GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


TUESDAY AM OPEN PAIRS
273.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.34
1
1

David Tufts, Aloha OR; Brian Thomas, Beaverton OR67.59%
12.04
2/3


Greg Ho, Brookfield WI; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA67.31%
12.04
2/3


Ted Muller - John Blubaugh, Sacramento CA67.31%
7.74
4


Lorraine Leach - Roy Ginter, Seattle WA66.90%
10.82
5/6
2
1
Dennis Craig, Silverton OR; Anita Walker, Salem OR65.87%
5.08
5/6


Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Robert Donaldson, Carmichael CA65.87%
3.26
7


Randall Paul - Bobby Thompson, Klamath Falls OR65.77%
2.45
8


Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA65.71%
2.04
9


Scott Campbell - Barbara Harrid, El Paso TX65.51%
1.83
10


Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner, El Dorado Hills CA65.06%
1.83
11


John Anderson - Vern Nunnally, Sequim WA64.81%
2.08
12


Carol Scott - Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA64.26%
8.11
13
3

Lorna Perkins - Miriam Feinberg, Colorado Spgs CO64.17%
2.67
14


George Becker, Parker CO; Paul Witonsky, Denver CO63.83%
7.52
15
4
2
Bruce Nissim - Ralph Carey, San Anselmo CA63.66%
2.67
16


Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO63.56%
4.56
17
5

Louise Munch - Gary Deatherage, Roseville CA63.26%
1.67
18


Michael Eyer - Barbara Jaeger, Lake Oswego OR63.19%
3.42
19
6

James Malcolm, Sacramento CA; William Huber, Cool CA63.14%
1.33
20/24


Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Terry Deering, Colorado Spgs CO62.50%
2.25
20/24
7/8

Michael Wiener, Encino CA; Sanford Lebow, Westlake Vlg CA62.50%
2.25
20/24
7/8

J Canfield - Edna Ernsdorff, Bainbridge Is WA62.50%
1.00
20/24


Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; E.J. Satter, Incline Village NV62.50%
1.25
20/24


Harvey Biddle, Grass Valley CA; Dale Jensen, Nevada City CA62.50%
1.46
25


Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Harry Steiner, Seattle WA62.18%
5.64
9
3
David Folger, Lincoln CA; Tim Keller, Orangevale CA62.12%
2.17
10

Winnie Clausen - Fran Theis, Salem OR61.34%
1.50
11

Keith Thorp - Ed McClure, Klamath Falls OR61.31%
1.69
12

Norma Bozzini, San Mateo CA; Darlene Mayhew, Castro Valley CA61.12%
2.00
13

Ocki Krogfoss, Thousand Oaks CA; J Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA61.07%
4.23
14
4
Eleanor Waldren - Jan Schiff, Reno NV61.06%
1.52
15

Zina Galaka - Norma Frechin, Salem OR61.00%
3.17
16
5
Jon Schneidler, Suquamish WA; Lou Akerman, Silverdale WA60.94%
1.58
17

Ron Studen, Novato CA; Kirsten Wibroe, Sausalito CA60.65%
1.40
18

Russell Leary - Patricia Riedy, Simi Valley CA60.55%
1.50
19

Roger Liles - Betty Miller, Escondido CA60.16%
1.09
20

Carol Brown - Jackie Mishler, Salem OR60.15%
2.38
21
6
Cliff Nixon, Renton WA; Kirsti Sheeran, Medina WA59.78%
1.83

7
Meyer Safra - Ruth Safra, Lincoln CA59.47%
1.34

8
John Wurdeman, Newbury Park CA; George Meister, Moore Park CA59.03%
1.34

9
Patricia Lewis - Sandra Burkett, Lincoln CA58.90%
1.55

10
Madge Rieke, Redmond WA; Darla Perman, Renton WA58.81%
1.28

11
Sten Akerlund - Vince Marek, Lincoln CA58.71%

TUESDAY AM INTERMEDIATES
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1


Ronald Malkin, Northridge CA; Bill Taylor, Glendale CA63.69%
3.27
2
1
1
Randall Van Pelt - Liz Van Pelt, Morrison CO63.30%
2.45
3
2

Ann Trygstad, Tarzana CA; Myrna Kalman, Woodland Hills CA62.50%
1.84
4
3
2
Elizabeth Phillips - Mae Ryan, Littleton CO61.86%
1.38
5
4

Kathy Saray, Sherman Oaks CA; Phillip Calloway, Canoga Park CA60.12%
1.03
6
5

Larry Kussin - Paul Endler, Northridge CA58.33%
1.14
6
3
Marty Caplan, Denver CO; Robert Rowley, Littleton CO57.69%
0.85

4
Roz Glazer, West Hills CA; Renee Dorret, Mission Hills CA56.85%
0.71

5
Gloria Wolf, Chatsworth CA; Pushpa Comer, Encino CA55.06%
0.76

6
Regina Sobel, Lone Tree CO; Terry Myers, Littleton CO53.85%

TUESDAY AM AUX PAIRS
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Mary Miller, Claremont CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA65.43%
2.81
2
1

Penny Barbieri, San Dimas CA; Sanford Jones, Claremont CA64.10%
2.17
3
2
1
Charley Gravenkemper, Seattle WA; Martin Gelfand, Mercer Island WA62.31%
1.63
4
3
2
Joanne Torrance - Janean Wilske, Seattle WA62.12%
1.19
5
4

Jim Green, Issaquah WA; Les Mackoff, Seattle WA59.66%
1.22
6
5
3
Ken Bloomfield, Diamond Bar CA; Kurt Trieselmann, West Covina CA59.33%
0.92
6
4
Barb Hass, Medina WA; Lanny Anderson, Seattle WA57.20%
1.07

5
Dinny Polson, Seattle WA; Hazel Workman, Mercer Island WA56.06%
0.77

6
Dede Webber, Bellevue WA; Linda Armstrong, Seattle WA55.49%

Tuesday 749'er Swiss
22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.47
1


Patti Bischoff - Julio Veinbergs - Mary Boll - Steven Boll, San Diego CA67.00
2.60
2


Barbara Rozansky - Nancy Goldberg - Berdele Katz, San Diego CA; Isabelle Wasserman, La Jolla CA54.00
2.42
3
1

Pauline Altman - Pat Curci, San Diego CA; Claire Tremaine, La Mesa CA; Eve Lonack, La Jolla CA52.00
1.82
4
2

Gary Gelman - Gary Washington - Rita DiMariano, San Diego CA; Dennis Schraeder, Lakeside CA51.00
1.36
5
3

Eric Juline - Jeri Fiedler - Barbara Yates, San Diego CA; John Oden, Del Mar CA49.00
0.82
6


Robin Rodger, San Diego CA; Joan Maden - Kenneth Maden, Coronado CA; Carol Abramowitz, La Jolla CA48.00
1.62
4
1
Sharon Gabriel - Karen Kessler, La Jolla CA; Dale Phillips - Linda Platt, San Diego CA47.00
1.22
5
2
Jack Meek - Dan Ashe - Frank Martin - Ian Mori, San Diego CA46.00
0.91

3
Jag Bhola, San Diego CA; Linda Monroe, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Claire Steuernagel - Linda Atkinson, Carlsbad CA45.00

TUESDAY AM NLM PAIRS
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Joan Chambers - John Chambers, Carmel CA69.72%
2.27
2
2

Frances Cava - Tina Sammut, Salinas CA65.28%
1.70
3
3
1
Roger Griffith, Santa Cruz CA; Marc Cohen, Palo CA62.78%
1.28
4
4

Robert Sokol, Pebble Beach CA; Douglas Chandler, Monterey CA61.39%
0.96
5


Maria Gussner - Suzanne Klein, Salinas CA59.72%
0.76
6
5

Jack Pettus, Concord CA; Lyn Sacco, Pleasant Hill CA59.54%
0.56
6

Florence Griva, Salinas CA; Janice Skow, Carmel CA57.22%
1.09

2
Betty Bryant, Danville CA; Tosh Kuritsubo, Walnut Creek CA54.54%
0.82

3
Cheryl Martin, Capitola CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA54.44%
0.61

4
Jane Altavilla, Monterey CA; Yoko Bassett, Salinas CA52.78%
0.46

5
Joe Leavitt - Hetty Eddy, Salinas CA51.94%

TUESDAY AM LIMITED
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.06
1
1

Mike Bozarth - Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA69.41%
3.80
2
2

Penn Curran - Susan Hillstrom-Masi, San Francisco CA69.20%
2.85
3
3

Gayle Tunnell - Jim Tunnell, San Francisco CA65.34%
2.13
4
4

Louis Lipset - Ron Goodman, San Francisco CA60.04%
1.60
5


Marilyn Cleland, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Wieger, Bel Tiburon CA59.47%
1.64
6


Dawne Dickenson, Bel Tiburon CA; John Rothschild, CA57.81%
2.36
5
1
Judy Salgado, CA; Maxine Sigel, San Francisco CA56.82%
1.77
6
2
Annegrethe Kisling - Mary Frey, San Rafael CA56.25%
1.33

3
Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Linda Bucklin, San Francisco CA56.06%
1.00

4
Joyce Wells - Joan Frentzel, Bel Tiburon CA55.49%
1.20

5
Suzy Doyle, Mill Valley CA; George Beard, Corte Madera CA55.03%
0.56

6
Cheryl Scarth, Belvedere CA; Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA53.03%