GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


TUESDAY AFT OPEN PAIRS
695.0 Tables / Based on 694 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.39
1
1

Pierre Hoover, Mountain Home AR; Blaine Ferrell, Lakeview AR77.08%
16.79
2


Kathy Dowen - Laverne Young, Boise ID73.51%
12.59
3


Valerie Aron, Los Angeles CA; David Segal, Sammamish WA71.60%
9.45
4


Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Howard Katz, Escondido CA70.66%
7.08
5


James Wooden - Joyce Cellilli, Murrieta CA70.40%
5.31
6


Jackie Ortiz, US; Erwin Linzner, CA70.37%
13.27
7
2

Bette Rae Campbell - Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM68.85%
2.99
8


Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA68.27%
2.49
9


Clarence Crossley Jr, Henderson NV; Proctor Hawkins, Las Vegas NV67.95%
2.24
10


Suzanne Cederborg - Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA67.88%
2.04
11


Sam Namer, Beverly Hills CA; Charles Fonarow, Los Angeles CA67.59%
1.80
12/13


Evelyn Hall, Laguna Woods CA; Paul Chung, Tustin CA67.31%
9.95
12/13
3

Connie Fishbach - Anita Levine, Los Angeles CA67.31%
2.33
14


Bruce Maclin - Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA67.09%
1.75
15


M. Rei Miyauchi, Laguna Hills CA; Patricia Elms, Newport Beach CA67.07%
2.25
16


Rudy Krall - Rodger Arnold, Albuquerque NM66.95%
1.67
17


Douglas Jacobs - Garth Gregory, Chico CA66.88%
1.75
18


Ted Clemens - Norma Browning, Prescott AZ66.67%
7.46
19
4

Virginia Pedersen - Jim Callison, Chandler AZ66.01%
13.13
20/21
5
1
DON STILLWELL, VALLEY SPRINGS CA; MIKE WEISBERG, SONORA CA65.97%
2.00
20/21


Cecil Cook - Gary Paugh, Long Beach CA65.97%
2.08
22


Genevieve Konop, Oceano CA; Susan Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA65.94%
1.67
23


Aaron Carnes, Tucson AZ; Larry Rabideau, St. Anne IL65.75%
4.20
24
6

Steven Adams - Sally Adams, Chico CA65.74%
1.92
25


Don Friedman - Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA65.63%
3.15
7

John Pizzato - John Malskis, Coronado CA65.42%
2.36
8

John Babb - Dennis Mitchell, Scottsdale AZ64.90%
9.85
9
2
Peggy Cable - Ruth Vaughan, Carlsbad NM64.88%
7.39
10
3
Elizabeth Spence, Escondido CA; Cheryl Fosdick, Poway CA64.85%
5.54
11
4
DAVID JENKINS, SONORA CA; DON CROSS, ANGELS CAMP CA64.58%
1.58
12

Patricia Bartlett - Nancy Beard, Carlsbad NM64.49%
2.33
13

Beverly Busacca, Bakersfield CA; Sharon Wilson, STRATFORD TX64.40%
1.75
14

Shirley Stigers, HIGH ROLLS NM; Elsie Matthews, Alamogordo NM63.54%
4.15
15
5
Dan Thatte - Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA63.39%
1.83
16

Jan Birkett - Patricia Gill, Sedona AZ63.11%
1.67
17

Marjorie Stober - Addie Greene, Ashland OR63.01%
2.25
18

Katherine Stewart - Judy Wissert, Albuquerque NM62.95%
3.12
19
6
Edward So, Pleasanton CA; C Engelhard, Portola Valley CA62.86%
1.92
20

Nelly Gordon - Colin Gordon, Los Angeles CA62.82%
1.67
21

Kay Haralson - Dot Swanger, Escondido CA62.70%
2.34
22
7
Mary Radin - Bill Hall, Palo Alto CA62.58%
1.17
23

Bill Lawrence - Sandra Lawrence, 62.41%
1.67
24

Norma Gehrig, Sun Lakes AZ; Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ62.09%
1.58
25

Charlotte Martin, Stockton CA; Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA61.89%
1.75

8
Fredlyn Noble - Carole Corngold, Palm Desert CA61.49%
1.75

9
Joann Abel - Kathleen Abel, Pueblo CO61.43%
1.58

10
Bob Crozier, Midway; Sandra Crozier, Midway AR61.38%
1.23

11
Edward Hill - Lee Dorsey, Pueblo CO61.31%
1.75

12
Pete Klebofski, San Carlos CA; Doug Ryan, CA61.01%
1.41

13
Connie Robertshaw - Mary Wackler, Mesa AZ60.94%
1.69

14
Sharon Balfanz, BAKERSFIELD CA; Julie Cesare, Bakersfield CA60.89%
1.41

15
Rich Oetting, Prescott AZ; Sharon Reeves, 60.88%
0.82

16
Myrtle Fritschy - Alice Carter, Carlsbad NM59.98%
1.67

17
Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Robert Lohse, Discovery Bay CA59.95%
1.12

18
Allene Misch, Las Vegas NV; Hiro Sasaki, Henderson NV59.76%
1.28

19
Barbara Meola, CA; Lou Meola, 59.40%
1.58

20
Glynni Franchini - Jackie Bradley, Albuquerque NM59.38%
1.58

21/23
Barbara Earley - Suzanne Gere, Hollister CA59.03%
1.58

21/23
Chiong-Yuan Han - Chandler Stauffer, San Martin CA59.03%
1.34

21/23
Judith Green - Marion Cimmino, Tucson AZ59.03%
1.42

24
Kit Miller - L Dean Kriens, Sun Lakes AZ58.71%
1.17

25
Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Arline Halper, Pacif Palisades CA58.68%

TUESDAY AFT NLM PRS
64.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.29
1
1
1
Diane Frohling - Betsy Morrow, Tucson AZ65.71%
5.47
2
2

Larry Killoran, Colorado Spring CO; Mary Killoran, Colorado Sprngs CO65.28%
4.10
3


Larry Page - Susan Cook, Glen Ellen CA64.88%
3.37
4
3

George Lewis, Jr, Newport OR; Warren Spady, Redmond OR63.20%
2.53
5
4

George Alemshah, Lakewood CA; Monica Gettis, Long Beach CA63.10%
1.73
6


Henry Blazek, Colorado Spgs CO; Louis Bagala, Colorado Spring CO62.73%
1.90
7
5

Karen Balch - Alicia Anderson, Tucson AZ62.70%
2.87
6
2
Susan Marcley - MaryGene Courtney, San Clemente CA61.11%
2.15

3
Jeffry S. Olsen - Diana Truitt, Newport OR59.78%
1.62

4
Roger Bohl - Molly Johnston, Sonoma CA59.70%
1.21

5
Judy Pettit - Chuck Greenberg, Tucson AZ59.49%
0.91

6
Connie Sachse - Grace Counts, Colorado Springs CO59.26%

TUESDAY AFT AUX PAIRS
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM66.67%
3.50
2
1
1
Linda Mattis, Sunnyvale CA; Sioux Atkinson, Portola Valley CA60.37%
2.63
3


Patricia Hymson - Mary Souza, San Francisco CA58.19%
2.11
4
2
2
Janet Yelland, Menlo Park CA; David Crosley, Palo Alto CA57.83%
1.58
5
3

Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM57.74%
1.34
6


Linda Golm, San Francisco CA; Gay Yamagiwa, San Francisco US57.00%
1.19
4
3
Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA; George Paris, Atherton CA56.48%
0.99
5
4
Genevieve Gusman, Palo Alto CA; Elizabeth Cowell, Los Altos CA54.83%
0.71
6

Anna Maria De Acha, ; Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA52.43%

TUESDAY AFT 199ER PAURS
30.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.80
1
1
1
Lois Bankhurst, Arbuquerque NM; Helen Hale, Albuquerque NM66.59%
2.85
2


Jim Dennis - James Linn, Albuquerque NM66.14%
2.14
3
2

Steve Johnson, ; Vi Johnson, Laguna Woods CA65.65%
1.60
4


Joanne Keyser - Jean Meehan, Bernalillo NM62.50%
1.43
5
3
2
Carolyn Dawley, Albuquerque NM; Michael Hannah, Los Ranchos NM62.27%
0.95
6


Jeanne Delano - Dee O'Connor, Laguna Woods CA60.80%
1.08
4
3
Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd, Sun Lakes AZ59.76%
0.81
5

Jim Brauer, Laguna Woods CA; Marvin Sage, Indio CA59.70%
0.90
6
4
Gretchen Caiazzo - Margaret Whittaker, Chandler AZ59.61%
0.63

5
Don Ferkin - Mary E. Ferkin, Sun Lakes AZ55.21%
0.72

6
Eleanor Lemke, Laguna Woods CA; Joelita Ritter, Laguna Hills CA54.29%

TUESDAY AFT INTERMEDIATES
29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.59
1
1

Richard Powell - Kathleen Coit, Fresno CA67.61%
3.44
2


Linda Lawrence - Rama Vakil, Laguna Woods CA63.70%
2.58
3


Nina Mackey Stump, Laguna Hills CA; Noelle Elliott, Laguna Woods CA62.88%
2.20
4
2

Doe Hagen, Palm Desert CA; Dianne Stern, Bermuda Dunes CA61.71%
1.45
5


Howard Reed, Clovis CA; Pat Simpson, Madera CA60.74%
1.09
6


Irene Whelchel, Fresno CA; Jay Shapiro, Clovis CA59.85%
1.65
3

Nancy Spelke, ; Susan Moore, Palm Desert CA59.08%
1.24
4

Ted Macaulay - Lois Layne, Fresno CA58.91%
1.45
5
1
Ann Swanson, ; Tom Whitehurst, Rancho Mirage CA58.78%
1.09
6
2
Barbara Patterson - Sally Ackerman, 57.69%
0.82

3
Gary Lasky - Karen Laws, Fresno CA53.20%
0.61

4
Bob Marvin - Mary Kay Marvin, 48.46%
0.60

5
Carol Willoughby - Judy Geary, Fresno CA46.34%

TUES AFT 49ERS
5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1


Alice Braly - Sharon Berglund, Parker CO66.86%
0.90
2
1

Marilyn Mann, Castle Rock CO; Elaine Hert, Glenwood Sprngs CO61.78%
0.68
3
2

Anne Munday - Richard Munday, Castle Rock CO60.06%
0.51
4


Jean Mickelson - Louise Meier, Larkspur CO57.09%
0.54
3
1
Doris MacDougall - Lucie Anderson, Castle Rock CO51.81%
0.41

2
David Priboth - Bob Schulz, CO47.86%

Rising Star Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.14
1


Anne Newman, Gavilan Hills CA; Virginia Devoe, Riverside CA59.58%
1.61
2


F Larry Wolfram - Jean Cantwell, Riverside CA57.08%
1.77
3
1

Gene Green - Peggy Green, Riverside CA54.58%
1.33
4
2

R Fern Thomson - Eileen Kramer, Riverside CA51.67%
1.41
3
1
Mary Ann Braden - Bill Wood, Riverside CA50.42%
1.06
4
2
E Leslie Moore - Norton Younglove, Riverside CA49.58%