GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


TUESDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS
221.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.44
1


Steve Kipperman - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA69.51%
13.08
2


John Schoenbrun - Robert Madalena, CA69.35%
9.81
3


Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bh CA; Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA68.25%
7.36
4


Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA68.15%
13.47
5
1
1
Bill Wilson - Nancy Wilson, 68.00%
4.14
6


William Curtis - Albert Erickson, Colorado Spgs CO67.21%
3.10
7


Bob Byrum - Jack Margid, San Francisco CA66.86%
10.10
8
2

Cecil Glaessner - Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA66.70%
1.94
9


Mary Slick - Ralph Slick, Rio Vista CA66.67%
1.75
10


Walt Bochenek - William Grant, San Diego CA66.18%
1.59
11


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA65.87%
1.45
12


Roger Rabbit, ; Stacy Reddan, San Diego CA65.51%
1.50
13


Gordon Bower - Gail Ballou, Fairbanks AK65.48%
1.63
14/15


Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN65.42%
7.58
14/15
3

Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN65.42%
1.75
16


Kenny Scholes - Dick Yarington, 65.10%
1.67
17


William Beall - Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA65.09%
1.67
18


Dell Berg - David Taylor, 64.26%
5.68
19
4

Garth Greene, Playa del Rey CA; Richard Vincent, Marina del Rey CA63.69%
1.83
20


Bob Mault, Long Beach CA; Cory Hand, Cypress CA63.57%
4.26
21
5

Fred Feigenson, Los Angeles CA; Paul Thies, Topanga CA63.03%
1.46
22


Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA62.84%
3.20
23
6

Bob Lavery - Pamela Kirkner, Long Beach CA62.76%
2.40
7

Stephen Kaufman - Emmanuel Vacakis, San Francisco CA62.69%
1.80
8

Jeff Ford - Kim Eng, 62.64%
1.50
9

Dave Drischell - Gorkem Kuterdem, Seattle WA62.26%
2.50
10

Mary Alice Seville - Sandra Allen, Corvallis OR61.58%
7.22
11
2
Betty Magnoli, Rio Vista CA; Shirley Russell, Isleton CA61.11%
5.41
12
3
Stan Roberts - Will Fox, 61.10%
1.04
13

Karen Byrd - Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA61.07%
4.06
14
4
Amal Murad, Los Angeles CA; Camille Harouche, Marina del Rey CA60.71%
3.04
15
5
Jerry Tipton, CA; Joan Roberts, Salinas CA60.50%
0.84
16

Brana Hall, Los Angeles CA; Joel Schiff, L A CA60.28%
2.28

6
Robert Walters - Gary Mollenkopf, San Diego CA60.19%
1.71

7
Pat Matsumoto, Solana Beach CA; Paul Alesu, San Diego CA60.12%
1.28

8
Anne Harrington, Huntington Beach CA; Eknath Deo, Long Beach CA59.78%
1.24

9
Robert Peterkort, Corvallis OR; William Grady, Albany OR59.72%
1.76

10/11
Lewis Gibbons - Jim Phillips, San Francisco CA59.66%
1.35

10/11
Mary Teply - Pat Irwin, Mill Valley CA59.66%

TUESDAY EVE AUX PAIRS
49.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.00
1
1
1
Jerrald Anderson, Shasta Lake Cty CA; Patricia Denniston, Redding CA66.67%
7.50
2
2

Belle Bestor - Helen Ostby, Palo Alto CA66.60%
5.63
3
3
2
Georgia Dunn - Jerry Pollack, Palm Desert CA64.74%
4.22
4
4
3
Shirley Simmons, ; Barbara Arons, Palo Alto CA64.62%
2.77
5/6
5/6

Michael Schneider - James Lafave, Denver CO64.58%
2.77
5/6
5/6

Ilamae Watters - Marion Layman, Durango CO64.58%
2.00

4
John Abramson - Alvena Wagner, Palm Desert CA57.85%
1.40

5
Cis Sherwood - Pat Christy, Palm Desert CA57.37%
1.19

6
Murray Marchant, ; Edward O'Brien, Kelowna BC56.35%

Tuesday Eve NLM
43.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.45
1


Afick Sharar, Carlsbad CA; John Meyer, Escondido CA66.50%
4.09
2
1
1
Elizabeth Saul - Moises Saul, Bellevue WA65.18%
3.07
3
2

Joanne Baumgardner - Carol Ackerman, Fremont CA65.00%
2.30
4


Judy Franich - Jack Simon, 64.58%
1.72
5


Doug Wake, Seattle WA; Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA63.69%
2.15
6
3

John Benich - Dennis Claussen, 63.10%
2.14
4
2
Marilyn Helbig, Bellevue WA; Karen Trenner, Kirkland WA62.80%
1.60
5
3
Lin Reetz - Christine Pinkerton, Santa Barbara CA61.72%
1.20
6
4
Lee Luria, Santa Barbara CA; J Colin, Montecito CA59.95%
1.02

5
Robert Groseclose - Gwyn Groseclose, Springfield MO59.72%
0.68

6
David Farber, ; Lise Thompson, Santa Barbara CA59.02%

SOUTH BAY SWISS TMS
9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.17
1
Mary Ann Coyle, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; John Farr Jr, Lomita CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Bo Bogema, Torrance CA65.00
2.38
2
Betsey Amador - Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Masae Kato, Pls Vrds Ests CA; Jeff Strutzel, Redondo Beach CA45.00
1.56
3/4
Barbara Shortwell, Manhattan Beach CA; Henry Crowder, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Bruce Merchant, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Winnie Ninneman, Redondo Beach CA44.00
1.56
3/4
Arlene Greengard - Stanley Greengard, Torrance CA; Bernard Weinstein, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Ernie Frank, Harbor City CA44.00

TUESDAY EVE INTERMEDIATES
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.28
1
1

Christine Dyer - Robert Dyer, Paradise Valley AZ66.10%
3.21
2


Dwayne Brackhahn - Norma Bueno, Beaverton OR65.48%
2.41
3
2

James Palmer - Sheila Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ63.45%
1.81
4


Dean Haaser, Tempe AZ; Michael Haaser, Mesa AZ61.17%
1.65
5
3

Jettie Holmes, Tempe AZ; Karlas Lentini, Scottsdale AZ59.09%
1.51
6
4
1
Ruth Bendl, Portland OR; Marshall Doxsee, Beaverton OR58.93%
1.46
5

Judith Higbee - Judith Menor, Tempe AZ57.77%
0.80
6

Theresa Bruneau - Leon Bruneau, Rockaway Beach OR55.36%
1.13

2
Mary Taurigny, Calgary, AB CD; Nancy Brooks, Tempe AZ46.21%
0.85

3
Jacqueline Bell - Bonnie Scheeland, Portland OR45.24%
0.64

4
Peter Hepokoski - Mary Hepokoski, Portland OR44.64%