GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


WED AM OPEN PAIRS
280.0 Tables / Based on 293 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.65
1


Linda Darter - Marvin Darter, McAlester OK68.50%
14.69
2
1

Betty Elrod - Barbara Sallee, McAlester OK67.08%
10.49
3


Ernie Young Jr, Highlands Ranch CO; Richard Friedman, Greenwood Vill CO66.98%
7.87
4


Gertrude Franco, Tempe AZ; Molly Clark, Phoenix AZ66.65%
9.64
5/6
2/3

Robert Rice, Tarzana CA; J Raymond Bush, Winnetka CA65.97%
9.64
5/6
2/3

Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA; Gene Crubaugh, Westlake Vlg CA65.97%
2.91
7/8


Jack Fulchar - Lisa Evans, Danville CA65.77%
2.91
7/8


Pat Leary - Jim Leary, Livermore CA65.77%
2.07
9


Ron Fischer, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Catero, Chandler AZ65.75%
1.87
10


Iris Darroch - Carol Warner, Walnut Creek CA65.48%
2.08
11


Jean Hughes, San Diego CA; Gerard Allier, Carlsbad CA64.49%
1.75
12


Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX64.35%
1.75
13


Nancy Lealos - Scott Campbell, El Paso TX64.06%
10.08
14
4
1
W Vasey, Grass Valley CA; Dorothy Esheim, Penn Valley CA64.02%
4.65
15
5

Jacque Fox - Bobbie Burgess, Walnut Creek CA63.99%
3.49
16
6

Molly Wells, Eureka CA; James Freeman, McKinleyville CA63.89%
2.61
17
7

John Adams - John Lagodimos, San Diego CA63.78%
1.96
18
8

Mike Fierman, Encino CA; Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA63.43%
2.33
19
9

Judi Greene, Littleton CO; Judith Jadin, Centennial CO63.26%
2.08
20


Yoko Davis, Cardiff CA; Freda Anderson, La Jolla CA63.23%
1.67
21
10

Ernie Frank, Harbor City CA; Dolores Nawa, San Pedro CA62.96%
1.92
22


Mary Pollock - Carl Pollock Jr, Portland OR62.88%
1.46
23


Maritha Pottenger - Budak Barkan, San Diego CA62.75%
7.56
24
11
2
Gay Jungemann - Donna Gering, Vashon WA62.73%
5.67
25
12
3
Madeline Beckerman - Susan Chenven, San Diego CA62.65%
1.83
13

Jill Carson, Chandler AZ; Beverly Terry, Tempe AZ62.34%
4.25
14
4
Marti Black, Penn Valley CA; Mary Plush Jensen, Grass Valley CA62.12%
3.19
15
5
Edward Weiss, Westlake Village CA; Nancy Weiss, Westlake Vlg CA61.75%
2.25
16

Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Marvin Arnold, Fair Oaks CA61.70%
1.92
17

John Dusharme - Linda Dusharme, Bonita CA61.67%
1.27
18

George Boettger, Kihei HI; Jack Patnode, Kula HI61.61%
1.27
19

Chrystal Newell, Fremont CA; Ilmars Pakulis, Saratoga CA61.31%
2.39
20
6
Gary Piazzoni - Liz Piazzoni, Chula Vista CA60.83%
1.79
21
7
Leo Carney - Craig Dean, Penn Valley CA60.80%
1.33
22

Jerry Marrs, Denver CO; Jerry Newcomb, Littleton CO60.56%
0.89
23

Steve Bosma, San Jose CA; Mari Livingston, Portland OR60.42%
1.35

8
Joyce Butler - Rojean Danilson, Penn Valley CA60.04%
1.58

9
David Taylor, Seattle WA; Mike Marcelais, Kirkland WA59.49%
1.55

10
Myra Ricketson, Centennial CO; Shirley Hammond, Westminster CO59.44%
1.27

11
Jane Ellingsen - Lois Daley, Walnut Creek CA59.23%

WED AM INTERMEDIATES
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.65
1


Carol Lang, Newbury Park CA; Joyce Hart, Woodland Hills CA61.50%
2.74
2
1
1
Donald Mesner, Valley Center CA; Marjorie Narramore, Klamath Falls OR60.42%
2.05
3
2
2
Robert Morris, Tacoma WA; Robert Gray, Universty Place WA58.89%
1.54
4
3

Elaine Keyes, Studio City CA; Jane Winston, Encino CA58.71%
1.15
5
4

Carol Jones - Carolyn Mathur, Poway CA58.17%
0.95
6
5

Ann Trygstad - Ilene Berg, Tarzana CA56.97%
0.95
6

Bob Williams, Chatsworth CA; Barbara Parsons, Woodland Hills CA56.55%
0.91

3
Martha Terwilliger, Agoura Hills CA; Patricia Turner-Quigley, Calabasas CA55.15%
0.68

4
Helen Batie - Robert Batie, Tacoma WA53.33%
0.55

5
Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA; Barbara Wellisch, Los Angeles CA52.80%

WED AM NLM PARS
38.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.95
1
1

David Maddox, Carmel CA; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA73.81%
3.71
2
2
1
Wendell Moen, CA; Ronald Jensen, Livermore CA71.00%
2.78
3


Mady Schubarth - Diane Guilfoy, Walnut Creek CA67.86%
2.09
4
3

Doris Matteson, Union City CA; Florence Finkle, Castro Valley CA64.50%
1.57
5


Mary Wright, Mill City OR; Fran Friesen, Salem OR60.00%
1.32
6
4
2
Kip Kado - Barbara Shukov, 58.63%
1.01
5

Bob Woldstad - Carole Woldstad, San Jose CA58.33%
0.75
6

Marie Innes - Susan Bradford, Salem OR57.50%
0.82

3
Lori Wortley - Janet Meagher, Saratoga CA55.65%
0.61

4
Chanda Agrawal - Girwar Agrawal, 54.46%
0.46

5
Diane Holmquist - Toni Pinn, 53.87%

WED AM NOVICE PAIRS
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
0.99
1

Marilyn Walsh, Laguna Woods CA; Jim Drysdale, Newport Beach CA74.97%
0.74
2
1
Kim Davis, New Port Beach CA; Robyn Grant, Newport Beach CA69.11%
0.56
3

Harold King, LGW; Cathleen Johnston, Laguna Woods60.61%
0.42
4

Jo Ann Dilorenzo - Jacob Vayser, Laguna Woods CA58.63%
0.50
2
Betty Batenburg, ; Bev Mckee, Laguna Woods CA50.00%

WED AM AUX PAIRS
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Carole Burgess - Bee Sturmer, Danville CA63.39%
2.75
2
1
1
James Laird - Marcia Laird, Danville CA61.61%
2.06
3


Muriel Krieger, Danville CA; Suzanne Bremer, Alamo CA55.95%
1.83
4


Mary Krouse, Diablo CA; Patricia Keenan, Danville CA55.65%
1.16
5


Kathy Fernbacher, Orinda CA; Jo An Reid, Danville CA55.36%
1.29
6
2
2
Marilyn Krikorian, Danville CA; Oscar Krikorian, DANVILLE CA55.06%
0.97
3

Anthony Davito - Linda Davito, Pleasanton CA54.46%
0.73
4

Lilah Newton - Carole Polk, Danville CA51.49%
0.80
5
3
Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA; Sue Ward, Danville CA50.00%
0.60

4
Robert Campbell - Janet Campbell, Danville CA48.51%

WED AM AUX PAIRS
31.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1
1

Orrin Cook - Kal Gezi, Sacramento CA68.50%
5.12
2


Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Cindy Glad, Seattle WA67.31%
3.84
3


Carole Burgess - Bee Sturmer, Danville CA63.39%
3.69
4
2
1
Norma Huisenga - Adelaide Mills, Sacramento CA63.00%
2.77
5
3
2
James Laird - Marcia Laird, Danville CA61.61%
1.92
6


Charles Gravenkemper - Don Glad, Seattle WA61.38%
2.08
4

Kay Adams - Dorothy Bennett, Seattle WA60.58%
1.92
5
3
Naomi French Parker - Joan Churches, Sacramento CA60.50%
1.44
6
4
Hattie Croy - Mae Kamilos, Sacramento CA57.00%
1.32

5
William G Anderson - Elana Anderson, Seattle WA55.61%
1.28

6
Marilyn Krikorian, Danville CA; Oscar Krikorian, DANVILLE CA55.06%