Grant Davis, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

63.00%

0.89

3

Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.00%

0.67

4

Sandy Freeling, Edmonds WA; Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Eastside Bridge Center

51.00%

 

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Donna Romm, Albuquerque NM; John Witkowsky, ; Duke City Bridge Club

66.67%

1.90

2

Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA; Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

64.39%

1.42

3

Kathryn Papermaster, Horseshoe Bay TX; Lori Mirek, Atherton CA; Doubleton Club

59.28%

1.07

4

Gary Mankin, San Francisco CA; Joan Smith, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

58.90%

0.80

5

Robert Baltz, Santa Clara CA; Anna Reuter, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club

58.71%

1.67

6

1

1

Evan Porteus - Ann Porteus, Stanford CA; Doubleton Club

57.77%

1.25

2

2

Barry Nagel, ; Robert Dubroff, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.29%

0.94

3

Subhas Shah, ; Charles Leder, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.73%

0.72

4

3

Christine Forter, Mountain View CA; Kate Walters, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

55.30%

0.54

5

4

Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Charles Graff, ; Duke City Bridge Club

51.56%

0.45

6

5

Pradeep Verma - Meena Oza, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

50.76%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs
29.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.24

1/2

Michael Grob - David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

75.00%

6.24

1/2

Barbara Wheeler - Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

75.00%

4.01

3

Naguib Abdallah - Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

70.83%

3.74

4/5

1/2

1/2

Thomas Turner, Chula Vista CA; Roy Shepard, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

63.75%

3.74

4/5

1/2

1/2

Merle Schneidewind, San Carlos CA; John Dusharme, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

63.75%

2.40

6

3

3

Barry Wold - James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Club

63.10%

1.69

7

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Mark Raggio, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

62.70%

1.58

4/5

4

Carol Kaufman, ; Barbara Diebert, Madera CA; Madera BC

62.50%

1.69

4/5

Dan Turkus, Monte Sereno CA; Joseph Chui, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

62.50%

1.18

6

Zev Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Club

60.71%

1.78

5

Paul Goldsmith, ; Joe Schlapsi, Creston BC; Creston

60.42%

0.85

6

George Han, Folsom CA; Gary McCormick, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

60.12%

 

Wed Eve SOCU Swiss Teams
6 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.40

1

1

Donna Toubia, San Juan Capist CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; James Lutz, Laguna Niguel CA; Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

70.00

1.80

2

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt - Ellis Feigenbaum - Matt Mallory, Laguna Woods CA; South Orange County Unit

66.00

1.27

2

Frances Every, Orange CA; Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Shailesh Gupta, Aliso Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

65.00

1.17

1

Jim George - Susan George, San Clemente CA; Jay Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

39.00

 

Wed Eve Bridge Gallery Sw
4 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

Score

2.10

1

Barry Samuel - Paul Scheinberg - Asher Nathan, Santa Rosa CA; Chris Flindt, Napa CA; Bridge Gallery

44.00

 

AIB Wed Eve Fun Swiss
8 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.70

1

Batia Kvashny, La Jolla CA; Anita Reiss - Marvin Warner - Deborah Goldsmith, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

55.00

1.78

2/3

1

1

Joseph Schoensee, San Diego CA; Sam San-Wong, Santee CA; Mona Deutsch - Ramey Farah, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

47.00

1.78

2/3

James Lasswell - Lolitia Bache - Wirt Gilliam, San Diego CA; Lawrence Rossman, El Cajon CA; Adventures In Bridge

47.00

0.92

2

Iris Mencinger, Santee CA; Brenda Post, La Mesa CA; Leslee Levin - Bobbie Tobias, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

42.00

 

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

Donna Romm, Albuquerque NM; John Witkowsky, ; Duke City Bridge Club

66.67%

0.72

2

1

1

Barry Nagel, ; Robert Dubroff, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.29%

0.50

3

2

Subhas Shah, ; Charles Leder, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.73%

0.33

4

Karen Soutar, ; John Keck, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.60%

0.39

3

2

Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Charles Graff, ; Duke City Bridge Club

51.56%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Paul Goldsmith, ; Joe Schlapsi, Creston BC; Creston

60.42%

1.07

2/3

2/3

2/3

Syd Chihonik - Alexandra Heal, Creston BC; Creston

57.64%

1.07

2/3

2/3

2/3

Marian Smandych - Ann Lees, Creston BC; Creston

57.64%

0.62

4

4

Anne Jackson, Creston BC; Ted Moffatt, Creston CD; Creston

51.39%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

68.25%

1.32

2

1

1

Peter Sorensen, Mill Valley CA; Barbara Prior, Novato CA; Fuldek

61.90%

0.94

3

2

2

Andrea Ventris - Cyrus Ansari, Tiburon CA; Fuldek

55.56%

0.66

4

3

3

Carmella Sogge, Ross CA; Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

52.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Fuldek

73.41%

1.32

2

Peggy Tatro - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

60.71%

1.10

3

1

1

Tina De Cloux, San Rafael CA; Margaret Rutt, Novato CA; Fuldek

57.94%

0.66

4/5

2/3

2/3

Elizabeth Hotchkin, Corte Madera CA; Agnes Reti, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

51.59%

0.66

4/5

2/3

2/3

Jennifer Duvel - Dorr Clark, Mill Valley CA; Fuldek

51.59%

 

Wed Eve Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.79

1

1

Steve Lewis, Kirkland WA; Grant Davis, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

63.00%

0.55

2

Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

50.00%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.79

1

Lisa Brock, Redmond WA; Linda Longmire, Yarrow Point WA; Eastside Bridge Center

65.50%

0.55

2

Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

60.00%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Susanne Menck - Allan Chapman, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.09%

1.38

2

1

James Perkins - Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.04%

0.99

3

2

Bruce Altshuler - D Schenker, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.76%

0.74

4

3

1

Rachel Simon, Playa Del Rey CA; Jay Swerdlow, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.45%

0.52

2

Seymour Stoll, Beverly Hills CA; Doron Shauly, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.33%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.44%

1.38

2

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.19%

0.99

3

Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Michael Shaw, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.77%

0.98

4

1

1

Robert Ashen - Ann Garry, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.54%

0.69

2

2

Annette Wolas - Herbert Wolas, Studio City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.10%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section JJ

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Carol Kaufman, ; Barbara Diebert, Madera CA; Madera BC

62.50%

0.99

2

2

2

Gary Nelson, Madera CA; June Oeser, ; Madera BC

56.25%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section BB North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA; Annette Sincock, Torrance CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

64.32%

1.25

2

2

Kathy Batson - Nancy Karl, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.37%

0.89

3

Jo Melis, Seal Beach CA; Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

53.30%

0.62

4

3

Larry Topper, Garden Grove CA; Lynn Danielson, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

51.68%

0.48

2

David Finkel, ; Leo Dittemore, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

50.67%

 

Section BB East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

April Berg, Long Beach CA; Thad Mikols, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

68.46%

1.25

2

2

1

Marcie Wiengard, ; Nancy Toussaint, Paramount CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.66%

0.89

3

3

2

Bonny Walsh, Long Beach CA; Joyce Roberts, Los Alamitos CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.05%

0.62

4

Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Hayim Ninyo, Irvine CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

51.50%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Naguib Abdallah - Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

70.83%

1.25

2

1

1

Patrick Carroll - John McGregor, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

56.94%

0.89

3

2

Jason Mcalexander, Fresno CA; William Glass, Clovis CA; Fresno Unit #522

52.08%

0.49

4/5

3/4

2/3

Don Austin - Marion Austin, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

49.31%

0.49

4/5

3/4

2/3

Jane Bragg - Rosalie Jorgensen, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #522

49.31%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Barry Wold - James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Club

63.10%

1.18

2

2

Zev Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Club

60.71%

0.85

3

3

2

George Han, Folsom CA; Gary McCormick, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

60.12%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Laurie Rowe - Cindi Palman, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

66.33%

1.18

2

2

Ellen McCumsey, Eugene; Rajiv Kapadia, ; Emerald Bridge Club

60.46%

0.85

3

3

Randy Hiltbrand - Jeanne Schmidt, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.85%

0.74

1

Deb Dotters, Eugene; Vern Katz, ; Emerald Bridge Club

51.28%

0.52

2

Laurie Hunter, Eugene OR; Bing Kibbey, ; Emerald Bridge Club

47.45%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

David Partridge - John Wolf, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

61.99%

1.18

2

2

2

Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.59%

0.85

3

3

Judy Nevell - Ralph Zack, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

51.53%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.14%

1.11

2

1

1

Charley Senn, San Luis Obispo CA; Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

56.25%

0.80

3

2

2

Howard Gee, Los Osos CA; Bill Donovan, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.57%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

58.63%

1.11

2

2

John E. Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Bob Perryman, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.44%

0.80

3

1

Patrick Howlett - Yoli Medina, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

55.06%

0.48

2

Dick Coulter - Mike Shipsey, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

47.92%

 

Section P

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

61.25%

1.51

2

Gilbert Ramirez - Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.75%

1.10

3

1

Thomas Howell - Wayne Gordon, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.33%

0.77

4

2

Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; James Paschal, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.92%

0.43

5

Kathy Lane - Lorita Spalding, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.50%

0.55

3

Bob Robbins - Thomas Quint, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

48.75%

0.64

1

Roni Maktenieks - Arnold Finn, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

47.08%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Mark Raggio, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

62.70%

1.18

2

Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Jeff Strutzel, Ranch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.56%

0.78

3/4

1/2

Stanley Greengard - Ann Igawa, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.97%

0.78

3/4

1/2

1

Booth Tarkington, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Ramani Ravikandan, RHE CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.97%

 

Section E

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1/2

1/2

1/2

Thomas Turner, Chula Vista CA; Roy Shepard, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

63.75%

1.28

1/2

1/2

1/2

Merle Schneidewind, San Carlos CA; John Dusharme, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

63.75%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Dan Turkus, Monte Sereno CA; Joseph Chui, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

62.50%

1.18

2

2

Ronald Baron - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

59.03%

0.85

3

Lynn Yokel - Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center

53.47%

0.52

3

Neal Webb, San Jose CA; Annette Powers, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center

48.61%

0.59

1

Val Abid, Cupertino CA; Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

46.53%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.20

1/2

Michael Grob - David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

75.00%

1.20

1/2

Barbara Wheeler - Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

75.00%

0.62

1/2

Daniel Humphreys, Fair Oaks CA; Charles Peer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

25.00%

0.62

1/2

Becky Tindell, ; Barnett Neufeld, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

25.00%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Ian Monro - Nick Arden, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

65.87%

1.32

2

2

David De Kezel, Victoria BC; Dennis O'Donnell, ; Penticton DBC

63.26%

0.94

3

3

2

Paul Rattray, Kelowna BC; Robert O'Brien, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

52.06%

0.66

4

4

Dave Johnson, Pembroke CA; Gail Nixon, Penticton; Penticton DBC

51.05%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Frances Monro, Penticton BC; Marian Kosior, ; Penticton DBC

60.07%

1.32

2

2

2

Stuart Baughan, Penticton; Marianne Doney, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

59.47%

0.94

3

3

Marcia Schoffer - Shirley Cox, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

54.72%

0.66

4

4

J Mayer, Kaleden BC; Birgitta Faraday, ; Penticton DBC

54.51%

0.45

3

Dennis Tottenham, Penticton; Betty McLean, ; Penticton DBC

48.01%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

1

Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

59.08%

1.71

2

2

2

Theodore Hwa, Cupertino CA; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Doubleton Club

58.33%

1.22

3

3

3

Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA; Christopher Kolner, Mountain View CA; Doubleton Club

57.44%

0.85

4

4

Wesley May, Menlo Park CA; Aaron Mayerson, Redwood City CA; Doubleton Club

54.91%

0.49

5

Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

53.42%

0.41

6

5

Larry Wagner, Cupertino CA; William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Doubleton Club

53.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

1

Donghui Lu, San Jose CA; Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Doubleton Club

60.39%

1.71

2

2

Dale Allison, Sunnyvale CA; Andrew Lam, Union City CA; Doubleton Club

60.23%

1.22

3

3

Andrew Dentai, Mountain View CA; Mark Mongird, Cupertino CA; Doubleton Club

59.23%

0.85

4

4

2

Michael Flaster - Philip Grant, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

54.91%

0.49

5

5

3

David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

52.60%

0.41

6

Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA; Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA; Doubleton Club

51.30%

 

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA; Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

64.39%

0.72

2

Kathryn Papermaster, Horseshoe Bay TX; Lori Mirek, Atherton CA; Doubleton Club

59.28%

0.52

3

Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA; Russell Norman, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club

56.82%

0.64

4

1

1

Christine Forter, Mountain View CA; Kate Walters, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

55.30%

0.45

5

2

2

Pradeep Verma - Meena Oza, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

50.76%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

Gary Mankin, San Francisco CA; Joan Smith, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

58.90%

0.72

2

Robert Baltz, Santa Clara CA; Anna Reuter, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club

58.71%

0.68

3

1

1

Evan Porteus - Ann Porteus, Stanford CA; Doubleton Club

57.77%

0.36

4

Philip Abrahamson - Dana Shelley, Atherton CA; Doubleton Club

55.87%

0.21

5

Kathy Puryear - David Puryear, Mountain View CA; Doubleton Club

53.03%

0.48

2

2

Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA; Doubleton Club

46.78%

0.34

3

Amnon Fisher - Maryann Hinden, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club

45.83%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

David Fielder - Kate Jeffus, San Francisco CA; CARDology

59.03%

1.25

2

Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA; Peter Bonfanti, Walnut Creek CA; CARDology

58.56%

0.89

3

Vicki Lerner - Bill Drake, San Francisco CA; CARDology

56.94%

0.62

4

Steven Smolen - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; CARDology

56.71%

0.64

2

1

David Gendreau - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; CARDology

46.99%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Richard Bellerose - Robert Balas, San Francisco CA; CARDology

64.12%

1.25

2

2

1

Ray Fong, Burlingame CA; Lily Lee, San Francisco CA; CARDology

55.32%

0.89

3

3

2

Jakob Karstens, Berkeley CA; Chris Chen, San Francisco CA; CARDology

53.24%

0.62

4

Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; CARDology

52.08%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Jeanie Bettis - Norma Schauermann, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

59.52%

1.11

2

2

William Mauck - Norm Haller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

52.78%

0.80

3

3

1

Lewis Carlton - Jim Knight, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

51.59%

0.52

2

Darrell Graham, Portland OR; Sherry LaCombe, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

48.81%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Virginia Griffiths - John Foster, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

63.10%

1.11

2

2

Chuck Burns - Rich Zier, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

53.97%

0.68

3/4

3/4

2/3

Charles D. Hulse - David Morley, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

53.17%

0.68

3/4

3/4

2/3

Judy Huston, Vancouver WA; Ron Holbrook, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club

53.17%