2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

Final  00:01, 12/8

 

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs
469.5 Tables / Based on 463 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

23.21

1

George Vasilevsky - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

72.92%

17.41

2

1

Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Helen Rubin, Monterey CA; Fair Play

71.70%

13.06

3

Craig Jones - Mike Hurt, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

70.35%

10.61

4

2

1

Jo Leta Craig, Alamogordo NM; Cathy McCloskey, La Luz NM; Desert Castaways

69.91%

7.95

5

3

2

Henry Rivers, San Jose CA; Marilyn Newell, Palo Alto CA; Tuesday Noon

69.89%

5.51

6

Renee Carter - Jan McClintock, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

69.44%

5.63

7/8

4/5

3

Norman Dow, Gilroy CA; Chuck Wilson, Morgan Hill CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

68.06%

5.22

7/8

4/5

Wayne Mattern, ; Dale Frink, Sun Lakes AZ; Leisure World Monday

68.06%

2.58

9

Harold Binder - Jack Waller, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

66.95%

3.36

10

6

Glenn London - Sue Chun, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

66.93%

2.11

11

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

66.70%

4.22

12

7

4

Catherine McCulloch - Sue Dannert, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

65.74%

1.79

13

Roy Falck - John Lindeman, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

65.48%

3.16

14

8

5

Cecily Kay - Sue Kelly, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

65.34%

1.88

15

Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Nancy Blasingame, Livermore CA; Brentwood Bridge Club

65.28%

1.97

16

Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ; Bunita Bullard, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

65.24%

1.78

17

9

James Earlam - Barbara Lander, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

64.81%

2.37

18

10

6

Cole Behringer - Tom Kroopf, Corona Del Mar CA; Gail's Bridge Club

64.68%

3.00

19

L Hall - Ann Hinge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

64.47%

1.59

20/21

Barbara Dunkley - Greg Bohn, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

64.20%

2.25

20/21

Mike Andrews, ; Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

64.20%

1.97

22

Jeff Taylor - Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

64.07%

1.78

23

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Barrington Bridge Club

64.02%

2.81

24

Kathy Litterman - Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

64.00%

1.59

25

Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; John Lawton, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

63.99%

2.16

26

Larry Matheny, Loveland CO; Bill Stoltey, Fort Collins CO; Choice City Duplicate

63.94%

1.78

27

11

7

Cyndi Bahti - George Bahti, Huntington Beach CA; Gail's Bridge Club

63.89%

1.88

28

John Coone, Vernon BC; Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

63.67%

1.69

29

12

David Gose, Las Cruces NM; Mark Johnson, Silver City NM; Acey-Deucy Club

63.39%

1.97

30

Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA; Alpine Bridge

63.33%

2.16

31

Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; Barbara Gilcrest, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

63.30%

1.77

32/33

Marshall Pearlman, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Patricia Menefee, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

63.22%

1.97

32/33

Michael Flanagan - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.22%

1.59

34

Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA; Frank Frohman, Ceres CA; Partnerships

62.80%

1.97

35

13

8

David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Gayle Larson, Bend OR; Morro Bay Charity Bridge

62.73%

2.44

36

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Judi Friedlander, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.54%

2.10

37

14

William Schelstrate - Michael Smith, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.45%

2.25

38

Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Pam Himes, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.25%

1.59

39

Chris Flindt, Napa CA; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.20%

1.88

40

15

Jeff Reid - Elizabeth Noronha, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

62.09%

1.32

41

Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Michael Nash, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

61.98%

1.78

42

16

9

Betty Meyer - Terry Coe, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

61.90%

1.38

43

17

Eliot Minsker, Scottsdale AZ; Mark Gross, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.87%

1.97

44

Betsy Steele - Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; Alpine Bridge

61.85%

1.78

45

Jim Craig - Winston Stone, Gilroy CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

61.81%

2.44

46/47

Howard King - Fred Vescial, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.79%

2.44

46/47

18

10

Dae Leckie, Laguna Woods CA; Deborah Carver, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.79%

1.38

48

Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Christina Kamra, Woodside CA; Alpine Bridge

61.67%

1.97

49

19

Joan Lubowe, Encinitas CA; Ian Collins, Vista CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

61.60%

1.88

50

20

Jay Kavanaugh, Sedona AZ; Judith Collins, Pagosa Springs CO; Sedona Bridge Center

61.42%

1.25

51

21

11

Tom Mehrhoff - David Weil, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

61.34%

2.81

52

Renay Weiner - Steve Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.32%

1.78

53/54

Jeffrey Lesser - Sheila Lesser, Oro Valley AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

61.11%

1.25

53/54

22

12

Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA; Susan Havstad Smith, Morgan Hill CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

61.11%

1.71

55

Diane Lynch, Laguna Woods CA; Ron Kline, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.03%

1.11

56/57

Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA; Bridge Gallery

61.01%

1.78

56/57

Beverly Busacca - Lois Short, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

61.01%

1.97

58

23

13

Harriett Kessinger - Judy Francis, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

60.93%

1.97

59

Kaye Kulesh, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Gitter, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.90%

1.97

60/61

Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.88%

1.78

60/61

Marcia Aspinall, ; Elle McCarty, Mesa AZ; Leisure World Monday

60.88%

1.58

62

Bobby Wolff - Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

60.78%

1.88

63

Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

60.76%

2.16

64/65

24

Pete Grice - Robert Dutton, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.74%

2.06

64/65

Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Sharon Crapko, Richmond CD; Astoria DBC

60.74%

1.97

66

25

Kenneth Nelson - Linda Nelson, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.65%

1.59

67

26

William Skillern - Linda Dunagan, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

60.56%

1.41

68

27

14

David Mielke, Murrieta CA; Fred Kunkle, Menifee CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

60.50%

1.59

69

28

H Ann Brannon - Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

60.48%

1.25

70/72

29/30

15/16

Martha Walser - Arleen Howell, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

60.42%

1.97

70/72

29/30

15/16

Pat Weindorf, Chandler AZ; Angela Bailey, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.42%

1.59

70/72

Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Gigi Marki, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

60.42%

2.16

73

31

17

Sally Ahnger, Mountain View CA; Ann Trueheart, Palo Alto CA; Tuesday Noon

60.14%

1.78

74/76

Adrienne Green - Wallis Annenberg, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.12%

2.08

74/76

Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.12%

2.08

74/76

Finn Kolesnik, ; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.12%

1.50

77

32

18

Joann Abel - Kathleen Abel, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

60.00%

1.38

78

33

Carol Diwell, Escondido CA; Richard Stryker, San Marcos CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

59.93%

1.11

79

34

Bruce Bishop - Loretta Baines, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.82%

1.97

80

35

Tad Yoshikawa - Florence Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA; Alpine Bridge

59.81%

1.27

81/82

William Velick - Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

59.74%

1.88

81/82

36

19

Melinda Curry - Yasue Harada, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.74%

1.38

83

37

Pennie Vales - Cynthia O Neil, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

59.72%

1.25

84

Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.52%

1.38

85/86

Jim Wart, Gilbert AZ; Carol Gerlach, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

59.49%

1.97

85/86

Betty Hsu - Floyd Redman, Atascadero CA; Morro Bay Charity Bridge

59.49%

2.16

87

Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.46%

1.58

88

Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Nancy Burleson, Placitas NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.35%

1.08

89

Barbara Meier, Fort Collins CO; Billie Turner, Greeley CO; Choice City Duplicate

59.29%

1.32

90

38

20

Glenna Lowe, Alamogordo NM; Joel Hamilton, ; Desert Castaways

59.26%

3.00

91

Betsy Howe - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.16%

1.51

92

Joseph Chui - Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Tuesday Noon

59.09%

1.51

93/95

Bill Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.97%

1.41

93/95

Barry Goulding, Scottsdale AZ; Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

58.97%

1.50

93/95

Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.97%

1.11

39

21

Eileen Kent, ; Linda Torres, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

58.90%

1.44

40

22

Molly Ziessler, Gearhart OR; Larry Marshall, Warrenton OR; Astoria DBC

58.89%

2.10

41

Brad Leach - Walter Mann, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.88%

1.04

42

Constance Fishbach - James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.80%

1.18

43

Lyde McReynolds, Carmel CA; Kelly O'Keefe, Pacific Grove CA; Fair Play

58.79%

1.18

44

23

Linda Randall - John Randall, ; Acey-Deucy Club

58.63%

1.06

45

24

Tom Comi - Ron Gospoderek, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.52%

0.90

46

Martha Jayne Vaughn - Linda Agee, Fort Collins CO; Choice City Duplicate

58.49%

1.88

47

25

Kristin Brown - Bill Raleigh, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

58.46%

1.88

48/49

Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR; Sandy Syrett, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.33%

1.11

48/49

Paul Johnson - Edith Baker, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

58.33%

1.32

50

26

Dennis O'Donnell, Penticton BC; Dennis Tottenham, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

58.26%

1.51

51

Larry Chase - Don Robinson, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.17%

1.38

52

27

Stephen Gryte - Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA; Morro Bay Charity Bridge

58.10%

1.32

53

Charles Baker, Jr - Cheryl Baker, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.07%

1.25

54

Katherine Weisberg, Los Angeles CA; Richard Vincent, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.97%

0.89

55/57

28/29

Paulette Schloetter, Morgan Hill CA; Suzanne Proctor, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

57.64%

1.38

55/57

28/29

Anne Newman, Chandler AZ; Maria Davis, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

57.64%

1.88

55/57

Jill Carson, Chandler AZ; Linnea Tow, Mesa AZ; Leisure World Monday

57.64%

0.85

58

Louis Hembree, Prunedale CA; Jill Leach, Carmel CA; Fair Play

57.63%

1.18

59

30

Val Spadaro, Laguna Niguel CA; Anna Wong, Corona Del Mar CA; Gail's Bridge Club

57.54%

2.16

60

Elizabeth Varra, Ft Collins CO; Walter Hutton, Fort Collins CO; Choice City Duplicate

57.53%

1.51

61

Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Tuesday Noon

57.39%

1.28

62/64

Rebecca Rodenbush - Kathy Dowen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

57.21%

1.32

62/64

Eileen Boal - Wanda Knight, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.21%

0.94

62/64

Maria Abbott - Joan Weiss, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

57.21%

1.97

65

31

Marjorie Gerhardt, Cottonwood AZ; Jean Nutile, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.18%

0.85

66/67

32

Rocheda Reid, Newport Coast CA; Gale Atwood, Corona Del Mar CA; Gail's Bridge Club

57.14%

0.89

66/67

Leslie Swift Rawitt, Marina Del Rey CA; Kurt Schneider, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.14%

1.28

68/69

Bob Somppi, ; Fay Lumpkins, Colorado Springs CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

57.08%

1.28

68/69

33

Dianne Brooks - Katherine Hill, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

57.08%

1.32

34

Molly Gartner - Barbara Burch, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.83%

1.16

35

Christopher Rivera, Woodside NY; Frank Dinoff, New York NY; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.68%

1.32

36

Alice Martin, Sedona AZ; Mark Ducharme, Sadona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.62%

0.89

37

Al Rock, Gilroy CA; Ronald King, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

56.48%

0.62

38/39

Walter Eissmann - Susan Vance, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

56.25%

0.99

38/39

Peg Cook - Laura Shelton, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.25%

 

Tue Aft Strat 749er Pairs
42.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

5.22

1

Paula Campbell - Michael Campbell, Dana Point CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.55%

3.92

2

Myron Singer, Laguna Woods CA; Nola Rochelle, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.37%

2.94

3

Peggy Shoup, Laguna Niguel CA; Savita Jain, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

64.88%

3.04

4

1

Nancy Jones - Andrew Graves, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

64.04%

1.65

5

Ben Holtman - Helvia Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.71%

2.28

6

2

1

Sandi Selvan, Newport Beach CA; Ray Unsal, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.42%

1.13

7

Janice Richard - Anita Weis, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

60.36%

0.98

8

Doris Williams - Morris Cohen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.16%

0.79

9

Larry Baum - Mary Hudson, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

59.20%

1.71

3

Mary Ann Clark - Beverly Little, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

58.71%

1.28

4

Betsy Morrow - Patty Everts, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

58.11%

1.01

5

2

Gerald Phillips, Laguna Beach CA; Paul Lundy, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.80%

0.72

6

Robert Yanal - Elliott Weiss, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

57.55%

0.76

3

Patricia Biddy - Mona Omar, Clovis CA; Maggies BC

55.78%

0.57

4

Catherine Bell - Susan Cole, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.16%

0.43

5

Dawn Roxby - Stanley Post, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.13%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs
123.5 Tables / Based on 122 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

8.35

1

1

Fred Cannon, Colorado Springs CO; Robin Spaulding, Cascade CO; Ruff'n Sluff Bridge Club

70.24%

6.26

2

Anne Ward, Los Altos Hills CA; William Dougherty, Saratoga CA; Alpine Bridge

69.44%

5.57

3

2

1

Gary Baldo, Dana Point CA; Barbara Carlson, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

68.75%

3.80

4

3

James Hlavka, Los Altos CA; William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA; Alpine Bridge

68.06%

4.18

5

4

2

Lori Sojourner - Nancy Teel, Colorado Spring CO; Ruff'n Sluff Bridge Club

66.67%

2.14

6

5

Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA; Amnon Fisher, Palo Alto CA; Alpine Bridge

64.76%

1.60

7

6

Laura Arnett - Patricia Hall, Colorado Spgs CO; Ruff'n Sluff Bridge Club

64.58%

1.20

8

7

Adrienne Sarmiento, Santa Monica CA; Mary Williams, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

63.16%

3.13

9

8

3

Jeanette Fletcher, Sun Lakes AZ; Susan Welker, Camano Island WA; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

63.14%

2.35

10

9

4

Cathy Smith, Berkeley CA; Nick McCully, Piedmont; Orinda Newplicate

62.95%

1.76

11

10

5

Douglas Carlson - Howard Schecter, Hawthorne CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.57%

1.08

12

11

Sandra Levkowitz, Tucson AZ; Barbara Levkowitz, Ventana AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

62.02%

1.32

13

12

6

Russell Lefevre, Redondo Beach CA; Roselyn Martov, Marina Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.67%

0.99

14

13

7

Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.31%

0.76

15/17

14/16

Ann Hirschhorn MD - Anne Cushman, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.06%

1.08

15/17

14/16

8

Jack Holme - Dottie Holme, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.06%

1.08

15/17

14/16

Gretchen Caiazzo - Margaret Whittaker, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.06%

0.98

18

Susan Bailey, Emeryville CA; Anne Bussey, Oakland CA; Orinda Newplicate

60.91%

0.89

19

Alice Stiles - Joan Morris, Colorado Spgs CO; Ruff'n Sluff Bridge Club

60.71%

0.80

20

17

Steve Carr, Belmont CA; Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA; Alpine Bridge

60.59%

0.75

21

18

9

Lillemor Leichum - Christine Furnas, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

60.50%

0.62

22

19

E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams, Colorado Spgs CO; Ruff'n Sluff Bridge Club

60.42%

0.69

23

Dick Halliday - Derek Southern, Orinda CA; Orinda Newplicate

59.32%

0.89

24

20

Ellen Walton - Patty Stevens, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

59.26%

0.84

21

10

Jim Rountree - Barbara Rountree, Newport Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

59.17%

1.08

11

Laurie Cowles - Teresa Ballentine, Northfield MN; Tucson Charity Bridge

58.97%

1.03

12

Dale Overman, ; Mary Moore, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.89%

0.64

13

Peggy Humphreys - Jack Humphreys, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

58.65%

0.62

14/15

Mavis Tuten - Elaine Cull, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.78%

0.62

14/15

Bryon Van Fleet - Rob London, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.78%

 

Tue Aft Strat 199er Pairs
18.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.31

1

1

Beverly Kivel - Sharon Schwemin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.02%

1.52

2/3

2/3

1/2

Robert Jenkins - Ronald Williams, ; Duke City Bridge Club

62.70%

1.52

2/3

2/3

1/2

Linda Benson - Julie Steele, ; Duke City Bridge Club

62.70%

0.97

4

Jean Kitchens - Nina Tychinin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.64%

0.81

5

4

3

Roberta Polson - Joanne Thorne, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.00%

0.96

6

5

4

Jana Logan - Diane Nyland, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.77%

0.67

6

5

Dudley Harrelson - DJ Dixon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.39%

0.38

6

Joyce Hilchie, ; Rebecca Ortega, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.25%

 

Tue Aft Newcomer Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.78

1

1

1

Helen Gracon - Judith Steiner, Palo Alto CA; Alpine Bridge

65.00%

0.59

2

2

2

Bill Ralston - Rita Sitko, Los Altos Hills CA; Alpine Bridge

60.00%

 

Tue Aft Strat Invit Pairs
31.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.15

1

David Terris - Pat Zieger, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

67.82%

4.61

2

1

1

Kairong Michelsen - Richard Michelsen, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.50%

3.46

3

2

Lorraine Grawoig - Ellen Beltran, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.04%

2.59

4

3

Barbara Fendel - Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.57%

1.95

5

4

Barbara Shukov - Susan Zhang, ; Los Altos Golf & Country

61.55%

1.89

6

5

2

Jon Rayden - Buz Battle, ; Los Altos Golf & Country

60.61%

1.42

7

6

3

JoAnne Robertson - Bebe Hoppe, ; Los Altos Golf & Country

60.42%

1.06

4

Frank Berry - Nora Buys, ; Los Altos Golf & Country

57.95%

0.80

5

Addie Mattox - Michael Sabol, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.18%

0.75

6/7

Barbara V. Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Sanda Henry, Lafayette CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.71%

0.72

6/7

Judy Johnson - Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.71%

 

Tue Aft Strat Aux Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

1

Roger Liles, Escondido CA; Dan Higgins, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

56.94%

1.97

2

Timothy Flaherty - Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.37%

1.48

3

2

Sudha Shah - Bharat Shah, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.32%

0.96

3

Bob Anuskiewicz, San Diego CA; Cheryl Fosdick, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.37%

 

Tue Aft Strat 999er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.86

1

1

Steven Sahl, ; Jim Huble, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

69.35%

1.40

2

2

Michelle Grindal - Susan Andre, ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

56.85%

1.05

3

3

Paul Hanson - Dale Ranz, ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

56.55%

0.78

4

Jim Wolf - Uta Antony, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

55.36%

0.59

5

4

Karen Jepsen - Marv Jepsen, ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc

55.06%

 

Tue Aft Strat 4999er Prs
20.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.78

1

1

1

Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick, ; Duke City Bridge Club

63.38%

3.59

2

2

Alice Valdez - Maris Shepherd, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.62%

2.69

3

3

2

Joanne Vye, ; Charles Eberle, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.26%

2.02

4

4

Robert DesJardin, ; Donald Wunsch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.67%

1.51

5

5

3

Jan McPheeters - Kaye Hatch, ; Duke City Bridge Club

58.66%

1.59

6

Anne Roberts - Mary Erickson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.34%

1.11

6

4

Amelia Smith - Effie Chavez, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.67%

0.80

5

Tom Kimball - L. Kent Morrison, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.62%

0.80

6

Jane Elson, Albuquerque NM; Kathryn Erdman, Placitas NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.65%

 

Tue Aft Strat 1499er Prs
18.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.26

1

1

Jeffrey Chasan - Lee Barbakoff, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.76%

2.45

2

2

Sharon Berglund - Faye Comstock, Cave Creek AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.18%

1.83

3

3

Vivienne Cummings, Scottsdale AZ; Annie Berle, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.62%

1.69

4

4

1

June Young, Scottsdale AZ; Ellen O'Hara, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.90%

1.03

5

5

Richard Sentner, Scottsdale AZ; Jean Petrilli, CT; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.74%

0.77

6

6

Mel Cofman - Fred Schomer, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.00%

1.27

2

Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.66%

0.95

3

Cheryl Moher, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Schaffner, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.64%

0.71

4

Anita McClintock - Kathleen Ashby, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.30%

0.53

5

Jim Wheeler - Dick Abell, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

51.92%

0.56

6

Freya Winsberg, Phoenix AZ; Sheila Curwin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

51.72%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Pete Grice - Robert Dutton, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.74%

1.51

2

2

Larry Chase - Don Robinson, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.17%

0.92

3/4

Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

57.05%

0.92

3/4

Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

57.05%

0.79

5

3

1

Lucille Schmidt - Barbara Boyd, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

54.65%

0.48

4/5

2/3

Dave Forrey, ; Gregory Said, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.76%

0.48

4/5

2/3

Dan Neely - Bill Neely, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.76%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Craig Jones - Mike Hurt, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

70.35%

1.51

2

Bill Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.97%

1.28

3

1

Rebecca Rodenbush - Kathy Dowen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

57.21%

0.90

4

2

1

Pat Armstrong - Janet Matthews, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

55.61%

0.64

5

3

2

Pat Reiman, Kuna ID; Cheryl Maderazo, Eagle ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.12%

0.45

4

Daryl Sallaz, Boise ID; Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

48.72%

0.45

3

Jayne James, Eagle ID; Larry Kelley, Nampa ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

48.08%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Suzie Borgo, Santa Fe NM; Gene Covington, ; James' Game

57.14%

0.62

2

2

Ruthie Koval - Susy Moesch, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

55.95%

0.56

3

3

1

Susan Gibbs - Susan Katz, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

52.98%

0.31

4

4

LindaSue King - Sharlene Shoemaker, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

50.30%

0.39

2

Edwin Nordstrom - Tom Woodward, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Ellen Walton - Patty Stevens, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

59.26%

0.62

2

2

Bob Hilgendorf - Richard Rosenthal, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

56.61%

0.53

3

3

1

Charles Case, ; Gregory Flanagan, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

54.76%

0.37

4

2

Judy Folden - Tom Folden, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

50.26%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.81

1

Kathy Litterman - Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

64.00%

1.97

2

Carol Field, Englewd Clfs NJ; Tom Wylie, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.06%

1.41

3

Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

55.90%

0.98

4

Liz Erling, ; Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.06%

0.52

5/6

Ellen Gross, Northbrook IL; Randee Dorman, ; Bridge On Shea

53.42%

0.52

5/6

Sharon Teitel, Scottsdale AZ; Gary Dubro, ; Bridge On Shea

53.42%

0.98

7

1

1

Thomas Windler, Phoenix AZ; Brenda Koblick, Norwien CT; Bridge On Shea

53.36%

0.35

8

Marc Raphael, Scottsdale AZ; Jane Youngberg, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.55%

0.69

2

Audrey Chard, Incline Village NV; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

50.58%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.81

1

Renay Weiner - Steve Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.32%

1.97

2

Kaye Kulesh, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Gitter, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.90%

1.41

3

Barry Goulding, Scottsdale AZ; Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

58.97%

1.22

4

1

Fred Klein, Calgary AB; Dennis Mitchell, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.62%

0.85

5

2

Cookie Rich, Long Grove IL; Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN; Bridge On Shea

53.53%

0.47

6

Andy De Leon, Phoenix AZ; John Richardson, ; Bridge On Shea

53.31%

0.61

7

3

Sandee Metosky, Scottsdale AZ; Joy Balser, Tempe AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.99%

0.35

8

Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Marvin Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.92%

0.64

4

1

Merri Davis, Scottsdale AZ; Susan Wellek, ; Bridge On Shea

51.71%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

L Hall - Ann Hinge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

64.47%

2.10

2

1

William Schelstrate - Michael Smith, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.45%

1.50

3

Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.97%

1.06

4

2

1

Tom Comi - Ron Gospoderek, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.52%

0.60

5

Louis Slyker, ; Patsy Huckabay, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.69%

0.50

6

Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.85%

0.76

7

3

John McKethen, ; Eleanor Furtak, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.76%

0.38

8

Marian Wilson - Lynda Thomas, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.66%

0.33

9

Nona Dale, Golden CO; Aaron Carnes, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.57%

0.59

4

2

Diana Huntley - Pauline Pettinato, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.82%

0.30

5

N Stewart - Constance Whitehead, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.73%

0.42

6

3

Helen Atwill, Tubac AZ; Patti Starr, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

49.54%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

Betsy Howe - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.16%

2.10

2

1

Brad Leach - Walter Mann, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.88%

1.50

3

David Rinehart - Nicolai Minenko, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.68%

1.05

4

Sunand Bal - Steve Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.59%

1.06

5

2

Sundaresan Ram - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.23%

0.76

6

3

Ernest Ledbetter, Tucson AZ; Scott McClure, ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.04%

0.53

7

4

Jerilyn Vanatta - Colleen A Prust, Marana AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.58%

0.38

8

Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Susan Kolson, Henderson NV; Adobe Bridge Club

53.66%

0.33

9

Lee Erdman, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.83%

0.84

5

1

Susan Schmerl - James H Schmerl, ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.47%

0.25

6

Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Larry D Hudgens, ; Adobe Bridge Club

49.27%

0.59

2

Sharon O'Connor - Richard Naughton, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

48.17%

0.42

3

Marlys Johansen - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

43.41%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Joann Abel - Kathleen Abel, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

60.00%

1.05

2

2

2

Gilbert Orr, ; Conrad Waggener, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

52.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1/2

1/2

Bob Somppi, ; Fay Lumpkins, Colorado Springs CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

57.08%

1.28

1/2

1/2

1

Dianne Brooks - Katherine Hill, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

57.08%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

David Gose, Las Cruces NM; Mark Johnson, Silver City NM; Acey-Deucy Club

63.39%

1.18

2

2

Joanne Dunkel - Evelyn Colson, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

56.55%

0.85

3

3

Mary McMillin - Lois Applebaum, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

54.76%

0.69

1

George McCoy - Paul Gettys, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

48.21%

0.48

2

Robert Francis - William L. Stein, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

47.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Roy Falck - John Lindeman, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

65.48%

1.18

2

1

1

Linda Randall - John Randall, ; Acey-Deucy Club

58.63%

0.85

3

2

2

Anne Forrester - Cliff Denton, Las Cruces NM; Acey-Deucy Club

54.46%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Cyndi Bahti - George Bahti, Huntington Beach CA; Gail's Bridge Club

63.89%

1.18

2

2

2

Barbara Kneeshaw, ; Irma Grime, Corona Del Mar CA; Gail's Bridge Club

52.78%

0.85

3

3

3

Melinda Jones, Irvine CA; Judy Muncy, Newport Beach CA; Gail's Bridge Club

49.21%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Cole Behringer - Tom Kroopf, Corona Del Mar CA; Gail's Bridge Club

64.68%

1.18

2

2

2

Val Spadaro, Laguna Niguel CA; Anna Wong, Corona Del Mar CA; Gail's Bridge Club

57.54%

0.85

3

3

3

Rocheda Reid, Newport Coast CA; Gale Atwood, Corona Del Mar CA; Gail's Bridge Club

57.14%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Dennis Sturdevant, Rohnert Park CA; Brooke Farkas, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

55.36%

0.72

2

1

1

Barbara Stephens - Jean Behse, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

54.91%

0.50

3

2

Sandra Hicks - Eileen Holsten, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

54.02%

0.31

4/5

3/4

Barbara Storrie, Sonoma CA; Judith Brodsky, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

52.23%

0.37

4/5

3/4

2

Richard Hale - Willa Mundell, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

52.23%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1/2

1

1

Anne Bryan - Joan Clark, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

55.95%

0.76

1/2

Sherry Shone, Glen Ellen CA; Dolores Jaquez, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

55.95%

0.45

3

2

Karen Aabel - Brian Aabel, Rohnert Park CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

51.59%

0.39

4

2

Robin Struven, Napa CA; Mary Bevins, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

51.19%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Jeffrey Lesser - Sheila Lesser, Oro Valley AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

61.11%

1.25

2

Steve Maltzman, ; Donna DePesa, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

58.20%

0.89

3

Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

50.53%

0.62

4

Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ; Darlene Barstad, Oro Valley AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

48.94%

0.85

1

Trudie Weber-Penta, Tucson AZ; Sharon Wyles, ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

48.41%

0.60

2

Dean Frost, Saddlebrooke AZ; Vicki Hanson, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

48.15%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Betty Meyer - Terry Coe, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

61.90%

1.25

2

2

Loretta Wood - Barbara Sullenger, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

54.76%

0.89

3

3

Fay Kallina - Carl Kallina, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

53.87%

0.62

4

Christine Caine - Pamela Thaut, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEW DUPLICATE

52.38%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Douglas Carlson - Howard Schecter, Hawthorne CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.57%

0.69

2

2

2

Russell Lefevre, Redondo Beach CA; Roselyn Martov, Marina Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.67%

0.49

3

3

3

Robert Culbert, Manhattan Beach CA; Robert Hildreth, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club

52.98%

0.34

4

4

Toshie Bergan, ; Marcia Siegel, Lawndale CA; Agile Bridge Club

52.95%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Adrienne Sarmiento, Santa Monica CA; Mary Williams, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

63.16%

0.69

2

2

Burzin Engineer, Hawthorne CA; Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

56.91%

0.49

3

Kathy Soltwedell, Manhattan Beach CA; Bruce Schelden, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

55.61%

0.34

4

Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Joyce Field, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club

53.07%

0.60

3

1

Wendy Wilson, ; Mary-Sue Wright, Marina Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

51.14%

0.42

4

2

Allan Baraz, Manhattan Beach CA; David Serbin, Culver City CA; Agile Bridge Club

50.80%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Joan Lubowe, Encinitas CA; Ian Collins, Vista CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

61.60%

1.38

2

2

Carol Diwell, Escondido CA; Richard Stryker, San Marcos CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

59.93%

0.99

3

Hanan Deeby - Bernard Figueiredo, Vista CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

57.96%

0.69

4

Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Sandy Kucha, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

57.79%

0.58

3

Jackie .Washington, Carlsbad CA; Toshi Yasutake, Oceanside CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

48.26%

0.64

4

1

Chas Wick, Cardsbad CA; Brian V. Turner, Carlsbad CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

46.83%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Andrew Loh - Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

58.70%

1.38

2

Samuel Jordan - Yoko Jordan, Cardiff CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

58.31%

0.99

3

1

1

Valerie Gwin, ; Luke Ratnayake, Oceanside CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

52.56%

0.69

4

Albert Feldman - Ilene Brodsky, Carlsbad CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

52.53%

0.69

2

2

Bruce Leyden - David Fouts, Oceanside CA; Oceanside Tuesday Duplica

50.39%

 

Tue Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section M North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Mary Ann Clark - Beverly Little, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

58.71%

0.76

2

Kathleen Coit - Dick Powell, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

57.58%

0.56

3

2

Mary Gullo, Madera CA; Marsha Infausto, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

54.93%

0.40

4

3

Patricia Creede - Marva White, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

53.96%

0.28

5

4

Judy Geary - Carol Willoughby, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

53.37%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Nancy Jones - Andrew Graves, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

64.04%

0.76

2

2

1

Patricia Biddy - Mona Omar, Clovis CA; Maggies BC

55.78%

0.54

3

3

Deb Petersen - Barbara Wiedel, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

53.46%

0.38

4

Suzanne Graham, Fresno CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA; Maggies BC

52.58%

0.31

5

4

Gay Berry - Roger Moon, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

51.95%

0.36

2/3

Kathryn Miller, Fresno CA; Mary Claire Ewing, Fresmo CA; Maggies BC

49.31%

0.36

2/3

Rita Gladding - Jonel Mueller, Fresno CA; Maggies BC

49.31%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Helen Rubin, Monterey CA; Fair Play

71.70%

1.18

2

2

Lyde McReynolds, Carmel CA; Kelly O'Keefe, Pacific Grove CA; Fair Play

58.79%

0.85

3

3

Louis Hembree, Prunedale CA; Jill Leach, Carmel CA; Fair Play

57.63%

0.69

1

James Pond, Carmel CA; Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; Fair Play

52.48%

0.48

2

Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Fair Play

47.71%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Nancy Borucki - Sarah Stern, Monterey CA; Fair Play

58.64%

1.18

2

1

1

Douglas Halleen, Carmel CA; Ray Mok, P.b.; Fair Play

54.04%

0.85

3

Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA; Fair Play

52.62%

0.69

2

Deborah Davis, Carmel Valley CA; Arlene Seckel, Seaside CA; Fair Play

49.66%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

60.76%

1.32

2

1

Charles Baker, Jr - Cheryl Baker, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.07%

0.94

3

2

Joyce Dickerson, Corvallis OR; William Grady, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

54.06%

0.66

4

3

1

Linda Smith - Karen Nelson, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

51.65%

0.41

4

Gayle Peterson, ; Ann Mills, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

50.23%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR; Sandy Syrett, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.33%

1.32

2

2

Eileen Boal - Wanda Knight, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.21%

0.94

3

Dennis Harms - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.00%

0.66

4

Stuart Newberger - Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

54.36%

0.74

3

1

Eva Bodyfelt - Barbara Livernois, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

48.09%

0.52

2

Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; Ted Overman, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

45.51%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

1

1

Dale Overman, ; Mary Moore, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.89%

0.62

2/3

2/3

2/3

Mavis Tuten - Elaine Cull, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.78%

0.62

2/3

2/3

2/3

Bryon Van Fleet - Rob London, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.78%

0.36

4

4

4

J P Perchellet - Elisabeth Perchellet, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

53.33%

0.21

5

5

5

Sheryl Bernard, Corvallis; Carol Field, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

51.67%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Sharon Crapko, Richmond CD; Astoria DBC

60.74%

1.44

2

1

1

Molly Ziessler, Gearhart OR; Larry Marshall, Warrenton OR; Astoria DBC

58.89%

1.03

3

2

Rick Gardner - Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR; Astoria DBC

55.19%

0.72

4

3

2

Thomas Stanley - Barbara Balensifer, ; Astoria DBC

52.96%

0.45

5

4

Donald Amend, Ocean Park WA; Flora Law, Astoria OR; Astoria DBC

51.85%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1/2

Erwin Linzner - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

56.25%

1.35

1/2

Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

56.25%

0.80

3

Nancy Roviaro - Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

55.95%

0.73

1

Carolynn Zocchi, Petaluma CA; Ann Goldberg, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

43.15%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Chris Flindt, Napa CA; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.20%

1.11

2

Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA; Bridge Gallery

61.01%

0.85

3

1

Tony Jackson, Redwood City CA; Meryl Fischer, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

55.06%

0.60

2

Rose Mary Baltrusaitis, Healdsburg CA; Larry Spanier, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

51.19%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Susan Bailey, Emeryville CA; Anne Bussey, Oakland CA; Orinda Newplicate

60.91%

0.69

2

Roberta Gravelle, Walnut Creek CA; Sue Puccini, Moraga CA; Orinda Newplicate

54.32%

0.60

3

1

Kerstin Barnett, Emerville CA; Helen Goldberg, Oakland CA; Orinda Newplicate

53.64%

0.49

4

2

1

Claudia Tyson - Doris Toland, Ornda CA; Orinda Newplicate

53.41%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Cathy Smith, Berkeley CA; Nick McCully, Piedmont; Orinda Newplicate

62.95%

0.69

2

Dick Halliday - Derek Southern, Orinda CA; Orinda Newplicate

59.32%

0.53

3

2

2

Ken Krenzin, Walnut Creek CA; Pamela Zaid, CA; Orinda Newplicate

57.50%

0.34

4

Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA; Myrna Brown, Berkeley CA; Orinda Newplicate

52.95%

0.38

3

3

Howard Harrison, Oakland CA; June Cunningham, ; Orinda Newplicate

51.82%

0.27

4

Ben Bryce, Walnut Creek CA; Mike McCluer, Moraga CA; Orinda Newplicate

50.45%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Norman Dow, Gilroy CA; Chuck Wilson, Morgan Hill CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

68.06%

1.25

2

2

2

Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA; Susan Havstad Smith, Morgan Hill CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

61.11%

0.89

3

3

3

Al Rock, Gilroy CA; Ronald King, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

56.48%

0.62

4

4

4

Mark Moore, Morgan Hill CA; Linda King, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

55.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Jim Craig - Winston Stone, Gilroy CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

61.81%

1.25

2

1

1

Martha Walser - Arleen Howell, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

60.42%

0.89

3

2

2

Paulette Schloetter, Morgan Hill CA; Suzanne Proctor, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

57.64%

0.62

4

3

3

Walter Eissmann - Susan Vance, Hollister CA; Buena Vista Bridge Club

56.25%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

1

Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

56.13%

1.77

2

2

Francyne Bryant - Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

55.05%

1.08

3/4

Gary Waldron - Sunny Foster, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

54.21%

1.08

3/4

3

1

Donna Abersman, Dana Point CA; Sylvia Srigley, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

54.21%

0.51

5

Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Barbara Schmidt, Newport Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

53.25%

0.47

6

4

Janie Matlaf, Mission Viejo CA; Jeffrey Rocklin, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

53.00%

0.36

7

5

Sharon Rippy, San Clemente CA; Judy Alvord, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

52.52%

0.55

2

Frank Frand, Dana Point CA; Jerry Zevin, Irvine CA; South Orange County Unit

50.72%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Harold Binder - Jack Waller, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

66.95%

1.77

2

Marshall Pearlman, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Patricia Menefee, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

63.22%

1.27

3

William Velick - Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

59.74%

1.40

4

1

Sharon Donoff, Laguna Beach CA; Marcia Holland, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

56.61%

0.98

5

2

1

Judy Violick - Larry Hedge, Coto De Caza CA; South Orange County Unit

53.37%

0.70

6

3

2

Kristine Stoddard, Dana Point CA; Donna Toubia, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit

52.52%

0.49

7

4

3

Nancy Chino - Violet Sugi, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

51.32%

0.28

5

Betty Hinchman - Odile Gendreau, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

50.96%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Gary Baldo, Dana Point CA; Barbara Carlson, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

68.75%

0.59

2

2

2

Margaret Black, Trabuco Canyon CA; Linda Theel, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

55.00%

0.42

3

Christina Chapman, San Juan Capist CA; Susan Froome, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

52.50%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Jim Rountree - Barbara Rountree, Newport Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

59.17%

0.59

2

Pashi Vakiva, Laguna Hills CA; Sharon Pratt, ; South Orange County Unit

56.25%

0.48

3

2

2

Robin Fong - Judith Frant, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

55.83%

0.34

3

Jay Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit

52.08%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

George Vasilevsky - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

72.92%

1.58

2

Bobby Wolff - Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

60.78%

1.13

3

1

Kenneth Young - Dane Lindenmuth, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.01%

0.79

4

Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.69%

0.45

5

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.05%

0.60

6

2

Alice Bloom, Henderson NV; Kenneth Wanamaker, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.43%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Gustavo Schuster - Dixie Perkinson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.97%

1.58

2

Jerry Weinstein - Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.01%

1.13

3

Patty Holmes - Eric Bell, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.89%

0.79

4

Tom Grue - Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.45%

0.45

5

Duane Beisner - Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.77%

0.38

6

Steven Haver - Mike Nisen, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.53%

0.60

2

Marvin Weitzenhoffer - Edward Thomas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

49.94%

0.59

1

Debra Krupp - Barbara Quintero, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

37.94%

 

Tue Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Roger Liles, Escondido CA; Dan Higgins, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

56.94%

1.18

2

Timothy Flaherty - Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.37%

0.85

3

2

Sudha Shah - Bharat Shah, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.32%

0.52

3

Bob Anuskiewicz, San Diego CA; Cheryl Fosdick, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.37%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Harriett Kessinger - Judy Francis, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

60.93%

1.38

2

2

2

Phil Richey - Diane Richey, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

56.09%

0.99

3

3

3

Roy Lisi, Eugene OR; Dorlon Himber, Eugene; Emerald Bridge Club

53.89%

0.69

4

Jon Neimand, Eugene OR; Jim Smith, Mapleton OR; Emerald Bridge Club

52.70%

0.41

4

Jeanne Schmidt - Vicky Fine, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

50.06%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Jeff Taylor - Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

64.07%

1.38

2

Peggy McClusky, Pleasant Hill OR; Steven Pessin, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.63%

1.16

3

1

John Thomas, ; Wendy Saville, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.44%

0.81

4

2

Rajiv Kapadia, ; Ginny Stark, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.02%

0.79

3

1

Ralph Zack, Eugene OR; Bing Kibbey, ; Emerald Bridge Club

49.39%

0.55

4

2

Chris Poulos - Terry Nagel, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

49.07%

 

Tue Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Lorraine Grawoig - Ellen Beltran, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.04%

1.05

2

2

Barbara Fendel - Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.57%

0.75

3

3

1

Barbara V. Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Sanda Henry, Lafayette CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.71%

0.53

4

4

Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA; Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Crekk CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.63%

0.41

2

Harvey Rosenberg - Bari Mantel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

43.75%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Jo An Reid, Danville CA; Mary Koch, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.33%

1.05

2

Angie Murray - Nora Rosenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.87%

0.75

3

2

1

Addie Mattox - Michael Sabol, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.18%

0.53

4

Carol Warner, Walnut Creek CA; Otto Edor, Concord CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.71%

0.44

3

Robert Elgie - Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.31%

0.44

2

Sherry C Marks - Jane Burnson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.00%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

Donna Barker - Sue Eastman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.03%

1.00

2

2

Louise Chien - Rosalind Juo Cunha, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.87%

0.72

3

3

Alice Johnson - Roberta Lemons, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.18%

0.50

4

Jeannine Dolgin - Teresa Szymczak, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.78%

0.51

1

Bob LaCour - Charlotte Daar, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

49.07%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

David Terris - Pat Zieger, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

67.82%

1.00

2

1

1

Kairong Michelsen - Richard Michelsen, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.50%

0.72

3

2

2

Judy Johnson - Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.71%

0.50

4

3

Lorraine Weisenberg - Elisabeth Rutter, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.39%

0.34

3

Margaret Mobberley - Polly Wimer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

48.61%

 

Tue Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.96

1

1

1

Jana Logan - Diane Nyland, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.77%

0.67

2

2

2

Dudley Harrelson - DJ Dixon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.39%

0.48

3

Kerry Smith - Bob Dreyer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.13%

0.42

4

3

Regina Hartwig - Sharon Hyde, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.91%

0.29

5

4

Anne Hetland, Walnut Creek CA; Rosemary Mein, Lafayette CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.41%

0.16

6

David Kwok - Lily Kwok, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.75%

0.30

5

3

Jennifer Langan - Margaret Cross, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.50%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.96

1

1

Beverly Kivel - Sharon Schwemin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.02%

0.67

2

Jean Kitchens - Nina Tychinin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.64%

0.59

3

2

1

Roberta Polson - Joanne Thorne, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.00%

0.34

4

Dolores Parr - Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.27%

0.41

5

3

2

Janet Kinney, Walnut Creek CA; Sandy Donatoni, Rossmore CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.92%

0.30

6

4

3

Helene Magen, Walnut Creek CA; Betty Brandel, Moraga CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.33%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Adrienne Green - Wallis Annenberg, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.12%

1.25

2

Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.52%

0.89

3

Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Tom Racciatti, CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.74%

0.62

4

Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; M (Chuck) Maltz, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.38%

0.85

1

1

Irwin Salk - Margaret Kahn, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.21%

0.60

2

2

Lee Axelrod, Los Angeles CA; Margot Hartman, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

47.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Barrington Bridge Club

64.02%

1.25

2

1

Katherine Weisberg, Los Angeles CA; Richard Vincent, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.97%

0.89

3

2

Leslie Swift Rawitt, Marina Del Rey CA; Kurt Schneider, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.14%

0.62

4

Torrence McGough, Santa Monica CA; Farideh Sigari, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.82%

0.64

1

Larry Feldman, Pacific Plsds CA; Joseph Sessa, Beverly Hills CA; Barrington Bridge Club

45.24%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Melinda Curry - Yasue Harada, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.74%

1.32

2

2

2

Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.83%

0.94

3

Samuel Haveson - Sandra Haveson, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.34%

0.66

4

Michael Mikyska - Evan Krantz, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.14%

0.55

3

Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.82%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

66.70%

1.32

2

Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Michael Nash, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

61.98%

1.04

3

1

Constance Fishbach - James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.80%

0.66

4

Rosanna Frank - Marshall Frank, Chappaqua NY; Barrington Bridge Club

53.15%

0.79

2

1

Eleanor Levine - David Duke, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.15%

0.55

3

2

Harry Levitt, Pacific Plsds CA; Julie Moelis, ; Barrington Bridge Club

47.71%

 

Section H North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Glenn London - Sue Chun, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

66.93%

1.11

2

2

1

Eileen Kent, ; Linda Torres, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

58.90%

0.80

3

3

Mel Fineberg - Janet Fidelman, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

54.57%

0.48

2

Renee Hall - Rolf Houtkooper, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

53.55%

 

Section H East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Barbara Dunkley - Greg Bohn, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

64.20%

1.11

2

1

1

Gerald Kukal - Steve Seiden, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

55.58%

0.80

3

2

2

Liz Hamilton - Evelyn Dahl, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

55.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Jay Kavanaugh, Sedona AZ; Judith Collins, Pagosa Springs CO; Sedona Bridge Center

61.42%

1.32

2

2

1

Molly Gartner - Barbara Burch, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.83%

0.94

3

3

Joseph Green, Sedona AZ; Dawn Bernstein, ; Sedona Bridge Center

55.16%

0.66

4

4

Marsha Helton - D'Ann Kavanaugh, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

51.93%

0.59

2

Anne Neeter, Sedona AZ; Carol Wirkus, ; Sedona Bridge Center

48.85%

0.42

3

Jone Perkins, Cornville AZ; Cy Elliott, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

47.63%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Kristin Brown - Bill Raleigh, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

58.46%

1.32

2

2

2

Alice Martin, Sedona AZ; Mark Ducharme, Sadona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.62%

0.94

3

3

Peter Stedman - Winnie Wells, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

54.50%

0.66

4

4

3

Edith Heath - Sharon McQuestion, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.20%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Marjorie Gerhardt, Cottonwood AZ; Jean Nutile, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.18%

1.38

2

2

Darryl Helton - Robert Crabb, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.94%

0.99

3

3

2

Peg Cook - Laura Shelton, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.25%

0.69

4

4

3

Gloria Vander Peut, Sedona AZ; Cheryl Henderson, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.94%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Catherine McCulloch - Sue Dannert, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

65.74%

1.38

2

2

2

Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Sidsel Swendsen, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

55.32%

0.99

3

3

3

Sonya Webber, Sedona AZ; Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.24%

0.69

4

4

4

Maudelle Terry - Richard Leyerle, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

52.78%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; Barbara Gilcrest, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

63.30%

1.51

2

1

1

Gayle McCrea, Huntington Bch CA; Nadine Nakai, Costa Mesa CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.77%

1.08

3

Sally Murphy, Fountain Valley CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.61%

0.81

4

2

Shirley Cooper, Newport Beach CA; Jeanette Abel, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.13%

0.58

5

3

2

Sondra Kleinhans, Irvine CA; Mary Crosson, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

53.21%

0.41

4

Frank Difiore - Bonnie Difiore, Fountain Valley CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

53.04%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.46%

1.51

2

1

Bonnie Louis, Tustin CA; Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.13%

1.08

3

Ruth Ann Alpert, Fountain Valley CA; Carol Pangburn, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

52.56%

0.76

4

2

1

Barry Joel Sussman, Corona Del Mar CA; Noll Gurwell, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

51.60%

0.43

5

Carol Klahr, Huntington Bch CA; Diana Black, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

50.48%

0.52

3

Joan Klein, Newport Beach CA; Howard Small, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

49.36%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Sandra Levkowitz, Tucson AZ; Barbara Levkowitz, Ventana AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

62.02%

0.76

2

2

Ann Hirschhorn MD - Anne Cushman, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.06%

0.54

3

3

C Mike McCartney - Joyce McCartney, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.57%

0.38

4

4

Michael Bording, Vail AZ; Kathy Parker, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.85%

0.22

5

5

Sandra Gaskill - Sandra Millar, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.21%

0.56

1

Elizabeth Cooke - Connie Travers, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.40%

0.39

2

Franci Harvey - Carol Kivel, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.24%