2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

Final  00:01, 12/8

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs
492.0 Tables / Based on 489 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

23.48

1

1

Cecily Kay, Bakersfield CA; Jerry Schmitt, Tehachapi CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

70.37%

17.61

2

2

Bob Hickson, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Carlsbad

69.00%

13.21

3

John Cissel - Jim Thomas, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

67.74%

9.91

4

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

67.72%

7.43

5

Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

67.50%

5.57

6

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Glenn Quinn, ; CUBE

67.36%

4.18

7

T P Goyal - John Scibelli, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

66.83%

3.13

8

Walter Schafer Jr, Fountain Valley CA; May Mengstab, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.65%

2.61

9

Vicki Lerner - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

66.44%

2.35

10

Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Finesse

66.37%

10.07

11

3

1

Judy McPeak - Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

66.33%

1.97

12

Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

66.20%

2.06

13

James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Dan Hugh-Jones, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

66.00%

2.25

14

Richard Leonardon - Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

65.94%

1.78

15

Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

65.88%

2.44

16

Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

65.80%

1.88

17

John Ide - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; CUBE

65.74%

1.88

18

Justine Hancock - Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

65.60%

6.02

19

4

Debra Pride - Don Joynt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.52%

2.34

20

Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; Mary Lou Hughes, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club

65.25%

2.16

21

Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Crossley Bridge Club

65.22%

2.06

22

Don Patterson, Fort Collins CO; William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

64.95%

7.55

23

5

2

RICHARD BANKS, ARNOLD CA; FRED COOPER, MURPHYS CA; Gold Country Duplicate

64.88%

2.25

24

Farideh Sigari - David Segal, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

64.85%

3.38

25

6

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.58%

2.54

26

7

Stuart Peale, Las Cruces NM; Dixie Binning, Hatch NM; Wednesday BC

64.51%

3.19

27

8

Eleanor Horton, Oro Valley AZ; Ann Hinge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

64.34%

2.44

28

9

Carol Smith - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

64.32%

1.51

29

10

Ronald Goodman - Frank Mainzer, San Francisco CA; Crossley Bridge Club

64.10%

2.91

30

Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

64.07%

1.41

31

11

William Skillern - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

64.00%

5.66

32

12

3

Jim Brunet, Santa Monica CA; Alexander Wiles, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

63.89%

2.53

33

13

Norma Jean Shaw - Mickey Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.67%

1.64

34

Alfred Tuckman, Laguna Woods CA; Marilyn Christy, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club

63.60%

4.25

35

14

4

Larry Brilliant, S. Lake Tahoe CA; Bruce Moon, South Lake Tahoe NV; CUBE

63.43%

3.19

36

15

5

PAM ELLIOTT, ANGELS CAMP CA; DAVID JENKINS, SONORA CA; Gold Country Duplicate

63.39%

2.91

37

16

Carol Field, Englewd Clfs NJ; Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

63.37%

2.25

38

Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.33%

2.23

39

Martin Schiff, Tucson AZ; Cindy Shoemaker, Marana AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.29%

2.39

40

17

6

Pat Armstrong - Julia Christensen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.25%

1.88

41

Skip Miller - Byron Steinert, Clovis CA; Four Aces Bridge Club

62.96%

1.32

42

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.89%

1.58

43

18

Sam Lee, Los Angeles CA; Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.88%

1.97

44

19

Donna Traas, Mesa AZ; Don Elliott, Greeley CO; Las Palmas DBC

62.73%

2.34

45/46

Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.66%

2.34

45/46

John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

62.66%

1.57

47/50

20/21

7/8

Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV; Robert Langson, NV; CUBE

62.50%

1.59

47/50

20/21

7/8

Merle Auty - Andrea Johnson, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

62.50%

1.64

47/50

Darlene White - Fran Blattner, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

62.50%

1.78

47/50

Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC; Kona Bridge Club

62.50%

2.91

51

Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

62.45%

1.77

52

22

Deborah Steffen - Don Elconin, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

62.42%

3.19

53

Raymond Grady, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.41%

1.88

54/56

Marilyn Florin, San Diego CA; Penny Berman, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.27%

1.44

54/56

23/24

9

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Karraine Murray, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

62.27%

1.97

54/56

23/24

Marvin Topper, Mesa AZ; Shirley Krapek, Apache Junction AZ; Las Palmas DBC

62.27%

1.64

57

Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

62.23%

1.44

58

James Hurley - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

62.19%

1.71

59

25

Donna Rolle, Oakland CA; Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.16%

2.34

60

Junko Hemus, ; Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; South Orange County Unit

62.13%

1.97

61

Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

62.04%

2.91

62

Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.83%

2.04

63/64

Kathy Litterman - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.73%

2.04

63/64

Barry Samuel - Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

61.73%

1.78

65

26

10

Jean Crawford - Trish Bogacz, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

61.51%

1.69

66

Sherry Gilbreath, Scotts Valley CA; Ann Ottenberg, Soquel CA; Finesse

61.31%

1.71

67/68

Bipin Patel, Oakland CA; Robin Roche, San Francisco CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.09%

1.64

67/68

Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; William Velick, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

61.09%

2.23

69

Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ; Karen Swanberg, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.08%

1.11

70

27

Chilton Yang, Kelowna BC; Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

61.01%

1.78

71

Joan Anderson, Laguna Woods CA; Jessie Chance, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.97%

2.16

72

28

David Blohm, Vacaville CA; Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; Crossley Bridge Club

60.90%

1.88

73/74

Joe Houde, Vista CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.88%

1.38

73/74

29

11

Gerry Coole - Mike Levenstein, ; Las Palmas DBC

60.88%

1.03

75

Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.76%

1.46

76

Frances O'Brien, Cape Coral FL; Jim O'Brien, Petaluma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

60.75%

0.94

77

30

James Breeden - Margaret Breeden, Carson City NV; CUBE

60.65%

1.32

78/80

Nicholas Krall, Del Mar CA; M Ali Mahdavi, Solana Beach CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.42%

0.84

78/80

31

12

Roxanne Hart, Gardnerville NV; Theresa Pinney, Minden NV; CUBE

60.42%

1.08

78/80

Anne Stein, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Crossley Bridge Club

60.42%

1.58

81

32

13

Suzie Borgo, Santa Fe NM; Gene Covington, ; Joe's Game

60.28%

1.60

82

Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.23%

1.88

83

Merle Arlen, Scottsdale AZ; Daniel Coughenour, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.22%

2.06

84

33

Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

60.19%

1.50

85

34

Shahla Verrall, Berkeley CA; Akira Watanabe, San Rafael CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

60.00%

1.51

86

35

14

Gloria Blair - Elizabeth Stout, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

59.97%

1.32

87

Sheila Latus, Escondido CA; Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.95%

1.40

88/89

36

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Allan Harris, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.82%

1.78

88/89

Lois Short - Joan Bruce, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

59.82%

1.22

90

37

Loli Henderson, Laguna Niguel CA; Jeffrey Hecht, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

59.78%

1.17

91/92

38

15

Joan Oberman - Roger Skinner, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

59.76%

1.02

91/92

Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

59.76%

2.06

93

39

Paul La Crosse, Larkspur CO; Wayne Heinke, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

59.73%

1.38

94

40

Marion Nelson, Woodinville WA; Carol Schroeder, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

59.72%

2.04

95

Dena Goldston, Phoenix AZ; Pat Turberg, Newtown Square PA; Bridge On Shea

59.71%

1.44

96

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.61%

2.25

97/98

41

Donna Sirubi - Francesca Stedman, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

59.58%

1.50

97/98

Jacqueline Ortiz - Shirley Blum, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

59.58%

1.88

42

William Whittle, Jr, North Las Vegas NV; Kenneth Young, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

59.55%

2.04

43/44

Bruce Emmons - Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

59.41%

1.46

43/44

16

P Shoemaker, Fairfield CA; Shirley Wilkinson, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

59.41%

1.32

45

Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; Eileen Kent, ; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

59.32%

1.50

46

17

Cheryl Degolia, Menlo Park CA; Arnold Bacal, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.17%

2.53

47

Dawn Ligon - Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.08%

0.94

48

Jony Sellers, Carson City NV; Aleeta Jones, Minden NV; CUBE

58.80%

1.25

49

Ingrid Sturm - Karen Kimes, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.77%

1.22

50/51

18

Jeffrey Toman - Mary Toman, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.73%

1.25

50/51

Christine Moore - Sue Kelly, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

58.73%

0.91

52

19

Bob Whitehead - Rachel Whitehead, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

58.63%

1.88

53

20

Barbara Sonnenblick - Dolores Bee, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

58.56%

0.99

54

21

H Ann Brannon - Judy Pate, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

58.50%

1.02

55

Ellen Gross, Northbrook IL; Sharon Wallack, Indianapolis IN; Bridge On Shea

58.46%

1.44

56

Richard Wilson - Duke Cockfield, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

58.42%

1.58

57

Joe Durlak - Paul Hummel, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

58.35%

1.69

58

22

Tony Allitto - Kathy Allitto, Dillon CO; Maggies Bridge Club

58.33%

1.51

59

Carole Schmitz - Wilhelmina White, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

58.27%

0.98

60

23

Larry Schaleger - Mike Warner, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.19%

1.25

61/62

24/25

Pete Au, ; Gene Zanelli, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

58.14%

2.16

61/62

24/25

Lonnie Ludeman, Las Cruces NM; Susan Wolfe, Deming NM; Wednesday BC

58.14%

1.58

63

26

Marlys Johansen - Pauline Pettinato, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.05%

1.13

64

27

Patricia Brantley - Mary Ann Kerstetter, Las Vegas NM; Joe's Game

58.04%

1.32

65

Linda Gross - Becky Bien, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.02%

1.02

66

28

Peg Remaklus - Malcolm Scott, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

57.79%

1.51

67

Evelyn Colson - Kathleen Kryway, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

57.77%

2.06

68

Ann Byers, Sunriver OR; Aloha Kendall, Madras OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

57.74%

0.66

69

Beverly Meyer, Carson City NV; Ruth Rouse, Gardnerville NV; CUBE

57.64%

1.78

70

Carol Hand - Pete Youngwerth, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

57.54%

1.13

71

Martin Gelfand, Seattle WA; Richard Weinberger, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.51%

1.88

29

Pat Linville - Faye Comstock, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

57.50%

2.34

30

Julian Standen - Linda Bacon, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.48%

1.51

31

Alice Saxton, Larkspur CA; Crossley Bridge Club

57.37%

1.69

32

Bettyjane Luzietti, ; Carol Reed, NAPLES FL; Maggies Bridge Club

57.14%

1.32

33

Ronald Grantz - John Klepfer, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

57.12%

1.44

34

Patricia Massler, Redmond OR; Bill Bergmark, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

56.90%

1.25

35

Hugh Kirkpatrick, Caribou ME; Muhammed Mohiuddin, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

56.83%

1.46

36

Ann Begin - William Oran, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

56.48%

0.99

37

Alice Martin, Sedona AZ; Lydia Delventhal, Cornville AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.31%

1.25

38

Teri Jones - Connie Bruce, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

56.25%

1.04

39

Joan Klein, Newport Beach CA; Howard Small, CA; J & J Bridge Club

56.04%

1.52

40

Beverly Jefferson, Kealakekua HI; Gail Hadovsky, Captain Cook HI; Kona Bridge Club

55.95%

0.77

41

Carol Holmes - John Gitzen, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

55.88%

 

Wed Aft Strat 499er Pairs
33.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.13

1

1

Stephen Miller, Tucson AZ; JEAN Porter, US; Adobe Bridge Club

64.29%

3.10

2

2

Jean Kimbrell, Huntington Bch CA; Leonard Kanterman, ; J & J Bridge Club

63.33%

2.32

3

Ron Kline, Irvine CA; G Ramanjaneya, Trabuco Canyon CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.99%

1.74

4

Richard Bryan - Mark Leibowitz, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.50%

1.57

5

3

Michael Lehrfeld - Helene Samuels, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.33%

1.22

6

Doris Williams - Arlene May, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.89%

1.80

7

4

1

Zandra Rosenblatt - Ellie Weinstein, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.46%

0.88

5

Wayne Hanson, Fountain Valley CA; Joyce Jack, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club

57.92%

0.75

6/7

Victoria Knaack, Lake Forest CA; Bonnie McRae, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

57.50%

0.84

6/7

Rebecca Ricker, Corona Del Mar CA; Robert Mills, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club

57.50%

1.35

2

Albert Carver, Laguna Hills CA; Jim Archer, Ladera Ranch CA; South Orange County Unit

57.00%

1.01

3

Amy Yocum, Costa Mesa CA; Joan Buchanan, ; J & J Bridge Club

55.83%

0.76

4

Marlene Lazar - Aharon Segal, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.66%

0.57

5

Raymond Saidah - Tom Finkelor, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.38%

0.52

6

Donna Richman, Oro Valley AZ; Karen Barth, ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.38%

 

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Linda Elman, Palo Alto CA; Jenny Blaschke, Stanford CA; Wednesday 199ers

63.19%

1.19

2

Kathleen Quinn, Sunnyvale CA; Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA; Wednesday 199ers

61.46%

0.98

3

2

1

Kathryn Barnard - Penelope Sibun, Redwood City CA; Wednesday 199ers

56.46%

0.67

4

Marjorie Chatfield - Tom Chatfield, Aptos CA; Wednesday 199ers

55.39%

0.74

5

3

2

Lori Chang - Beatrice Fu, San Francisco CA; Wednesday 199ers

54.36%

0.56

6

4

Richard Ahrons, Santa Clara CA; Nini Jongejan, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers

54.25%

0.55

3

Sally Keyes, ; Shelley Sweet, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers

52.83%

0.41

4

Anna Ravenscroft - Judy Zuckerberg, Mountain View CA; Wednesday 199ers

50.90%

 

Wed Aft Strat 99er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

Don Levine - Arlene Pearl, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

66.84%

1.24

2

2

1

Andy Tupper - Jane Tupper, San Luis Obispo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

63.42%

0.93

3

3

2

Jan Smith - Jim Smith, San Luis Obispo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

62.94%

0.70

4

4

Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.77%

0.54

5

5

3

Allan McAllister - Margaret Garms, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.11%

0.60

6

6

4

Steve Balog - Julie Page, Pismo Beach CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

56.94%

 

Wed Aft Newcomer Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Joanne Weber, Pismo Beach CA; Magee Budd, Shell Beach CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

69.17%

0.63

2

2

Phil Wagner - Mary Blackler, San Luis Obispo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

66.67%

0.47

3

3

Argene Tisdale, Pismo Beach CA; Pauline Conrad, Morro Bay CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

62.50%

 

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs
30.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.00

1

Peter Jones - Don McCarthy, ; Kiva West

66.21%

4.50

2

Gerry McCully - Nick Stock, ; Kiva West

64.65%

3.41

3

1

1

Maureen Fox - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC

63.10%

2.56

4

2

2

Donna Neff - Barbara Boyle, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC

62.80%

2.40

5

3

Barbara Struthers - Miyo Morita, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

59.07%

1.68

6

4

Beth Madsen - Bob Nelson, ; Kiva West

57.69%

1.20

7

5

Linda Voosen - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

56.59%

1.32

6

3

Robert Gritton, Sun City West AZ; Ray Murphy, ; Kiva West

56.41%

0.95

4

Marguerite Lawrence, US; Virginia Formichi, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC

55.36%

0.84

5

Alice Hibbard, Sun City West AZ; Lois Bartels, ; Kiva West

54.85%

0.50

6

Mark Andrews, AZ; Merri Banks, ; Kiva West

53.66%

 

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.69

1

1

Joan Hanzlik, Roseburg OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

64.58%

3.52

2

Douglas West - Sharon Crapko, Ocean Park WA; Lower Columbia DBC

59.03%

2.64

3

2

1

Al Spaet - Rob James, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

59.00%

1.98

4

3

2

Susan Haacke, ; John Guth, Days Creek OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

56.94%

1.69

5

4

Maja, Marina CA; Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA; Wednesday Open

56.55%

1.11

6

5

3

Bob Weber, Eden Prairie MN; Carol Weber, Eden Prairie US; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

56.00%

1.25

6

Ann Marie Gramson, Warrenton OR; Jane Swynenburg, ; Lower Columbia DBC

55.56%

0.70

4

Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Wednesday Open

53.57%

0.53

5

Thelma O'Neal, Canyonville OR; Margarete Schmidt, Roseburg; Roseburg Bridge Club

51.39%

 

Wed Aft Strat 1499er Prs
19.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.26

1

1

Toni Bliss - Lorraine Allen, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.31%

2.45

2

2

Judith Passon, Scottsdale AZ; Shirley Levine, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.02%

1.83

3

3

1

Stan Segal - Harold Saferstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.58%

1.38

4

4

2

Stewart Metosky, ; Neil Goldstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.51%

1.03

5

Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ; Christine Garner, Chandler AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.83%

0.82

6/7

Phyllis Nield - Marney Simpson, AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.44%

0.95

6/7

5

3

Janis Merrill, Paradise Valley AZ; Ellen O'Hara, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.44%

0.71

6

4

Julie Beckvall, Scottsdale AZ; Millicent Jones, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.36%

0.53

5

Robert Belton - Kathy Snider, Flagstaff AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.60%

0.50

6

Don Foley, Cave Creek AZ; Betsy Gunn, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.01%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Don Patterson, Fort Collins CO; William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

64.95%

1.44

2

James Hurley - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

62.19%

1.04

3

1

Laurie Beattie - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

52.64%

0.72

4

Marilee Van Arsdale, Florissant CO; Nadine Quigley, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

52.42%

0.41

5

Lorna Perkins - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

49.09%

0.73

2

1

Sam Taylor, Colorado Spgs CO; Carolyn Colburn, Colorado Spring CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

46.03%

0.52

3

Ann Parker - Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

45.74%

0.48

2

Nancy Teel, Colorado Spring CO; Robin Spaulding, Cascade CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

44.76%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Paul La Crosse, Larkspur CO; Wayne Heinke, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

59.73%

1.44

2

Dennis Goldston - Page Walker, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

58.92%

1.03

3

Bonnie Bagley - B Davis, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

56.37%

0.72

4

Linda Harward - Robert Harward, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

52.02%

0.41

5

Kim Caley, Colorado Springs CO; Richard Olson, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

51.40%

0.77

2

Dorothy Hyden - Victor Wells, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

50.72%

0.55

3

Edward Texel - Lynn Roulier, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

50.56%

0.69

1

Jim McRae - Davis Bennett, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

50.19%

0.48

2

Joseph Santa - Jean Collins, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

46.40%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

60.19%

1.44

2

John Dukellis - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

59.26%

1.03

3

Rob Lorck - Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

59.03%

0.72

4

Jack Moore - Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

54.17%

0.38

5/6

Margie Schrader - George Nicholos, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

53.24%

0.73

5/6

2

Myrna Heimer - Mary Gollehon, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

53.24%

0.64

3

1

Brook Mark - Judith Cunningham, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

47.69%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Joe Luk - Melvin Levine, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

58.56%

1.44

2

Nick Olberding - Terry Deering, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

57.64%

1.04

3

1

Paul Vorndam, Rye CO; Rande Short, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

56.48%

0.72

4

Susan Krassy - Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

54.40%

0.41

5

Robert Wingeard - Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

53.94%

0.73

2

Sarah Calkins - Miriam Feinberg, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

47.22%

0.69

3

1

Ann Sage - Joanne Santa, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

46.30%

0.48

2

Donna Grant - Judith Bowers, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

45.14%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Marjorie Gerhardt, Cottonwood AZ; Miki Dzugan, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.79%

1.38

2

Joseph Green - Marilyn Green, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.38%

0.99

3

2

1

Alice Martin, Sedona AZ; Lydia Delventhal, Cornville AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.31%

0.69

4

Karen Villa - Joy Mac Ilraith, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.92%

0.55

3

Eugene Snyder - Jan Birkett, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.74%

0.55

2

Lindley Boggess, Camp Verde AZ; Edith Heath, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.60%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Judy McPeak - Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

66.33%

1.38

2

2

Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ; Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.90%

0.99

3

Crystal Fraser, Sedona AZ; Robert Nord, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.86%

0.69

4

3

2

Peg Cook - A J Cook, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

51.40%

0.43

4

Carolyn Oakason - Patsy Brunner, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

48.83%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Farideh Sigari - David Segal, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

64.85%

1.58

2

Judy Levi - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.82%

1.13

3

1

Fran Malina, Los Angeles CA; James Clarkson, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.02%

0.79

4

David Raphel, Los Angeles CA; Bill McClean, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.46%

0.45

5

Finn Kolesnik, ; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.00%

0.38

6

Anna Benatar, Los Angeles CA; Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.48%

0.79

2

1

Patricia Bessone - Stuart Hemple, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.07%

0.55

3

2

Karen Abate, Los Angeles CA; Aud Egeberg, Norway; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

48.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.33%

1.58

2

1

Sam Lee, Los Angeles CA; Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.88%

1.13

3

2

Martin Gelfand, Seattle WA; Richard Weinberger, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.51%

0.79

4

3

Richard Stevenson - Michael Billow, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.63%

0.45

5

Rose Boot - Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.56%

0.43

6

4

Vera Mandell - Debora Stein, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.60%

0.64

1

Daniel Herscher, Los Angeles CA; Nino Lingad, Perris CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

45.75%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

July Ratley - Garth Gregory, ; BRIDGE WERKS

59.36%

1.51

2

1

Carole Schmitz - Wilhelmina White, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

58.27%

1.08

3

Judy Hotchkin, Red Bluff CA; Mark Bloom, ; BRIDGE WERKS

57.27%

0.77

4

2

Bob Wierman, ; Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; BRIDGE WERKS

54.82%

0.43

5

Florence Hungerford - Kenneth Murray, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

54.18%

0.69

3

1

Ron Linebarger, ; Bill Kurz, Shingletown CA; BRIDGE WERKS

53.82%

0.48

2

George Clarke - Michael Hollins, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

42.08%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Joe Houde, Vista CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.88%

1.32

2

Sheila Latus, Escondido CA; Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.95%

0.94

3

Alfred Nadel - Barbara Lemke, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.47%

0.66

4

Fran White - Rick Kerbel, Fallbrook CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

50.46%

0.84

1/2

Peggy Bednar, Poway CA; Allan Larson, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

48.61%

0.84

1/2

Zelda Ettore, San Diego CA; Mike Skow, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

48.61%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Marilyn Florin, San Diego CA; Penny Berman, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.27%

1.32

2

Nicholas Krall, Del Mar CA; M Ali Mahdavi, Solana Beach CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.42%

0.94

3

Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Rick Sontag, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.17%

0.98

4

1

Nancy Sperry - William Sperry, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

52.78%

0.69

2

1

Ken Patrick, Escondido CA; Lindy Patrick, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

49.77%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Jim Brunet, Santa Monica CA; Alexander Wiles, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

63.89%

1.44

2

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.61%

1.03

3

Samuel Haveson, Los Angeles CA; Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.95%

0.73

4

2

2

Susan Shane Schwab, Marina Del Rey CA; Tam Lachoff, Beverly Hills CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.61%

0.41

5

Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Matthew Riklin, West Hollywood CA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.78%

0.52

3

3

Brenda Berland, Culver City CA; Sandra Young, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

50.72%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Dan Hugh-Jones, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

66.00%

1.44

2

1

1

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Karraine Murray, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

62.27%

1.03

3

Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.76%

0.81

4

2

Torrence McGough, Santa Monica CA; Richard Vincent, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.56%

0.41

5

Joyce Lelah - Richard Gliksman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.00%

0.59

3

2

Larry Feldman, Pacific Plsds CA; Donald Kaplan, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.83%

0.42

4

3

Dawn Lee - Jill Thesman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

47.43%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

William Skillern - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

64.00%

0.99

2

2

1

H Ann Brannon - Judy Pate, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

58.50%

0.48

2

Ruth Hauser - Mary Fielder, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

48.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Bob Hickson, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Carlsbad

69.00%

0.99

2

2

Nancy Calvani - Betty Forrest, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

56.50%

0.59

1

Judy Lanier, Carlsbad NM; Kelly Wilson, ; Carlsbad

44.50%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Jean Crawford - Trish Bogacz, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

61.51%

1.25

2

2

2

Pete Au, ; Gene Zanelli, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

58.14%

0.89

3

Carol Johns, Scottsdale AZ; Jessie Brunswig, Fountain Hills AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

56.08%

0.62

4

3

3

Roy Sternberg - Richard Ross, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

52.37%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Carol Hand - Pete Youngwerth, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

57.54%

1.25

2

2

1

Hugh Kirkpatrick, Caribou ME; Muhammed Mohiuddin, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

56.83%

0.89

3

3

2

Dennis Weiland - Jim Wareham, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

52.72%

0.62

4

4

3

Terry Becker, Scottsdale AZ; Anne Zemper, Fountain Hills AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

50.46%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Kathy Baumann - Guy Gundaker, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

55.29%

1.32

2

2

2

Rod Houston, ; Jeff Conn, Norton Shores MI; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

53.04%

0.94

3

3

3

John Burchfield - Judy Burchfield, ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

52.95%

0.66

4

4

4

Tyrus Knoy, Ftn Hills AZ; Allan Rechtschaffen, Fountain Hills AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

52.25%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Pat Linville - Faye Comstock, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

57.50%

1.32

2

2

2

Ronald Grantz - John Klepfer, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

57.12%

0.94

3

3

3

Angie Ulrey - Jule Sterche, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

55.44%

0.66

4

4

4

John Barker, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Berton, Fountain Hills AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

53.04%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Sherry Gilbreath, Scotts Valley CA; Ann Ottenberg, Soquel CA; Finesse

61.31%

1.18

2

Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

59.23%

0.78

3/4

1/2

1

Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA; Finesse

49.11%

0.78

3/4

1/2

Richard Wasserstrom - Charles Pender, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

49.11%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Finesse

66.37%

1.18

2

1

Lani Ray - Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

55.36%

0.85

3

Mick Friedberg - Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

54.46%

0.64

2

1

Carol Avenmarg - Kenneth Martin, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

50.60%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

T P Goyal - John Scibelli, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

66.83%

1.25

2

1

Ingrid Sturm - Karen Kimes, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.77%

0.89

3

Bruce Rubin - Jane Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.67%

0.62

4

2

Edward Matulis - John Hibbs, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

56.34%

0.59

1

Carolyn Stonskas - Paul Beehler, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

35.91%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

65.88%

1.25

2

Mark Kinder - Michael Huppert, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.46%

0.89

3

Gregory Nowak - Wayne Bahr, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.72%

0.62

4

Rick Lepscier - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.61%

0.79

1

Rita Callahan - Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

48.45%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Cheryl Degolia, Menlo Park CA; Arnold Bacal, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.17%

1.05

2

Beryl Geller, Hillsborough CA; John Lawton, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

58.33%

0.60

2

Ruth Tuckman, San Mateo CA; Edie Wong, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

49.17%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.58%

1.05

2

Nancy Chapman, Pacifica CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Section W North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.66%

1.64

2

Gene Simpson - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.76%

1.17

3

1

Louise Epstein, Kentfield CA; Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.05%

0.82

4

2

Cindy Blum - Ron Studen, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.50%

0.47

5

Joan Ehmann, San Rafael CA; Ellen Weingart, CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.79%

0.58

6

3

Robert Haar - Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

51.87%

0.64

4

1

Jerry Mednick - Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

49.94%

 

Section W East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

1

Julian Standen - Linda Bacon, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.48%

1.64

2

Warren Wertheimer, Novato CA; Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.04%

1.17

3

Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.37%

0.85

4

2

2

Alex Engelmeier, San Anselmo CA; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.98%

0.61

5

3

Deborah Levine, Belvedere CA; Renee Goff, Fairfax CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.78%

0.39

6

James Washburn, Mill Valley CA; Hal Broder, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.19%

0.43

4

Bill Yeast - Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.80%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

62.04%

1.38

2

1

Marion Nelson, Woodinville WA; Carol Schroeder, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

59.72%

0.99

3

2

Glenn Young, Seattle WA; Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Eastside Bridge Center

56.48%

0.69

4

3

Jack Avery, Kirkland WA; Gerald Abhold, Renton WA; Eastside Bridge Center

54.63%

0.59

1

Gary Ye - Julia Ye, Bothell WA; Eastside Bridge Center

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

66.20%

1.38

2

Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Jim Scavone, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

57.41%

1.10

3

1

Al Hendrickson, Renton WA; Kent Harold, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

56.48%

0.77

4

2

Frank Alexandro, Kirkland WA; Tom Stever, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

56.25%

0.55

3

Victor Bremson, Seattle WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

49.31%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Ann Byers, Sunriver OR; Aloha Kendall, Madras OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

57.74%

1.44

2

2

1

Patricia Massler, Redmond OR; Bill Bergmark, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

56.90%

1.03

3

3

2

Mark Hickman - Joy Jones, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

54.71%

0.72

4

4

Kenneth Waskom - Cynthia Larsen, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

53.54%

0.41

5

5

Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

53.37%

0.42

3

Howard Eyerly - Joyce Newell, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

48.48%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Larry Smith - Laura Smith, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.43%

1.44

2

1

Richard Wilson - Duke Cockfield, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

58.42%

1.03

3

2

1

Michael Thurlow, Redmond OR; Richard Gettmann, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

55.72%

0.72

4

3

Ronald Foerster - Donald Crozier, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

55.22%

0.43

5

4

Dorothy Tokerud - Joann Gustafson, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

52.36%

0.52

2

Roger Nootenboom - Julia Johnson, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

51.18%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Glenn Quinn, ; CUBE

67.36%

1.32

2

1

1

Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV; Robert Langson, NV; CUBE

62.50%

0.94

3

2

Jony Sellers, Carson City NV; Aleeta Jones, Minden NV; CUBE

58.80%

0.66

4

3

Beverly Meyer, Carson City NV; Ruth Rouse, Gardnerville NV; CUBE

57.64%

0.55

4

2

Naomi Zimbler - Sheldon Zimbler, Zephyr Cove NV; CUBE

52.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

John Ide - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; CUBE

65.74%

1.32

2

1

1

Larry Brilliant, S. Lake Tahoe CA; Bruce Moon, South Lake Tahoe NV; CUBE

63.43%

0.94

3

2

James Breeden - Margaret Breeden, Carson City NV; CUBE

60.65%

0.66

4

3

2

Roxanne Hart, Gardnerville NV; Theresa Pinney, Minden NV; CUBE

60.42%

0.45

4

3

Dick Trapp - Gerry Trapp, Carson City NV; CUBE

52.31%

 

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.40

1

1

Barbara Struthers - Miyo Morita, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

59.07%

1.68

2

2

Beth Madsen - Bob Nelson, ; Kiva West

57.69%

1.20

3

3

Linda Voosen - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

56.59%

0.84

4

4

1

Alice Hibbard, Sun City West AZ; Lois Bartels, ; Kiva West

54.85%

0.48

5

5

Helen Ward, ; Beverley Bradshaw, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

54.76%

0.40

6

Bob Watts - Liz Reese, ; Kiva West

53.94%

0.50

7

6

2

Mark Andrews, AZ; Merri Banks, ; Kiva West

53.66%

0.36

8

7

3

Elizabeth Wilson - Kathi Hilmes, Peoria AZ; Kiva West

53.21%

0.27

9

Ken Boyd, Sun City West AZ; Bob Garvey, Sun City AZ; Kiva West

51.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.40

1

Peter Jones - Don McCarthy, ; Kiva West

66.21%

1.68

2

Gerry McCully - Nick Stock, ; Kiva West

64.65%

1.32

3

1

1

Robert Gritton, Sun City West AZ; Ray Murphy, ; Kiva West

56.41%

0.79

4/5

2/3

Andrew Huang, Glendale AZ; Robert Rose, Phoenix AZ; Kiva West

54.30%

0.79

4/5

2/3

June Hause - Jean Bramucci, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

54.30%

0.46

6

4

Lois Leistiko - Avis Von Eschen, ; Kiva West

53.85%

0.34

7

5

Roma Thomas - Shirley Gleason, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

52.38%

0.30

8

Gary Roberts, Sun City AZ; Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

51.83%

0.27

9

Sue Weingarten - Ann Hauser, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

51.28%

0.47

6

2

Les Schadt, ; Karen Schadt, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

50.82%

0.34

7/8

3

Sharon Herchenroeder, Longmont CO; Pat Melendes, Egg Harbor WI; Kiva West

50.73%

0.18

7/8

Gloria Cowie, ; Nancy Smith, Sun City W AZ; Kiva West

50.73%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Merle Arlen, Scottsdale AZ; Daniel Coughenour, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.22%

1.32

2

Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.16%

1.04

3

1

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.91%

0.73

4

2

1

Ken Holtzman - George Norman, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.61%

0.52

3

Mady Stoll - Rhoda Lindzon, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson, Capitol CA; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.86%

1.32

2

2

Allen Silberman - Harvey Epstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.17%

0.94

3

3

Alan Salem - James Miller, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.56%

0.66

4

Page Tomkinson - Robert Galler, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.73%

 

Wed Aft Strat 1499er Prs Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.63

1

1

Judith Passon, Scottsdale AZ; Shirley Levine, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.02%

1.14

2

2

1

Stan Segal - Harold Saferstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.58%

0.82

3

Phyllis Nield - Marney Simpson, AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.44%

0.57

4

3

Donna Hofer, Chandler AZ; Karin Hansen, Sun Lakes AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.11%

0.33

5

Mary Jo Rode, Scottsdale AZ; Carolyn Poland, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.61%

0.37

6

4

Nancy Brooks, Tempe AZ; Lynne Holmes, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.69%

0.22

7/8

5/6

Robbin Lieberman, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Schaffner, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.40%

0.22

7/8

5/6

Steven Sapiro, Chandler AZ; Sandy Fox, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.40%

0.50

2

Don Foley, Cave Creek AZ; Betsy Gunn, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.01%

0.36

3

Diana Winston, Scottsdale AZ; Ellen Zimmerman, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

51.52%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.63

1

1

Toni Bliss - Lorraine Allen, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.31%

1.14

2

2

1

Stewart Metosky, ; Neil Goldstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.51%

0.82

3

Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ; Christine Garner, Chandler AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.83%

0.68

4

3

2

Janis Merrill, Paradise Valley AZ; Ellen O'Hara, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.44%

0.49

5

4

3

Julie Beckvall, Scottsdale AZ; Millicent Jones, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.36%

0.34

6

5

4

Robert Belton - Kathy Snider, Flagstaff AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.60%

0.23

7

Lynn Poncher, Scottsdale AZ; Charles Isreal, CT; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.36%

0.20

8

6

5

Naomi Caras-Miller - Linda Saperstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

50.49%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Stuart Peale, Las Cruces NM; Dixie Binning, Hatch NM; Wednesday BC

64.51%

1.51

2

2

1

Gloria Blair - Elizabeth Stout, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

59.97%

1.08

3

3

2

Chris Little - William Little, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

52.80%

0.76

4

Lois Applebaum - Sandra Hiss, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

51.22%

0.40

5/6

4/5

3/4

Joanne Dunkel - C Jean Wiborg, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

50.00%

0.40

5/6

4/5

3/4

George McCoy - Julie Reiser, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

1

Lonnie Ludeman, Las Cruces NM; Susan Wolfe, Deming NM; Wednesday BC

58.14%

1.51

2

2

Evelyn Colson - Kathleen Kryway, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

57.77%

1.08

3

3

2

Harold Zucconi - Sundusit Saekow, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

55.11%

0.60

4/5

4

Noel Rooney - James Liner, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

53.41%

0.60

4/5

Sheila Unglaub - Mary McMillin, Las Cruces NM; Wednesday BC

53.41%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

John Cissel - Jim Thomas, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

67.74%

1.38

2

1

Rebecca Rodenbush - Kay Read, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.25%

0.99

3

2

Pete Grice - Judy Staufer, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

54.46%

0.69

4

3

Daniel Johnson - Larry Chase, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

54.17%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Pat Armstrong - Julia Christensen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.25%

1.38

2

Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

59.17%

0.99

3

Bill Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

57.12%

0.77

4

2

2

Carol Holmes - John Gitzen, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

55.88%

0.55

3

Darrell Mooney - Dan Neely, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

54.69%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.91

1

1

Carol Field, Englewd Clfs NJ; Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

63.37%

2.04

2

Dena Goldston, Phoenix AZ; Pat Turberg, Newtown Square PA; Bridge On Shea

59.71%

1.46

3

Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

59.52%

1.02

4

2

Ellen Gross, Northbrook IL; Sharon Wallack, Indianapolis IN; Bridge On Shea

58.46%

0.58

5

Sonja Shiner, Paradise Valley AZ; Norm Lynn, ; Bridge On Shea

57.98%

0.49

6

John Urciuoli, Merraganset RI; Janet Newman, Mesa AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.12%

0.42

7

Renay Weiner - Marc Raphael, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

55.48%

0.64

8

3

Mark Gross, Phoenix AZ; Dick Diogo, Cave Creek AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.33%

0.45

4

Bert Nelson, Scottsdale AZ; Jeanne Wiley, Mesa AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.37%

0.64

1

Joyce Gellenbeck, Indianapolis IN; Dianne Hall, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

45.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.91

1

Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.83%

2.04

2

Kathy Litterman - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.73%

1.46

3

1

Susan Minder - Doug Minder, ; Bridge On Shea

56.63%

1.02

4

Tom Wylie, Phoenix AZ; Kaye Kulesh, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.27%

0.58

5

Jane Youngberg, Phoenix AZ; Dee Horwitz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.69%

0.49

6

Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.60%

0.85

7

2

Eliot Minsker, New York NY; Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.12%

0.36

8

Ernie Olness, ; Bill Berry, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.83%

0.61

3

Barbara Paton, Scottsdale AZ; Leon Gildin, Paradise Valley AZ; Bridge On Shea

48.94%

0.43

4

Mecha Mattson - Kay Bland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

48.75%

0.64

1

Carmen Pottker, Scottsdale AZ; Thom Saudargas, Mesa AZ; Bridge On Shea

48.65%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Marvin Topper, Mesa AZ; Shirley Krapek, Apache Junction AZ; Las Palmas DBC

62.27%

1.38

2

2

James Boese, Mesa AZ; Sandra Boese, ; Las Palmas DBC

55.56%

0.99

3

Barb Hemerson, Mesa AZ; Gerald Gray, Prior Lake MN; Las Palmas DBC

53.24%

0.69

4

Cathy Lindholm, Indpls IN; Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

53.01%

0.79

3

1

Linda Stevenson - Shelley Quinney, ; Las Palmas DBC

51.39%

0.55

4

2

Elvira Jenkins - Melvin Goldberg, ; Las Palmas DBC

49.77%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Donna Traas, Mesa AZ; Don Elliott, Greeley CO; Las Palmas DBC

62.73%

1.38

2

2

1

Gerry Coole - Mike Levenstein, ; Las Palmas DBC

60.88%

0.99

3

Colin Van Wallegham, Mesa AZ; Barbara Gray, Prior Lake MN; Las Palmas DBC

58.33%

0.69

4

Wayne Mattern, ; Lee Hamre, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

57.18%

0.58

3

Gloria Coles, Tempe AZ; Lori Ortiz, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

48.38%

0.41

4

Mary Ann Dettmann, Mesa AZ; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA; Las Palmas DBC

47.92%

0.55

2

Della Irvine - Judy Runge, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

47.22%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Wendy Mohamed, ; Gharib Mohamed, Westkelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

59.52%

1.11

2

Roberta Cronquist - Aline Vance, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

59.23%

0.91

3

1

1

Bob Whitehead - Rachel Whitehead, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

58.63%

0.64

2

Alden Edwards, ; Bill Collins, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

48.81%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Merle Auty - Andrea Johnson, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

62.50%

1.11

2

2

Chilton Yang, Kelowna BC; Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

61.01%

0.80

3

3

Jacqueline Sonsie - Diane Christianson, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

50.60%

0.52

2

Jennifer Edwards - Susan Darnbrough, ; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

46.43%

 

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Douglas West - Sharon Crapko, Ocean Park WA; Lower Columbia DBC

59.03%

1.25

2

1

Ann Marie Gramson, Warrenton OR; Jane Swynenburg, ; Lower Columbia DBC

55.56%

0.89

3

2

Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR; Lower Columbia DBC

52.78%

0.62

4

3

Manny Suarez, ; Dorothy Hansen, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC

52.08%

0.59

1

Sharon Cummings, Astoria OR; Barbara Balensifer, ; Lower Columbia DBC

40.97%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section S

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Skip Miller - Byron Steinert, Clovis CA; Four Aces Bridge Club

62.96%

1.32

2

Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA; Ray April, Madera CA; Four Aces Bridge Club

56.94%

0.94

3

1

1

Carol Rodder - George Dalition, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club

53.24%

0.66

4

2

Sheila Smith - Cynthia Tingey, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club

51.85%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

RICHARD BANKS, ARNOLD CA; FRED COOPER, MURPHYS CA; Gold Country Duplicate

64.88%

1.18

2

2

2

BRENDA CUMBERLEGE, ANGELS CAMP CA; Misty Cumberlege, ; Gold Country Duplicate

52.68%

0.85

3

3

3

ANN STURM, SOULSBYVILLE CA; TOM WRIGHT, Murphyz CA; Gold Country Duplicate

50.60%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

PAM ELLIOTT, ANGELS CAMP CA; DAVID JENKINS, SONORA CA; Gold Country Duplicate

63.39%

1.18

2

2

LYDIA SOLOMON - BOB SOLOMON, HATHAWAY PINES CA; Gold Country Duplicate

57.14%

0.85

3

3

2

SANDY MILLER, MURPHYS CA; JOAN FEE, VALLEY SPRINGS CA; Gold Country Duplicate

55.65%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Richard Turke - Paul Soper, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

70.37%

1.38

2

1

Carole Dean, Sierra Vista AZ; Joyce Davis, Hereford AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

56.77%

0.99

3

2

1

Margaret Schreifels, Bisbee AZ; Chris Leffler, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

53.65%

0.69

4

3

Sully Frumenti, Hereford AZ; Marjorie Dugas, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

51.85%

0.34

4/5

James Cobis, Bisbee AZ; Donald Rice, US; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

50.52%

0.34

4/5

Robert Walton - Chris Hasney, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

50.52%

0.48

2

Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

44.79%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

65.80%

1.71

2

Bipin Patel, Oakland CA; Robin Roche, San Francisco CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.09%

1.40

3

1

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Allan Harris, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.82%

0.98

4

2

1

Larry Schaleger - Mike Warner, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.19%

0.49

5

Stephen Kanzee, Hayward CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.81%

0.70

6

3

2

Dianne Macleod, Oakland CA; Catherine Molnar, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.71%

0.49

4

Vince De Pasquale, Hayward CA; Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.05%

0.45

5

3

Barbara Simpers - Anna Wong, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.09%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

Carol Smith - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

64.32%

1.71

2

2

Donna Rolle, Oakland CA; Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.16%

1.22

3

3

1

Jeffrey Toman - Mary Toman, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.73%

0.85

4

Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

54.96%

0.49

5

Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

54.23%

0.62

6

4

2

Carole Laskin, CA; Robert McHugh, San Francisco CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.30%

0.27

5

Margaret Rourke, Piedmont CA; Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.05%

0.45

3

Russell Rector - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.75%

 

Wed Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

1

Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.77%

0.42

2

2

1

Allan McAllister - Margaret Garms, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.11%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

1

Don Levine - Arlene Pearl, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

66.84%

0.42

2

2

Susan Hill - Diane Anderson, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.85%

 

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section D

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Maja, Marina CA; Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA; Wednesday Open

56.55%

1.18

2

2

Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Wednesday Open

55.36%

0.85

3

3

Ron Coffee, Seaside CA; Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Wednesday Open

54.76%

0.64

1

Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Wednesday Open

53.57%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Dennis Harms - Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.21%

1.38

2

2

Charles Baker, Jr - Cheryl Baker, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.93%

0.99

3

3

Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR; Sandy Syrett, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.37%

0.69

4

4

Stuart Newberger - Art Vosburg, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

55.03%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

1

Dawn Ligon - Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.08%

1.77

2

Gail Kahan - Margaret Splittgerber, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.78%

1.27

3

Rick Panter - Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.34%

0.89

4

Gail Steffan - Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.80%

0.98

5

2

1

Maria Black - Joel Kreiner, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.28%

0.70

6

3

Carolyn Greenbaum - John Whittlesey, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.90%

0.66

7

4

2

Barbara Keller - Constance Sommer, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.43%

0.47

5

3

Claude Case - Susan Case, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.05%

0.33

4

Harriet Mosson, Santa Barbara CA; Sondra Wikman, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

48.91%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

1

Norma Jean Shaw - Mickey Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.67%

1.77

2

2

Deborah Steffen - Don Elconin, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

62.42%

1.27

3

Carl Lindros, Santa Barbara CA; Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.23%

0.89

4

Celia Foss - Del Moen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.32%

1.03

5

3

1

Nancy Hofbauer, Santa Barbara CA; Leny Van Wingerden, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.16%

0.72

6

4

2

Joanell Scala - Fred Anson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.35%

0.52

7

5

3

Mickey Plaut, Santa Barbara CA; Barry Jones, Carson City NV; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.74%

0.36

6

4

Karen McElwain, Santa Barbara CA; Mary Janet Paisley, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.55%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Angeline Murray, Walnut Creek CA; Judy Guillen, Martinez CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

59.26%

1.32

2

1

Linda Gross - Becky Bien, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.02%

0.94

3

2

Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.00%

0.66

4

Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.70%

0.52

3

Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA; William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.03%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Lorin Waxman, Martinez CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.85%

1.32

2

Herb Constant, Danville CA; Dennis Teifel, Fairfield CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.64%

0.94

3

Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.44%

0.66

4

Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA; Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.73%

0.91

1

Valerie Petersen - Mary Koch, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

50.00%

0.64

2

Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA; John O'Brien, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

46.91%

 

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Al Spaet - Rob James, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

59.00%

1.05

2

2

2

Bob Weber, Eden Prairie MN; Carol Weber, Eden Prairie US; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

56.00%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

62.66%

1.64

2

Darlene White - Fran Blattner, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

62.50%

1.22

3

1

Loli Henderson, Laguna Niguel CA; Jeffrey Hecht, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

59.78%

0.82

4

Laverne Marano, Laguna Niguel CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

59.17%

0.47

5

Molly Murphy - Mary Elin Ellis, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

58.17%

0.39

6

Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA; Beverly Cochran, Corona Del Mar CA; South Orange County Unit

52.40%