2017 Winter GW STaC

Western Conference
12/4-10/2017

Final  00:01, 12/8

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs
209.0 Tables / Based on 206 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

19.26

1

1

George Boettger, Kihei HI; Jack Patnode, Kula HI; Maui Bridge Club

73.96%

14.45

2

Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Pickleweed DBC

67.56%

10.83

3

2

1

Harriett Kessinger, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Eugene; Emerald Bridge Club

66.84%

8.13

4

Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

65.45%

6.49

5

3

2

Kathy Pasby - Mary Anne Montague, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

65.23%

4.57

6

Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

65.19%

4.86

7

4

Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA; Steven Dagel, San Pedro CA; South Bay Bridge Club

64.35%

2.57

8

Joan Ehmann, San Rafael CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Pickleweed DBC

63.79%

2.14

9

Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

63.78%

3.65

10

5

Cynthia Fredrickson, Fair Oaks CA; Al Beckner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

63.66%

2.74

11

6

Richard Papst - Alan Hedegard, Salinas CA; County Public Monday

63.18%

1.69

12

Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA; Suzanne Sax, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

62.65%

4.38

13

7

3

Mindy Kane - Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

62.50%

1.84

14/15

8/9

Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA; Darla Perman, Renton WA; Alki Bridge Club

62.31%

1.84

14/15

8/9

Art Silvas, Renton WA; Steve Levy, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

62.31%

3.28

16

10

4

Rachel Denk - Dottie Larson, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

62.25%

2.16

17

11

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Linda Averett, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.08%

1.78

18

12

Steve Vorenkamp - David Castles, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.02%

1.18

19

13

Glo Klinger Williams - Morton Horn, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

62.00%

1.78

20

14

Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Jim Wiser, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.83%

1.88

21

David Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA; Stacy Walthall, Camino CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.81%

2.16

22

Ron Tracy, Edmonds WA; Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA; Alki Bridge Club

61.54%

1.50

23

Alan Goldman - Hong Hai Dubroff, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.25%

2.34

24

15

Kip Kado - D Bernstein, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

61.08%

1.64

25

16

David Cheng, Belmont CA; Robert Liu, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

61.05%

2.25

26

Tina Pearson - David Gambelin, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

60.90%

1.25

27

17

Gilbert Reeser - Stan Sitzmann, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club

60.88%

1.51

28

Brad Rind, Mercer Island WA; Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; Alki Bridge Club

60.84%

2.16

29

Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO; Donita McKanna, Arvada CO; Arvada Bridge Club

60.83%

2.34

30/33

18/20

5/6

Marie Muller - Jan Trussell, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

60.42%

1.30

30/33

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.42%

1.30

30/33

18/20

Donald Parsons - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.42%

2.16

30/33

18/20

5/6

Carol Woodward, Arvada CO; Liz Willson, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club

60.42%

1.69

34

Brad Sands - John Robinson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

60.13%

1.97

35

21

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.97%

1.08

36

Barb McHarg, Seattle WA; Tom Land, Vashon WA; Alki Bridge Club

59.79%

1.58

37

22

Alice Arnold - Chuck Lane, Los Altos CA; San Jose Bridge Center

59.78%

1.97

38

23

7

Marlys Roberts - Michael Soss, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

59.56%

1.64

39

24

8

Bill Berry - Joann Berry, Kalama WA; Longview Bridge Club

59.38%

1.38

40

25

Mary Jo Isaacs, Simi Valley CA; Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.37%

1.18

41

Mary McCune - Cindy Glad, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

59.29%

2.06

26/28

Elaine Godin, Manhattan Bch CA; Ed Srenco, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

59.26%

1.60

26/28

9

Charles Tonelli, El Cerrito CA; Jean Wood, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

59.26%

1.60

26/28

Vince De Pasquale, Hayward CA; Ivor Weller, Castro Valley CA; Redwood BC

59.26%

1.51

29

10

Stephanie Booth, Seaside CA; Jane Altavilla, Monterey CA; County Public Monday

59.17%

1.97

30

Howard Cohen, Northridge CA; Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.16%

1.44

11

Joel Lesser - George Blondin, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.02%

1.08

12

Judith Perry, Pacific Grove CA; Richard Vreeland, Monterey CA; County Public Monday

58.18%

1.44

13

Ira Feldman, Piedmont CA; Furqan Naeem, Pittsburgh CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.99%

1.78

14

Jack Marling - David Silberman, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

57.64%

1.44

15

Calvin Lutrin, Alamo CA; Gary Hargrove, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.34%

0.99

16

Butch Dock - Sandi Dock, Veradale WA; Charlie's Game

57.23%

0.69

17

Ronald Fleming - Gwen Skierka, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

57.16%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
40.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

4.92

1

1

Della Irvine - Judy Runge, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

73.05%

3.69

2

2

1

Marjorie McIntosh, Dublin CA; Kazuko Alsberg, Castro Valley CA; Redwood BC

65.69%

2.77

3

3

Norm Rosenstock - Mike Wyman, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

63.43%

2.08

4

Jana Cushman, CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

61.34%

1.56

5

Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Gerry Fisher, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

59.43%

1.49

6

4

Mickie Winkler, Menlo Park CA; Sheryl Johnson, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.80%

1.12

7

5

Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA; R Nielsen, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.33%

0.84

8

6

M Cervellino, ; Steve Carr, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.64%

1.35

2

Barbara Houck - Rowena Cole, Apache Jct AZ; Las Palmas DBC

56.47%

1.01

3

Karen Corburn, San Ramon CA; Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

56.35%

0.76

4

Beth Lyon - Diane Feldman, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.49%

0.57

5

Vern Nicholas - Vivian Nicholas, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

54.66%

0.45

6

Scanlin, CA; Lee Goines, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.17%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
34.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.13

1

Nancy Shirley, San Diego CA; Dorothea Williams, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

65.92%

3.11

2

1

Jeanne McCleery, Tucson AZ; Betty Taylor, ; Adobe Bridge Club

65.28%

2.33

3

2

1

Harriet Mosson - Lylie Francis, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

65.00%

1.75

4

3

2

Greta Hansen, Sun Valley ID; Stephanie Slosser, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.89%

1.31

5

4

3

Marshall Gates - Harvey Campbell, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.06%

0.98

6

5

4

Scott Sonne, Coronado CA; Alan Sonne, Huntington Beac CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

61.68%

0.74

7

6

5

Stephanie Richardson, Santa Barbara CA; Guy McCullough, Lompoc CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.39%

0.64

6

Ray Freeman - Steven Lew, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.78%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.51

1

1

D Hodgson - J Hodgson, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.63%

1.13

2

2

1

B Alhadeff - R Alhadeff, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.33%

0.85

3

Marjorie Chatfield - Tom Chatfield, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

56.85%

0.76

4

3

Behnaz Taidi - S Virmani, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.95%

0.74

5

4

2

Charlene Friedman, Mountain View CA; J Huckabay, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.65%

0.55

5

3

M Kenin, Palo Alto CA; Mary Jane Finch, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.76%

0.41

4

J Stallings - J Cornbleet, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

51.49%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.43

1/2

1

1

Micki Rose - Janice Jacobs, Carefree AZ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

62.92%

4.43

1/2

Pat MacAllen - Marguerite Verani, ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

62.92%

2.85

3

2

2

Deb Crowe - Nancy Bello, ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

60.83%

2.13

4

3

3

John Boyan - Linda Boyan, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.71%

1.40

5/6

4/5

Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Bob Dorian, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.32%

1.40

5/6

4/5

4

Lilian Patrick, ; Mark Vanderschans, Elk Grove CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.32%

1.88

6

David Nemzek, Carmichael CA; Carolyn Bailey, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.74%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.38

1

1

1

Mary Perkins - Sharon Cummings, Astoria OR; Ilwaco DBC

61.90%

2.54

2

2

2

Pat Berg - Lil Riley, ; Sunset Bridge Club

61.81%

1.90

3

3

3

JoAnne Georgi - William Georgi, ; Sunset Bridge Club

56.94%

1.43

4

4

Virginia Zimmerman - Robert Zimmerman, Ocean Park WA; Ilwaco DBC

55.95%

1.07

5

5

4

Joe Williams - Ann Williams, ; Sunset Bridge Club

55.56%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 2999er Prs
26.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

5.20

1

Elaine Moore, Burbank CA; Carol Klein, Valley Village CA; 750 Bridge Club

62.20%

3.90

2

1

Phillip Calloway, Canoga Park CA; Shoshana Blumenfeld, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.31%

2.93

3

2

Eilene Gittleman, Los Angeles CA; Eva Seri, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.17%

2.19

4

3

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.71%

1.65

5

4

Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; Larry Kussin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.95%

1.34

6

Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.82%

1.34

5/6

Jerry Rose, Encino CA; Alan Golden, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

0.94

5/6

Doreen Harris, Reseda CA; Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

1.35

1

Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Lillian Grusd, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.55%

1.01

2

Tessa Finder, Sherman Oaks CA; Sheila Bub, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.27%

0.76

3

Bonnie Apfelbaum, Los Angeles CA; Susan Shane Schwab, Marina Del Rey CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.89%

0.57

4

Stephanie Lugash, Los Angeles CA; Marilyn Rohlin, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

48.21%

0.52

5

Gwen Pollyea - Jane Canter, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.69%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section MM

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Richard Papst - Alan Hedegard, Salinas CA; County Public Monday

63.18%

1.51

2

2

1

Stephanie Booth, Seaside CA; Jane Altavilla, Monterey CA; County Public Monday

59.17%

1.08

3

3

2

Judith Perry, Pacific Grove CA; Richard Vreeland, Monterey CA; County Public Monday

58.18%

0.76

4

4

3

Shirley Larsen, Pebble Beach CA; Barbara Sprenger, Camel CA; County Public Monday

54.09%

0.43

5

5

4

Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA; Patricia Heller, Marina CA; County Public Monday

53.64%

0.22

5

Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Joseph Howell, Monterey CA; County Public Monday

50.91%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

George Boettger, Kihei HI; Jack Patnode, Kula HI; Maui Bridge Club

73.96%

1.38

2

2

Ted Rich, Napa CA; Elaine Sorensen, Winfield BC; Maui Bridge Club

55.73%

0.99

3

3

1

Dorsie Glen, Wailea HI; Rebecca Pelissero, Kula HI; Maui Bridge Club

55.21%

0.69

4

4

2

William Seaton, Pukalani HI; Bob Fontana, Kihei HI; Maui Bridge Club

52.60%

0.45

3

Chris Rider, Wailuku HI; Gaye Chisholm, Edmonton AB; Maui Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Pat Berg - Lil Riley, ; Sunset Bridge Club

61.81%

1.25

2

2

2

Patti Moore - Mimi Levison, ; Sunset Bridge Club

59.72%

0.89

3

3

3

JoAnne Georgi - William Georgi, ; Sunset Bridge Club

56.94%

0.62

4

4

4

Joe Williams - Ann Williams, ; Sunset Bridge Club

55.56%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section S

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

1

Marie Muller - Jan Trussell, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

60.42%

1.64

2

2

2

Bill Berry - Joann Berry, Kalama WA; Longview Bridge Club

59.38%

1.17

3

Rich Carle - Bill Watkins, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

58.33%

0.82

4

3

3

Christie Maher - Gerry Zillman, Kalama WA; Longview Bridge Club

53.09%

0.47

5

4

Sue Boyle, Cathlamet WA; Sharon Nordmark, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

52.78%

0.39

6

Fr. Jerry Woodman, Kalama WA; J. Jay Roll, Kelso WA; Longview Bridge Club

52.08%

0.27

5/6

4/5

Katherine Trinkle - Tim Trinkle, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

50.35%

0.27

5/6

4/5

Ellie Lathrop - Al Deichsel, Longview WA; Longview Bridge Club

50.35%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Elaine Godin, Manhattan Bch CA; Ed Srenco, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

59.26%

1.44

2

2

Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA; Pat Berg, RPV CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.17%

1.03

3

Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Steve Ramos, Seal Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.44%

0.72

4

Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Jeff Strutzel, Ranch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.40%

0.41

5

Betsey Amador - Harry Wessels, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

51.45%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA; Steven Dagel, San Pedro CA; South Bay Bridge Club

64.35%

1.44

2

Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; Maurice Suhre Jr, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.48%

1.03

3

Lise Cote, Palos Verdes Es CA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.92%

0.73

4

2

Jim Jensen, Rncho Pls Vrdes CA; Booth Tarkington, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.69%

0.41

5

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Patricia Taylor, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.14%

0.52

3

Mike McGory, Rancho Pal Verd CA; Gerald (Gerry) Ketz, Hermosa Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

50.03%

 

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Joan Ehmann, San Rafael CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Pickleweed DBC

63.79%

1.18

2

Fred Stout, Greenbrae CA; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Pickleweed DBC

53.00%

0.85

3

Ellen Weingart, CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Pickleweed DBC

52.63%

0.73

1

Edith Glynn, Kentfield CA; Kirsten Wibroe, Sausalito CA; Pickleweed DBC

51.78%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Pickleweed DBC

67.56%

1.18

2

1

Peter Sager, San Rafael CA; Gene Thornton, Novato CA; Pickleweed DBC

55.71%

0.85

3

2

1

Michael Flynn - Robert Mueller, ; Pickleweed DBC

52.67%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA; Joy Gotelli, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

56.72%

1.18

2

2

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Carol Hakeem, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

56.66%

0.85

3

3

Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Robert Lohse, Discovery Bay CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

53.64%

0.64

1

Barbara Page - Connie Arnold, Modesto CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

50.79%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

65.19%

1.18

2

1

Glo Klinger Williams - Morton Horn, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

62.00%

0.85

3

2

Rose Knutson, Lodi CA; Richard Bianchi, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

54.32%

0.59

1

Debbie Dezarn, ; Marion Goldberg, Lodi CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

42.51%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Mary Perkins - Sharon Cummings, Astoria OR; Ilwaco DBC

61.90%

1.18

2

2

Virginia Zimmerman - Robert Zimmerman, Ocean Park WA; Ilwaco DBC

55.95%

0.85

3

3

Sharon Crapko, Seaside WA; Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Ilwaco DBC

54.76%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Linda Averett, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.08%

1.30

2/3

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.42%

1.30

2/3

2

Donald Parsons - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.42%

0.76

4

Lorita Spalding - Kathy Lane, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.33%

0.40

5/6

Diane Todd - Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.92%

0.40

5/6

Satish Gupta - Sybil Lucks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.92%

0.64

3

1

Elaine Simkins - Bradford Stone, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

48.75%

 

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

David Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA; Stacy Walthall, Camino CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.81%

1.32

2

1

1

Hildie Kroeger, Fair Oaks CA; Dana Daugherty, Sacto CA; Folsom Bridge Center

52.31%

0.94

3

2

Kenneth Boffin, Carmichael CA; Elizabeth Smith, Citrus Hts CA; Folsom Bridge Center

52.08%

0.66

4

3

Sara Kingsley, Fair Oaks CA; Valerie Sanchez, Auburn CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.85%

0.48

4

2

Robert Houghton - Kay Wyhlidko, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.62%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Cynthia Fredrickson, Fair Oaks CA; Al Beckner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

63.66%

1.32

2

Danielle Hejmanowski - Gerry Fox, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center

58.10%

0.94

3

2

Gerald Matsumoto, Fair Oaks CA; Tim Keller, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.56%

0.52

4/5

3/4

Mary Glaser - Doris Niemann, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

50.93%

0.52

4/5

3/4

David Willmott, Folsom CA; Joe Fischer, Newcastle CA; Folsom Bridge Center

50.93%

0.59

1

Susan Haynie, Lincoln CA; Claes Harde, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

46.53%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Tuba Unlu, Portland OR; Diane Cullen, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

57.14%

1.18

2

Merlin Vilhauer - Ron Senn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

56.85%

0.85

3

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Kent Huang, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.65%

0.79

1

Ruth Bendl - Lucy Gregory, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

47.02%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Irene Pickett - John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

66.96%

1.18

2

Flo Savage - Charles Swart, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.49%

0.85

3

Lynne Schaeffer - Gene Hval, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

50.30%

0.79

1

Anne Savaria - Elinor Hood, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.70%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Della Irvine - Judy Runge, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

73.05%

0.66

2

2

1

Barbara Houck - Rowena Cole, Apache Jct AZ; Las Palmas DBC

56.47%

0.47

3

3

2

Vern Nicholas - Vivian Nicholas, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

54.66%

0.33

4

Terry Smith - Penny Smith, ; Las Palmas DBC

53.27%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Jan Levering, ; Al Kowalski, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

54.79%

0.66

2

2

Judith Hawk - Rosemarie Kraegel, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

54.16%

0.56

3

3

1

Melvin Goldberg, ; Shirley Larson, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

51.96%

0.39

4

2

Jacki Summerson - Barbara Berry, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas DBC

51.36%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Harriett Kessinger, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Eugene; Emerald Bridge Club

66.84%

1.25

2

2

2

Gayle Helfrich, Springfield OR; Toni Brown, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

56.25%

0.89

3

3

3

Cindi Palman - Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

53.57%

0.62

4

4

John Lean, Eugene OR; Lesa Redd, ; Emerald Bridge Club

52.55%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Ralph Zack, Eugene OR; Leigh Wells, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club

56.99%

1.25

2

2

Gwen Beaty - Sharron Lyons, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.08%

0.89

3

3

2

Phil Richey, Eugene OR; Jim Fitzgibbons, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club

53.67%

0.62

4

Susie Leo, Eugene; Joan Fulton, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

52.49%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Tina Pearson - David Gambelin, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

60.90%

1.58

2

1

Alice Arnold - Chuck Lane, Los Altos CA; San Jose Bridge Center

59.78%

1.13

3

Mark Pensler, Los Gatos CA; Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

57.53%

0.79

4

Patricia Hannah - Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.17%

0.81

5

2

Malcolm Stewart, Cupertino CA; Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

51.28%

0.58

6

3

Y.E. Chen, Fremont CA; Bertrand Hsu, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

50.16%

0.59

4

1

Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

49.68%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Dou-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Qing Lu, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

59.13%

1.58

2

Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Norman Marks, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.81%

1.13

3

Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

57.21%

0.85

4

2

Paul Lee, San Jose CA; Sunny Chiu, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

56.57%

0.69

5

3

1

Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

53.85%

0.38

6

Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

53.37%

0.43

4

Laura Walters - Fern Herman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.72%

0.48

2

Roger Griffith, Santa Cruz CA; Marc Cohen, Los Altos CA; San Jose Bridge Center

49.04%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.84

1/2

1/2

Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA; Darla Perman, Renton WA; Alki Bridge Club

62.31%

1.84

1/2

1/2

Art Silvas, Renton WA; Steve Levy, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

62.31%

1.08

3

Tami Gillman - Toby White, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

56.82%

0.79

4

3

1

Helen Pyne - Sylvia Bailey, Mercer Island WA; Alki Bridge Club

54.92%

0.43

5

4

Susan Swope - Robbie Reaber, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

53.22%

0.55

2

Nick Nichols - Mirjana Reams, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

51.14%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Ron Tracy, Edmonds WA; Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA; Alki Bridge Club

61.54%

1.51

2

Brad Rind, Mercer Island WA; Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; Alki Bridge Club

60.84%

1.08

3

Barb McHarg, Seattle WA; Tom Land, Vashon WA; Alki Bridge Club

59.79%

1.10

4

1

Carol Anderson - Diane Felure, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

56.29%

0.84

5

2

1

Jim Burbidge, Federal Way WA; Paul Evanoff, Kent WA; Alki Bridge Club

51.40%

0.59

3

2

John Impert - George Marx, Seattle WA; Alki Bridge Club

51.22%

0.42

3

John Dunn, Vashon Island WA; Beth De Groen, Vashon WA; Alki Bridge Club

49.30%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Kathy Pasby - Mary Anne Montague, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

65.23%

1.38

2

2

2

Rachel Denk - Dottie Larson, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

62.25%

0.99

3

3

3

Butch Dock - Sandi Dock, Veradale WA; Charlie's Game

57.23%

0.69

4

4

4

Ronald Fleming - Gwen Skierka, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

57.16%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Marlys Roberts - Michael Soss, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

59.56%

1.38

2

2

2

Barbara Bottomley - Forrest Bottomley, ; Charlie's Game

51.89%

0.99

3

3

3

Charles Laughary Jr - Boyd Ditter, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

51.86%

0.69

4

4

4

Jacqui Erwert - Susan Howe, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game

51.56%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.97%

1.38

2

2

Mary Jo Isaacs, Simi Valley CA; Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.37%

0.99

3

Judy Clemenson - Karen Meyer, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

58.11%

0.69

4

3

1

Rosemary Cruser - Mark Eckhout, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

54.51%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Howard Cohen, Northridge CA; Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.16%

1.38

2

Sara Carlson - William Carlson Jr, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

58.23%

0.99

3

Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; Gary Frans, Calabasas CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.64%

0.69

4

Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.41%

0.64

2

Dorothy Purcell, Moorpark CA; Kailee Graham, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

49.14%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Jerry Weitzner - Nancy Munson, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.79%

1.44

2

1

1

Calvin Lutrin, Alamo CA; Gary Hargrove, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.34%

1.03

3

2

2

Holly Sprague, Pleasant Hill CA; David Ehlers, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.50%

0.72

4

Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.49%

0.58

5

3

3

Eva Hyman, Alamo CA; Robert Horwitz, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.38%

0.41

4

Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.41%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

63.78%

1.44

2

1

1

Ira Feldman, Piedmont CA; Furqan Naeem, Pittsburgh CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.99%

1.03

3

2

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; James Raby, San Ramon CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.20%

0.72

4

3

2

Cynthia Maas - Edgar Fried, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.39%

0.41

5

4

William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA; Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.67%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.27

1

1

1

Harriet Mosson - Lylie Francis, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

65.00%

0.89

2

Lois Sutherland, Goleta CA; Sally Barden, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.89%

0.64

3

2

2

Ray Freeman - Steven Lew, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.78%

0.46

4

3

Judith Mack - Doris Amory, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.22%

0.32

5

4

Bronwen Jones - Jack Look, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.00%

0.38

6

5

3

David Liu, Goleta CA; Joanie Sullivan, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.72%

0.26

7

4

Susanne Gillingham, Santa Barbara CA; Mimi Putnam, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.22%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.27

1

1

1

Greta Hansen, Sun Valley ID; Stephanie Slosser, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.89%

0.89

2

2

2

Marshall Gates - Harvey Campbell, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.06%

0.64

3

3

3

Stephanie Richardson, Santa Barbara CA; Guy McCullough, Lompoc CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.39%

0.44

4

4

Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA; Jackie Inskeep, Monticito CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.17%

0.28

5

5

4

Diane Murphy, Santa Barbara CA; Tara Holbrook, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.11%

0.21

6

6

Edward Loper - Ron White, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.28%

0.18

7

Ginny Welton - Pat McCready, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.44%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

Nancy Shirley, San Diego CA; Dorothea Williams, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

65.92%

0.68

2

1

1

Scott Sonne, Coronado CA; Alan Sonne, Huntington Beac CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

61.68%

0.48

3

2

Bob Stinner, Poway CA; Joyce Fox, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

57.98%

0.39

3

2

Lloyd Kelly, Poway CA; Delynn Kelly, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

56.71%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Donald Mesner, Valley Center CA; Fred Kaufman, San Marcos CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.52%

0.59

2

2

1

Mary Thead - Mary Loucks, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.81%

0.42

3

Leo Muller, Valley Center CA; Rose Mary Finger, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

51.97%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Athena Kelly - Jan Evans, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.67%

0.90

2/3

2

Mary Brosnan - Margaret Brosnan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.50%

0.90

2/3

James McHollan, Albuquerque NM; Ann Wells, Los Lunas NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.50%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Alan Goldman - Hong Hai Dubroff, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.25%

1.05

2

1

1

Sharon Berry - Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.08%

0.64

2

Gerald Wellman, Rio Rancho NM; Alan Pope, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.58%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Micki Rose - Janice Jacobs, Carefree AZ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

62.92%

1.11

2

2

Deb Crowe - Nancy Bello, ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

60.83%

0.80

3

Annette Sandler - Jane Rosenbloom, ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

55.83%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Pat MacAllen - Marguerite Verani, ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

62.92%

1.11

2

1

1

Norman Jacobs, Carefree AZ; Jack Swonson, ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

56.09%

0.80

3

2

2

Kathryn Cawman - Georgette McConnell, ; Desert Mountain Duplicate

52.50%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA; Suzanne Sax, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

62.65%

1.18

2

1

Pat Donahoe - Sally Bukowski, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

53.21%

0.85

3

2

Terry Chinn - Ken Fox, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

51.59%

0.64

1

Jeanne Salamonsen - Norm Strong, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

46.39%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Brad Sands - John Robinson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

60.13%

1.18

2

Mary McCune - Cindy Glad, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

59.29%

0.85

3

Marty McCune, Seattle WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA; Seattle Bridge Center

55.29%

0.91

1

Mary Jo Boarman - Peggy Moen, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

52.84%

0.64

2

Sonia Arsene - Krishna Rustagi, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

49.34%

0.59

1

Ruth Ingham - Margaret King, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

44.68%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Jim Wiser, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.83%

1.25

2

2

Linda Boggess - Leona Balch, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.20%

0.89

3

Diane Schaub - Jack Sands, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.43%

0.69

4

3

1

Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

50.90%

0.48

2

Kristin Steinmetz - Juliene Richards, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

48.18%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Steve Vorenkamp - David Castles, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.02%

1.25

2

2

1

Barry Chapelle - Rod Monroe, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.83%

0.89

3

Miriam Witters - Edward Stark, Happy Valley OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.77%

0.62

4

Harriet Anderson, Portland OR; Marodean Herzman, Gresham OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.98%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO; Donita McKanna, Arvada CO; Arvada Bridge Club

60.83%

1.51

2

1

1

Carol Woodward, Arvada CO; Liz Willson, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club

60.42%

1.08

3

2

Sheila Wimer, ; Brian Wood, Golden CO; Arvada Bridge Club

57.50%

0.76

4

3

Arjun Singh, ; Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Arvada Bridge Club

55.42%

0.40

5/6

Jim Francis, Arvada CO; Jeannene Dipaolo, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club

53.33%

0.43

5/6

4

Frank Baca - Betty Adler, Lakewood CO; Arvada Bridge Club

53.33%

0.52

2

Rhoda Taylor, Arvada CO; Emily Martinez, Golden CO; Arvada Bridge Club

51.48%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Jack Marling - David Silberman, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

57.64%

1.25

2

2

2

Dan Bergmann - George Yeh, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

54.86%

0.89

3

3

Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA; Alan Jarvie, Discovery Bay CA; Livermore Bridge Club

53.94%

0.62

4

Richard Mensing - Eugene Heiman, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club

53.24%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Mindy Kane - Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

62.50%

1.25

2

2

Gilbert Reeser - Stan Sitzmann, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club

60.88%

0.89

3

3

Lynn Gast, Pleasanton CA; Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA; Livermore Bridge Club

53.94%

0.62

4

4

Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA; Ameen Paul, Mountain House CA; Livermore Bridge Club

53.47%

0.52

2

Janice Batcheller, Pleasanton CA; Nancy Hull, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

Tina Mendenhall - David Jaskar, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.56%

0.68

2

1

1

Kay Turner - Irene Sullivan, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.09%

0.48

3

2

2

Carl Traver, ; Donald Stenquist, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.39%

0.34

4

3

Audrey Einstein - Jean Berry, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.93%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Jeanne McCleery, Tucson AZ; Betty Taylor, ; Adobe Bridge Club

65.28%

0.66

2

2

Caroline Snead, Tucson AZ; Janet West, ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.11%

0.47

3

Marlys Johansen - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.33%

0.36

4

3

Jim Vowles - Steve Dell, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.87%

0.56

1

Kathy Parker, Tucson AZ; Michael Bording, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.94%

0.39

2

Bobbie Lambert, Tucson AZ; Shirley Starkey, ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.31%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Kip Kado - D Bernstein, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

61.08%

1.64

2

2

David Cheng, Belmont CA; Robert Liu, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

61.05%

1.17

3

Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.28%

0.82

4

Sadik Arf, Cupertino CA; J Luo, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.08%

0.47

5

Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; Arlene Levy, Menlo Park CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.27%

0.61

6

3

Dee Ann Hansen, Saratoga CA; Brenna Wundram, Los Gatos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.12%

0.59

4

1

Shirley Foreman, Santa Clara CA; Ivy Chueh, Saratoga CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

51.41%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

65.45%

1.64

2

1

Leila Mattinger, Belmont CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.12%

1.17

3

Louise Frye, Atherton CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

56.08%

0.90

4

2

1

Kathy Papermaster - Vera Baum, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.13%

0.47

5

Anne Keyser, ; Margery Yates, Cupertino CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.86%

0.64

6

3

2

Kathy Puryear - David Puryear, Mountain View CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.16%

0.45

4

Henry Zoellner, Santa Clara CA; Lynne Louise Johnson, Cupertino CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

49.67%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Norm Rosenstock - Mike Wyman, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

63.43%

0.69

2

Jana Cushman, CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

61.34%

0.50

3

2

Mickie Winkler, Menlo Park CA; Sheryl Johnson, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.80%

0.45

4

3

1

Bob Silver, ; DICK AHRONS, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

49.54%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA; R Nielsen, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.33%

0.69

2

2

M Cervellino, ; Steve Carr, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.64%

0.49

3

3

William Epperly, Menlo Park CA; Sharon Schafer, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.32%

0.49

4

1

Richard Thompson, CA; Richard Provines, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.78%

 

Section D North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

Mark Sorenson - Danna Sorenson, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

57.01%

0.76

2

1

Anne Ward - Nick Ward, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.92%

0.54

3

2

Sue Bockmann - Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.36%

0.45

4

3

1

Scanlin, CA; Lee Goines, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.17%

0.22

5

G Macdonald - Alison Bennett, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.79%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Deborah Lundahl, Palo Alto CA; Adele Kellman, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

56.06%

0.76

2

2

1

Beth Lyon - Diane Feldman, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.49%

0.54

3

3

Robert Caldwell - Tregear, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.08%

0.38

4

4

Min Wells, Menlo Park CA; Sue Kaupp, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

51.89%

0.22

5

5

Anne Gregor, Palo Alto CA; Mary Savoie, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

51.52%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

D Hodgson - J Hodgson, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.63%

0.53

2

2

1

B Alhadeff - R Alhadeff, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

58.33%

0.38

3

3

2

Charlene Friedman, Mountain View CA; J Huckabay, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.65%

0.27

4

J Stallings - J Cornbleet, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

51.49%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

Marjorie Chatfield - Tom Chatfield, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

56.85%

0.68

2

1

Behnaz Taidi - S Virmani, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.95%

0.48

3

2

1

M Kenin, Palo Alto CA; Mary Jane Finch, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.76%

0.34

4

3

Isabel Shaw, Sunnyville CA; Rosemarie Sammon, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.27%

0.32

2

D Wirt, ; L Kenigsberg, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

50.60%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Marjorie McIntosh, Dublin CA; Kazuko Alsberg, Castro Valley CA; Redwood BC

65.69%

0.69

2

Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Gerry Fisher, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

59.43%

0.49

3

Dottie Reid, Union City CA; Bob Bauman, Castro Valley CA; Redwood BC

55.83%

0.34

4

Bernadine Cox - Patricia Edgar, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

52.77%

0.44

2

2

Olga Swartz, Castro Valley CA; Richard Russ, San Leandro CA; Redwood BC

47.07%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Karen Corburn, San Ramon CA; Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

56.35%

0.69

2

2

Kristine Chen, Castro Valley CA; Susan Engelhart, San Leandro CA; Redwood BC

55.41%

0.49

3

Evelyn Lemon - Robert Lemon, San Lorenzo CA; Redwood BC

53.96%

0.38

4

3

Jeffrey Lamparter, Castro Valley CA; Lynn Gurnee, Fremont CA; Redwood BC

51.45%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section E

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.60

1/2

1/2

1

Charles Tonelli, El Cerrito CA; Jean Wood, Hayward CA; Redwood BC

59.26%

1.60

1/2

1/2

Vince De Pasquale, Hayward CA; Ivor Weller, Castro Valley CA; Redwood BC

59.26%

0.94

3

Marianne Cochran, Pleasanton CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Redwood BC

54.17%

0.66

4

3

2

Bee Sturmer - Lilah Newton, Danville CA; Redwood BC

53.24%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA; Stephen Fuerst, Rancho Cordova CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.09%

1.44

2

Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; John Jefferson, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.20%

1.03

3

1

Miriam Steinberg - Marc Grunseth, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.44%

0.72

4

Benjamin Miller - Betty Miller, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

54.17%

0.64

5

2

Barbara Kennedy - Jacqueline Devine, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.98%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Karen Nelson, Lincoln CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.06%

1.44

2

1

1

Joel Lesser - George Blondin, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.02%

1.03

3

2

2

Richard Fabbre - David Whitman, Roseville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.25%

0.72

4

3

Martin Fricks, Carmichael CA; Barnett Neufeld, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.43%

0.41

5

Elizabeth Sachs - Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.24%

 

Mon Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

David Nemzek, Carmichael CA; Carolyn Bailey, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.74%

1.32

2

Julie Chenu, Sacramento CA; Linda Struthers, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.52%

0.80

3/4

Mae Kamilos - Virginia Hess, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.48%

0.80

3/4

2

Nancy Schubert, ; Joanne Ringstrom, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.48%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

John Boyan - Linda Boyan, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.71%

1.13

2/3

2/3

Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Bob Dorian, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.32%

1.13

2/3

2/3

Lilian Patrick, ; Mark Vanderschans, Elk Grove CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.32%

0.66

4

Charles Landau - Amnon Igra, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.52%

 

Mon Mrn Strat 2999er Prs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

1

Eilene Gittleman, Los Angeles CA; Eva Seri, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.17%

0.94

2

2

Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; Tony Mirchandani, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.01%

0.67

3

Sheila Singer - Robert Rice, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.48%

0.47

4

3

Harold Kahn, Tarzana CA; Debora Stein, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.46%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

1

Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; Larry Kussin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.95%

0.94

2

Gloria Malkin - Ronald Malkin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.79%

0.67

3

Phil Jones, Woodland Hills CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.71%

0.47

4

Sheldon Levitt - Barbara Levitt, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

48.64%

0.52

2

1

Gwen Pollyea - Jane Canter, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.69%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

1

Jerry Rose, Encino CA; Alan Golden, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

0.94

2

2

1

Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Lillian Grusd, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.55%

0.67

3

3

Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA; Barbara Wellisch, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.06%

0.47

4

Myrna Kalman, Woodland Hills CA; Ann Trygstad, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.46%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

Elaine Moore, Burbank CA; Carol Klein, Valley Village CA; 750 Bridge Club

62.20%

0.94

2

1

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.71%

0.67

3

Jerry Goodman, Chatsworth CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.63%

0.59

4

2

Deanna Berrin, Lake Balboa CA; Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.08%

0.42

3

Jo Ann Jubas - Gary Jubas, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

48.51%

0.52

1

Robert Lapin - Lou Simmons, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.02%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.82%

0.94

2

1

Jane Winston, Encino CA; Elaine Keyes, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.36%

0.67

3

2

1

Tessa Finder, Sherman Oaks CA; Sheila Bub, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.27%

0.47

4

3

Arlene Newman, Sherman Oaks CA; Hal Perla, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.68%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

1

Phillip Calloway, Canoga Park CA; Shoshana Blumenfeld, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.31%

0.94

2

2

Doreen Harris, Reseda CA; Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.14%

0.67

3

3

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; Lee Skupen, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.06%

0.47

4

4

Maria Glasgow, Calabasas CA; Jeri Herman, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.08%

0.48

1

Stephanie Lugash, Los Angeles CA; Marilyn Rohlin, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

48.21%