GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


WED AFT OPEN PAIRS
644.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.07
1


Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV72.12%
17.33
2
1

Rosemary Segall, Redmond OR; George Williamson, Richland WA69.68%
12.41
3


Joseph Eves, Sun City CA; Cleland Nelson, Murrieta CA68.58%
13.00
4
2

Virginia Palazzetti, Gilbert AZ; Tutty Wetzel, 68.33%
6.98
5


Keith Vincent - Sheila Malinowski, Vallejo CA67.95%
5.24
6


Larry Sharp - Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA66.74%
9.75
7
3

Jack Blumenthal, Pearland TX; Stephen Goldstein, La Quinta CA66.35%
7.31
8
4

Myrna Liner, Mesilla Park NM; Tanya Raven, Las Cruces NM66.29%
5.48
9
5

Dixie Hornby - Keith Gilbert, Albuquerque NM66.19%
4.11
10
6

George Beard, Corte Madera CA; Sandra Schwartz, Sausalito CA66.07%
2.01
11


Anne Ullman - Gary Ullman, Las Vegas NV66.03%
3.08
12
7

Daniel Renault, ; Nancy Cummins, Prescott Valley AZ65.87%
1.75
13


Seymour Diamond - Elaine Diamond, Chicago IL65.86%
1.58
14


Fumie Glenney, Los Angeles CA; David Raphel, Marina Del Rey CA65.74%
12.55
15
8
1
Joel Kaplan - Steve Schwartz, Beverly Hills CA65.73%
9.41
16
9
2
Chrissy Fried - Robert Fried, Del Mar CA65.67%
1.73
17
10

Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Regina Ballard, Carlsbad NM65.42%
1.67
18


Lloyd McKinney Jr - Jon Nance, Springfield MO65.41%
2.17
19
11

M Lorene Lynch - Ann Staten, Santa Barbara CA65.38%
1.58
20


Donna Massman, Beverly Hills CA; Guy Green, Los Angeles CA65.08%
1.42
21/22


Bob Garret, Gardnerville NV; Nels Ericksen, Reno NV65.00%
7.06
21/22
12
3
Sally Miller - Aloma Crow, Carlsbad NM65.00%
1.67
23
13

Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Hari Ramani, Novato CA64.97%
1.41
24
14

Marilyn Benjamin, Desert Hot Spr CA; Lori Smith, Dsrt Hot Spgs CA64.96%
2.42
25


Sally Ann Rhea, ; Clint Heiple, Boulder CO64.93%
2.17
15

Charlotte Alekson, Vancouver BC; Sherry Phillips, Grand Junction Chile64.90%
1.50
16

Jan Birkett - Karen Villa, Sedona AZ64.73%
1.83
17/18

Frank Murphy - Bill Roberts, Bend OR63.66%
1.75
17/18

Merle Arlen - Robert Kreutzer, Scottsdale AZ63.66%
1.52
19

Evelyn Shafer - Nadine Schultz, Santa Barbara CA63.46%
1.42
20

Charles Wallace, Palm Springs CA; Jane Patchett, Palm Desert CA63.39%
2.17
21

Celia Foss - Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA63.30%
1.19
22

Anne Marie Graves, White Rock NM; Joe Bergstein, Los Alamos NM63.10%
1.50
23

Peter Wahl - Richard Mittenthal, Cornville AZ62.95%
1.58
24/25

William Hill, Dana Point CA; Bill Perdue, Mission Viejo CA62.53%
1.75
24/25

Eric Childs - Jack Shiffer, Richmond CA62.53%
5.29

4
Dee Willard, Cottonwood AZ; Regina Kramer, Sedona AZ61.36%
3.97

5
Dexter Hodes, Berkeley CA; Gordon Libby, El Cerrito CA60.79%
2.98

6
Arlene Fuller - John Fuller, Mesa AZ60.12%
2.23

7
Patty Fraser - Fannie Curro, Hollister CA60.00%
1.68

8
Freda Nychkalo, Apache Jct AZ; Jacqueline Johnson, Apache Junction AZ59.82%
1.58

9
Renate Bialy - Eileen Holsten, Sonoma CA59.78%
1.26

10
Ben Grubel - William Jolly, El Cerrito CA59.55%
1.69

11
Mark McKechnie - Agnes Corns, Medford OR59.24%
1.01

12/13
Mike Elia, ; Elizabeth Lewis, Prescott AZ59.13%
1.52

12/13
Laura Smith - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA59.13%
1.17

14
Howard Katz, Escondido CA; Doris Cubeisy, San Diego CA58.80%
1.06

15
Jim Silar - Lonnie Ludeman, Las Cruces NM58.52%
0.88

16
Larry Zeni Jr - Susan Zeni, El Cerrito CA58.05%
1.41

17
Pat Carmody, Chino Valley AZ; Susan Korsgaard, Prescott AZ57.85%
1.18

18
Thomas Bergstrom, Ashland OR; Donald Walker, Central Point OR57.57%
0.85

19/20
Allegra Gunning, Coeur D Alene ID; Marge Stewart, Santa Barbara CA57.53%
1.09

19/20
Fred Dyle - Jean Towgood, Huntington Bch CA57.53%
1.28

21
Linda Stein - Richard Stein, Lakewood CA57.41%
1.19

22
Donna Castor - Sydell Aronson, Beverly Hills CA57.36%
2.25

23
Joan Merrill - Adair Karlin, Tucson AZ57.21%
1.34

24/25
Al Walsh, Johnstown CO; Grace Sokolik, Ft Collins CO56.94%
0.94

24/25
Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Chuck Grimm, Auburn CA56.94%

WED AFT NLM PAIRS
69.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.49
1


Gary Ditch - Lonnie Leeds, 70.51%
5.62
2


Sue Foigelman, Newport Beach CA; Emily Lane, Huntington Bch CA65.18%
4.21
3


Lorraine Ruegg, Laguna Hills CA; Mario Pellegrini, Laguna Woods CA63.39%
5.23
4
1

Jo Hayward - Jo Ann Bozzo, 63.34%
3.92
5
2

Cinde Kirkland, Newport OR; Karen Mason, Florence OR62.97%
1.78
6


Sallie Kaiser - Vaughn Kaiser, Portland OR62.16%
2.94
7
3

Marge Paul - Mary Lodge, 61.86%
2.21
4

Harold Paul - Diane Curless, Santa Fe NM60.26%
1.65
5

Sharon Lewis - Barbara Lhevan, Laguna Woods CA59.72%
1.24
6

Matilda Rubin - Joan Kendrick, Santa Fe NM59.70%
3.57

1
Gwen Schatz, Denver CO; Judy St Arnold, 58.33%
2.68

2
Mary Lu Turpin - Marcy Blumstein, 56.89%
2.01

3
Renee Arnold - Jaci Bohms, Toledo OR56.87%
1.51

4
Kathleen Chamberlin, Paradise Valley AZ; Cathie Galloway, Phoenix AZ56.67%
1.13

5
James Preus - C Manley Allen, Santa Fe NM56.65%
0.85

6
Paul Rubinfeld, Santa Fe NM; Gary Lowenthal, 56.44%

WED AFT INTERMEDIATES
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.59
1


Patsy Fitzpatrick - Donna Anderson, Piedmont CA64.97%
1.94
2
1

Barbara McNeal - Dianne Macleod, Oakland CA63.35%
1.46
3
2

Adalgisa Harris - George Plasch, Alameda CA62.67%
1.09
4


Barbara Simpers, Oakland CA; Joan Gardner, Piedmont CA61.95%
0.82
5


Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA; Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA59.31%
0.65
6


Barry Kael, Oakland CA; Gerda Janos, Berkeley CA59.01%
1.11
3
1
Patricia McNamara - William McNamara, Alameda CA58.65%
0.83
4
2
Lawrence Bowerman - Meg Bowerman, Oakland CA56.50%
0.54
5

Mary Reynolds - John Moore, Oakland CA48.82%

WED AFT AUX PAIRS
39.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.17
1
1
1
DARRYL ROSENHEIM, Sonora CA; JOAN THORSEN, ARNOLD CA72.92%
6.13
2


Chris Gill - Arthur Nelson, 64.17%
4.60
3


Melinda Johnson - Fay Richmond, Las Vegas NV63.65%
4.01
4
2

Wilma Morris, Albuquerque NM; Theresa Kortum, 63.33%
3.00
5
3
2
Jean Lee - Kenneth Lee, Albuquerque NM62.59%
2.25
6
4

Gilbert Weiss - Ray Dau, Sun City West AZ62.18%
2.00
5
3
Kay Morton, Sun City West AZ; Sharon Herchenroeder, Longmont CO61.54%
1.27
6

Sue Weix - Patricia Kelley, Albuquerque NM61.48%
1.34

4
Janice Hooper, Albuquerque NM; Mesa Grigsby, 59.26%
1.01

5
Margaret Mobberley - Ruth Guerdrum, Albuquerque NM57.78%
1.33

6
Betty Chavez - Judith Strohmaier, Fairbanks AK57.00%

WED AFT 199ER PAIRS
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1
1
Doris Williams, Irvine CA; Mary Sato, Laguna Woods CA69.52%
1.50
2
2
2
Eleanor Fumanti - Connie Farkas, Laguna Woods CA66.61%
1.13
3


Ted Jacobs, L.W. CA; Ron Spangler, Mission Viejo CA60.18%
0.84
4


Jeanne Delano - Alice Forbes, Laguna Woods CA57.87%
0.63
5


Jean Cosgrove, Laguna Woods CA; Marlene Gilliland, Advance NC57.49%
0.82
6
3

Elva Brinegar - Lee Smith, Laguna Woods CA56.81%
0.61
4

Jim Brauer, Laguna Woods CA; Marvin Sage, Indio CA56.17%
0.59
5
3
Bob Burns, ; Julie Whitaker, Laguna Woods CA55.34%

Casa De Amigos Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.56
1
1
1
Gloria Hopler - Russell Edwards, Albuquerque NM62.54%
2.67
2
2

Dorothy Bouse - Jean Cvetic, Albuquerque NM61.75%
2.00
3
3
2
Terri Didrickson - Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM56.87%
1.50
4


Anthony Pazera - Alan Goldman, Albuquerque NM56.15%
1.19
5
4
3
Betty Halbleib - Kent Jones, Albuquerque NM55.42%
0.89
6
5

Mary Symons - Richard Armstrong, Albuquerque NM54.68%
0.67
6

Norman Cliff - Jim Hull, Albuquerque NM52.97%
0.75

4
Alla Hernandez - Julie Drennan, Albuquerque NM52.10%

Wednesday Aft 99er Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1


Bonnie Douglass, San Clemente CA; Happy Zant, Newport Beach CA68.52%
1.34
2


Dan Fontanilla, Dana Point CA; Frank White, San Clemente CA62.60%
1.28
3
1
1
John Schreiber, Trabuco Canyon CA; Keith Krause, Irvine CA58.72%
0.96
4
2
2
Gillian Jeffrey - John Dillon, 56.19%
0.72
5
3

Mary Paine - Diana Schmitz, Dana Point CA55.17%
0.42
6


Jon Pelmear, Mission Viejo CA; Kurt Stewart, Laguna Niguel CA54.89%
0.54
4

Maureen Morden - Martha Mossawir, Aliso Viejo CA51.53%
0.48
5
3
Mary Heiney - Suzanne Washburn, Laguna Beach CA51.48%

WED AFT 49ER PAIRS
10.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.50
1

Joan Lynch, CA; Mo Maxfield, Saratoga CA62.85%
1.13
2

Judy Goodnow - Warren Goodnow, Palo Alto CA59.38%
0.84
3

Peter Coebergh, CA; Marcella Atherton, Los Altos CA57.99%
0.99
4
1
Arthur Gallun - Elaine Gallun, Los Gatos CA56.94%
0.47
5

Jack Dyer - Mary Dyer, Sunnyvale CA56.25%
0.36
6

Jan Willen L. Prak - Karen Burtness Prak, CA55.21%
0.74
2
Tony D'Esopo, Los Altos CA; John Elman, Palo Alto CA51.74%
0.49
3/4
Tom Campbell, Los Altos CA; Anne Gregor, Palo Alto CA49.65%
0.49
3/4
Marcelo Gumucio, Atherton CA; Nancy Sabbag, Sunnyvale CA49.65%