2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

FINAL AS OF 00.05 12/9

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs
181.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

18.63

1

Amy Casanova, Portland OR; Paul Wrigley, Troutdale OR; Portland Bridge Club

67.79%

13.97

2

Gene Templeton - Kaye Kernodle, Ruidoso NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

67.31%

10.48

3

Darrell Fung, ; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

67.23%

7.86

4

Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

67.06%

5.89

5

David Corn - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

65.08%

11.06

6

1

1

Marian Smith, Menlo Park CA; Agneta Robertson, Los Altos CA; Bridge & Brunch

63.58%

2.91

7/8

Ted Rich, Napa CA; Elaine Sorensen, Winfield BC; Maui Bridge Club

63.43%

2.91

7/8

Art Quey - Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Bridge & Brunch

63.43%

2.07

9

Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; John Chan, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

62.96%

1.86

10

Bud Biswas, San Jose CA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; San Jose Bridge Center

62.80%

1.69

11

R Gellner, Chattaroy WA; John Adams, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

62.43%

8.30

12/13

2

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.27%

1.78

12/13

Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Alan Curtis, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.27%

1.29

14/15

Frances Dickman - Norman Marks, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

62.20%

6.22

14/15

3

2

Guher Erbil - Mary Lou Mansfield, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

62.20%

4.67

16

4

Monty Gray - Tom Brown, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

62.11%

4.25

17

5

3

Greg Oczkus, Anchorage AK; Mari Livingston, Portland OR; Maui Bridge Club

61.98%

1.88

18

Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Downey/Whittier

61.78%

3.19

19

6

4

Susan Schlicht - Greta Westeson, Orinda CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

61.73%

1.69

20

Carol McCully, Palos Verdes Es CA; Calvin Waller, Rancho Palo Vds CA; South Bay Bridge Club

61.61%

1.97

21

7

Michael Moreland - Pam Moreland, Penn Valley CA; Aces 'n Spaces

61.53%

2.39

22

8

5

Elizabeth Biagini, Penn Valley CA; Dorothy Stone, Nevada City CA; Aces 'n Spaces

61.49%

1.79

23

9

6

Ted Pyszkowski - Rita Weitzel, Alamogordo NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

61.46%

1.44

24

10

7

Sanda Henry, Lafayette CA; Furqan Naeem, Pittsburg CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

61.35%

2.06

25

11

Tami Gillman - Yasue Scherb, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

61.15%

1.25

26

Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Jon Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

61.11%

1.69

27

12

Janet Hastings, Gilbert AZ; Ed Bladow, Mesa AZ; Tempe DBC

61.01%

1.88

28/29

Gary Yang, Cupertino CA; Chee Tung, Saratoga CA; Bridge & Brunch

60.49%

1.88

28/29

Veronica McMurdie - Dick Jones, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.49%

1.32

30

John Jefferson, Davis CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.48%

1.97

31

John Peter Lagodimos, Chula Vista CA; Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

60.44%

1.78

32

13

Scott Montroy, ; Rose Barcklay, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

60.42%

1.69

33

Vernon Hoover - Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Tempe DBC

60.32%

1.38

34

James Andrews - Shay Andrews, San Diego CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

60.10%

1.44

35

14

8

Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA; Sidney Landman, Clayton CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

59.97%

1.88

36

Sankar 0, Cerritos CA; John Petrie, Long Beach CA; Downey/Whittier

59.95%

1.44

15

Judy Dubester - Wayne English, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

59.69%

1.97

16

9

Louis Block, San Diego CA; Gregory Wetz, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

59.48%

1.78

17

Suryanarayan Pullela, San Jose CA; Vinesh Hindia, Los Altos CA; Bridge & Brunch

59.26%

1.03

18

10

Mirjana Reams - Robbie Reaber, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

59.06%

1.58

19

Sam Conley, Beaverton OR; Kate Montgomery, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.65%

0.94

20/21

11/12

Mike Freda, Nevada City CA; Richard Hayes, Yuba City CA; Aces 'n Spaces

58.56%

1.25

20/21

11/12

Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA; Bridge & Brunch

58.56%

1.25

22

Marcia Wasserman, Piedmont CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA; Redwood BC

58.50%

1.18

23

Jill Carson, Chandler AZ; Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ; Tempe DBC

58.24%

1.03

24

13

Maxine Winer - Olga Gordon, Walnut Creek CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

58.20%

0.89

25

14

William Epperly, Apherton CA; Sharon Schafer, Atherton CA; Bridge & Brunch

57.87%

1.88

26

Bill Jones, Grass Valley CA; Kathy Tuttle, Penn Valley CA; Aces 'n Spaces

57.45%

1.10

15

John Collins - Francie Collins, Coronado CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

57.18%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

2.56

1

1

Delores Clark - Daniel Rogers, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

75.00%

1.92

2

2

Jim Ringrose, Salinas CA; Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Oaks DBC

64.89%

1.44

3

Betty Prunty - Bill Prunty, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

61.00%

1.13

4

Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Joe Norton, Monterey CA; Oaks DBC

60.95%

1.09

5

3

Janice Flowers-Sonne, Sunnyvale CA; Mary Kalinyak, Monterey CA; Oaks DBC

57.33%

1.05

6

4

1

Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

57.23%

0.61

5

Shirley Larsen - Joanne Lewis, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

56.60%

0.46

6

Curt Hussey - Jim Didion, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

56.03%

0.79

2

Dale Overman - Ted Overman, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

48.61%

0.59

3

Beverly Klinger - Tom Klinger, ; Oaks DBC

42.98%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
30.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.75

1

1

1

Stan Gum, Los Gatos CA; Gary Miller, CA; San Jose Bridge Center

67.08%

2.81

2

2

2

Doreen Pankow, Simi Valley CA; Jeanne McNair, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

66.37%

2.11

3

3

3

Mark Curtis, Concord CA; Pete Davis, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.92%

1.58

4

4

4

Wendy Schwartz, Walnut Creek CA; Chuck Silva, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.20%

1.19

5

Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA; J Gregg Riehl, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

64.83%

0.91

6

5

Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

64.00%

0.68

6

5

Audrey Fujie, Concord CA; Joan Pierce, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

62.10%

0.80

6

Sandra Bonnet, Milpitas CA; Joanne Quermann, ; San Jose Bridge Center

58.33%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 99er Pairs
10.5 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Dave Valiulis - Paul Stevens, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.50%

1.07

2

2

2

Bill Joswig, ; Ramakant Asaravala, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.29%

0.80

3

3

3

Stephanie Poley, Sebastopol CA; Jeremey Brott, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

59.17%

0.64

4

4

Lynn Westoby, ; Jean Polley, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

58.33%

0.45

5

5

4

Mark Rudow - Jim Taylor, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

56.47%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
39.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

7.35

1

Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

72.25%

5.51

2

1

Marvin Suchman - Kit Miller, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

68.59%

4.13

3

2

1

Jonathan W Bagg, Orinda CA; Robert Campbell (DAN), Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

64.58%

3.10

4

3

2

Darlene Yeowell, Moorpark CA; Dodie Scisorek, Westlake Villag CA; Las Posas Country Club

61.01%

2.33

5

4

3

Harvey Rosenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Stephen Harris, Walnut Crteek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.86%

1.74

6

5

4

Jane Burnson - Nancy Wells, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.84%

1.43

7

6

Jo An Reid - Judy Keilin, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

59.72%

1.10

8

7

5

Norm Schoenfeld, Moraga CA; Robert Wolf, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.69%

1.50

8

6

Carolyn Bailey - Judy Palmer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.23%

1.21

7

Jim Commons - Jack Nold, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.99%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 2999er Prs
20.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.22

1

Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

67.13%

3.17

2

Larry Kussin, Northridge CA; Mike Fierman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.71%

2.37

3

Phil Jones, Woodland Hills CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.42%

1.78

4

Gloria Malkin - Merkie Rowan, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.12%

1.34

5

John Gray - Joan Swedelson-Gray, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.82%

2.46

6

1

1

Ann Trygstad - Lawrence Trygstad, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.44%

1.85

2

2

David Shultz, Northridge CA; Monique Shultz, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

1.38

3

Jack Weingarten - Carla Weingarten, Reseda CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.85%

0.91

4/5

3

Theresa Chriqui, Chatsworth CA; Tali Ellison, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

0.91

4/5

Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA; Ilene Berg, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

0.58

6

Rochelle Lotto, Calabasa CA; Lynn Edelson, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.79%

0.99

4

Muncie Marder, Tarzana CA; Shari Elias, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.78%

0.59

5

Mike Mintz - Paul Goddard, Lake Balboa CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.65%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 999er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

Elaine Simkins - John Swanson, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.89%

1.09

2/3

2

Bradford Stone, Reno NV; Patricia Kleckner, Incline Village NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.67%

1.09

2/3

Marie Ernst - Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.67%

0.98

4

3

1

Jane Martin - Mary Quinn, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.19%

0.74

4

2

Frederick Kelly - LecClier Kelly, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.44%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 2999er Prs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Gloria Malkin - Merkie Rowan, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.12%

0.99

2

John Gray - Joan Swedelson-Gray, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.82%

0.79

3

1

1

Theresa Chriqui, Chatsworth CA; Tali Ellison, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

0.49

4

Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.06%

0.55

2

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Harold Kahn, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Larry Kussin, Northridge CA; Mike Fierman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.71%

0.99

2

Phil Jones, Woodland Hills CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.42%

0.84

3

1

1

David Shultz, Northridge CA; Monique Shultz, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

0.59

4

2

2

Mike Mintz - Paul Goddard, Lake Balboa CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.65%

0.42

3

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; Daniel Strauss, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.60%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Ann Trygstad - Lawrence Trygstad, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.44%

0.99

2

2

Jack Weingarten - Carla Weingarten, Reseda CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.85%

0.71

3

3

Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA; Ilene Berg, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

0.49

4

4

Rochelle Lotto, Calabasa CA; Lynn Edelson, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.79%

0.44

2

Sue Bernstein, Valley Glen CA; Fran Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.58%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

67.13%

0.99

2

1

1

Muncie Marder, Tarzana CA; Shari Elias, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.78%

0.71

3

Ron Stewart - Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.71%

0.59

4

2

Lee Skupen, Northridge CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.87%

0.42

3

Myrna Kalman, Woodland Hills CA; Patricia Shellogg Seal, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.70%

0.41

2

Deanna Berrin, Lake Balboa CA; Jane Winston, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

46.72%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Scott Montroy, ; Rose Barcklay, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

60.42%

1.25

2

2

David Barr - Hardyal Virk, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

56.85%

0.89

3

Lynn Hays - G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Charlie's Game

54.76%

0.62

4

3

Butch Dock, Veradale WA; Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA; Charlie's Game

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

David Corn - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

65.08%

1.25

2

R Gellner, Chattaroy WA; John Adams, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

62.43%

0.89

3

Peter Barthels, Cheney WA; Patrick Charles, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

52.65%

0.91

4

1

1

Elaine Green - Gregory Smith, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

50.79%

0.64

2

Darrell Murphy, Spokane Valley WA; Boyd Ditter, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

44.97%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Tami Gillman - Yasue Scherb, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

61.15%

1.44

2

2

Judy Dubester - Wayne English, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

59.69%

1.03

3

3

1

Mirjana Reams - Robbie Reaber, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

59.06%

0.72

4

4

Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA; Brad Rind, Mercer Island WA; Alki Bridge Club

57.08%

0.41

5

Harry Steiner, Seattle WA; Nancy Price, Bellevue WA; Alki Bridge Club

53.65%

0.55

2

Nick Nichols, Seattle WA; Sandy Freeling, Edmonds WA; Alki Bridge Club

47.81%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Monty Gray - Tom Brown, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

62.11%

1.44

2

2

1

Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA; Val Lycette, Issaquah WA; Alki Bridge Club

55.09%

1.03

3

Marge Blunt, Federal Way WA; Paul Evanoff, Kent WA; Alki Bridge Club

53.98%

0.72

4

Ron Tracy, Edmonds WA; Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Alki Bridge Club

53.61%

0.55

5

3

2

Marian Wolfe - Leo Wolfe, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

51.02%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Susan Schlicht - Greta Westeson, Orinda CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

61.73%

1.44

2

2

2

Sanda Henry, Lafayette CA; Furqan Naeem, Pittsburg CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

61.35%

1.03

3

3

3

Maxine Winer - Olga Gordon, Walnut Creek CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

58.20%

0.72

4

4

4

Kathy Wolf, Orinda CA; Russ Kirschenbaum, Oakland; Lamorinda Bridge Club

55.13%

0.41

5

Lila Cerf, Piedmont CA; Joyce Ellenberg, Moraga CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

53.56%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Darrell Fung, ; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

67.23%

1.44

2

1

1

Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA; Sidney Landman, Clayton CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

59.97%

1.03

3

2

2

Steve Oliver - Fred Golini, Moraga CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

52.64%

0.72

4

3

3

Judy Murphy, ; Laurence Lange, Orinda CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

50.84%

0.45

5

4

Robert Alfandary - Susan Nurock, CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

49.94%

0.34

4

Dennis Ross - Renee Ross, ; Lamorinda Bridge Club

49.09%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Bill Jones, Grass Valley CA; Kathy Tuttle, Penn Valley CA; Aces 'n Spaces

57.45%

1.32

2

Helen Henning, Penn Valley CA; Cathleen Mleko, Grass Valley CA; Aces 'n Spaces

56.34%

0.94

3

Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Aces 'n Spaces

51.56%

0.73

4

2

Vicki Lester, Nevada City CA; Bob Shuken, Auburn CA; Aces 'n Spaces

51.25%

0.74

3

1

Karen Wright - Janet Ehlers, Grass Valley CA; Aces 'n Spaces

49.86%

0.52

2

Janet Jameson, Penn Valley CA; Mary Hamilton, Grass Valley CA; Aces 'n Spaces

48.41%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Michael Moreland - Pam Moreland, Penn Valley CA; Aces 'n Spaces

61.53%

1.32

2

2

1

Elizabeth Biagini, Penn Valley CA; Dorothy Stone, Nevada City CA; Aces 'n Spaces

61.49%

0.94

3

3

2

Mike Freda, Nevada City CA; Richard Hayes, Yuba City CA; Aces 'n Spaces

58.56%

0.66

4

Harvey Biddle - Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Aces 'n Spaces

53.81%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.73

1

1

1

Harvey Rosenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Stephen Harris, Walnut Crteek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.86%

1.21

2

2

2

Jim Commons - Jack Nold, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.99%

0.87

3

Lo Pesavento - Roberta Lemons, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.78%

0.61

4

Carol Warner - Al Petersen, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.59%

0.51

5

3

3

Anne Hetland - Betty Argabright, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.05%

0.36

4

4

Robert Elgie - Mary W. Kelley, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.98%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.73

1

Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

72.25%

1.21

2

1

Marvin Suchman - Kit Miller, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

68.59%

0.87

3

2

1

Jane Burnson - Nancy Wells, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.84%

0.61

4

3

2

Norm Schoenfeld, Moraga CA; Robert Wolf, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.69%

0.42

5

4

3

Edith Chiang - Peggy Miettinen, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.78%

0.29

5

4

May Mok - Marianne Barnes, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

46.06%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

1

Dave Valiulis - Paul Stevens, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.50%

0.45

2

2

2

Bill Joswig, ; Ramakant Asaravala, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.29%

0.32

3

3

Jack Herbert, San Diego CA; Tomoko Harper, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.88%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

William Riester Jr - Bill Langlois, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

56.85%

1.02

2/3

1/2

Jennifer Stern - Jeffrey Pugh, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.68%

1.02

2/3

1/2

1

Pat Wong - Robert Allen, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.68%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Bud Biswas, San Jose CA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; San Jose Bridge Center

62.80%

1.18

2

Frances Dickman - Norman Marks, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

62.20%

0.91

3

1

Dan Turkus, Monte Sereno CA; Paul Lee, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.95%

0.64

2

1

Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

46.43%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

1

Stan Gum, Los Gatos CA; Gary Miller, CA; San Jose Bridge Center

67.08%

0.56

2

2

Judy Reeve, Saratoga CA; Diana Lloyd, Los Altos CA; San Jose Bridge Center

57.50%

0.40

3

Bette Hirsch, Palo Alto CA; William Dougherty, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

51.67%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

1

Sandra Bonnet, Milpitas CA; Joanne Quermann, ; San Jose Bridge Center

58.33%

0.56

2

2

2

Linda Kenigsberg - Will Kenigsberg, ; San Jose Bridge Center

54.58%

0.40

3

3

Janet Meagher, Saratoga CA; Mary Stewart, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

53.33%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 999er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

1

Elaine Simkins - John Swanson, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.89%

0.68

2/3

2

Bradford Stone, Reno NV; Patricia Kleckner, Incline Village NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.67%

0.68

2/3

Marie Ernst - Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.67%

0.60

4

3

1

Jane Martin - Mary Quinn, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.19%

0.42

5

4

2

Frederick Kelly - LecClier Kelly, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.44%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Kathleen Mather - Janie Pearcy, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

57.44%

0.96

2/3

1

Judy Stewart - Jeanie Bettis, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

51.79%

0.96

2/3

Stu Swan - Louise Kurzet, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club

51.79%

0.64

2

Julian Dupuis, Kelso WA; Jay Roll, Fresno CA; Vancouver Bridge Club

49.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Guher Erbil - Mary Lou Mansfield, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

62.20%

1.11

2

Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Chuck Burns, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

54.17%

0.80

3

2

Sandee Canton, Washougal WA; Linda Tubbs, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

53.27%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Vernon Hoover - Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Tempe DBC

60.32%

1.18

2

John Carty, Mesa AZ; Louis Hillman, Gilbert AZ; Tempe DBC

58.49%

0.91

3

1

Patti Landwehr - Lois Catero, Mesa AZ; Tempe DBC

54.37%

0.64

2

Steve Klein, ; Sally Dietz, Gold Canyon AZ; Tempe DBC

49.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Janet Hastings, Gilbert AZ; Ed Bladow, Mesa AZ; Tempe DBC

61.01%

1.18

2

2

Jill Carson, Chandler AZ; Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ; Tempe DBC

58.24%

0.85

3

3

Ann Latta - Barbara Rees, Mesa AZ; Tempe DBC

52.33%

0.69

1

Peter Kay - Daniel McGavock, Tempe AZ; Tempe DBC

48.42%

0.48

2

Dean Haaser, Tempe AZ; John Klepfer, Mesa AZ; Tempe DBC

45.64%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

Denzil Pais, El Dorado Hills CA; Jeanne Herek, ; Foothill Bridge Club

56.55%

0.60

2

1

1

Judy Orchard - Mary Lou Rock, ; Foothill Bridge Club

55.06%

0.40

3

Joan Bailey, Placerville CA; Margaret Lockwood, ; Foothill Bridge Club

54.17%

0.42

2

Brian Masunaga, Loomis CA; Jane Blum, ; Foothill Bridge Club

53.87%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Bob Shafer, ; Robert Berg, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

58.93%

0.56

2

Dana Daugherty, El Dorado Hills CA; James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Club

57.74%

0.42

3

2

Jack Reichel, Cameron Park CA; Bob Viersen, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

53.57%

0.49

1

Sarah Robinson, Camino CA; Donna Cleary, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

47.62%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Karl Friedman - Jack Neumann, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

61.88%

1.18

2

Catherine Tompkins - Selina Whitworth, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

57.90%

0.85

3

Herbert Woods Jr - Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

53.88%

0.60

2

Helen Byers - Barbara Crews, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

50.82%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

67.06%

1.18

2

1

Jerald Gershowitz, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM; Amigo Homestyle BC

52.11%

0.85

3

2

Susan Hjalmquist - R Liguori, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

51.14%

0.64

1

Paula Sabljak, Timberon NM; Barbara Taylor, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

49.12%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Ted Rich, Napa CA; Elaine Sorensen, Winfield BC; Maui Bridge Club

63.43%

1.38

2

1

1

Greg Oczkus, Anchorage AK; Mari Livingston, Portland OR; Maui Bridge Club

61.98%

0.99

3

2

2

Donna Collier - John Collier, ; Maui Bridge Club

55.21%

0.69

4

3

3

Bob Stanbery - Joan Stanbery, Mesa AZ; Maui Bridge Club

54.17%

0.43

4

George Boettger, Kihei HI; Jack Patnode, Kula HI; Maui Bridge Club

53.65%

 

Section W

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Gene Templeton - Kaye Kernodle, Ruidoso NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

67.31%

1.64

2

1

1

Ted Pyszkowski - Rita Weitzel, Alamogordo NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

61.46%

1.17

3

2

2

Nene Miller, Aloamogordo NM; Janice Yannacone, Alamogordo NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

53.82%

0.82

4

3

3

Jean Gilliland, Alto NM; Louise Estep, Ruidoso NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

53.47%

0.51

5

4

4

Barbara Pyszkowski, Alamogordo NM; Bill Kirk, Ruidoso NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

52.08%

0.39

6

5

5

Sharon Silverson, Tularosa NM; Cathy McCloskey, La Luz NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

51.92%

0.24

6

Wolfgang Fahl - Sabine Fahl, Alamogordo NM; Alamo Duplicate Bridge Cl

51.39%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Joe Norton, Monterey CA; Oaks DBC

60.95%

0.84

2

1

Janice Flowers-Sonne, Sunnyvale CA; Mary Kalinyak, Monterey CA; Oaks DBC

57.33%

0.59

3

2

Shirley Larsen - Joanne Lewis, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

56.60%

0.42

4

3

Curt Hussey - Jim Didion, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

56.03%

0.29

5

4

Charles Rauch - Janice Skow, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

51.38%

 

Section Q East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

1

Jim Ringrose, Salinas CA; Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Oaks DBC

64.89%

0.79

2

Betty Prunty - Bill Prunty, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

61.00%

0.57

3

2

1

Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

57.23%

0.40

4

Jeannette Stern, Carmel CA; Patricia Heller, Marina CA; Oaks DBC

56.30%

0.23

5

Marti Jones, Aptos CA; Farol Henderson, Santa Cruz CA; Oaks DBC

55.80%

0.40

3

Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA; Amy Pofcher, Salinas FL; Oaks DBC

54.82%

0.28

4

Diane Wagener - Shirley Smith, Aptos CA; Oaks DBC

54.45%

0.37

2

Beverly Klinger - Tom Klinger, ; Oaks DBC

42.98%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

John Peter Lagodimos, Chula Vista CA; Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

60.44%

1.38

2

James Andrews - Shay Andrews, San Diego CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

60.10%

1.10

3

1

1

John Collins - Francie Collins, Coronado CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

57.18%

0.77

4

2

2

Linda Dusharme - John Dusharme, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

55.46%

0.55

3

3

Donna Rafenstein - Cheryl Rankin, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

52.02%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Louis Block, San Diego CA; Gregory Wetz, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

59.48%

1.38

2

2

2

Barbara Schafer - Hiroko Kitamura, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

55.91%

0.99

3

3

Bjorn Syversen, Chula Vista CA; Rose Vogt, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

54.53%

0.69

4

4

Robert Garin - Marie Garin, San Diego CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

53.47%

0.45

3

Sandra Buffington, Coronado CA; Judy Shepard, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

49.50%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Charles Swart, Portland OR; Michael Eyer, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.78%

1.58

2

Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.29%

1.13

3

1

1

Dennis Williams, Gresham OR; Bert Gritters, Milwaukee OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.29%

0.79

4

2

Margot Leonard, Portland OR; Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.37%

0.45

5

Carol Kilmer, Portland OR; John Yadon, Gresham OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.88%

0.55

6

3

Linda Boggess - Leona Balch, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.92%

0.48

2

William Fry - Ellie Schwartz, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

47.60%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Amy Casanova, Portland OR; Paul Wrigley, Troutdale OR; Portland Bridge Club

67.79%

1.58

2

1

Sam Conley, Beaverton OR; Kate Montgomery, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.65%

1.13

3

Lynne Schaeffer - Linda Redman, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.05%

0.79

4

Jon Bartlett - John Ashton, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.41%

0.85

5

2

Robert Hormel - Darlene Thompson, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.65%

0.61

6

3

Dorene Smyth - Wendy Mednick, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.60%

0.69

4

1

David Weil, Portland OR; Don Herring, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

48.88%

0.48

2

Edward Celnicker, Milwaukee OR; Edwin Van Dam, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

43.91%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Mark Curtis, Concord CA; Pete Davis, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.92%

0.59

2

Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA; J Gregg Riehl, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

64.83%

0.45

3

2

2

Max Hinkle, Walnut Creek CA; James Brown, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

49.42%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Wendy Schwartz, Walnut Creek CA; Chuck Silva, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.20%

0.59

2

2

Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

64.00%

0.42

3

3

2

Audrey Fujie, Concord CA; Joan Pierce, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

62.10%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section G North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

1

1

Richard Pedigo - Lois Pedigo, Camarillo CA; Las Posas Country Club

56.85%

0.90

2

2

2

Arlene Broslow, Oxnard CA; Mary Kay Imdieke, Ventura CA; Las Posas Country Club

55.36%

0.64

3

3

Marilyn Brett - Nancy Wood, Camarillo CA; Las Posas Country Club

52.68%

 

Section G East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

1

1

Darlene Yeowell, Moorpark CA; Dodie Scisorek, Westlake Villag CA; Las Posas Country Club

61.01%

0.90

2

2

2

Patricia Bostrom, Oxnard CA; Mona Hyman, Camarillo CA; Las Posas Country Club

58.33%

0.55

3/4

3/4

3/4

Sally Sittel - Anita McDermott, Camarillo CA; Las Posas Country Club

56.85%

0.55

3/4

3/4

3/4

Peggy Knecht - Nancy Stowell, Camarillo CA; Las Posas Country Club

56.85%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section A

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Delores Clark - Daniel Rogers, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

75.00%

0.59

2

2

Eleanor Carlson, Corvallis OR; Ellen Goodemoot, Philomath OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

52.78%

0.49

3/4

1

Dale Overman - Ted Overman, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

48.61%

0.36

3/4

Gail Schriner, Albany OR; Carol Lilley, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

48.61%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.27%

1.25

2

Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Jon Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

61.11%

0.89

3

Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.09%

0.62

4

Mike Prcic, Westlake Vlg CA; Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.31%

0.60

2

Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA; John Clark, Simi Valley CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

40.51%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Alan Curtis, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.27%

1.25

2

1

Eve Pohlo, Northridge CA; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.18%

0.89

3

Howard Cohen, Northridge CA; Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.71%

0.62

4

Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marvin Rifkin, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.47%

0.60

2

Gary Grey, Granada Hills CA; Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.93%

0.50

1/2

Roseann Buckley - Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

40.28%

0.50

1/2

Vera Iobbi, Westlake Vlg CA; Joseph McHugh, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

40.28%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

1

Doreen Pankow, Simi Valley CA; Jeanne McNair, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

66.37%

0.62

2

Marge Skeisvoll, Moorpark CA; Sheri Brinkmeyer, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

54.46%

0.50

3

2

Robert Chapman, Sherman Oaks CA; Al Koch, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.38%

0.36

4

3

Edward Weiss, Westlake Vlg CA; Nancy Weiss, Westlake Village CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.89%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Richard Lange, Westlake Vlg CA; Bill Svanoe, Kennebunkport ME; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.52%

0.62

2

2

1

Tony Smalarz, Agoura Hills CA; Dan Liggett, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

54.23%

0.38

3/4

3/4

Linda Lange, Westlake Vlg CA; Georgette Tarantini, Winnetka CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.85%

0.38

3/4

3/4

Sheila Ruiz - Ronald Ruiz, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.85%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

Jo An Reid - Judy Keilin, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

59.72%

1.00

2

2

1

Louise Gebert - Jeanne Cochran, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

58.80%

0.72

3

3

2

Patricia Keenan - Renate Cretan, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

54.86%

0.50

4

4

3

Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA; Janet Campbell (Dan), Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

53.94%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Jonathan W Bagg, Orinda CA; Robert Campbell (DAN), Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

64.58%

1.00

2

2

Carole Burgess - Bee Sturmer, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

58.10%

0.72

3

3

Muriel Krieger, Danville CA; Suzanne Bremer, Alamo CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

56.48%

0.50

4

4

2

Roberta Gravelle, Walnut Creek CA; Susan Louise Puccini, Moraga CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

53.01%

0.34

3

Carol Skuce, Danville CA; Margy Evans, Alamo CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

51.39%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Redwood BC

56.60%

1.25

2

David Denyven - Joyce Denyven, Alameda CA; Redwood BC

55.21%

0.89

3

2

Marianne Cochran - Paul Levine, Pleasanton CA; Redwood BC

51.68%

0.74

4

3

1

Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Alex Passinsky, Fremont CA; Redwood BC

51.04%

0.52

2

Mitchell Darnell, Fremont CA; Sidney Ho, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

49.53%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Pat Leary, Livermore CA; William Rudman Jr, Castro Valley CA; Redwood BC

59.84%

1.25

2

1

Marcia Wasserman, Piedmont CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA; Redwood BC

58.50%

0.89

3

2

1

Charles Tonelli, El Cerrito CA; Jean Wood, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

56.25%

0.62

4

3

Ivor Weller - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA; Redwood BC

51.04%

0.52

2

Asha Apte, Castro Valley CA; Shailesh Shah, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

49.48%

 

Section S North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Downey/Whittier

61.78%

1.32

2

Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Ernest Wong, ; Downey/Whittier

59.87%

0.94

3

Marjorie Michelin, ; Ellis Feigenbaum, ; Downey/Whittier

53.01%

0.91

4

1

1

Elizabeth Burrell - Kent Burrell, La Habra CA; Downey/Whittier

52.95%

0.64

2

Kiran Kumar, Downey CA; Avice Osmundson, La Habra CA; Downey/Whittier

52.08%

 

Section S East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Sankar 0, Cerritos CA; John Petrie, Long Beach CA; Downey/Whittier

59.95%

1.32

2

1

Mary Kiechle - Albert Kiechle, Downey CA; Downey/Whittier

54.08%

0.94

3

Debra Thorpe, Brea CA; Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Downey/Whittier

52.23%

0.66

4

2

1

Jay James, Pico Rivera CA; Linda Eagan, Whittier CA; Downey/Whittier

51.71%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Marian Smith, Menlo Park CA; Agneta Robertson, Los Altos CA; Bridge & Brunch

63.58%

1.32

2

Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; David Gambelin, San Jose CA; Bridge & Brunch

55.56%

0.94

3

Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Doreen Hornback, Los Altos CA; Bridge & Brunch

54.94%

0.73

4

2

Hal Harbatkin, Menlo Park CA; Lee David Haze, Mountain View CA; Bridge & Brunch

50.21%

0.52

3

2

Vera Baum, Los Altos CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA; Bridge & Brunch

49.18%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Gary Yang, Cupertino CA; Chee Tung, Saratoga CA; Bridge & Brunch

60.49%

1.32

2

Prudence Saunders - David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; Bridge & Brunch

59.88%

0.94

3

Diane Shannon, Campbell CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; Bridge & Brunch

57.41%

0.98

4

1

Y Chen, Fremont CA; Ivy Chueh, Saratoga CA; Bridge & Brunch

53.91%

0.69

2

Lynne Louise Johnson, Cupertino CA; Dori Foster, Atherton CA; Bridge & Brunch

50.82%

0.64

1

Anne Gregor, Menlo Park CA; Steve Barasch, Sunnyvale CA; Bridge & Brunch

49.38%

 

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Suryanarayan Pullela, San Jose CA; Vinesh Hindia, Los Altos CA; Bridge & Brunch

59.26%

1.25

2

Helen Macdonell, Atherton CA; Julianne Robinson, Cupertino CA; Bridge & Brunch

55.09%

0.89

3

Jim O'Neil - Margery Yates, Cupertino CA; Bridge & Brunch

53.94%

0.62

4

Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Bridge & Brunch

51.16%

0.60

2

Regina Norberg - Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA; Bridge & Brunch

49.31%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Art Quey - Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Bridge & Brunch

63.43%

1.25

2

1

1

Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA; Bridge & Brunch

58.56%

0.89

3

2

2

William Epperly, Apherton CA; Sharon Schafer, Atherton CA; Bridge & Brunch

57.87%

0.62

4

3

Anne Keyser, Mountain View CA; Gerald Patrick, Redwood City CA; Bridge & Brunch

56.48%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Sara Kingsley, Fair Oaks CA; Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

56.25%

1.18

2

2

Bill Allgood, Folsom CA; Tim Keller, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.80%

0.72

3/4

3/4

David Baskin - Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.69%

0.72

3/4

3/4

Jim Loftus, Carmichael CA; Dennis Uthe, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.69%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; William E. Robertson, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

57.14%

1.18

2

Richard Wilson, Roseville CA; Stanley Shamitz, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.80%

0.85

3

2

Albert Evans, Sacramento CA; LouAnn Wiles, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.57%

0.59

1

Stephen Morrison, Carmichael CA; Margaret Abbott, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

50.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Veronica McMurdie - Dick Jones, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.49%

1.32

2

Lorena Choplin, Roseville CA; Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.96%

0.94

3

Jack Kletzman, Sacramento CA; Robert Donaldson, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.34%

0.85

4

1

Carole Ludington, Davis CA; Barbara Muller, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.31%

0.60

2

Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA; Judy Guyer, El Macero CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

50.62%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; John Chan, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

62.96%

1.32

2

John Jefferson, Davis CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.48%

1.10

3

1

Charles Bass, North Highlands CA; Sam Sandusky, Elk Grove CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.56%

0.77

4

2

1

Pat Ingoglia - Eileen Hayes, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.77%

0.55

3

Nancy Fisher, Carmichael CA; Joann Cavros, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

51.63%

0.48

2

Kenneth Carlson - George Blondin, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

50.27%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Carolyn Bailey - Judy Palmer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.23%

1.05

2

2

2

Mae Kamilos - Judy Sohl, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.33%

0.75

3

3

3

Kathy Van Sickle, Sacramento CA; Bruce Ferguson, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

54.46%

0.53

4

4

4

Mary Quinn - Lilyan Edelstein, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.68%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Linda Struthers - Carol Whitelaw, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.74%

1.05

2

2

2

Jan Garfinkle, ; Marie Leonardini, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.06%

0.75

3

3

3

Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA; Kay Muther, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.27%

0.53

4

4

4

Mary Hjelmeland, Davis CA; Laura Farren, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.38%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section MM North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Ed Barad, Palos Verdes Es CA; Bryan Conley, Pacific Plsds CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.33%

1.18

2

1

1

Nancy Collinge - Marcia Strong, Palos Verdes Pn CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.87%

0.85

3

2

Roberta Brown, Palos Verdes Es CA; Lena Hoomani, Hermosa Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Section MM East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Carol McCully, Palos Verdes Es CA; Calvin Waller, Rancho Palo Vds CA; South Bay Bridge Club

61.61%

1.18

2

1

1

Patricia Berg - Patricia Taylor, Rancho Palo Vds CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.85%

0.85

3

2

Gerald Ketz, Hermosa Beach CA; Michael McGory, Rancho Palo Vds CA; South Bay Bridge Club

51.19%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

Lynn Westoby, ; Jean Polley, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

58.33%

0.45

2

2

Betty Souch, Woodacre CA; Darylan Strattan, Sebastop CA; Bridge Gallery

56.05%

0.32

3

Madeline Welsh, Santa Rosa; Terry Welsh, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

54.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

1

Stephanie Poley, Sebastopol CA; Jeremey Brott, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

59.17%

0.45

2

2

2

Mark Rudow - Jim Taylor, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

56.47%

0.32

3

Marinanne Paine, Santa Rosa CA; Gail Habicht, Forestville CA; Bridge Gallery

51.47%