GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


WED EVE OPEN PAIRS
260.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.13
1


Bert Rettner - Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA72.50%
13.60
2


Jon Gustafson - Neil Petrie, Fort Collins CO71.53%
14.16
3
1
1
Airell Clark, Albany OR; Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR68.20%
7.65
4


Arline Borovay, Calabasas CA; Tom Wylie, Woodland Hills CA68.06%
5.74
5


Jack Verson, Los Gatos CA; Marshall Yancey, San Jose CA67.80%
10.62
6
2
2
Mason Palmer - Robin Bentley, 66.67%
3.23
7


Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA65.28%
2.42
8


Tom Fox, West Fargo ND; Jon Martin, Fargo ND65.03%
2.42
9


Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA64.88%
1.92
10


James Nash - Steve Denenberg, Omaha NE64.20%
2.00
11


Charlotte Falk - Lin Goldstein, Reno NV64.10%
7.97
12
3
3
Marv Wolfgang, Redmond WA; Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA63.99%
1.67
13


Arlene Mayfield - Jack Mayfield, Junction City OR63.89%
5.97
14
4
4
B Carlisle, Fargo ND; Steve Burnside, 63.78%
4.48
15
5
5
Arlene Seckel - Kurt Schnebele, Seaside CA63.75%
3.36
16
6

Judith Clark - Miwako Wong, Santa Clara CA63.71%
2.52
17/18
7

Ernst Staudt, Everett WA; Craig Roloff, Mountlake Ter WA63.69%
1.42
17/18


Alan Johnson - Dianne Johnson, Portland OR63.69%
2.46
19
8
6
Marv Norden, Oliver CD; Gordon Link, Lantzville BC63.24%
1.85
20
9
7
Uli Eckel, Granada Hills CA; Scott Fisher, Simi Valley CA63.13%
1.42
21
10
8
Winifred Stebbins - Jeff Hammerman, Taos NM63.02%
1.55
22
11

Victor Greener, Fresno CA; David Haberstich, North Fork CA62.92%
1.50
23
12
9
Evelyn Gray - Miriam Riddell, Cranbrook BC62.85%
1.42
24


Alex Lo, Gresham OR; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR62.80%
1.34
25


Ron Morlock, Oxbrow ND; Rosella Vanek, Gardner ND62.54%
1.50
13
10
Linda Hastings, Cranbrook BC; Lorna Goetz, Kimberley BC62.50%
1.04
14
11
Mary Shaw - Dave Albrecht, Fargo ND62.42%
1.42
15

Ken Chengrian, Placerville CA; Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills IL62.08%
2.42
16

Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA61.80%
1.92
17

Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE61.54%
0.88
18

Brian Greer, Taos NM; John Clough, 61.46%
2.00
19

Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey, San Jose CA; Missy Verson, Saratoga CA61.36%
1.42
20

Alje Kamminga, Osoyoos BC; Geoff Croes, Penticton BC61.11%
1.35

12
Rochelle Gutmann, Cupertino CA; Bev Bernhardt, CA60.12%

WED EVE NLM PAIRS
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Willie Haynes - Douglas Madison, 69.09%
2.27
2
2

George Beard, Corte Madera CA; Ed Talmus, Tiburon CA62.52%
1.70
3
3

Karel Toohey, Albuquerque NM; Kat Tiano, 60.45%
1.28
4
4

Sue Parker, Sausalito CA; Chris Haedt, Mill Valley CA57.41%
0.84
5/6


Gary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM; Mary Scrivner, Albuquerque Rd NM57.27%
0.84
5/6


Norma Mearns - Carl Barber, Albuquerque NM57.27%
1.36
5
1
Helen Spalding - Richard Spalding, San Francisco CA56.23%
1.02
6
2
Gene Pudberry - Tom Orr, San Rafael CA53.82%
0.77

3
Alice Valdez - Patricia Gallacher, Albuquerque NM51.36%
0.57

4
Terry Gordon - Richard Gordon, Novato CA49.31%

WED EVE AUX PAIRS
41.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.17
1
1

John W Simpson - Morgan Johnson, Madera CA75.69%
5.38
2
2

David Speer - Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA75.00%
3.53
3/4
3

Marie Hinze, Depot Bay OR; Mary Bish, Lincoln City OR68.75%
3.53
3/4


Carol Kaufman, ; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA68.75%
2.27
5


Joyce Gehlhaar - James Gibbs, Lompoc CA66.00%
2.13
6
4

Carl Fortney - Mark Fanning, Kirksville MO64.58%
1.40
5/6

Gregg Silveira, Parker CO; Ralph Cox, Centennial CO63.00%
3.18
5/6
1
Lynn Porter - Sarah Flinkingshelt, Lompoc CA63.00%
2.39

2
Helen Booth, Bakersfield CA; Harriet Smith, Solona Beach CA58.33%
1.79

3
Patricia Downie, Creston BC; Dorothy Hobbs, Canyon BC58.10%
1.34

4
Jay Bornfleth - M Bornfleth, Ridgecrest CA56.55%
0.88

5/6
Eve Saunders, Depoe Bay OR; Yanming Gong, Newport OR54.17%
0.88

5/6
Mike Rickus, Newport OR; Richard Ricketts, Lincoln City OR54.17%

WED EVE 199ER PAIRS
21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.95
1
1
1
Joan Fulton, Eugene; Judy Francis, Eugene OR72.50%
2.21
2
2

D.B. Singh, CA; Gaurav Agrawal, Palo Alto CA65.68%
1.66
3
3

Wendy Benveniste, ; Helen La Rash, San Carlos CA61.59%
1.09
4/5
4/5

Dan Thatte - Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA59.77%
1.09
4/5
4/5

Marleen Zwiers - Kathryn Henkens, Menlo Park CA59.77%
0.88
6
6
2
Chuck Johns - Hazel Jones, Eugene OR58.75%
0.66

3
Jim Hubbard, Los Altos CA; Kent Peterson, Los Altos Hills CA52.95%
0.43

4/6
Lee Soreng - Connie Wonham, Eugene OR52.50%
0.43

4/6
Ann Rollins, Eugene; Leigh, 52.50%
0.43

4/6
Judy Nevell - Jean Cary, Eugene52.50%

ADVENTURES SWISS TEAMS
11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1


Roger Doughman - Greg House - Bette Strauch - John Strauch, San Diego CA58.00
2.81
2
1

Edward Kunkel, Poway CA; Marian Zeldin, La Mesa CA; Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Dianne Sullivan, Solano Beach CA57.00
2.11
3
2

Jane Petering - Marianne Klayman - David Hunt - Pamela Lawrence, San Diego CA49.00
2.00
4
3
1
Jacqueline Osborne - Stuart Sechriest - Tatsumi Mercer - Paul Alesu, San Diego CA48.00
1.50
4
2
Gary Gelman - Fred Dickson, San Diego CA; Dennis Schraeder, Lakeside CA; Pat Newman, Solana Beach CA47.00
1.13

3
Douglas McCalla, San Diego CA; Lawrence Rossman, El Cajon CA; Carol Abramowitz - Jackie Ives, La Jolla CA43.00

SCOTT'S SWISS
7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger - Gale Senter - James Senter, San Clemente CA82.00
2.12
2


Steven Love - Larry Sharp, Laguna Niguel CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Ian Wilson, Irvine CA72.00
1.59
3


Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Patricia Menefee, Laguna Niguel CA; Jane Dober - Harold Binder, Dana Point CA63.00
1.79
1/2
1/2
John Winslow - Marian Stark, Mission Viejo CA; Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Kathleen Malone, Aliso Viejo CA55.00
1.79
1/2
1/2
John Jonas - Linda Jonas, Dana Point CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Shen, Laguna Niguel CA55.00

BRIDGE GALLERY SWISS
12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Jennifer Jones, CA; Gloria Hersch, Healdsburg CA; Kate Hill, ; Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA62.00
2.81
2
1

Cindy Ketelsen, Sebastopol CA; Patty Hertz, Santa Rosa CA; David Pankratz, ; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA52.00
1.85
3/4
2/3

Wyatt Bessing, Santa Rosa CA; Asher Nathan - Paul Scheinberg, CA; Judy Sibley, 51.00
1.85
3/4
2/3
1
Sue Snow - Oak Sawyer, ; Barry Samuel, Santa Cruz CA; Larry Wyner, Santa Rosa CA51.00
1.19
4

Kathy Juarez, Santa Rosa CA; Debbie Tesler, CA; Lynn Dondero, Windsor CA; Jerry Scoville, US41.00
1.22

2
Tom Gee - Randee Dimond - Rob Jacobi, ; Tim Coshow, Petaluma CA40.00