2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

Final  00:01, 12/8

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs
610.5 Tables / Based on 602 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

24.50

1

Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

71.45%

18.38

2

Debbie Tesler - Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

69.19%

13.78

3

Victor Greener - Mark Stern, Fresno CA; Grand Slam BC

68.73%

10.34

4

Barak Engel, Oakland CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; East Bay Community Bridge

68.27%

7.75

5

Patricia Frenaye - Elise Henderson, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

68.08%

5.81

6

Cathy Lindholm, ; John Carty, Mesa AZ; Crescent Run

66.35%

4.36

7

Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA; East Bay Community Bridge

66.15%

3.27

8

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.92%

2.72

9

Steven Stredler, Yorba Linda CA; Mahmoud Elguindy, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.63%

15.14

10

1

1

Lillian Bickel, Dillon CO; Jerry Eggleston, Breckenridge CO; Maggies Bridge Club

65.48%

2.81

11/12

Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

65.38%

11.36

11/12

2

Christine Boller - Ronald Boller, Frisco CO; Maggies Bridge Club

65.38%

2.44

13

Dale Thune, US; Stanley Young, Rancho Mirage CA; MHDBC Joslyn

65.24%

8.52

14

3

Leslie Swift Rawitt, Marina Del Rey CA; Bob Weingarten, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

65.21%

2.63

15

Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Panette Talia, Kelseyville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

65.16%

2.25

16

July Ratley, Redding CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; Redding Bridge Club

65.04%

6.39

17

4

ANN STURM, SOULSBYVILLE CA; DUANE ONETO, ANGLES CAMP CA; MOTHER LODE DUPLICATE BRI

65.00%

1.97

18

Dennis Goldston - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

64.95%

2.44

19

Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

64.94%

8.13

20

5

2

Paula Cheslik, Glendale AZ; Diane Ogrodowski, Peoria AZ; Lakeview

64.74%

6.10

21

6

3

Linda Nicholos - Davis Bennett, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

64.58%

4.57

22

7

4

Janet Rauscher - Barbara Lubsen, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

64.42%

2.53

23

8

Layne Benben - Harriet Hegge, Portland OR; MAC

64.30%

2.10

24

Shirley Burks - Mary Ann Walz, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

64.19%

2.06

25

Gail Lapins, Cambria CA; Floyd Redman, Atascadero CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

64.06%

1.88

26

9

Richard Ihrie, San Carlos CA; Kris Tejwani, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

63.89%

1.50

27

Susan Groff - Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Lakeview

63.74%

2.16

28/29

Eleth Fields, Tustin CA; Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

63.46%

2.81

28/29

Paula Cohen, Minneapolis MN; Sharon Wallack, Indianapolis IN; Bridge On Shea

63.46%

1.78

30

10

Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA; Alpha Club

63.27%

3.43

31

11

5

Bernard Seal - John Vacca, Northridge CA; Friendly Bridge Club

63.10%

2.57

32

12

6

David Bloxham, Mesa AZ; Paul Morris, ; Crescent Run

62.98%

1.88

33

13

Eileen Angelucci - Paul Jorgensen, Carson City NV; Carson Valley Bridge Club

62.96%

2.06

34

14

7

Joe Halloran - Ellie Halloran, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.88%

2.34

35

Gail Steffan - Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

62.77%

2.06

36

Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Tomomi Nomura, San Marcos CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.59%

1.97

37/39

15/16

Sully Frumenti, Hereford AZ; Marjorie Dugas, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

62.50%

1.59

37/39

William Mauck - Janie Pearcy, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

62.50%

2.06

37/39

15/16

Renee Ferrera - J Goldsmith, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.50%

2.44

40

Hy Chansky - Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

62.47%

2.25

41

17

James Norton - Dolores Mackey, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

62.43%

1.84

42

18

J Kardach - Charlotte Carr, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

62.33%

1.88

43

Sal Ignoffo, Millbrae CA; Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

62.27%

0.98

44/45

19

Tony Jackson, Redwood City CA; Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.18%

2.72

44/45

Jane Dober, Dana Point CA; Abdol Samiian, Laguna Hills CA; South Orange County Unit

62.18%

1.05

46

Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

62.09%

1.97

47

Andy De Leon, Phoenix AZ; John Richardson, ; Bridge On Shea

62.07%

1.41

48

20

William Skillern - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

62.00%

1.88

49

21

8

Naomi Zimbler, Zephyr Cove NV; Sue Gerat, Gardnerville NV; Carson Valley Bridge Club

61.98%

1.97

50

Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.95%

1.28

51/52

22/23

Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

61.88%

1.28

51/52

22/23

9

Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA; Susan Havstad Smith, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

61.88%

1.88

53

Adrienne Green - Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

61.81%

1.44

54

24

10

Nely Johnson - Stuart Director, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.74%

1.51

55

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

61.70%

2.53

56

25

Sandra Satlin, Beverly Hills CA; Fran Malina, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.65%

1.90

57

26

11

Marcia Wasserman - Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.63%

1.71

58

Eugene Condon, Maricopa AZ; John Euler, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.54%

1.32

59

27

Leona Pchelkin - Thelma Nelson, Minden NV; Carson Valley Bridge Club

61.46%

3.00

60

28

Bill O'Neill, Sun City AZ; Arloa Hymans, Omaha NE; Lakeview

61.45%

2.34

61

29

Don Elconin - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.40%

1.77

62

30

12

Homa Nasseri, Pacific Plsds CA; Mori Taylor, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.35%

1.71

63

Barbara Dunkley - Sue Ruoff, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

61.33%

1.64

64

Colin Van Wallegham - Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Crescent Run

61.22%

1.69

65

31

Claire Swetland - D Webb, Aptos CA; Finesse

61.16%

1.25

66

Joyce Gehlhaar - Lynn Porter, Lompoc CA; Alpha Club

61.11%

1.69

67

32

Amy Roberts - Anita Williamson, Templeton CA; North County Duplicate Br

61.10%

1.90

68/69

33/34

13

Ed Yunck - Jeffrey Toman, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.06%

2.44

68/69

33/34

Carol Gerlach - Jim Callison, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.06%

1.88

70

Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA; Belva Quattrin, Kingsburg CA; Grand Slam BC

61.05%

1.38

71

Nunzio Martorina - Ann Nixon, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.02%

2.10

72

Rita Meaney, Phoenix AZ; Marie Wharton, Glendale AZ; Lakeview

60.99%

1.69

73

35

14

Kurt Schnebele, Seaside CA; Nick Barshay, CARSON AK; Monday Duplicate Pairs

60.92%

1.08

74/75

Philip Pearl - James Kappos, Fountain Valley CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

60.90%

1.22

74/75

36

15

Roseanne Rinderknecht - Judy Baur, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.90%

1.78

76/78

Joe Durlak - Frank Moran, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

60.88%

1.38

76/78

37/38

16/17

Robert Carlson, Costa Mesa CA; Steve Johnson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.88%

1.32

76/78

37/38

16/17

Robert Allgeier - Bruce Mitchener, Minden NV; Carson Valley Bridge Club

60.88%

3.09

79

Martin Schiff - Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.81%

1.50

80

Gary Roberts, Leawood KS; Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

60.71%

2.16

81

39

Donald Crozier - Mark Hickman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

60.66%

1.32

82

40

Beryl Geller, Hillsborough CA; Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

60.65%

1.32

83

Jim O'Brien, Petaluma CA; Frances O'Brien, Cape Coral FL; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

60.63%

3.09

84

41

Steve Reynolds - Gary Howell, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.44%

1.78

85

Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA; Bridge Gallery

60.36%

1.11

86

42

Anastasia Loban - Jack Zeller, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

60.29%

1.36

87/88

43/44

Donna Rolle, Oakland CA; Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

60.26%

0.85

87/88

43/44

Kitty Larson, Chandler AZ; Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.26%

2.16

89

45

Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

60.23%

1.44

90/91

46/47

Art Foeste, Escondido CA; Mike Skow, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.19%

2.06

90/91

46/47

18

Vandy Lesefko - Ann Thurston, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

60.19%

1.38

92

48

19

Deanna Kean - Albert Stock, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

60.12%

2.53

93

49

20

Beth Howard - Margot Leonard, Portland OR; MAC

60.11%

0.99

94/96

Hilda Silverman, Laguna Woods CA; Ralph Pagter, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.10%

2.44

94/96

50/51

Eileen Utter - James Utter, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.10%

1.64

94/96

50/51

Carolyn Townley-Smith, MESA AZ; Barbara Rees, Mesa AZ; Crescent Run

60.10%

1.41

97

52

Nancy Calvani - Betty Forrest, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

60.00%

1.88

98/99

53/54

James Kristiansen, Lake Forest CA; Charlyn Johnson, San Juan Capist CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.95%

1.71

98/99

53/54

Enid Herbstman, Indio CA; Stephen Goldstein, La Quinta CA; MHDBC Joslyn

59.95%

2.44

100

Anne Lund - Carol Van Court, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

59.92%

1.50

101/103

55/56

Diana Dragt, Gilroy CA; Dave Jackson, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.90%

1.36

101/103

Joyce Hart - Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.90%

0.94

101/103

55/56

21

Robert Langson, NV; Harry Boon, Dayton NV; Carson Valley Bridge Club

59.90%

1.64

104

57

Jim Edmondson - Mickey Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.89%

1.11

105/107

58/59

Sandee Canton, Washougal WA; Dave Muller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club

59.82%

1.97

105/107

58/59

Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; George MacDonald, Agua Dulce CA; Friendly Bridge Club

59.82%

2.16

105/107

Frank Giuffreda, Green Valley AZ; Marie Heald, Saddlebrooke AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.82%

2.16

108/109

60

Farhad Nozari, Woodinville WA; Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Eastside Bridge Center

59.78%

2.44

108/109

Roger Edwards, Chandler AZ; Larry Anfinson, ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

59.78%

1.27

110

61

R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.71%

1.77

111/112

62/63

22

Diane Mackenzie - Nancy Jonske, Portland OR; MAC

59.63%

1.71

111/112

62/63

Jim Goerz, US; Abigail Wright, Rancho Mirage CA; MHDBC Joslyn

59.63%

1.51

113

64

Richard Wilson, Bend OR; Ronald Mundt, Sunriver OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.62%

1.88

114

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.61%

1.71

115

65

Bill Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

59.60%

1.59

116

66

23

Kirsten Klinghammer, Folsom CA; James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Club

59.58%

1.59

117

67

Stephen Oldfather, Poavilo HI; Richard Gittleman, Kamuela HI; Waikoloa Bridge Club

59.57%

2.06

118

Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

59.56%

1.25

119

David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

59.52%

1.41

120

68

Will Williams - Jack Buchanan, Richmond VA; Kona Bridge Club

59.50%

1.17

69

Margaret Splittgerber, Santa Barbara CA; Art Levine, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.48%

1.11

70

24

Flo Lanthier, Sun City AZ; Geraldine Travis, Glendale AZ; Lakeview

59.43%

2.06

71

Bernard Simkin - Carey Simkin, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.33%

2.06

72/73

Anne Neeter, Sedona AZ; Richard Mittenthal, Cornville AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.26%

1.88

72/73

25

James Beatty - Willa Beatty, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

59.26%

1.18

74

26

David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Jim Parks, Atascadero CA; North County Duplicate Br

59.21%

1.28

75

27

Marie Allison - Melinda Johnson, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

59.17%

1.59

76

Susan Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; Greg Schwemer, Cameron Park CA; Foothill Bridge Club

58.86%

1.22

77

28

Lu Ann Ward - Connie Spencer, Astoria OR; MHDBC Joslyn

58.85%

1.44

78

29

Louise Abbott, San Luis Obispo CA; Virgina Randall, Los Osos CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

58.83%

1.11

79

Carol Davies, Kamuela HI; Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI; Waikoloa Bridge Club

58.78%

1.84

80

P Shoemaker, Fairfield CA; Anita Pensler, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

58.60%

1.77

81

30

Saul Leonard - Judy Freeman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.57%

1.78

82

31

Lynley Bernau - Barbara Gustitus, Lompoc CA; Alpha Club

58.55%

0.99

83/84

32/33

Dee Fulton, Holualoa HI; Daniel Thomas, Kamuela HI; Kona Bridge Club

58.50%

1.27

83/84

32/33

Elizabeth Brooke - Joan Horstkotte, Portland OR; MAC

58.50%

1.06

85/87

34/35

James Bond - David Cartwright, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.33%

1.32

85/87

34/35

Karl Hasz - Sue Hasz, Cortez CO; Durango Duplicate

58.33%

1.97

85/87

Joan Tokarz - Diane Black, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

58.33%

1.04

88

Richard Zalenski, Windsor CA; Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.28%

1.58

89

36

William Kurz, Shingletown CA; Barbara Hopson, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

58.22%

1.47

90/91

Dianna Wreford, Calgary AB; Rick Boyd, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

58.17%

1.47

90/91

37

William Reisenbuchler, Sun Lakes AZ; Douglas Feisler, Montrose CO; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

58.17%

1.88

92

Jim McRae, Colorado Spgs CO; Don Patterson, Fort Collins CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

58.10%

1.88

93

Rhoda Lindzon - Tom Hansen, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.02%

1.25

94

38

Charles Littlejohn - Thomas Hodges, Lompoc CA; Alpha Club

57.95%

2.25

39

Susy Smith, Fort Collins CO; Margaret Webster, Loveland CO; Daytime Duplicate Bridge

57.85%

1.38

40

Judith Cunningham - Alice Stiles, Colorado Spgs CO; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg

57.64%

1.59

41

DON STILLWELL, VALLEY SPRINGS CA; TOM WRIGHT, Murphyz CA; MOTHER LODE DUPLICATE BRI

57.50%

1.51

42

Penny Lepp - Ray Lepp, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

57.37%

1.16

43

Karla Stewart - Meredith Baughman, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

57.04%

1.77

44/45

Diane Knudsen - Judith Wilkinson, Portland OR; MAC

56.93%

0.73

44/45

Hiyam Vanderwilde - Robert Vanderwilde, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

56.93%

1.32

46

Leon Lewin, Santa Monica CA; Geoffrey Breskal, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.92%

1.71

47/48

Sandy Jennings, Chandler AZ; Howard Maves, Maricopa AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

56.89%

1.97

47/48

Larry Flora, San Marcos CA; Ken Gilbert, Vista CA; Oceanside Monday Duplicat

56.89%

1.27

49

Nancy Delbrueck - Marilyn Lindgren, Portland OR; MAC

56.85%

1.18

50

Bill Cohen, Pacific Grove CA; Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

56.76%

0.85

51

Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club

56.55%

1.11

52

Judy Orchard, ; Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA; Foothill Bridge Club

56.52%

0.94

53

Richard Jerrells, Laguna Niguel CA; Janice Anchell, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.48%

0.89

54

John Seibert - Beth Unger, Portland OR; MAC

56.46%

1.51

55

Connie Baker - Mary Fuller, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

56.44%

 

Mon Aft Strat 749er Pairs
30.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

4.92

1

1

Stan Segal - Harold Saferstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

66.19%

3.69

2

Charles Coleman - Jane Coleman, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.38%

2.77

3

2

Ken Holtzman, ; Malcolm Kaiser, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.58%

2.08

4

Vivienne Cummings - Paul Vaccaro, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.27%

1.56

5

Ellen Blum - Lynn Poncher, ; Bridge On Shea

60.71%

1.17

6

Faye Comstock, Scottsdale AZ; Patti Ensminger, ; Bridge On Shea

58.93%

1.66

3

Naomi Caras-Miller, Scottsdale AZ; Colleen Clark, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.18%

1.50

4

1

Brian Janes, ; Jean Crawford, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.14%

0.93

5

Sherrie Graves, ; Janis Merrill, Paradise Valley AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.25%

0.70

6

Carolyn Coulson, ; Carole Pearl, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.21%

1.13

2

Linda Herman, Paradise Valley AZ; Patty Scudder, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.62%

0.84

3

Marilyn Steisel, Scottsdale AZ; Joyce Geller, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

50.89%

0.63

4

Bernard Levine, Paradise Valley AZ; Arnie Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

49.70%

0.47

5

John Morse, ; Kay Morse, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

48.21%

 

Mon Aft Strat 499er Pairs
79.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

7.32

1

1

1

Sandra Dennis - Sally Sato, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

66.67%

5.49

2

Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Ron Stenson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.37%

4.12

3

2

Barbara Quigley, Tustin CA; Janet Hudson, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.03%

3.09

4

3

2

Dominick Cardella - Johanna Cardella, ; Agile Bridge Club

65.60%

2.32

5

4

Gloria Byrne - Connie Babcock, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.48%

1.74

6

Alice Goo - Elizabeth Reid, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

65.28%

1.85

7

5

3

Bill Dorband - Paul Grassman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.20%

0.98

8

Patricia Curtis - Kay Skjei, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit

64.17%

1.03

9

Mark Andrews, AZ; Merri Banks, ; Kiva West

63.43%

1.38

10

6

4

Linda Eaglefeather - Diane McKillip, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

62.78%

0.67

11

Gary Spaberg, Laguna Woods CA; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.90%

0.92

12

7

Katie Pittman - Margaret Mobberley, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.65%

0.89

13

Herman Osofsky, Oro Valley AZ; Virginia Brier, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.11%

1.04

14

8

5

Judy Tanasse, Irvine CA; Maureen Lenihan, Balboa Island CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.78%

0.68

15/16

9/10

6/7

William Eberly - Audrey Eberly, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.52%

0.84

15/16

9/10

6/7

David Hand - George Kieke, ; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

59.52%

0.47

11

Beverly Kivel - Arthur Dreshfield, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.47%

0.94

12

8

Diane Jones - Sandra Crinnion, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.36%

 

Mon Aft Strat 199er Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.55

1

1

Susan Cohen - Judith Eber, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

67.50%

1.91

2

2

Nina Campfield - Doug Musurlian, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

65.90%

1.58

3

3

1

Carolyn Chandler - Sharon Dent, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

65.71%

1.08

4

4

Ron Linebarger, Cottonwood CA; Ronald Ramsey, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

64.33%

1.19

5

5

2

Jill Sattinger - Lindsay Gronich, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.00%

0.61

6

6

Patricia Coker - Carolyn Sittnick, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

61.94%

0.89

3

Verne Rosenfield - Morley Rosenfield, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.75%

0.67

4

Joe Greenberg - Lynne Schuster, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.42%

0.50

5

Carol Bender, LA CA; Leon Bender, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.00%

0.45

6

M Pamela Penn - Janet Dove, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.50%

 

Mon Aft Strat 99er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Elsie Shaw, Gilroy CA; Lawson Sakai, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

65.00%

0.85

2

1

Lesley Waltner, Morgan Hill CA; Steve Nelson, Watsonville CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.00%

0.64

2

George Bitner - Jim Pollick, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

47.00%

 

Mon Aft Strat Invit Pairs
74.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

11.40

1

1

Kathy Bergman - Sue Woodard, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

70.56%

8.55

2

2

Ron Payton - Michaele Olesen, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

70.28%

6.41

3

3

1

William Heng - Mault Mathias, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

70.00%

4.81

4

4

Joanne Korytowski - William Korytowski, ; PCBridge Club

68.33%

3.61

5

Gail Meyer, ; Linda Miller, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

66.44%

2.84

6

5

2

Larry Monroe, Goodyear AZ; Linda Smith, ; PCBridge Club

66.11%

2.03

7

6

Dave Deal - Debbie Deal, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

65.83%

1.58

8

Mick Miller, Green Valley AZ; Darlene Armacost, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

65.44%

1.95

9

Joshua Fendel - Barbara Fendel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.58%

1.58

10

Paul Black - Ken Grafton, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

64.30%

2.10

11

Liz Reese - Nick Stock, ; Kiva West

63.67%

2.10

12

Peter Jones - Les Schadt, ; Kiva West

63.10%

1.65

13

Ann Stark, ; Margret Salazar, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

62.73%

1.95

14

Angie Murray - Teresa Szymczak, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.18%

1.24

15

7

Marvin Gove - Carol Gove, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

60.63%

0.93

8

Kate Tracy - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

59.44%

1.16

9

Marty Allen, ; Mary Ann Allen, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

58.33%

2.13

10

3

Bill Ruskin, Sun City West AZ; Maurice Chesney, ; Kiva West

57.81%

1.37

11

Betty Price, Walnut Creek CA; Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.05%

0.98

12

Christina Nevin - Bob LaCour, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.73%

1.59

4

Leasa Curtin - Barbara MacFarlane, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

55.83%

1.20

5

Kerry Smith - Bob Dreyer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.61%

0.90

6

Donald Nigg, ; AnnaMae Sublett, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.32%

0.79

7

Nancy Clarke - Elke Cemalovic, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.13%

0.68

8

Jim Commons - Mary W. Kelley, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.65%

 

Mon Aft Strat Aux Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.69

1

1

Bill Tenney - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA; Santa Maria

65.28%

3.52

2

2

1

Sandra J Waddle - William A. Waddle, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club

64.58%

2.64

3

Robert Faust - Jean Allen-Faust, Santa Maria CA; Santa Maria

61.11%

1.98

4

3

2

Kirk Roberts, Crescent City CA; Charles S Carter, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club

60.42%

1.48

5

4

Dianne Bouquet - Barbara Basila, Santa Maria CA; Santa Maria

59.03%

1.69

6

5

3

John Randall - Linda Randall, ; Bridge For Fun

58.33%

1.50

6

4

Esther Hart, Ridgecrest CA; Nancy Brown, Rdgecrest CA; TGIF

55.00%

1.18

5

Alison Mann, Las Cruces NM; Molly Evetts, Tucumcari NM; Bridge For Fun

54.56%

0.74

6

Patricia Hudson, Nipomo CA; Pat Orlando, Pismo Beach CA; Santa Maria

54.17%

 

Mon Aft Strat 1999er Prs
20.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.66

1

Larry Quenzer, San Rafael CA; Paula Jaffe, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.71%

2.75

2

Connie Shapiro - Judy Salgado, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.29%

2.26

3

1

1

Karen Antonelli, San Francisco CA; Caroline Johnston, San Francis CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.67%

1.54

4

Cindy Blum - Nancy Kuhn, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.06%

1.70

5

2

Martin Silverman, San Rafael CA; David Ganz, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.71%

1.22

6

Louis Lipset - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.14%

1.27

3

Frank Mainzer, San Francisco CA; Jerry Mednick, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.55%

0.95

4

Robert Chilvers - Bill Shalen, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.54%

0.95

5

2

Judy Leedy, San Rafael CA; Russell Dodge, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.57%

0.85

6

3

Pat Albo - Jim Albo, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.17%

0.61

4

Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA; Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.27%

 

Mon Aft Strat 999er Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.27

1

Joseph Bianco - Robert Helitzer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

64.79%

1.70

2

1

Patty Everts - James Kerr, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.46%

1.28

3

William Robinson - Janette Graunke, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.02%

1.27

4

2

Pat Knight - Ernest McCray, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

59.72%

0.95

5

3

Ronald Gagne - Sandra Gaskill, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

58.80%

0.71

6

4

Armin Cicala - Diane Bixby, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.25%

0.53

5

Sharon Powers - James Mentzer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.13%

1.08

1

Barbara Levkowitz, Ventana AZ; Sandra Levkowitz, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

51.48%

0.81

2

Choc Hamner, ; Paige Hamner, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

46.88%

0.61

3

Sophie Katz - Mary Jo Jacoby, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

45.35%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Sully Frumenti, Hereford AZ; Marjorie Dugas, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

62.50%

1.38

2

2

1

Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

54.69%

0.99

3

3

Larry Scott, Sierra Vista AZ; Joyce Davis, Hereford AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

54.17%

0.69

4

4

2

Carole Dean - Chris Leffler, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

53.13%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Gail Steffan - Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

62.77%

1.64

2

Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.20%

1.17

3

Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.42%

1.28

4

1

William Schultz - Nadine Schultz, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.87%

0.90

5

2

1

Tish Gainey - Nancy Hofbauer, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.53%

0.39

6

Jo Lindros - Del Moen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.12%

0.64

3

Gail Kahan - Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.57%

0.45

4

David Lynch - M Lorene Lynch, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.37%

0.52

2

Christine Pinkerton - Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

48.21%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Don Elconin - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.40%

1.64

2

2

Jim Edmondson - Mickey Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.89%

1.17

3

3

Margaret Splittgerber, Santa Barbara CA; Art Levine, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.48%

0.82

4

4

1

Barbara Olsen - Gennelle Linville, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.26%

0.47

5

5

Fred Anson - Mickey Plaut, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.71%

0.39

6

6

Norma Jean Shaw - Celia Foss, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.20%

0.55

2

Karen Howsam, Santa Barbara CA; Carolyn Vogt, Ca CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

48.35%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Bernard Simkin - Carey Simkin, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.33%

1.44

2

Holly Aufmann, Escondido CA; Marilyn Florin, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.00%

1.03

3

Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Jean Holt, San Marcos CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.17%

0.77

4

2

Jeanne Griffin, Escondido CA; Connie Etheridge, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

51.17%

0.55

5

3

Peggy Bednar, Poway CA; Arline Kennedy, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

49.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Tomomi Nomura, San Marcos CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.59%

1.44

2

1

Art Foeste, Escondido CA; Mike Skow, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.19%

1.03

3

Lynne Pyka - Lynne Newman, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.26%

0.81

4

2

Marion McDonald, Spirit Lake IA; Georgia Catton, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

52.41%

0.58

5

3

Carol Turner, San Diego CA; Minnie Williams, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

51.85%

0.41

4

William Sperry, San Diego CA; Dan Higgins, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

50.00%

0.59

1

Lester Lemke, San Diego CA; Skip Boutilier, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

46.11%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

James Norton - Dolores Mackey, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

62.43%

1.58

2

Florence Hungerford - Judy Hotchkin, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

57.78%

1.13

3

2

Marilyn Avey - Terry Dell, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

55.95%

0.79

4

Eugene Biek - Mary Hawkins, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

55.69%

0.84

5

3

1

Jeff Speer - Kim Speer, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

55.16%

0.43

6

4

Carole Schmitz - Wilhelmina White, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

52.71%

0.59

2

Cynthia Huntington - Diane Norton, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

52.22%

0.42

3

Shorty Armstrong - Jeanne Pedersen, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

46.59%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

July Ratley, Redding CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; Redding Bridge Club

65.04%

1.58

2

1

1

William Kurz, Shingletown CA; Barbara Hopson, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

58.22%

1.13

3

Gail Lonnberg - Carol Nelson, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

57.15%

0.94

4

2

2

Sandra Cook, Anderson CA; Susie McKown, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

54.03%

0.67

5

3

Michael Hollins - Marvin Grudem, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

53.16%

0.47

6

4

3

Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; Pen Boehm, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

51.75%

0.27

5

Janice Williams - Patricia Ashton, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

51.67%

 

Mon Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.88

1

1

1

Carolyn Chandler - Sharon Dent, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

65.71%

0.62

2

2

Ron Linebarger, Cottonwood CA; Ronald Ramsey, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

64.33%

0.44

3

3

Frances Janssen - Mary Lou Schmidt, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

56.54%

0.31

4

Jacqueline McCall - Elsa Zoll, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

56.13%

0.41

5

4

2

Dave Bechard - Margaret Bechard, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club

51.29%

0.30

3

Leanna McGowan, Redding CA; Larry Mcgowan, Rerdding CA; Redding Bridge Club

49.92%

 

Mon Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Diane Jones - Sandra Crinnion, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.36%

0.66

2

Jerry Granich - Fay Block, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.18%

0.50

3

2

Colin Ferrett - Jack Nold, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.68%

0.41

4

3

2

Dudley Harrelson - DJ Dixon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.15%

0.30

4

3

Kathi Stidwell - Michi Laing, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.43%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Bill Dorband - Paul Grassman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.20%

0.66

2

2

Katie Pittman - Margaret Mobberley, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.65%

0.47

3

3

Beverly Kivel - Arthur Dreshfield, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.47%

0.33

4

4

Lily Kwok - David Kwok, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.34%

0.32

2

Bob Askin - Sharon Schwemin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

43.75%

 

Mon Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.95

1

Angie Murray - Teresa Szymczak, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.18%

1.37

2

1

Judy Keilin - Sue Eastman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.57%

0.98

3

2

1

Kerry Smith - Bob Dreyer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.61%

0.68

4

3

2

Jim Commons - Mary W. Kelley, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.65%

0.41

5

4

Nancy Wells - Charlotte Daar, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.72%

0.33

6

5

Louise Chien - Pat Zieger, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.60%

0.20

6

Lo Pesavento - Bob Grotz, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.48%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.95

1

Joshua Fendel - Barbara Fendel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.58%

1.37

2

1

Betty Price, Walnut Creek CA; Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.05%

0.98

3

2

Christina Nevin - Bob LaCour, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.73%

0.68

4

Earl Reeve - Carol Warner, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.29%

0.59

5

3

Rosalind Juo Cunha - May Mok, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.24%

0.41

6

4

Ellen Beltran - Annette Eastman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.64%

0.61

5/6

1/2

Tecca Blankfeld - Edwin(Ted) Gunn, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.00%

0.61

5/6

1/2

Marjorie Livingston - Bobbie Burgess, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.00%

0.36

3

Rhoda Conrad - Jill Causing, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

49.04%

 

Mon Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Bill Tenney - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA; Santa Maria

65.28%

1.25

2

Robert Faust - Jean Allen-Faust, Santa Maria CA; Santa Maria

61.11%

0.89

3

2

Dianne Bouquet - Barbara Basila, Santa Maria CA; Santa Maria

59.03%

0.74

4

3

1

Patricia Hudson, Nipomo CA; Pat Orlando, Pismo Beach CA; Santa Maria

54.17%

0.52

2

Pauline Ward - Cecil Ward, Santa Maria CA; Santa Maria

42.36%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

1

1

Paula Cheslik, Glendale AZ; Diane Ogrodowski, Peoria AZ; Lakeview

64.74%

2.10

2

Shirley Burks - Mary Ann Walz, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

64.19%

1.50

3

Susan Groff - Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Lakeview

63.74%

1.05

4

Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

62.09%

0.60

5

Richard Towner - Barbara Towner, Surprise AZ; Lakeview

58.33%

1.11

6

2

Beth Madsen - Robert Nelson, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

52.75%

0.83

7

3

2

Shirley Parks - Gene Lahammer, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

52.29%

0.59

8

4

3

Elizabeth Vane, Peoria AZ; Angelina Fales, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

52.11%

0.33

9

Susan Patricelli - Betty Moynagh, Surprise AZ; Lakeview

51.74%

0.41

5

4

Mary Jo Clark - Lois Brechner, Surprise AZ; Lakeview

50.37%

0.26

6

Joyce Heflin - Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

49.82%

0.24

5

Bonnie Rook, Sun City AZ; Juliette Mushahwar, Phoenix AZ; Lakeview

49.18%

0.20

6

Gene Lapham, ; Michael Swanick, Peoria AZ; Lakeview

48.26%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

1

Bill O'Neill, Sun City AZ; Arloa Hymans, Omaha NE; Lakeview

61.45%

2.10

2

Rita Meaney, Phoenix AZ; Marie Wharton, Glendale AZ; Lakeview

60.99%

1.50

3

Gary Roberts, Leawood KS; Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

60.71%

1.11

4

2

1

Flo Lanthier, Sun City AZ; Geraldine Travis, Glendale AZ; Lakeview

59.43%

0.55

5/6

Gordon Waters - Dwight Bender, London ON; Lakeview

57.60%

0.79

5/6

3

Mary Muzzio - Kathy Brousseau, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

57.60%

0.43

7

Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Litchfield Park AZ; Lakeview

53.48%

0.69

8

4

2

Karen Julius - Susan Leonard, Prescott AZ; Lakeview

53.02%

0.33

9

5

Gerald Cohen - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

49.91%

0.49

6

3

Gary Moen - Neil Sweezey, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

49.27%

0.34

4

Donna Myers - Michelle Mancuso, Surprise AZ; Lakeview

45.33%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Diana Dragt, Gilroy CA; Dave Jackson, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.90%

1.05

2

2

1

Patricia Stone, Gilroy CA; Mary Ann Ruggles, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

53.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1/2

1/2

Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

61.88%

1.28

1/2

1/2

1

Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA; Susan Havstad Smith, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

61.88%

 

Mon Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.60

1

Elsie Shaw, Gilroy CA; Lawson Sakai, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club

65.00%

0.49

2

1

1

Lesley Waltner, Morgan Hill CA; Steve Nelson, Watsonville CA; Stone's Bridge Club

59.00%

0.34

2

George Bitner - Jim Pollick, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club

47.00%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Kirsten Klinghammer, Folsom CA; James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Club

59.58%

1.11

2

2

2

Judy Orchard, ; Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA; Foothill Bridge Club

56.52%

0.80

3

3

Sandy Wold, Shingle Springs CA; Gary McCormick, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Club

52.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Susan Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; Greg Schwemer, Cameron Park CA; Foothill Bridge Club

58.86%

1.11

2

2

1

Duncan MacVean - Daryl Prouty, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Club

53.70%

0.80

3

2

Marie Perry - Doreen Thornhill, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Club

48.57%

 

Section S North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Bruce Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.23%

0.96

2/3

Jill Stokke - Joanne Euler, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.38%

0.96

2/3

Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.38%

0.85

1

Jay Shapiro, Henderson NV; Timothy Hoy, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.08%

0.60

2

1

Carolyn Stonskas - Jay Hardy, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.00%

 

Section S East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Michael Huppert, Las Vegas NV; Linda Young, Mesquite NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.33%

1.11

2

Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.95%

0.80

3

John Hibbs - Dennis Scholl, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.65%

0.79

1

Kenneth Wanamaker - Mike Nisen, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Joe Durlak - Frank Moran, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

60.88%

1.25

2

Mary Dougherty - Harold Paul, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

59.49%

0.89

3

Marilyn Whitehurst - Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

56.71%

0.91

4

1

Donna Sirubi - Richard Leonardon, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

50.93%

0.69

2

1

Jeanne Thomas - Bruce Poster, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

50.69%

0.48

2

Susan Mercer - Ted Hazard, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

45.14%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Richard McCombs - Neil Hunter, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

57.41%

1.25

2

1

1

Jinny Anderson - Paul Lazarus, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

55.56%

0.89

3

2

Matilda Rubin - Foxx Silveira, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

55.32%

0.62

4

Art McHaffie - Jane Jeffords, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

54.86%

0.48

2

Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

50.69%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Sal Ignoffo, Millbrae CA; Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

62.27%

1.32

2

1

Beryl Geller, Hillsborough CA; Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

60.65%

0.94

3

2

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; George Prozan, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

55.79%

0.52

4/5

Don Friedman - Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

53.47%

0.52

4/5

Claude Hughes, Burlingame CA; Mildred Engelman, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

53.47%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Richard Ihrie, San Carlos CA; Kris Tejwani, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

63.89%

1.32

2

2

1

Philip Scatena, San Carlos CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

53.70%

0.94

3

Aster Wu - Bruce Bishop, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

53.01%

0.66

4

3

Jo Streich, ; Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

52.31%

0.48

2

Linda Duncan, San Mateo CA; Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

47.22%

 

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Helen Rubin, Monterey CA; Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

57.83%

1.18

2

1

1

Bill Cohen, Pacific Grove CA; Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

56.76%

0.85

3

2

Deborah Davis, Carmel Valley CA; Louis Hembree, Prunedale CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

54.68%

0.52

3

Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Mary McCormick, Waukesha WI; Monday Duplicate Pairs

48.73%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Kurt Schnebele, Seaside CA; Nick Barshay, CARSON AK; Monday Duplicate Pairs

60.92%

1.18

2

2

2

Bee Melendez - Barbara Deasy, Salinas CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

55.36%

0.85

3

Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

55.14%

0.52

3

Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

51.79%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Gail Lapins, Cambria CA; Floyd Redman, Atascadero CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

64.06%

1.44

2

1

Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.81%

1.03

3

2

1

Ellen Wu, San Luis Obispo CA; Ronald Schmidt, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

54.35%

0.72

4

Louise Wang, Los Osos CA; Bob Sendall, Morro Bay CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.33%

0.41

5

Barbara Hardin, San Luis Obispo CA; Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

52.94%

0.58

3

2

Monique Levy, Santa Maria CA; Jack Phirman, Avila Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

50.56%

0.41

4

Pat Moore - Audrey Moore, Morro Bay CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

48.94%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Vandy Lesefko - Ann Thurston, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

60.19%

1.44

2

2

2

Louise Abbott, San Luis Obispo CA; Virgina Randall, Los Osos CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

58.83%

1.03

3

Betty Hsu, Atascadero CA; Jim Solomon, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.46%

0.72

4

3

Genevieve Konop, Arroyo Grande CA; Jean Wilson, Avila Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

52.06%

0.41

5

4

Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA; Bob Perryman, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

50.09%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Farhad Nozari, Woodinville WA; Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Eastside Bridge Center

59.78%

1.51

2

Marie McClure - Del McClure, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

57.21%

1.08

3

2

Ruth Rugh, Redmond WA; Pam Seiffert, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.61%

0.76

4

3

Marilyn Lowe, Redmond WA; Laurel Ewing, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.29%

0.89

5

4

1

Dean Dubofsky - Trish Webb, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.88%

0.62

2

Joan Greening, Redmond WA; Sue Huberty, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.24%

0.45

3

Gary Ye - Julia Ye, Bothell WA; Eastside Bridge Center

49.52%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Jim Scavone, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

57.69%

1.51

2

1

1

Penny Lepp - Ray Lepp, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

57.37%

1.08

3

Roger Putnam, Redmond WA; Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC; Eastside Bridge Center

53.37%

0.90

4

2

David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Ben Drajpuch, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

53.21%

0.64

5

3

2

George Hubman, Kirkland WA; Marilyn Dierickx, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center

51.28%

0.45

4

Shirley Hayes - Frank Alexandro, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

50.32%

0.42

3

Judy Graham - Jan Hurst, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center

50.00%

 

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

64.94%

1.71

2

1

Bill Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

59.60%

1.22

3

Bert Kulic - Judith Kulic, Henderson NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

58.50%

0.85

4

Dan Williams, Henderson NV; George vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

57.42%

0.85

5

2

Maria Poh - Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

56.09%

0.41

6

Linda Schanz - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

54.55%

0.61

3

Rick Lepscier - Sue Chun, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

49.54%

0.74

4

1

Barbara Geil - Robert Geil, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

48.71%

0.52

2

Eileen Kent, ; Greg Bohn, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

45.63%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Hy Chansky - Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

62.47%

1.71

2

Barbara Dunkley - Sue Ruoff, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

61.33%

1.28

3

1

1

Marie Allison - Melinda Johnson, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

59.17%

0.90

4

2

Evelyn Dahl - Mel Fineberg, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

56.56%

0.49

5

Bob Lafleur - Jan George, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

56.17%

0.64

6

3

Allan Palansky - Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

55.39%

0.62

4

2

Gerald Kukal - Steve Seiden, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

51.07%

0.45

3

Diana Cooper, Las Vegas NV; Don Baltz, N Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

48.73%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.92%

1.32

2

1

Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Dollie Poulos, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.69%

0.94

3

Ruth Salzberg - Fred Vescial, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.02%

0.66

4

Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA; Francoise Weston, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.92%

0.64

2

Linda Ryder - Raquel Unger, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.97%

0.64

1

Jackie Gibson - Sonja Dowdy, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

44.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

James Kristiansen, Lake Forest CA; Charlyn Johnson, San Juan Capist CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.95%

1.32

2

Richard Leach, Laguna Beach CA; Richard Fumanti, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.56%

0.94

3

2

1

Richard Jerrells, Laguna Niguel CA; Janice Anchell, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.48%

0.66

4

Emile Broadwin - Tanya Yip, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.23%

 

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.95%

1.38

2

Nunzio Martorina - Ann Nixon, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.02%

0.99

3

Hilda Silverman, Laguna Woods CA; Ralph Pagter, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.10%

0.98

4

1

1

Rhona Ginsberg - Cookie Kupperman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

49.42%

0.69

2

Susan Bristol, Aliso Viejo CA; Patricia Romine, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.11%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Steven Stredler, Yorba Linda CA; Mahmoud Elguindy, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.63%

1.38

2

1

1

Robert Carlson, Costa Mesa CA; Steve Johnson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.88%

0.99

3

Alan Norton, Newport Coast CA; Leo Fishman, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.80%

0.73

4

2

2

Ron Kline, Irvine CA; Ben Holtman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.50%

0.52

3

Bob Destino, Mission Viejo CA; Brenda Strugatz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.95%

 

Mon Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Gloria Byrne - Connie Babcock, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.48%

0.66

2

Anita Martin - Irvin Ward, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.06%

0.47

3

Sally Rosoff - Ramesh Joshi, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.76%

0.39

4

2

Marcy Sheinwold - Ann Worley, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.89%

0.39

1

Harriet Schwartz - Barbara Rader, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

44.35%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Ron Stenson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.37%

0.66

2

Gary Spaberg, Laguna Woods CA; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.90%

0.47

3

Mary Bryant, Newport Beach CA; Juniel Worthington, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.44%

0.56

4

1

Darlene Bigos - Susan Cole, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.39

2

Jay Miller - Margaret Klein, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.51%

0.39

1

Jack Schwab - Nadine Schwab, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.92%

 

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Barbara Quigley, Tustin CA; Janet Hudson, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.03%

0.66

2

Raymond Saidah - Donald Goldberg, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.74%

0.47

3

Marilyn Walsh, Laguna Woods CA; Savita Jain, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.91%

0.33

4

Edward Herskovitz - Carolyn Gerakos, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.21%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Judy Tanasse, Irvine CA; Maureen Lenihan, Balboa Island CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.78%

0.66

2

2

2

William Eberly - Audrey Eberly, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.52%

0.47

3

3

Tivis Mobberley, Laguna Woods CA; Gerald Phillips, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.38%

0.33

4

Donna Dwaileebe - John Luebbe, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.79%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Eleth Fields, Tustin CA; Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

63.46%

1.51

2

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

61.70%

1.08

3

Philip Pearl - James Kappos, Fountain Valley CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

60.90%

0.76

4

Al Martinez, Irvine CA; Ruth Ann Alpert, Fountain Valley CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

56.73%

1.16

5

1

Shirl Thomas, Fountain Valley CA; Nola Simon, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.61%

0.81

2

Howard Morton - Susana Hegstrom, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

52.88%

0.58

3

Frank Difiore, Fountain Valley CA; Audrey Ellis, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

50.32%

0.41

4

Natalie Kassman, Newport Beach CA; Jeanette Abel, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

47.44%

0.69

1

Kathleen Preble, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

45.51%

0.48

2

Doris Wheatcroft - Judy Migliaccio, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

40.71%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

57.21%

1.51

2

Carol Klahr, Huntington Bch CA; Diana Black, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.93%

1.16

3

1

Ron Stearns, Westminster CA; Joan Kaye, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.77%

0.81

4

2

Pari Pourshasb, Irvine CA; Shirley Cooper, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.61%

0.58

5

3

Donald Martin - Carol Martin, Santa Ana CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

52.72%

0.41

4

Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

52.24%

0.74

1

Jeani Fraser, Huntington Bch CA; George Nakai, Costa Mesa CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

51.60%

0.52

2

Charles Vandervort, Newport Beach CA; Michael Scanlon, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

48.40%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Donald Crozier - Mark Hickman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

60.66%

1.51

2

2

Richard Wilson, Bend OR; Ronald Mundt, Sunriver OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.62%

1.08

3

3

Joy Jones, Bend OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

55.24%

0.76

4

4

1

Michael Thurlow, Redmond OR; James Hurlburt, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

52.80%

0.48

5

2

Donna Jackson - Fran Saukko, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

51.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

60.23%

1.51

2

2

1

Connie Baker - Mary Fuller, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

56.44%

1.08

3

3

2

Kenneth Waskom - Bill Bergmark, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

55.49%

0.76

4

Larry Smith - Laura Smith, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

54.73%

0.47

5

4

3

Susan Battistella - Judy Davidson, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

53.60%

0.27

5

Judy Mundt, Sunriver OR; Dorothy Tokerud, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

51.52%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Mary Peterson, Santa Cruz CA; Gail Giffen, Lafayette CA; Finesse

53.42%

1.18

2

2

Jim Martin, Gilroy CA; Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

52.88%

0.85

3

Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Finesse

51.49%

0.59

1

Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

48.56%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Claire Swetland - D Webb, Aptos CA; Finesse

61.16%

1.18

2

2

Joanne Brown - Kathy O'Neil Traback, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

57.34%

0.85

3

1

Bruce Berwald - Richard Bartholomew, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

53.27%

 

Mon Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Esther Hart, Ridgecrest CA; Nancy Brown, Rdgecrest CA; TGIF

55.00%

0.90

2/3

Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

53.00%

0.90

2/3

2

2

David Watt - Maria Harley, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

53.00%

 

Mon Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

David Hand - George Kieke, ; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

59.52%

0.59

2

2

2

Sandra Bolen - Deray Bolen, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

53.57%

0.42

3

3

Jack Romain - Esther Dougherty, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

51.79%

0.28

3

Laurie Osborn - Sharon Runyan, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

50.00%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

71.45%

1.77

2

1

1

Homa Nasseri, Pacific Plsds CA; Mori Taylor, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.35%

1.27

3

2

R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.71%

0.89

4

John Ramos - Pamela Morton, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.77%

0.51

5

Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Judy Levi, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.28%

0.42

6

Sam Namer, Beverly Hills CA; David Segal, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.02%

0.58

7

3

2

Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA; Teri West, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.67%

0.41

4

Alan Wollman, Santa Monica CA; Helaine Blatt, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

49.53%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

1

Sandra Satlin, Beverly Hills CA; Fran Malina, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.65%

1.77

2

2

1

Saul Leonard - Judy Freeman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.57%

1.27

3

Rosanna Frank - Marshall Frank, Chappaqua NY; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.79%

0.89

4

3

2

Karen Byrd - Alexander Wiles, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.92%

0.51

5

4

3

Richard Stevenson, Los Angeles CA; Ludwig Uri, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.28%

0.42

6

5

4

Albert Cohen, Malibu CA; Myrna Silton-Goldstein, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.48%

0.36

7

6

Thomas Hilger, Beverly Hills CA; Louis Bernstein, West Hollywood CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.22%

 

Mon Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

Susan Cohen - Judith Eber, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

67.50%

0.46

2

2

1

Harriet Rothkop, L.A. CA; Masayo Hale, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

49.00%

0.32

2

Susan Ayles - Debbie Hamilton, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

41.50%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

1

Jill Sattinger - Lindsay Gronich, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.00%

0.45

2

2

Edward Pelant - Zorina Pelant, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.50%

0.34

2

Carol Bender, LA CA; Leon Bender, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.00%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Adrienne Green - Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

61.81%

1.32

2

Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Sylvia Jones, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.80%

1.04

3

1

1

Debra Stern - David Stern, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.94%

0.73

4

2

2

Harry Levitt, Pacific Plsds CA; Bill Kessler, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

50.69%

0.52

3

3

Jamie Berger, Los Angeles CA; Marcia Meyerson, Playa Vista CA; Barrington Bridge Club

50.46%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Angelika Hederer - Mim Spertus, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.94%

1.32

2

2

1

Brenda Rosin, Santa Monica CA; Linda Katz, Encino CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.25%

0.94

3

3

2

Doreen Lewin, Santa Monica CA; Susan Rosenson, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.02%

0.66

4

4

Nelly Gordon - Lidia Epelbaum, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.56%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.61%

1.32

2

1

Anna Benatar - Richard Gliksman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.76%

0.94

3

George Wagner, Los Angeles CA; Steven Yaffe, Sherman Oaks CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.53%

0.69

4

2

1

Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Toni Gold, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.02%

0.48

2

Judi Friedlander - Linda Garfinkel, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.44%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Leslie Swift Rawitt, Marina Del Rey CA; Bob Weingarten, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

65.21%

1.32

2

2

1

Leon Lewin, Santa Monica CA; Geoffrey Breskal, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.92%

0.94

3

3

Ron Brown - Judy Brown, ; Barrington Bridge Club

51.82%

0.66

4

4

2

Dianne Sax, Venice CA; Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.16%

 

Mon Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1