2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

Final  00:01, 12/8

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs
56.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

12.00

1

George vasilevsky - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

72.27%

9.00

2

Bob Watts - Liz Reese, ; Kiva West

71.13%

6.75

3

Gary Roberts, Sun City AZ; Warren Foss, ; Kiva West

64.88%

6.34

4

1

Pat Updegraff - Phyllis Resnik, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

63.68%

4.76

5/7

2

Alan Flower, Downey CA; Eileen Small, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.50%

2.93

5/7

Xingping Kang - Robert McClendon, El Monte CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.50%

2.93

5/7

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.50%

3.57

8

3

Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Robert Lohse, Discovery Bay CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

61.98%

3.15

9

4

1

Dan Halseth - James Beatty, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

60.65%

2.36

10

5

2

Paul Vaccaro, Scottsdale AZ; Jason Schroeder, Mesa AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

59.98%

1.50

11

6

Georgia Lambert - Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

59.38%

1.78

12

Dorothy Mersereau - Dave Johnson, ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

58.97%

1.77

7

3

Lois Brusen, Rio Vista CA; Chandler Stauffer, San Martin CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

58.33%

1.25

8

Lois Bender - Rosemary Kerwin, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

57.84%

1.33

4

Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

56.48%

1.00

5

Jerry Smith, Los Angeles CA; Rochelle Blumenfeld, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.00%

0.94

6

Mary Jane Clark - Sharon White, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

55.56%

 

Tue Eve Strat 749er Pairs
6.0 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.48

1

1

Robert Johnson - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

56.50%

1.11

2

2

Michael Modest, Merced CA; Lloyd Shipman Jr, Soquel CA; Bridge Because

55.33%

0.83

3

Carol Avenmarg, Santa Cruz CA; Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA; Bridge Because

55.25%

0.62

4

Michael Burtch - Dennis Claussen, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

53.08%

 

Tue Eve Strat 499er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Mable Haase - Jean Creagh, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

60.42%

1.48

2

2

Ken Brandson - Ian Melling, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

58.33%

1.11

3

Catherine Buchanan - Richard Buchanan, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

57.08%

0.90

4

3

2

Joan Bubbs - Susan Darnbrough, ; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

56.67%

0.67

5

4

Laurie Macdonald, Kelowna BC; Nigel Arding, Westband BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

56.25%

0.70

6

5

3

Harvey Campbell - Bill Brokken, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.15%

0.38

6

Barbara Bjorgan - Ellen Loucks, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

54.58%

0.70

4

Harriet Mosson, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.11%

 

Tue Eve Strat 99er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Alvin Fred Schellack - June Oeser, Fresno CA; Easy Does It BC

65.00%

1.07

2

2

M. Steve Johnson - Margot Cegielski, Fresno CA; Easy Does It BC

60.00%

0.80

3

3

Greer Fan, Tustin CA; Lawrence Cho, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.90%

0.60

4

Raymond Saidah - Tom Finkelor, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.56%

0.60

5

4

Shirley Behar - Arthur Auster, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.33%

0.37

5

Michael Lehrfeld - Pat McKenzie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.78%

0.68

2

Misty Tanner, ; Shirley Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.72%

0.51

3

Brenda Fox - Floraine Wolchuk, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.30%

0.38

4

Carol Fiorentino - John Cadwalader, Fresno CA; Easy Does It BC

51.67%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs
24.5 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

5.81

1

1

Walter Thorpe, Marina CA; Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Ord Tuesday Evening

68.06%

4.36

2

Jiadi He, ; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

65.74%

3.27

3

Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Robert Bass, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.29%

2.45

4

Robert Carr, Albuquerque NM; Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM; Duke City Bridge Club

64.00%

2.38

5

2

David Speer, Ridgecrest CA; Tony Cantone, Santa Barrbara CA; COM

63.00%

1.78

6

3

Alexandra Grover - Alice Moriguchi, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

60.00%

1.97

7

4

1

Ona Bouchard - Ruth Embree, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicae Brid

56.25%

1.05

5

Leonie Wellman - Charles Bryan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.00%

1.48

6

2

Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.95%

1.11

3

Peter Wiere, Thousand Oaks CA; Louis Zgonc, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.36%

0.83

4

Douglas Timmer, Porter Ranch CA; Ann Dupont, Calabasas CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.38%

0.62

5

Al Cavagnaro - Charles Mann, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

52.00%

0.85

6

Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Keith Hedlund, Salinas CA; Ord Tuesday Evening

50.69%

 

Tue Eve SBBC Swiss Teams
5 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

Score

2.25

1

Ed Piken - C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Steve Ramos, Seal Beach CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; South Bay Bridge Club

50.00

1.69

2

George(Kiyohisa) Wakabayashi, Torrance CA; Beverly Narahara - Booth Tarkington, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Ernie Frank, Harbor City CA; South Bay Bridge Club

46.00

 

Tue Eve Wyo Wild West Prs
5.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.81

1

1

Daniel Zwonitzer - Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

73.61%

2.11

2

2

Yvonne Quintal - Marlene Bradley, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

52.78%

1.58

3

John Riley - Ginny Macey, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

52.08%

1.19

4

3

1

Donald Michael, Cheyenne WY; Tammy Michael, ; Wyoming Wild West

50.69%

0.78

2

Norma Malmborg - Rick Weingardt, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

49.31%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Jack Verson, Campbell CA; Marshall Yancey, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

57.00%

0.99

2

1

Zag Kadah, Los Gatos CA; Walid Baroudi, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Rick Giusti, Sunnyvale CA; Prasanta Basu Roy, ; San Jose Bridge Center

55.50%

0.99

2

2

Roy Tsai, San Jose CA; Ying Liu, ; San Jose Bridge Center

53.50%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Nancy Crawford, Portland OR; Bill Hardy, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

65.85%

1.44

2

Charles Swart, Portland OR; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.67%

1.16

3

1

1

Andrey Ayupov - Andrey Dashkov, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.37%

0.81

4

2

Louise Johns, Beaverton OR; George Crawford, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.67%

0.58

5

3

James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; Charles Duck, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.41%

0.48

4

2

Roger Thomas, West Linn OR; Jon Gassaway, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.58%

 

Tue Eve Strat 99er Pairs

Section FF

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

1

1

Alvin Fred Schellack - June Oeser, Fresno CA; Easy Does It BC

65.00%

0.42

2

2

M. Steve Johnson - Margot Cegielski, Fresno CA; Easy Does It BC

60.00%

0.29

2

Carol Fiorentino - John Cadwalader, Fresno CA; Easy Does It BC

51.67%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Alexandra Grover - Alice Moriguchi, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

60.00%

1.05

2

2

Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Joe Cole, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

59.00%

0.59

1

Al Cavagnaro - Charles Mann, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

52.00%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Dan Halseth - James Beatty, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

60.65%

1.32

2

2

2

Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

56.48%

0.94

3

3

3

Mary Jane Clark - Sharon White, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

55.56%

0.66

4

4

Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel, Aztec NM; Durango Duplicate

54.17%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Jiadi He, ; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

65.74%

1.18

2

1

Mary Alice Seville - Sandra Allen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.19%

0.85

3

2

Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

53.77%

0.64

1

Allison Evans - Virginia Weis, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

46.67%

 

Tue Eve Strat 99er Pairs

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

1

Greer Fan, Tustin CA; Lawrence Cho, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.90%

0.42

2

Raymond Saidah - Tom Finkelor, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.56%

0.32

2

Michael Lehrfeld - Pat McKenzie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.78%

0.36

1

Lenard Lin, ; Betty Grissom, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

39.07%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

1

Shirley Behar - Arthur Auster, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.33%

0.42

2

Deb Stewart - Laura Jones, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.88%

0.39

2

1

Misty Tanner, ; Shirley Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.72%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Alan Flower, Downey CA; Eileen Small, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.50%

1.18

2

2

Donna North, Huntington Bch CA; Sandra Dodge, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.59%

0.85

3

3

Karen Price - Margaret Wright, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.41%

0.59

1

Tivis Mobberley, Laguna Woods CA; Robert Sterman, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

42.90%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.49%

1.18

2

1

Robert Kulpa - Joan Kulpa, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.38%

0.85

3

2

1

Joan Rickers, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Lawrence Hanna, Huntington Bch CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.21%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Robert Carr, Albuquerque NM; Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM; Duke City Bridge Club

64.00%

1.05

2

1

Leonie Wellman - Charles Bryan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.00%

0.47

2/4

William Koehler, Albuquerque NM; Dave Baglee, ; Duke City Bridge Club

47.00%

0.55

2/4

1/2

Josh Mullins, Albuquerque NM; Susan Sackinger, ; Duke City Bridge Club

47.00%

0.55

2/4

1/2

John Witkowsky, ; Sylvia Koehler, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

47.00%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Bob Watts - Liz Reese, ; Kiva West

71.13%

1.11

2

1

Maurice Chesney - Joe Toce, ; Kiva West

54.76%

0.68

3/4

2/3

Alice Craig - Kathryn Maurdeff, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

47.92%

0.68

3/4

2/3

David Stewart, ; Sue Ward, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

47.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Gary Roberts, Sun City AZ; Warren Foss, ; Kiva West

64.88%

1.11

2

1

1

Evelyn StClair - Duane StClair, ; Kiva West

53.57%

0.80

3

2

Andrew Huang, Glendale AZ; Bob Garvey, Sun City AZ; Kiva West

50.00%

 

Tue Eve Wyo Wild West Prs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Daniel Zwonitzer - Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

73.61%

1.32

2

2

Yvonne Quintal - Marlene Bradley, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

52.78%

0.94

3

John Riley - Ginny Macey, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

52.08%

0.66

4

3

1

Donald Michael, Cheyenne WY; Tammy Michael, ; Wyoming Wild West

50.69%

0.45

2

Norma Malmborg - Rick Weingardt, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

49.31%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section TT

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Walter Thorpe, Marina CA; Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Ord Tuesday Evening

68.06%

1.18

2

2

Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; Maja Maja, Marina CA; Ord Tuesday Evening

55.56%

0.85

3

3

1

Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Keith Hedlund, Salinas CA; Ord Tuesday Evening

50.69%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Xingping Kang - Robert McClendon, El Monte CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.50%

0.85

2/3

Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.00%

0.85

2/3

1

Jerry Smith, Los Angeles CA; Rochelle Blumenfeld, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.50%

0.99

2

Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Finn Kolesnik, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.50%

0.73

1

Karen Schwartz, Los Angeles CA; Annie Ives, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

47.50%

 

Section F

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

George vasilevsky - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

72.27%

1.38

2

1

Pat Updegraff - Phyllis Resnik, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

63.68%

0.99

3

2

1

Sue Chun - Greg Bohn, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

53.83%

0.69

4

Linda Schanz - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

53.79%

0.58

3

2

Diana Cooper, Las Vegas NV; Mark Suhany, Henderson NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

53.78%

0.32

4/5

Nancy McCormick - Dianne Farkas, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

46.76%

0.32

4/5

Daniel McGuire - Maria Poh, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

46.76%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

David Speer, Ridgecrest CA; Tony Cantone, Santa Barrbara CA; COM

63.00%

1.05

2

2

Jay Bornfleth - Mary Kay Bornfleth, Ridgecrest CA; COM

54.00%

 

Tue Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

1

Harriet Mosson, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.11%

0.49

2

2

John Snyder - Carol Snyder, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.22%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

1

Harvey Campbell - Bill Brokken, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.15%

0.49

2

2

Jeffery Harris - Rick Spann, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.07%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.75

1

1

Ken Brandson - Ian Melling, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

58.33%

0.53

2

Catherine Buchanan - Richard Buchanan, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

57.08%

0.42

2

Laurie Macdonald, Kelowna BC; Nigel Arding, Westband BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

56.25%

0.45

1

Ray Garcia - Michael Kwasnek, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

40.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.75

1

1

1

Mable Haase - Jean Creagh, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

60.42%

0.53

2

2

2

Joan Bubbs - Susan Darnbrough, ; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

56.67%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Robert Bass, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.29%

1.18

2

1

1

Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.95%

0.85

3

2

2

Peter Wiere, Thousand Oaks CA; Louis Zgonc, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.36%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Paul Vaccaro, Scottsdale AZ; Jason Schroeder, Mesa AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

59.98%

1.25

2

2

Derek Ziola - Monte Ziola, Mesa AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

56.97%

0.89

3

James Wang - C Liu, Tempe AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

53.27%

0.62

4

Clark Ransom - Joy Balser, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

52.14%

0.52

3

Beverly Eaton - Diane Wright, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

50.67%

0.48

2

Ann Walter, Tempe AZ; Virginia Chernis, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

45.17%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Dorothy Mersereau - Dave Johnson, ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

58.97%

1.25

2

1

Lois Bender - Rosemary Kerwin, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

57.84%

0.89

3

Ed Youngberg - Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Granite Reef Senior Cente

56.92%

0.73

4

2

Mary Volberding, Scottsdale AZ; Jennifer O'Neill, ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

53.42%

0.59

3

1

Kathy Davis - Tom Hever, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

50.20%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Robert Lohse, Discovery Bay CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

61.98%

1.38

2

2

Georgia Lambert - Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

59.38%

0.99

3

3

1

Lois Brusen, Rio Vista CA; Chandler Stauffer, San Martin CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

58.33%

0.69

4

4

2

Clifford Crew - Natalie Crew, Rio Vista CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

55.56%

0.47

3

John Krebs - Wilma Powell, Rio Vista CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

55.21%

0.33

4

John Shick, Rio Vista CA; Alan Morris, Oakley CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Tue Eve Strat 749er Pairs

Section A

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Robert Johnson - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

56.50%

0.76

2

2

Michael Modest, Merced CA; Lloyd Shipman Jr, Soquel CA; Bridge Because

55.33%

0.54

3

Carol Avenmarg, Santa Cruz CA; Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA; Bridge Because

55.25%

0.38

4

Michael Burtch - Dennis Claussen, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

53.08%

0.22

5

Howard Feldstein - Harold Rodgers, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

50.57%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Graham Todd, Enderby BC; Jim McLean, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicae Brid

57.29%

1.11

2

2

2

Ona Bouchard - Ruth Embree, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicae Brid

56.25%

0.80

3

Tom McNie - David Peterson, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicae Brid

54.17%