2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

Final  00:01, 12/8

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs
56.0 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

12.19

1

1

1

Susan Chun - Greg Bohn, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

67.86%

9.14

2

2

2

Jacqueline Sonsie - Leah Koffski, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

65.74%

6.86

3

3

3

Val Breen, Whistler; Anna Crouch, ; Squamish Bridge Club

65.18%

5.14

4

4

4

Andrea Ventris, San Rafael CA; Cyrus Ansari, Tiburon CA; Crossley Bridge Club

65.06%

3.86

5

Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA; Robert Balas, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

62.50%

2.89

6

5

Roberta Cronquist - Andrea Johnson, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

62.04%

2.17

7

6

5

Harvey Russell - Marlene Russell, ; Squamish Bridge Club

61.90%

1.63

8

7

Andrew Straus - Mark Micheli, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

61.22%

2.25

9

8

Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA; Jakob Karstens, Berkeley CA; QUICKTRICKS

61.11%

1.69

10

Robert Shore - Myrna Blaufarb, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.01%

1.11

11

9

Adrianne Damgaard, Whisteler; Doreen Ransom, ; Squamish Bridge Club

60.42%

1.38

12

Angelo Servino - Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Crossley Bridge Club

59.61%

1.13

6

Brian Wallace, ; Andrew Berger, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.13%

0.79

7

Gary Mankin - Neil Vaz, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

58.81%

 

Mon Eve Strat 749er Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

2.26

1

Ron Nath - Maureen Morden, Aliso Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

66.66%

1.70

2

1

Steve Hundley - Ramona Haller, ; Bridge Gallery

65.00%

1.27

3

2

1

Christopher Hull - Shirley Hull, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

63.06%

0.95

4

3

Robert Rottmayer - Mary Lyons, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.00%

0.72

5

4

Jane Bender - Mimi Armstrong, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

57.50%

0.54

6

5

Donna Soehrens, Santa Rosa CA; Karen Rice, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

57.00%

0.90

6

2

Steve Carey - Donna Edwards, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

55.00%

0.68

3

Anne Fettel, San Juan Capo CA; Rosalie Pretorius, Montreal US; South Orange County Unit

53.51%

0.51

4

Vicki Trotter, Mission Viejo CA; Janet Deis, San Juan Capo CA; South Orange County Unit

52.10%

 

Mon Eve Strat 499er Pairs
21.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.91

1

1

Stephen Pardys, Mill Valley CA; Lawrence Kaminsky, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

65.48%

2.18

2

2

Maruth Gruver - Kimberly Dauphin, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

62.50%

1.73

3

3

1

David Sweet, San Francisco CA; Devlin Delaney, ; QUICKTRICKS

62.05%

1.23

4

4

Fred Buckman - Marion Buckman, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club

60.63%

0.92

5

5

Jesse Levy - Alfred Cavagnaro, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

60.42%

1.30

6

6

2

Steven Blumlein, San Francisco CA; Gary Chan, Tiburon CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.97%

0.97

3

Jerry Draggoo - Rachel Alvarez, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

58.89%

0.73

4

Isabel Knostman, Vamcouver WA; Fred Knostman, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

56.88%

0.55

5

Jody Bugg - Stacy Rutledge, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.63%

0.45

6

John Winston - Jeffrey Dielle, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

55.06%

 

Mon Eve Strat 199er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.51

1

1

Robert Johnson, Santa Cruz CA; Judy Osborn, Felton CA; Bridge4Fun

66.27%

1.13

2

2

1

Marilyn Calciano - Andrew Calciano, Soquel CA; Bridge4Fun

62.30%

0.85

3

3

2

Eric Stolzberg, Santa Cruz CA; Mark Riley, Aptos CA; Bridge4Fun

61.90%

0.64

4

4

3

Carroll Mayer, Aptos CA; Carol Clouse, Watsonville CA; Bridge4Fun

60.32%

0.48

5

5

Sharol Sevilla, Capitola CA; Joy Gift, Ben Lomond CA; Bridge4Fun

58.33%

 

Mon Eve Strat 49er Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.92

1

1

1

Robert Donley - Mary Donley, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.75%

0.69

2

Ronald Morgan - Linda Morgan, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.22%

0.63

3

2

2

Kenny Zeidman - John Foster, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.53%

0.47

3

Gary Gitner - Karen Rash-Gitner, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.42%

 

Mon Eve Strat Invit Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.60

1

1

E. Lawrence Kolton - Wayne Tse, ; Chinese American Bridge C

64.10%

2.70

2

2

Loretta Baines - Iris Darroch, ; Chinese American Bridge C

60.42%

2.03

3

3

1

Janelle Van Rensselaer, ; Vincent Wu, Hillsborough CA; Chinese American Bridge C

58.81%

1.52

4

4

2

Donna Neff - Bette Meers-O'Hara, ; Chinese American Bridge C

55.93%

1.14

5

5

David Ng - Annie Ng, ; Chinese American Bridge C

54.81%

0.85

6

6

3

Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield, ; Chinese American Bridge C

53.04%

0.53

4

Sandy Parry - Marvin Kirchner, ; Chinese American Bridge C

52.08%

 

Mon Eve Strat Aux Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.13

1

Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

70.38%

3.10

2

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Steve Ramos, Seal Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

57.14%

2.32

3

1

Stanley Greengard - Mark Raggio, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.36%

1.53

4/5

2/3

William Skupen, Yorba Linda CA; William Clark, Santa Ana CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

54.76%

1.77

4/5

2/3

1

Don Budde, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Andrew Lachina, Cypress CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

54.76%

1.33

6

4

2

David Simpson, Farmington NM; Richard Houston, Durango CO; Four Corners Duplicate Br

54.39%

1.00

5

3

Gale Krause - Wanda Krause, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

53.93%

0.85

4

Robert Dennerline, Balboa Island CA; Jo Ann Vandervort, Newport Beach CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

53.57%

0.62

5

Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO; Four Corners Duplicate Br

53.01%

 

Mon Eve Strat 999er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

Andrew Nuxoll - Kevin Marnell, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

63.00%

1.01

2

Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; Sandra Behles, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.00%

 

Mon Eve Strat 2999er Prs
14.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.38

1

1

Jeffrey Hartmann, Northridge CA; Monica Fastovsky, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

67.46%

2.54

2

Gabe Rosenberg, Valley Village CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

64.72%

1.90

3

2

Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; Tony Mirchandani, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.63%

1.43

4

Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.16%

1.07

5

Toni Stitt, Woodland Hills CA; Lorraine Krieger, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.09%

1.18

6

Fuad Khuri, Beverly Hills CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.06%

1.35

3

1

Bunnie Adler, Los Angeles CA; Don Adler, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.55%

1.01

4

2

Jojo Sarkar, Winnetka CA; Douglas Timmer, Porter Ranch CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.96%

0.69

5

Michael Newman - Sherry Newman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.38%

0.76

6

3

Alan Cohen - Mara Cohen, Northridge; 750 Bridge Club

52.89%

0.57

4

Naum Grutman - Nava Grutman, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

48.02%

 

AIB Junior Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

Leslee Levin - John Fackler, San Diego CA; Iris Mencinger, Santee CA; Brenda Post, La Mesa CA; Adventures In Bridge

60.00

1.01

2

1

1

Donna Findley - Paul Findley, San Diego CA; Gini Meyer - David Meyer, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

52.00

0.76

3

2

Lynne Vallacher, La Jolla CA; Susan Linn - Mike Rodley - John Mullin, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

48.00

 

AIB Monday Night Swiss
6 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.60

1

Larry Sherman - Barbara Hanson - Bruce Hanson, San Diego CA; John Sack, Del Mar CA; Adventures In Bridge

60.00

2.70

2

James Lasswell, San Diego CA; Sue Liston, El Cajon CA; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV; Adventures In Bridge

45.00

1.07

1

Barbara Peters - Beth Granby - Roy Jordan, San Diego CA; Mike Koscielski, El Cajon CA; Adventures In Bridge

41.00

 

Mon Eve Strat 199er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

Robert Johnson, Santa Cruz CA; Judy Osborn, Felton CA; Bridge4Fun

66.27%

0.53

2

2

1

Marilyn Calciano - Andrew Calciano, Soquel CA; Bridge4Fun

62.30%

0.38

3

3

Sharol Sevilla, Capitola CA; Joy Gift, Ben Lomond CA; Bridge4Fun

58.33%

0.27

4

Ane Gade, Santa Cruz CA; Teri Handzel, Aptos CA; Bridge4Fun

55.56%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

1

Eric Stolzberg, Santa Cruz CA; Mark Riley, Aptos CA; Bridge4Fun

61.90%

0.53

2

2

2

Carroll Mayer, Aptos CA; Carol Clouse, Watsonville CA; Bridge4Fun

60.32%

0.38

3

Terry Vokos - Peter Vokos, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

57.14%

0.32

4

3

Francine Raphael, Santa Cruz CA; Sigrid Lohnberg, Aptos CA; Bridge4Fun

54.37%

 

Mon Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Steve Ramos, Seal Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

57.14%

1.18

2

1

Stanley Greengard - Mark Raggio, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.36%

0.85

3

2

1

Roberta Gotfried - Jim Alstad, Pls Vrds Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.98%

 

Mon Eve Strat 999er Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.83

1

Andrew Nuxoll - Kevin Marnell, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

63.00%

0.58

2

Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; Sandra Behles, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.00%

0.55

1

Roger Thomas, West Linn OR; Jon Gassaway, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.00%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Andrea Ventris, San Rafael CA; Cyrus Ansari, Tiburon CA; Crossley Bridge Club

65.06%

1.38

2

Angelo Servino - Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Crossley Bridge Club

59.61%

0.99

3

2

Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Sonia Feder, Mill Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club

56.80%

0.69

4

3

Michael Hartnett, Greenbrae CA; Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Crossley Bridge Club

56.26%

0.59

4

2

Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA; Al Carlton, Alameda CA; Crossley Bridge Club

51.74%

0.42

3

Bruce Innes, Greenbrae CA; Steve Marsh, Mills Valley CA; Crossley Bridge Club

45.96%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Azita Mujica, Belvedere CA; Azar Riazi, Tiburon CA; Crossley Bridge Club

55.61%

1.38

2

2

2

Marvin Moskowitz, Tiburon CA; John Noren, Greenbrae CA; Crossley Bridge Club

55.34%

0.99

3

3

3

Jane Pedroli, Ross CA; Jane Bauer, Larkspur CA; Crossley Bridge Club

53.88%

0.69

4

4

4

Richard Gordon - Terry Gordon, Novato CA; Crossley Bridge Club

53.59%

 

Mon Eve Strat 2999er Prs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Gabe Rosenberg, Valley Village CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

64.72%

1.18

2

1

Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; Tony Mirchandani, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.63%

0.85

3

Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.16%

0.59

4

Toni Stitt, Woodland Hills CA; Lorraine Krieger, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.09%

0.69

5

2

Michael Newman - Sherry Newman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.38%

0.63

6

3

1

Alan Cohen - Mara Cohen, Northridge; 750 Bridge Club

52.89%

0.34

4

Herbert Zweig, Woodland Hills CA; Bernard Davidorf, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.67%

0.44

2

Peter Koenig - Susan Koenig, ; 750 Bridge Club

47.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Jeffrey Hartmann, Northridge CA; Monica Fastovsky, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

67.46%

1.18

2

Fuad Khuri, Beverly Hills CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.06%

0.85

3

2

1

Bunnie Adler, Los Angeles CA; Don Adler, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.55%

0.59

4

3

2

Jojo Sarkar, Winnetka CA; Douglas Timmer, Porter Ranch CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.96%

0.34

5

Samy Antoun, Calabasas CA; Moheb Mansour, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.98%

0.38

6

4

John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; Sin Orensztein, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.47%

0.22

5

Kousi Pathi, Tarzana CA; Billy Blanchard, Thousand Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.71%

 

Mon Eve Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Ron Nath - Maureen Morden, Aliso Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit

66.66%

0.72

2

1

1

Christopher Hull - Shirley Hull, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

63.06%

0.50

3

2

Kurt Stewart - Jeanne Dennis, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit

54.33%

0.36

3

Diane Starnes, San Juan Capo CA; Norma Cedarstrom, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

51.13%

0.37

2

Gerard Loughman - Bridget Callanan, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

45.84%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Surendra Gupta, Laguna Niguel CA; Tanya Johnson, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit

56.80%

0.63

2

1

1

Anne Fettel, San Juan Capo CA; Rosalie Pretorius, Montreal US; South Orange County Unit

53.51%

0.45

3

2

2

Vicki Trotter, Mission Viejo CA; Janet Deis, San Juan Capo CA; South Orange County Unit

52.10%

 

Mon Eve Strat 49er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.49

1

Ronald Morgan - Linda Morgan, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.22%

0.39

2

1

1

Barbara Boyreau - Laurie Lago, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.11%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.49

1

1

1

Robert Donley - Mary Donley, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.75%

0.34

2

2

2

Kenny Zeidman - John Foster, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.53%

 

Mon Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Maruth Gruver - Kimberly Dauphin, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

62.50%

0.76

2

2

Fred Buckman - Marion Buckman, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club

60.63%

0.71

3

3

1

Jerry Draggoo - Rachel Alvarez, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

58.89%

0.50

4

4

2

Isabel Knostman, Vamcouver WA; Fred Knostman, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

56.88%

0.36

5

5

3

Jody Bugg - Stacy Rutledge, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.63%

0.25

4

Rick Scherer, Vancouver WA; Wayne Harrison, Ridgefield WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

55.00%

 

Mon Eve Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.80

1

1

E. Lawrence Kolton - Wayne Tse, ; Chinese American Bridge C

64.10%

1.26

2

2

Loretta Baines - Iris Darroch, ; Chinese American Bridge C

60.42%

0.90

3

3

Art Quey - Baron Wang, ; Chinese American Bridge C

55.13%

0.63

4

4

David Chan - Pauline Chan, ; Chinese American Bridge C

52.40%

0.55

5

1

Leila Marcus - Charles Gherman, ; Chinese American Bridge C

51.28%

0.39

6

2

Helene Ettelson - Hinda Gilbert, ; Chinese American Bridge C

51.12%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.80

1

1

1

Janelle Van Rensselaer, ; Vincent Wu, Hillsborough CA; Chinese American Bridge C

58.81%

1.26

2

2

2

Donna Neff - Bette Meers-O'Hara, ; Chinese American Bridge C

55.93%

0.90

3

3

David Ng - Annie Ng, ; Chinese American Bridge C

54.81%

0.63

4

4

3

Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield, ; Chinese American Bridge C

53.04%

0.36

5

5

Aster Wu - Lori Coleman, ; Chinese American Bridge C

52.24%

0.30

6

6

Sandy Parry - Marvin Kirchner, ; Chinese American Bridge C

52.08%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

58.80%

1.32

2

1

Peter Peca Jr - Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

57.87%

0.94

3

2

1

Steven Kubala - Philip Dangel, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

57.41%

0.66

4

3

2

Beverly Thrasher - Margarita Flores, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

54.63%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA; Jakob Karstens, Berkeley CA; QUICKTRICKS

61.11%

1.58

2

2

Christopher Friday - Jeffrey Reid, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

56.08%

1.13

3

3

1

Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA; Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

53.99%

0.79

4

4

2

Kevin Liberg - Michael Degarmo, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

53.65%

0.45

5

Don Friedman - Gary Near, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

53.47%

0.38

6

Michael Levin - David Achterkirchen, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

52.78%

0.42

3

Bruce Osterweil - David Levy, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

48.78%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA; Robert Balas, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

62.50%

1.58

2

1

Andrew Straus - Mark Micheli, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

61.22%

1.13

3

2

1

Brian Wallace, ; Andrew Berger, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.13%

0.79

4

3

2

Gary Mankin - Neil Vaz, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

58.81%

0.45

5

4

Emmanuel Vacakis - Stephen Kaufman, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

55.61%

0.38

6

David Fielder - John Corey, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

51.44%

 

Mon Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.17

1

1

1

David Sweet, San Francisco CA; Devlin Delaney, ; QUICKTRICKS

62.05%

0.82

2

2

Jesse Levy - Alfred Cavagnaro, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

60.42%

0.59

3

Brian Klein - Bruce Rutan, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

58.78%

0.41

4

David Jamison - Eve Thompson, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

56.10%

0.45

5

3

2

John Winston - Jeffrey Dielle, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

55.06%

0.32

6

4

3

Jeff Frank - Jon Rosen, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

51.34%

0.18

5

Karl Mauzey - David Sexton, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

50.89%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.17

1

1

Stephen Pardys, Mill Valley CA; Lawrence Kaminsky, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

65.48%

0.82

2

2

1

Steven Blumlein, San Francisco CA; Gary Chan, Tiburon CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.97%

0.59

3

3

Thomas Blean - Loren Nordlund, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

54.46%

0.50

4

4

2

Kirsten Beda - Brigitte Sandquist, ; QUICKTRICKS

53.72%

0.23

5

Susan Ruwart, San Francisco CA; Sheila Stuart, Skillman NJ; QUICKTRICKS

52.53%

0.36

6

5

3

Reinhardt Muir - William Caldwell, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

51.34%

0.25

4

Lucy Breslow, San Francisco CA; Mike Breslow, ; QUICKTRICKS

49.40%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Henriette Mufich - Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

57.74%

1.11

2

1

James Logan, Henderson NV; Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

57.44%

0.80

3

Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

54.46%

0.60

2

Daniel McGuire - Maria Poh, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

50.89%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Susan Chun - Greg Bohn, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

67.86%

1.11

2

2

2

L John Postas - Phyllis Schwartz, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

55.65%

0.80

3

3

Douglas Fretz, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Jean Stebbins, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

48.81%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Robert Shore - Myrna Blaufarb, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.01%

1.18

2

1

1

Andrea McNichol - Lisa Caras, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.14%

0.72

3/4

2

Zalman Perelman - Keith Miller, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.98%

0.72

3/4

Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.98%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Eddi Samandar, Encino CA; Rahim Israel, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.36%

1.18

2

1

1

Neil Sherman - Lee Hausner, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.17%

0.85

3

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.68%

0.64

2

2

Annette Wolas - Herbert Wolas, Studio City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.49%

 

Mon Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.44

1/2

1/2

William Skupen, Yorba Linda CA; William Clark, Santa Ana CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

54.76%

1.44

1/2

1/2

1

Don Budde, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Andrew Lachina, Cypress CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

54.76%

0.85

3

3

2

Robert Dennerline, Balboa Island CA; Jo Ann Vandervort, Newport Beach CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

53.57%

0.42

3

Chuck Lohr, Rncho Cucamonga CA; David Ochroch, ; Santa Ana Bridge Club

48.81%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Jacqueline Sonsie - Leah Koffski, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

65.74%

1.32

2

2

Roberta Cronquist - Andrea Johnson, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

62.04%

0.94

3

3

Diana Knowles - Clive Elkin, Kelowna BC; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

56.48%

0.66

4

2

Mary Meenagh, ; Kelly Meenagh, Kelowna; LET'S PLAY BRIDGE

53.24%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Val Breen, Whistler; Anna Crouch, ; Squamish Bridge Club

65.18%

1.11

2

2

Brian Busby - Kay Roberts, ; Squamish Bridge Club

54.17%

0.80

3

3

2

Kathy Boothroyd - Jerry Boothroyd, ; Squamish Bridge Club

50.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Harvey Russell - Marlene Russell, ; Squamish Bridge Club

61.90%

1.11

2

2

Adrianne Damgaard, Whisteler; Doreen Ransom, ; Squamish Bridge Club

60.42%

0.80

3

3

2

Jesse Adams - Jen Adams, ; Squamish Bridge Club

58.04%

 

Mon Eve Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.74

1

1

Steve Hundley - Ramona Haller, ; Bridge Gallery

65.00%

0.52

2

Jane Bender - Mimi Armstrong, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

57.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.74

1

1

Robert Rottmayer - Mary Lyons, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.00%

0.52

2

2

Donna Soehrens, Santa Rosa CA; Karen Rice, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

57.00%

0.45

1

Steve Carey - Donna Edwards, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

55.00%

 

Mon Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

70.38%

1.25

2

1

1

David Simpson, Farmington NM; Richard Houston, Durango CO; Four Corners Duplicate Br

54.39%

0.89

3

2

2

Gale Krause - Wanda Krause, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

53.93%

0.62

4

3

3

Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO; Four Corners Duplicate Br

53.01%