GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


THURSDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS
169.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.28
1


Rich Carle, Longview WA; Chuck Burns, Vancouver WA77.50%
12.64
2
1

Suzanne Cederborg - Paul Schommer, Visalia CA75.96%
9.16
3


Toshiko Yingst - Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO72.92%
6.87
4


Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel72.19%
5.15
5


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA70.82%
3.86
6


Judd Copeland, Meridian ID; Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID70.31%
9.48
7
2

Bill Ballard - Chris Mucha, Goodyear AZ69.05%
7.11
8
3

Nora Rosenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA66.96%
2.25
9


Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA66.21%
1.92
10


Kate Talbot, San Mateo CA; Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA65.83%
1.67
11


Flo Taylor, Scottsdale AZ; David Certa, US65.67%
1.42
12/13


Maralynn Haney - Joyce Gehlhaar, Lompoc CA65.63%
1.31
12/13


Art Crawford, Eagle ID; Craig Jones, Boise ID65.63%
1.67
14


Malcolm Mclaughlin, San; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA65.18%
1.67
15


Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA; Robert Garin, San Diego CA65.05%
5.33
16
4

Dimitri Sgolombis, Foster City CA; Sandra Tilch, San Mateo CA64.58%
9.07
17
5
1
Thomas Scharf, Vancouver WA; Chris Cross, Portland OR64.17%
3.00
6

Jim Wilson - Joe Jenkins, Colorado Spgs CO63.54%
2.25
7

Marion Nelson, Woodinville WA; Tom Hansen, Redmond WA62.73%
6.80
8
2
William Elton, Kelso WA; Joan Holbrook, Longview WA62.50%
1.58
9

Villa Vejvoda - Maudmarie Calhoun, Tulare CA61.56%
1.26
10

Richard Hanna, Laguna Woods CA; Lawrence Hanna, Huntington Bh CA61.24%
1.27
11

Sharyn Daly, Del Mar CA; Donna Wood, Vista CA60.88%
1.67
12

Carol Erhardt - Lonnie Sieckmann, Omaha NE60.65%
1.12
13/14

Sarah Flinkingshelt - Barbara Holt, Lompoc CA60.42%
5.10
13/14
3
Bruce Dau - Ken Martin, 60.42%
3.83

4
David Peim, Torrance CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA59.52%
2.51

5/6
Jay Francis - Lorraine Grawoig, Walnut Creek CA58.93%
2.51

5/6
Georgia Jacka - Rhoda Virvich, Goodyear AZ58.93%
1.76

7
Mary Florio - Mike Florio, Visalia CA58.69%
1.34

8
Dinah McNutt, ; Benjamin Leitner, San Jose CA58.63%

THURSDAY EVE AUX PAIRS
31.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Aline Vance - Roberta Cronquist, Kelowna BC64.56%
5.25
2


Marc R Hay - George Willis, Sierra Vista AZ63.54%
5.06
3
1
1
Denise Sattele - Florence Wentworth, Kelowna BC62.50%
3.80
4
2

Joyce Davis, Hereford AZ; Fred Thomson, Sierra Vista AZ61.46%
2.21
5


Paulette Tipper, Kelowna BC; Loretta Fulmek, Westbank BC60.42%
2.85
6
3
2
Reatha Phiessen - Arlene Hawrelak, Kelowna BC59.72%
2.13
4

Ronnie Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA58.93%
1.60
5

Cynthia Sinn - Donna Braniff, Beaverton OR58.00%
1.20
6

Margaret Gubbels, Kelowna BC; Gerald Paul, 56.86%
1.59

3
Eleanor Kotelko - Sally Garrard, Kelowna BC55.79%
1.19

4
Baz Stevens, Vancouver WA; Yang Wang, 55.00%
0.90

5
Elizabeth Rutherford, CD; Beatrice Parkes, Kelowna BC53.24%
0.82

6
Kathryn Ridlehoover, Sierra Vista AZ; Donald Weydemeyer, Hereford AZ52.08%

BEVERLY HILLS STAC
14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.00
1


Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Jill Richmond - Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA61.00
3.00
2


Brana Hall - Danny Kleinman - William Rogers - Michael Shaw, Los Angeles CA56.00
2.25
3


Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marta Peltz, West Hills CA53.00
1.69
4


Ruth Lerner - Michael Shindler - Adam Meyerson - Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA50.00
1.27
5


Betsy Lutz, West Hollywood CA; Marshall Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA; Richard Gliksman - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA47.00
2.53
1

Joe Viola, Altadena CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA39.00
1.66
2/3

Ronda Platt, Los Angeles CA; William Weingarden, Santa Monica CA; Gregory Tapia, Monterey Park CA; Tony Scott, West Hills CA38.00
1.66
2/3

Phyllis Mory - Mario Mory, Los Angeles CA; Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA; L Margott, Santa Monica CA38.00
1.45

1/2
Janet Thornber - Eileen Miech - Andrea McNichol, Los Angeles CA; Bonnie Butler, Marina Del Rey CA35.00
1.45

1/2
Barbara Freeman, Beverly Hills CA; Toni Gold - Joan Oliver - Patricia Snyder, Marina Del Rey CA35.00

CROSSLEY SWISS
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1
1

Mark Peterson - Margi Peterson, Larkspur CA; Keith Bauer - Tracy Bauer, San Rafael CA59.00
2.50
2
2
1
Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Bonnie Nackley, Woodacre CA; Jane Bauer, Larkspur CA54.00
1.87
3


Ellen Schiller - Barbara Walsh, Greenbrae CA; Louis Thoelecke, San Rafael CA; Penny Berman, Novato CA51.00
1.40
4
3

Janet Crossley, Novato CA; Lura Crossley, Greenbrae CA; Mehry Ehya, Mill Valley CA; Poppy Finston, Larkspur CA47.00
1.21
4
2
Christine Haedt, Mill Valley CA; Melanie Haddad - Verona Cormack-Thomson, Tiburon CA; Jeanette (Jan) Mathews, Belvedere CA38.00

THURS EVE INTERMEDIATES
23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.23
1


Joyce Hart - Herbert Zweig, Woodland Hills CA70.81%
3.17
2
1

Bill Ballard - Chris Mucha, Goodyear AZ69.64%
2.38
3


Wayne Miller, Benicia CA; Laurie Hailey, Walnut Creek CA60.57%
2.05
4
2

Paula Rosenfeld, Encino CA; Fleur Levine, Calabasas CA60.21%
1.54
5
3

Samy Antoun, Calabasas CA; Gary Baxley, Weslake Village CA59.93%
1.87
6
4
1
Georgia Jacka - Rhoda Virvich, Goodyear AZ58.93%
0.86
5

Vi Metter - Shay Kinney, Goodyear AZ57.74%
1.40
6
2
Lyn Sacco, Pleasant Hill CA; Charles Rollins, Benicia CA56.86%
1.05

3
Monique Grimes - Sue Woodard, Goodyear AZ54.76%
0.79

4
Bob Heard - Terry Chapman, Goodyear AZ53.87%
0.60

5
Peter Boss, Benicia CA; Mark Marty, Concord CA53.52%
0.56

6
Larry Monroe - Kathy White, Goodyear AZ52.98%

THURSDAY EVE 299ER PAIRS
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Sherry C Marks - Judie Taylor, Walnut Creek CA62.50%
1.29
2
2

Louise Chien - James Chien, Walnut Creek CA61.67%
0.97
3
3
2
Claudia Tyson - Gerald Tyson, Orinda CA61.25%
0.73
4


Don Christiansen - Don Thompson, Walnut Creek CA57.50%
0.67
5
4
3
Ken Haley - Barbara Blum, Walnut Creek CA55.42%

THURS EVE 199ER PAIRS
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1


James Berthold - Nila Hobbs, Fort Collins CO69.05%
1.28
2
1

Gwenda Purdy - Scarlett Reimer, Estes Park CO63.10%
0.96
3


Julie Wertz - Bob Link, Fort Collins CO60.71%
0.96
4
2

Al Katzman - Jim Rattmann, Fort Collins CO56.25%
0.60
5


Jerry Potter - Trudy Owen, Fort Collins CO55.65%
0.72
3

Carol Leweling - Hank Leweling, Fort Collins CO51.19%
0.80
4
1
Ardys Petrick, Loveland CO; Robert Lincoln, Longmont CO47.62%
0.60

2
Dave Clemens - Sharon Clemens, Fort Collin CO46.73%

THURS EVE UNDER 20
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.93
1
Lin Payne - Pat Lee, San Francisco CA66.67%
0.70
2
Geri Murphy - Judi Nicolai, San Francisco CA59.03%
0.46
3/4
Carol Devincenzi - Mary Leveroni, San Francisco CA57.64%
0.46
3/4
Linda Hannawalt, SF CA; Ilse Gaede, San Francisco CA57.64%

DENVER SWISS TMS
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.17
1
Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO; Cal Newlin Jr - Fred Herring, Aurora CO60.00