2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

Final  00:01, 12/8

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs
171.5 Tables / Based on 170 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

18.32

1

1

1

Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Gayle Everett, Danville CA; Marina BC

72.92%

13.74

2

Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

68.75%

10.31

3

Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

67.87%

7.73

4

Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Chuck Irwin, US; AZ Valley Bridge

67.76%

5.80

5

Robert Esch - Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

66.96%

4.35

6

Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

65.47%

3.26

7

Irene Pickett - John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

65.38%

2.45

8

Kenneth Thompson - Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

65.28%

8.10

9

2

2

Victor Pitcock, Escondido CA; Thomas Colandrea, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

65.00%

2.06

10

Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

64.86%

2.06

11

Douglas Jacobs - Garth Gregory, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

64.81%

1.53

12

Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center

64.50%

6.08

13

3

Terry Chinn - Macki Ogino, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

64.06%

1.78

14

Michael Moffatt - Tom Cotton, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

63.94%

1.97

15

Jack Kletzman, Sacramento CA; Maurie Studin, Lincoln CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

63.43%

4.56

16

4

3

Donna Rio - Chris Stanley, Mesa AZ; AZ Valley Bridge

62.26%

1.25

17

Judy Clemenson - Karen Meyer, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.04%

1.41

18

Pat Chapman - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

62.00%

3.42

19

5

Jan Keller, Paradise CA; Jenni Boles, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

61.85%

2.56

20

6

Paula Strand - Judy Hess, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

61.65%

1.97

21

7

Debbie Bolduc, Roseville CA; Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.52%

1.38

22

Ann Derwin - Barbara Wylie, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.38%

1.78

23

Kathy Adachi - Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

61.22%

2.34

24

Gerri Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

61.11%

1.44

25

8

Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Krishna Rustagi, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

60.42%

1.20

26

9

Karen Hudesman - Judy Dubester, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

59.90%

3.08

27

10

4

Alex Passinsky - Donald Bierman, Fremont CA; Marina BC

59.52%

1.84

28

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Gene Hval, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.50%

2.31

29

11

5

Penny Smith - Terry Smith, Mesa AZ; AZ Valley Bridge

59.26%

1.78

30

Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

59.03%

1.84

31

12

6

Thomas Shaffer, Beaverton OR; Beth Unger, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.94%

1.25

32

13

Lorraine O'Donnell - Charles Duke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

58.93%

1.78

33

Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; William Carlson Jr, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

58.80%

1.44

34

14

7

Mary Greeniaus, Redmond WA; Jolanta Janowski, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

58.54%

1.46

15

Betty Apalategui, Hillsboro OR; Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.03%

1.99

16

Neil Joseph Smyth - Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

58.01%

0.97

17

8

Patricia Barnfield, Simi Valley CA; Shirlee Berger, Oak Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.87%

2.06

18

9

Mary Lou Mansfield - Susan M Taylor, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

57.41%

1.88

19/21

10/11

Craig Huneke - Anton Leykin, ; East Bay Community Bridge

57.18%

1.88

19/21

10/11

Steven Drucker, Oakland CA; Donna Wasser, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.18%

1.25

19/21

Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Deborah Levinson, Reseda CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.18%

0.76

22/23

12

Gerald Sullivan - Arthur August, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

57.14%

0.76

22/23

Edgar Flores - Florence Senkowsky, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

57.14%

0.79

24

13

Henry Wen - Don Moran, ; San Jose Bridge Center

57.00%

1.78

14

Laila Axen, New Westminster BC; Donna Costello, Langley BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

56.10%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
22.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

3.25

1

Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Joe Norton, Monterey CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

70.28%

2.44

2

C Arnold - W Arnold, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

69.39%

2.19

3

1

Peter De Gregorio, Salinas CA; Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

68.33%

1.37

4

R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; David Ow, CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

63.06%

1.03

5

Constance Cleaton - Melvin Ellis, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.07%

1.64

6

2

Bernie Widolff - Sue Randall, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.15%

1.23

3

Kristen McMurray - Ellen Dwyer, Monterey CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

58.06%

0.92

4

Anjalie Kulkarni - Barbara Callaway, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

56.94%

1.35

5

1

Yoko Bassett, Salinas CA; Sandra Solitario, Monterey CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

56.39%

0.53

6

Sally Lewis - Margaret Matin, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.90%

1.01

2

Wolf Sommer, Monterey CA; Mary Quenette, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

52.22%

0.76

3

Ruby Heinrichs - Yoshi Wong, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

51.94%

0.57

4

Fran Henry-Jansa - Kathleen Hart, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.23%

0.43

5

Susan Mehra, P.g. CA; Patricia Landee, Pebble Beach CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

48.89%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
40.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.69

1

1

1

Arlene Bowman - David Bowman, ; Adobe Bridge Club

71.67%

3.52

2

2

2

Charles Peer - Nicholas Smiley, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

65.08%

2.64

3

3

Jim Vowles - Steve Dell, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.33%

1.98

4

4

3

Dianne Lavin, Orinda CA; Carmen Murray, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.50%

1.48

5

5

4

Betsy Jennings - Layne Hersh, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.90%

1.11

6

6

Arlo McDowell, ; Claudette Perier, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.67%

0.98

7

7

5

Skip Seroy, Lafayette CA; Vicky Chen, Hercules CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.11%

1.08

8

6

Dennis Jackson - Suzy Jackson, ; San Mateo Bridge Center

60.81%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

1

Mary Asher, Campbell CA; Sharon Haynes, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

61.21%

0.96

2

2

Nancy Caldwell, San Jose CA; Tom Morse, Milpitas CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.40%

0.85

3

3

1

Rochelle Alhadeff - Francine Effren, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.75%

0.64

4

4

2

Joanne Cornbleet - Donna Wirt, ; San Jose Bridge Center

54.06%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 49er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.85

1

1

Betty Walters, Lake Oswego OR; Janet Orzechowski, Oregon City OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.63%

0.64

2

2

Kris Wooddy - Jackie Wilken, Milwaukie OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.13%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

5.85

1

Cindy Glad - Ginger Augustavo, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

63.25%

3.84

2/3

1/2

1/2

John Swanson, Reno NV; Jerry Nolan, Pacifia CA; Bridge-4-Fun

61.11%

3.84

2/3

1/2

1/2

Linda Frye - Cynthia Birk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

61.11%

2.47

4

3

Jefri Donovan - Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.32%

1.85

5

4

Barb Hass, Medina WA; Susan Swope, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

59.90%

1.42

6

5

3

Donald Parsons - Susan Powell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.79%

1.43

7

6

4

Kats Cannell - Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.03%

1.43

5

Paul Ferber - Jerry Lynn, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.04%

0.67

6

Fred Fogg, Seattle WA; Gary Corbett, Bellevue WA; Seattle Tennis Club

57.94%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

1

1

Thomas Henry, Lafayette CA; Dan Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.75%

1.97

2

2

Robert Wherritt, Lafayette CA; Conrad Robertson, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.55%

1.48

3

3

2

Robert Wolf, Walnut Creek CA; NORM SCHOENFELD, MORAGA CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.18%

0.78

3

Jack Butler, Walnut Creek CA; Rudolf Gebert, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

50.99%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 2999er Prs
25.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.92

1

1

1

Leona Frisch, Encino CA; Lilli Kalmenson, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.43%

3.69

2

2

Doni Sidell, Sherman Oaks CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.93%

2.77

3

3

2

Richard Schulman - Marcia Schulman, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.59%

1.82

4/5

4/5

Larry Kussin - Paul Endler, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.33%

1.82

4/5

4/5

Rochelle Lotto, Calabasa CA; Harriet Belasco, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.33%

1.27

6

Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.21%

1.34

6

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Shoshana Blumenfeld, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

1.27

3

Donna Bauer, CA; Pat Del Guercio, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.59%

0.89

4

Beatie Silver - Joan Lee, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.91%

0.53

5

Dick Bratkovich - Lee Skupen, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.02%

0.64

6

Maria Glasgow, Calabasas CA; Barbara Sampson, ; 750 Bridge Club

52.80%

 

AIB Junior Swiss
8 Tables

MPs

C

D

E

Names

Score

1.42

1

Kathy Buss - Patsy Jennings - Bonnie Mahan - Del Williams, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

50.00

1.08

2

1

Beth Ott, La Mesa CA; Darlene Morell, El Cajon CA; Margaret Balcom - Kathy Bishop, Coronado CA; Adventures In Bridge

48.00

0.81

3

2

Ginny Potter, Jamul CA; Bob Geiser - Judy Geiser, San Diego CA; Norma Taquino, Glen Burnie MD; Adventures In Bridge

46.00

0.78

3

1

George Scher - Yael Aires, La Jolla CA; Dick Gordon, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Shirley First, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

45.00

 

AIB Master Swiss Teams
7 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPs

A

X

Y

Names

Score

6.75

1

Bette Strauch - John Strauch - Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

69.00

5.06

2

Mary Huffaker - Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA; David Oakley - Mac Busby, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

50.00

3.80

3

1

1

Alan Rowen, Coronado CA; Murray Warmath - Stephen Seagren, La Jolla CA; Frederick Parker, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

44.00

 

AIB Silver Master Swiss
20 Tables

MPs

B

C

D

Names

Score

2.70

1

1

Michael Kole, Del Mar CA; Raghubir Mathur, Poway CA; Cindy Kohn - Mike Kohn, La Mesa CA; Adventures In Bridge

66.00

2.03

2

2

Peter Moyer - Nancy Lowrey - Bernice Ashe - Anita Hammersley, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

57.00

1.52

3

Harvey Goldstein - Carolyn Casey, San Diego CA; Winfield Carson, Poway CA; David Ingraham, Carlsbad CA; Adventures In Bridge

55.00

1.14

4

Judy Litman, Encinitas CA; Barbara Naschold, Cardiff CA; Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Michele Zuniga, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

53.00

1.02

5

3

Jean McGrath - Kippy Gambill - Isabelle Wasserman - Karen Kessler, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

52.00

0.77

6

4

Judd Halenza, Del Mar CA; Ed Ford, Escondido CA; Ramin Radsan, La Jolla CA; Virginia Wofford, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

47.00

1.21

5

1

Harry Arora - Helene Miller, San Diego CA; Nira Levy, Encinitas CA; John Neville, Cardiff CA; Adventures In Bridge

43.00

0.91

2

Jacque Tucker, Spring Valley CA; Susan Ealy-Pililaau - Ron Evanko - Barbara Peters, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

40.00

 

2100 St Av Prs
25.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.46

1

1

1

Siesel Maibach, ; Barbara Boyle, CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

63.48%

3.35

2

2

Barbara Smith, San Rafael CA; Dee Cumberland, Novato CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

61.38%

2.51

3

3

Jackie Greenberg, Greenbrae CA; Geri Lovette, San Anselmo CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

59.96%

1.88

4

4

Daphne Bransten, CA; Linda Bucklin, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

59.09%

1.41

5

Julie Coffin, Belvedere CA; Ann Reed, Bel Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

58.57%

1.42

6

5

Dan Banks, Inverness CA; Lynn Odland, Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

57.58%

0.99

6

Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Nancy Sutak, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

57.39%

1.40

2

Andrea Ventris - Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.60%

1.05

3

Ed Talmus, Tiburon CA; Diane Howard, Larkspur CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.22%

0.78

4

Fareday Hemingway - Sissel Grove, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.06%

0.72

5

Suzanne Johnson, Mill Valley CA; Jackie De Nevers, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

52.65%

0.44

6

Tom Stillman, San Francisco CA; Doug Weil, CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

50.57%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Mary Lou Mansfield - Susan M Taylor, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

57.41%

1.44

2

Kathleen Mather - Shirley Titone, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

57.04%

1.03

3

Louise Kurzet, Portland OR; Janie Pearcy, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.93%

0.72

4

W Ronald Frazier, Clackamas OR; Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

54.81%

0.77

5

2

Polly Bullert, Vancouver WA; Deborah Lackey, Washougal WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

52.59%

0.55

3

Brad Johnson - Rosalyn Borys, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

48.89%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Terry Chinn - Macki Ogino, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

64.06%

1.38

2

2

Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Krishna Rustagi, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

60.42%

0.99

3

3

Karen Hudesman - Judy Dubester, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

59.90%

0.69

4

4

Yat Sing Ma, Lynnwood WA; Allen Custer, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center

54.63%

 

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Robert Shapley - Robert Walters, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

58.50%

0.99

2

Marty Bloomberg - Florence Seltzer, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

53.50%

0.79

1

1

Robert Riley - Craig Caldwell, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

52.00%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Pat Chapman - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

62.00%

0.99

2

1

1

Albert Folkman, San Diego CA; Jacqueline Ives, La Jolla CA; San Diego Bridge Club

50.50%

0.60

2

Thomas Turner, Chula Vista CA; Louis Block, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Debbie Bolduc, Roseville CA; Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.52%

1.38

2

Ann Derwin - Barbara Wylie, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.38%

0.99

3

2

Mary Pignata, Roseville CA; Raymond James, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.80%

0.69

4

Gerry Fox - Danielle Hejmanowski, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.14%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

65.47%

1.38

2

1

Steve Holmes, Vacaville CA; Stanley Shamitz, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

56.34%

0.99

3

2

1

Gary McCormick, Eldorado Hills CA; Claes Harde, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.60%

0.69

4

Bruce Chapman, Folsom CA; Al Beckner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.07%

0.58

3

Cynthia Fredrickson, Fair Oaks CA; David Willmott, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.51%

0.41

4

Mary Glaser - Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.04%

0.48

2

Umakant Dash, Sacramento CA; George Han, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

45.60%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Arlo McDowell, ; Claudette Perier, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.67%

0.69

2

2

1

Andy Watson, Tucson AZ; Michael Botwin, ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.17%

0.49

3

David Jaskar - Tina Mendenhall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.25%

0.48

4

3

2

Dory Martin, Tucson AZ; Sandy Maxfield, ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.75%

0.34

4

3

Linda Poverman - Nancy Johnson, ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Arlene Bowman - David Bowman, ; Adobe Bridge Club

71.67%

0.69

2

2

Jim Vowles - Steve Dell, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

63.33%

0.53

3

3

2

Mike Berry, ; Carole Malan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.42%

0.38

4

4

3

Ken Peoples - Jeff Farmer, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.00%

0.26

4

Lilly Simon, Tucson AZ; Pete Hawkins, ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.25%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Gayle Everett, Danville CA; Marina BC

72.92%

1.11

2

2

2

Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA; Marina BC

52.68%

0.80

3

3

Barbara Dabney, Hayward CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Marina BC

47.92%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Alex Passinsky - Donald Bierman, Fremont CA; Marina BC

59.52%

1.11

2

2

Barbara McNeal - Dianne Macleod, Oakland CA; Marina BC

53.57%

0.80

3

Allan Harris, Hayward CA; Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA; Marina BC

52.38%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.99

1/2

Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Ann Ottenberg, Soquel CA; Bridge4Fun

58.01%

1.99

1/2

1

Neil Joseph Smyth - Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

58.01%

1.17

3

Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Bridge4Fun

56.09%

0.82

4

Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Roger Griffith, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

55.13%

0.85

5

2

Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA; Bridge4Fun

52.98%

0.61

6

3

Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA; Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

52.56%

0.59

4

1

John Hullman, Soquel CA; Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA; Bridge4Fun

50.00%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 2999er Prs Tuesday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.27

1

1

1

Richard Schulman - Marcia Schulman, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.59%

0.89

2

2

Elaine Roth, Woodland Hills CA; Jody Lombardo, Simi Valley CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.83%

0.64

3

3

Harold Kahn, Tarzana CA; John Soldano, Redondo Beach CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.65%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.27

1

1

1

Donna Bauer, CA; Pat Del Guercio, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.59%

0.89

2

Wayne Beagle, Woodland Hills CA; Alan Golden, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.53%

0.64

3

2

John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; Patricia Shellogg Seal, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.42%

0.44

2

Dick Bratkovich - Lee Skupen, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.02%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.27

1

1

1

Leona Frisch, Encino CA; Lilli Kalmenson, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.43%

0.89

2

2

Jerry Goodman, Chatsworth CA; Jay Fuller, Oxnard CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.70%

0.64

3

3

2

Maria Glasgow, Calabasas CA; Barbara Sampson, ; 750 Bridge Club

52.80%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.27

1

Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.21%

0.89

2

1

1

Beatie Silver - Joan Lee, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.91%

0.64

3

2

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.42%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

1

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Shoshana Blumenfeld, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

0.94

2

2

Dennis Hill - Audrey Hill, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.65%

0.67

3

Cheri Bitar, Beverly Hills CA; Ellen Carrier, Malibu CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.06%

0.47

4

Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Michael Wiener, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.76%

0.51

1

Terry Kinigstein - Ernie Zeilberger, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.89%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

1

Doni Sidell, Sherman Oaks CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.93%

0.81

2/3

2/3

Larry Kussin - Paul Endler, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.33%

0.81

2/3

2/3

Rochelle Lotto, Calabasa CA; Harriet Belasco, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.33%

0.47

4

Ronald Malkin - Irving Klasky, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.36%

0.55

1

Phyllis Glantz - Sheila Smith, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.60%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Kathy Adachi - Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

61.22%

1.25

2

1

1

Hoy Chow, ; Jinsheng Huang, Guelph ON; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

54.25%

0.89

3

2

Olive Macdonald, Langley BC; Shirley Laidlaw, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

51.63%

0.62

4

3

2

Jim Garnier - Lou Rene Legge, Maple Ridge BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

49.67%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Laila Axen, New Westminster BC; Donna Costello, Langley BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

56.10%

1.25

2

2

2

Chris Robbins, Surrey BC; Craig Dunning, Langley BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

54.36%

0.89

3

3

Robert Sauve - Ken Danielsen, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

54.14%

0.62

4

Fred Baldwin, Delta BC; Peggy Winter, Ladner BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

51.85%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Michael Moffatt - Tom Cotton, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

63.94%

1.25

2

Graham Putnam, White Rock BC; Dennis Groden, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

57.73%

1.04

3

1

Gladys Mackie, Coquitlam BC; Patricia Wotherspoon, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

52.51%

0.73

4

2

1

John Kay, Blaine WA; Norma McNamara, Delta BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

52.40%

0.52

3

Diane McNames, Delta BC; Marlene Barber, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

52.07%

0.48

2

Win Bromley, Langley BC; Elizabeth Foster, Surrey BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

47.28%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Dean Altschuler, Bellingham WA; Ronald Pratt, Langley BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

56.21%

1.25

2

John Anthony - Les Fouks, Vancouver BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

53.59%

0.89

3

2

1

Garry Scollon, Langley BC; Ole Nilsson, BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

53.16%

0.62

4

Barbara Hillman - Ted Dagan, Richmond BC; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid

51.74%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.07%

0.69

2

Tecca Blankfeld, Walnut Creek CA; Margaret Siverts, Berkeley CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.30%

0.53

3

2

1

Kenneth Binning - Dennis Snarr, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.79%

0.34

4

Susan Schlicht - Greta Westeson, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.53%

0.37

2

Vijaya Kamath, Concord CA; Joyce Ellenberg, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

46.97%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Skip Seroy, Lafayette CA; Vicky Chen, Hercules CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.11%

0.69

2

2

Audrey Fujie, Concord CA; Joann Yata, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.67%

0.49

3

3

Ira Feldman, Piedmont CA; Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.39%

0.34

4

J Gregg Riehl, Orinda CA; Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.06%

0.27

4

Ismini Maclean - Denna Borges, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

50.00%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Thomas Henry, Lafayette CA; Dan Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.75%

1.18

2

2

Robert Wherritt, Lafayette CA; Conrad Robertson, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.55%

0.85

3

3

2

Robert Wolf, Walnut Creek CA; NORM SCHOENFELD, MORAGA CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.18%

0.42

3

Jack Butler, Walnut Creek CA; Rudolf Gebert, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

50.99%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

Cindy Glad - Ginger Augustavo, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

63.25%

1.16

2

1

Barb Hass, Medina WA; Susan Swope, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

59.90%

0.83

3

2

Charlie Gravenkemper - Bill Ketcham, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

58.89%

0.67

4

3

1

Fred Fogg, Seattle WA; Gary Corbett, Bellevue WA; Seattle Tennis Club

57.94%

0.47

5

4

2

Mary Abbott - Mary Dunnam, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

55.57%

0.34

3

Peter Shapiro - Chuck Reed, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

53.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

1

Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA; Charlotte Riviera, Bellevue WA; Seattle Tennis Club

55.00%

1.16

2

2

2

Sally Fiorini, Seattle WA; Beth Velling, ; Seattle Tennis Club

54.75%

0.83

3

3

3

Eric Knudson - Karen Knudson, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

54.08%

0.58

4

4

4

Jeanie Ketcham, Seattle WA; Kim McDonald, Mercer Island WA; Seattle Tennis Club

52.31%

0.33

5

Lee Schneider - Dinny Polson, Seattle WA; Seattle Tennis Club

51.65%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Craig Huneke - Anton Leykin, ; East Bay Community Bridge

57.18%

1.32

2

2

Robert Berger - Joel Teller, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.47%

0.94

3

3

David Cartwright - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.31%

0.66

4

Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.16%

0.52

2

Sarla Purohit, Oakland CA; Amy Hansell, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

49.54%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Steven Drucker, Oakland CA; Donna Wasser, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.18%

1.32

2

Herb Constant, Danville CA; John O'Brien, Concord CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.71%

0.80

3/4

Ronald Kow, Concord CA; Judith Timmons, Alamo CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.62%

0.80

3/4

2

2

Faith Hall - Ken Rice, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.62%

0.52

3

Thomas Pajak, Oakland CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.23%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

1

Dianne Lavin, Orinda CA; Carmen Murray, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.50%

0.49

2

2

2

Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; Linda Kohn, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.25%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

68.75%

1.25

2

Judy Clemenson - Karen Meyer, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.04%

0.91

3

1

1

Patricia Barnfield, Simi Valley CA; Shirlee Berger, Oak Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.87%

0.62

4

Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Joan Rubin, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.02%

0.64

2

2

Jerry Adler, Thousand Oaks CA; Edward Weiss, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

46.99%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; William Carlson Jr, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

58.80%

1.25

2

1

Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Deborah Levinson, Reseda CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.18%

0.89

3

2

Gene Crubaugh - Donald Glynn, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.55%

0.62

4

John Clark, Simi Valley CA; Freddie Straus, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.93%

0.64

1

Susanne Lee - Marge Skeisvoll, Moorpark CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

46.30%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Paula Strand - Judy Hess, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

61.65%

1.44

2

Jerry Tierney, Redmond WA; Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Eastside Bridge Center

57.99%

1.03

3

Harry Steiner, Seattle WA; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

56.16%

0.72

4

Ron Tracy, Edmonds WA; Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

54.67%

0.77

5

2

Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Barbara Higgins, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

50.43%

0.59

3

1

Jon Schneidler, Suquamish WA; Bill Brueggemann, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

49.46%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

64.86%

1.44

2

1

1

Mary Greeniaus, Redmond WA; Jolanta Janowski, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

58.54%

1.03

3

Ben Drajpuch, Redmond WA; Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

54.47%

0.72

4

Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.44%

0.69

5

2

2

Yoko Reilly, Redmond WA; Linda Longmire, Yarrow Point WA; Eastside Bridge Center

51.83%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

1

Dennis Jackson - Suzy Jackson, ; San Mateo Bridge Center

60.81%

0.76

2

Eileen Battat, Hillsborough CA; Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

57.77%

0.56

3

2

Cathy Johnson - Fran Gaura, Foster City CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

55.23%

0.50

4

3

2

Irv Agard, ; Vaughn Patterson, Foster City CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

53.19%

0.36

5

4

3

Julia Charnes - Lily Preiner, ; San Mateo Bridge Center

51.60%

0.25

4

Joanne Lewin, Millbrae CA; Paula Linden, Redwood City CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

51.30%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

1

Lucile Chen, Millbrae CA; Ram Moorthy, San Bruno CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

59.68%

0.76

2

2

2

Kit Morse - Robyn Lee, ; San Mateo Bridge Center

57.77%

0.54

3

3

3

Marilynne Bachli, CA; Claire Pape, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

57.14%

0.38

4

4

Virginia Zapitz, San Mateo CA; Molly Roff, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

52.30%

0.22

5

5

Maria Coia Levy - Sue Papilion, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

51.91%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

Irene Pickett - John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

65.38%

1.84

2

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Gene Hval, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.50%

1.46

3

1

Betty Apalategui, Hillsboro OR; Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.03%

1.02

4

2

Felicia Wershba - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.43%

0.73

5

3

Chris Wiegand - Betsy McCormick, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

53.62%

0.44

6

Carol Kilmer, Portland OR; D Senn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.81%

0.51

7

4

Elinor Hood, Portland OR; Dave Pinch, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.58%

0.27

5/6

Ronald Sykes - Lucy Gregory, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.55%

0.79

5/6

1

Bryce McMurdo, Portland OR; David Doerner, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.55%

0.55

2

Ricardo Berdichevsky - Marvin Rosen, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

48.87%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

67.87%

1.84

2

1

1

Thomas Shaffer, Beaverton OR; Beth Unger, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.94%

1.32

3

Edward Lee - Kent Huang, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.14%

0.92

4

Flo Savage - Michael Wagner, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

57.24%

0.53

5

Michael Eyer, Lake Oswego OR; Leslie Kelinson, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

56.22%

1.02

6

2

Brian Thomas, Portland OR; David Tufts, Aloha OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.86%

0.73

7

3

George Crawford - Nancy Crawford, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.60%

0.51

4

Ira Grifel, Lake Oswego OR; Judy Karush, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.47%

0.69

5

2

Monte Garrett, Beaverton OR; Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.32%

0.49

6

3

Larry Liewer - Bill Russell, Scappoose OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.21%

0.34

4

Diane Smith, West Linn OR; Nancy Jonske, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

48.64%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section R North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Joe Norton, Monterey CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

70.28%

0.80

2

1

Peter De Gregorio, Salinas CA; Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

68.33%

0.57

3

R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; David Ow, CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

63.06%

0.40

4

William Shreve, Carmel By the CA; Donald Graham, Carmel CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

53.06%

0.56

5

2

Judith Ritchie, Pebble Bch CA; Marion Keyworth, Carmel CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

50.56%

0.49

3

1

Ed Schrenzel, Marina CA; Amy Pofcher, Salinas FL; EZ Bridge Oaks

46.94%

0.28

4

Bill Geary, ; Barbara Moxley, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

45.83%

 

Section R East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

1

Kristen McMurray - Ellen Dwyer, Monterey CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

58.06%

0.79

2

2

Anjalie Kulkarni - Barbara Callaway, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

56.94%

0.60

3

3

1

Yoko Bassett, Salinas CA; Sandra Solitario, Monterey CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

56.39%

0.40

4

4

Marguerite Primrose, Carmel CA; Hetty Eddy, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

52.50%

0.42

5

2

Wolf Sommer, Monterey CA; Mary Quenette, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

52.22%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Douglas Jacobs - Garth Gregory, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

64.81%

1.44

2

1

Jan Keller, Paradise CA; Jenni Boles, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

61.85%

1.03

3

Steve Kaessner, Yuba City CA; Shirlee Shaw, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

56.67%

0.81

4

2

Mark Bloom, Chico CA; Jo Anne Murdock, Yuba City CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

54.07%

0.41

5

C Myers - Gale Alvistur, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

53.70%

0.58

3

Melvina Marble, Chico CA; Sharon McNutt, Magalia CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

51.85%

0.41

4

Larry Skinner - Peggy Skinner, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

51.48%

0.69

1

Douglas Jones - Joan Maxwell, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

47.78%

0.48

2

Doris Roth - Peter Roth, Oroville CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

44.44%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Kats Cannell - Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.03%

1.00

2

2

2

Dorene Beavers - Leslie Dahm, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.25%

0.61

3/4

3/4

3

Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; Judi O'Connell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.31%

0.61

3/4

3/4

Stephanie McCarty, Sparks NV; Lorita Spalding, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

John Swanson, Reno NV; Jerry Nolan, Pacifia CA; Bridge-4-Fun

61.11%

1.00

2

2

Marie-France Ghent - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.71%

0.72

3

3

2

Carol Barr - Eleanor Waldren, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.63%

0.50

4

4

Guy Archambault - Gene Richards, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.39%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Paul Ferber - Jerry Lynn, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.04%

1.00

2

2

Ron Wolfson - William Shepard, Fallon NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.55%

0.72

3

3

2

Jann Carlucci, Fallon NV; Tom Shaffer, Fernley NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.89%

0.50

4

3

Ron Haines - Julie Cardinalli, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.60%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Linda Frye - Cynthia Birk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

61.11%

1.00

2

2

Jefri Donovan - Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.32%

0.72

3

3

2

Donald Parsons - Susan Powell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.79%

0.50

4

3

Sal Bulkley - Marilyn Bailey, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.06%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

C Arnold - W Arnold, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

69.39%

0.69

2

Nely Johnson, Portland OR; Janet Clemmons, Hillsboro OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.58%

0.49

3

Sheila Moore - Charles Richmond, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.65%

0.55

4

1

Janet Landesberg - Beverly Walker, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

49.78%

0.45

1

Ronald Morgan - Greta Britt, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

45.10%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Constance Cleaton - Melvin Ellis, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.07%

0.76

2

1

Bernie Widolff - Sue Randall, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.15%

0.53

3

2

Sally Lewis - Margaret Matin, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.90%

0.34

4

Sharon Hodges, Vancouver WA; Betty Metzner, Camas WA; Portland Bridge Club

54.03%

0.56

3

1

Fran Henry-Jansa - Kathleen Hart, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.23%

0.39

2

Paul Walker, Oregon City OR; Kristin Steinmetz, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

44.18%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 49er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.53

1

1

1

Betty Walters, Lake Oswego OR; Janet Orzechowski, Oregon City OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.63%

0.37

2

2

Kris Wooddy - Jackie Wilken, Milwaukie OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.13%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Jack Kletzman, Sacramento CA; Maurie Studin, Lincoln CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

63.43%

1.38

2

Ted Muller, Sacramento CA; Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.71%

0.99

3

Veronica McMurdie - John Reynen, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.48%

0.69

4

Anne Christensen - Ali Topcu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.47%

0.73

1

Jane Pivetti - Bette Hencken, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

40.74%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Karen Holleron, Woodland CA; Janice Levin, Elk Grove CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

54.86%

1.38

2

2

David Britton-Ohl, Elk Grove CA; Barnett Neufeld, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.01%

0.99

3

Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.78%

0.69

4

3

Albert Evans - Josh Haskett, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.31%

0.69

4

1

Jim Chenu - Bob Dorian, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.08%

0.48

2

Dwight Curry - Margaret Schmidt, Lincoln CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

50.69%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Charles Peer - Nicholas Smiley, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

65.08%

0.59

2

2

2

Betsy Jennings - Layne Hersh, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.90%

0.42

3

3

Nancy Schubert, ; Joanne Ringstrom, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.52%

0.32

3

Wendy Beseda - Meme Whichard, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

49.21%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.20

1/2

1/2

1/2

Lindy Patrick, ; Ken Patrick, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.00%

1.20

1/2

1/2

1/2

Dan Higgins - Bejai Higgins, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Victor Pitcock, Escondido CA; Thomas Colandrea, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

65.00%

0.99

2

2

2

Susan Van Cott - Sue Halfaker, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.83%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Gerri Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

61.11%

1.64

2

Laura Gastelum - Raymond Mack, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

57.64%

1.17

3

Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Jeff Strutzel, Ranch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.94%

1.16

4

1

1

Charlotte Lewin, ; Jack Stewart, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.51%

0.47

5

Lise Cote, Palos Verdes Es CA; Calvin Konner, New York NY; South Bay Bridge Club

52.78%

0.81

6

2

2

Marie Lynch, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Marilyn Skolich, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

51.39%

0.58

3

3

Tom Barna, Lomita CA; Myron Mitzenmacher, Pls Vrds Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

49.04%

0.41

4

Pat Berg, RPV CA; Roberta Brown, Pls Vrds Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

47.57%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center

64.50%

0.99

2

Patricia Hannah, San Jose CA; Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.50%

0.79

1

1

Henry Wen - Don Moran, ; San Jose Bridge Center

57.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Kathleen Keener, Fremont CA; Malcolm Stewart, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.00%

0.99

2

2

1

Philip Freiberger, Los Gatos CA; Fred Brown, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.50%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Mary Asher, Campbell CA; Sharon Haynes, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

61.21%

0.59

2

2

Nancy Caldwell, San Jose CA; Tom Morse, Milpitas CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.40%

0.49

3

3

1

Rochelle Alhadeff - Francine Effren, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.75%

0.34

4

4

2

Joanne Cornbleet - Donna Wirt, ; San Jose Bridge Center

54.06%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section T North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Barbara Meyer, San Rafael CA; Ellen Weingart, CA; Pickleweed DBC

55.83%

1.05

2

Peggy Tatro, San Rafael CA; Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; Pickleweed DBC

50.83%

 

Section T East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Pickleweed DBC

56.67%

1.05

2

Joan Ehmann - Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Pickleweed DBC

47.50%

0.73

1

Audrey Pedrin, Greenbrae CA; Joan Abramson, Kentfield CA; Pickleweed DBC

39.17%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Robert Esch - Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

66.96%

1.25

2

1

Lorraine O'Donnell - Charles Duke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

58.93%

0.76

3/4

2/3

1

Gerald Sullivan - Arthur August, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

57.14%

0.76

3/4

2/3

Edgar Flores - Florence Senkowsky, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

57.14%

0.48

2

Joseph Anderson - Cynthia Milazzo, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

42.56%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Robert Craig - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

59.26%

1.25

2

1

Pat Hotaling - Ashok Bhakta, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

53.70%

0.89

3

2

1

Ashley Erwin - Cindy Osborn, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

51.59%

0.62

4

Barbara Crews, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM; Sun City BC

49.74%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Kenneth Thompson - Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

65.28%

1.25

2

Dagmar Ragnow - Marilyn Brett, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

54.63%

0.98

3

1

1

Kirit Dharia - Taru Dharia, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

53.47%

0.69

4

2

2

Rosemary Cruser, Simi Valley CA; Sally Sittel, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

53.01%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

59.03%

1.25

2

Josh Rosenbluth, Ventura CA; Donald Cline, Oxnard CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

52.78%

1.04

3

1

1

Mark Eckout, Camarillo; Mona Hyman, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

51.85%

0.73

4

2

2

Daniel Bayless - Marc Wolfsohn, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

51.16%

0.44

3/4

3/4

Darlene Yeowell - Patricia Bostrom, Oxnard CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

50.23%

0.44

3/4

3/4

James Babich - Gary Comer, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

50.23%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Chuck Irwin, US; AZ Valley Bridge

67.76%

1.38

2

1

1

Donna Rio - Chris Stanley, Mesa AZ; AZ Valley Bridge

62.26%

0.99

3

2

2

Penny Smith - Terry Smith, Mesa AZ; AZ Valley Bridge

59.26%

0.69

4

3

3

Paul Sebesta - Joan Solberg, Mesa AZ; AZ Valley Bridge

55.10%

0.43

4

4

Bruce Dishman, Caig Harbor WA; Linda Swanson, ; AZ Valley Bridge

53.80%

 

2100 St Av Prs Tuesday Morn Session

Section W North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.42

1

1

Jackie Greenberg, Greenbrae CA; Geri Lovette, San Anselmo CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

59.96%

0.99

2

Julie Coffin, Belvedere CA; Ann Reed, Bel Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

58.57%

0.71

3

Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.36%

0.50

4

Cathie Hayes, Larkspur CA; Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

55.55%

0.63

5

2

1

Ed Talmus, Tiburon CA; Diane Howard, Larkspur CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.22%

0.45

3

Connie Lovette - Nancy Kuhn, Novato CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

49.26%

0.44

2

Carol Allen - Donald Tusel, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

49.16%

 

Section W East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.42

1

1

1

Siesel Maibach, ; Barbara Boyle, CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

63.48%

0.99

2

2

Barbara Smith, San Rafael CA; Dee Cumberland, Novato CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

61.38%

0.71

3

James Washburn, Mill Valley CA; Harold Broder, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.18%

0.50

4

Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Robert Chilvers, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.40%

0.52

5

3

Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA; Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.19%

0.50

4

2

Fareday Hemingway - Sissel Grove, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.06%

0.36

3

Shirley Ehrlich - Judith Duffy, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

46.33%

 

Section Y North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.42

1

1

Dan Banks, Inverness CA; Lynn Odland, Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

57.58%

0.99

2

2

Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Nancy Sutak, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

57.39%

0.71

3

3

Rita Schaulat - Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

57.01%

0.50

4

Kirsten Wibroe, Sausalito CA; Anne Herner, Novato CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

54.17%

0.63

5

4

1

Andrea Ventris - Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.60%

0.44

2

Tom Stillman, San Francisco CA; Doug Weil, CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

50.57%

 

Section Y East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.42

1

1

Daphne Bransten, CA; Linda Bucklin, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

59.09%

0.99

2

2

Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.63%

0.71

3

3

Gwen Toso, Corte Madera CA; Shirley Fiorito, Bel Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.25%

0.50

4

4

Beate Dietze-Reed - Jim Canty, CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.22%

0.72

5/6

5/6

1

Suzanne Johnson, Mill Valley CA; Jackie De Nevers, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

52.65%

0.26

5/6

5/6

Alex Engelmeier, San Anselmo CA; George Duncan, Novato CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

52.65%

0.50

2

Bill Yeast - Bill Shalen, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

48.86%

0.36

3

Elizabeth Hotchkin, Corte Madera CA; Phyllis Williams, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

48.48%