GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


THURSDAY AM INTERMEDIATES
40.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.22
1
1

Cynthia Maas - Ed Fried, Benica CA66.48%
4.67
2
2

Bob Williams, Chatsworth CA; Barbara Sampson, Sherman Oaks CA65.18%
3.50
3


R Ahart, Walnut Creek CA; Monty Khalil, CA65.15%
2.62
4


Anthony Davito - Linda Davito, Pleasanton CA62.88%
1.97
5


Bernice Glueck, Alamo CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA61.55%
1.99
6
3
1
Dan Strauss, Tarzana CA; Shoshana Blumenfeld, Woodland Hills CA59.82%
1.49
4
2
Dianne Edson, Calabasas CA; Jennifer Friedman, Los Angeles CA58.63%
1.12
5

Fran Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Joan Marks, Encino CA57.74%
1.04
6

Janet Campbell - Mary Quinn, Danville CA57.58%
0.97

3/4
Victoria Austin, Castro Valley CA; Debra Ziegler, Alamo CA56.25%
0.97

3/4
Tosh Kuritsubo, Walnut Creek CA; Kit King, Danville CA56.25%
0.69

5
Wayne (Doug) Beagle - William Raines, Woodland Hills CA55.06%
0.54

6
Kathleen Briggs - Margy Evans, Alamo CA54.36%

THURSDAY AM LTD PAIRS
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41
1


David Flippin - Mary Flippin, Vancouver WA67.71%
1.81
2
1
1
Barbara Utz - Anna Youngren, Vancouver WA59.29%
1.36
3


James Newfield - Mary Lou Mansfield, Vancouver WA57.99%
1.24
4
2
2
Charles D. Hulse - Alan Stewart, Vancouver WA55.21%
0.76
5


Gerald Brown, Vancouver WA; Cliff Allen III, Camas WA54.86%
0.93
3

Bill Phillips - Shari Unger, Vancouver WA51.04%

Linda-Evan 749er STAC Tms
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.06
1


Shirley Sandford - Mahin Zahirnia, La Jolla CA; Ellen Steadman - Karen Dempsey, San Diego CA59.00
2.30
2


Philippe Lamoise, Solana Beach CA; Kevin Chaisson - David Slagle - Joan Slagle, San Diego CA57.00
2.12
3
1

Sharon Gabriel - Richard Gabriel - Mike Wallace, La Jolla CA; Flossie Cohen, Delmar CA52.00
1.59
4
2

Robin Rodger - Evan Ziegler - Linda Gu, San Diego CA; Carol Abramowitz, La Jolla CA50.00
0.97
5


Patti Bischoff - Julio Veinbergs - David Ingraham - Marcia Ingraham, San Diego CA48.00
1.32
3
1
Ruth Harris - Audrey Miller - Janet Mori - Frank Martin, San Diego CA44.00
0.99
4
2
Karen Martin, Coronado CA; Toni Basson - Margie McArthur, San Diego CA; Lois Richards, Chula Vista CA40.00

Thurs AM Open STAC Swiss
10 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1
1

Alan Rowen, Coronado CA; William Grant - Roger Zellmer, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA70.00
4.50
2
2

Milton Spinner, del Mar CA; Lorraine Suder, San Diego CA; Francy Starr - Bette Cornelius, La Jolla CA47.00
3.38
3
3
1
Lucretia Locke - Betty Riedler - Lois Hill, San Diego CA; Terry Moy, Bonita CA46.00
2.53
4


Gerard Allier, Carlsbad CA; Suzanne LeBendig - Lena Jelusich, San Diego CA; Virginia Hastings, Santee CA44.00

THURS AM AUX PAIRS
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.67
1
1
1
Mona Hyman, Camarillo CA; Patricia Bostrom, Oxnard CA65.53%
2.00
2
2
2
Richard Pedigo - Lois Pedigo, Camarillo CA59.50%
1.50
3
3
3
Joan Willemsen, Cavnavillo CA; Marjorie Bartine, Camarillo CA55.90%
1.13
4
4
4
Arlene Broslow, Oxnard CA; Jody Marie, Camarillo CA54.76%
0.84
5
5

Helen Elardo - Renate Jones, Ventura CA53.81%
0.67
6
6
5
Ann Dyer - Keith Selbredge, Camarillo CA53.07%

THURSDAY AM OPEN PAIRS
242.5 Tables / Based on 238 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.75
1


Carol McClure - Laila Griffith, Klamath Falls OR69.35%
13.80
2
1
1
Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA; Mary Houghland, Wenatchee WA68.98%
9.98
3


Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA68.27%
10.35
4
2
2
Brian Conley - Audrey Kelley, Oroville CA68.18%
7.76
5
3

William Creech - Katy Goldsberry, Bainbridge Isl WA68.06%
5.82
6
4

Charles Mantel - Doris Neilson-Hoff, Sacramento CA68.04%
3.16
7


Gerald Collier - Jim Shiraishi, Camarillo CA67.36%
4.37
8
5

Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA; Larry Miller, Concord CA67.13%
1.97
9


Garth Gregory, Chico CA; John Stonebraker, Magalia CA66.82%
3.27
10
6

John Richardson - Donald Stanger, Bainbridge Is WA66.37%
2.08
11


Ken Fox - Frank Burke, Seattle WA65.87%
5.47
12
7
3
Keith Freeman, Pinole CA; Patricia George, Concord CA65.17%
1.46
13


Robert Boggs - Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA64.92%
1.84
14
8

Marilyn Shelton, Seattle WA; Phyllis Gravitz, Mercer Island WA64.90%
1.67
15


Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; James Lynch, Newbury Park CA64.81%
1.11
16


Charles Hodel, Chico CA; Steve Kaessner, Yuba City CA64.55%
2.08
17


Philip Benner, El Dorado Hills CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA64.36%
1.83
18/19


Judy Karush, Lake Oswego OR; Leslie Kelinson, Portland OR64.35%
1.67
18/19
9

Laura Da Costa, Fresno CA; Steve Sharp, Pinedale CA64.35%
2.00
20
10

Laurence Resseguie - Lilly Resseguie, Vancouver WA63.94%
1.50
21
11

Kenneth Duncan, Malin OR; Irving Cater, Klamath Falls OR63.69%
2.75
22


Shirley Nedham, Orinda CA; Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA63.07%
2.75
23
12

Ally Whiteneck, CA; Ronald Kow, Concord CA62.96%
1.50
24
13

Stephen Rattner - Benjamin Domurat, San Diego CA62.85%
1.67
25/27


William Carlson Jr, Woodland Hills CA; Donald Crum, Winnetka CA62.80%
3.59
25/27
14/15
4/5
Dick Halousek - Janice McClellan, Klamath Falls OR62.80%
3.59
25/27
14/15
4/5
Vernon Kolen, Klamath Falls OR; Dustin Farnam, 62.80%
2.31
16
6
Norene Robinson - Donald Jones, San Diego CA62.30%
2.83
17

Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Janet Adamiak, Saratoga CA61.97%
1.04
18

Olga Rieger, Kenmore WA; Ulla Swing, Mill Creek WA61.06%
1.73

7
Caesar Deangelo - Mike Slattery, Reno NV60.19%
1.40

8/9
Carol Ward, Arvada CO; James S Needham, Denver CO59.94%
1.92

8/9
Rick Swanson, Bothell WA; Darla Perman, Renton WA59.94%
1.83

10
Lee Kanehl, Grover Beach CA; Lynn Byrd, Arroyo Grande CA59.85%

THURSDAY AM NLM PAIRS
40.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.51
1/2


Rochelle Gutmann, Cupertino CA; B Bernhardt, Sunnyvale CA66.46%
4.51
1/2
1

Judy Kaplan - Sona Bhambhra, Saratoga CA66.46%
2.90
3
2
1
Karen Key, Burlingame CA; Linda Duncan, Hillsborough CA65.63%
2.17
4
3

Yokuyo Sheehy, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Elaine Godin, Manhattan Beach CA60.42%
1.63
5


Marsha Winer, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Kathy Rudolph, Rnch Plos Vrde CA59.94%
1.52
6
4

Bob Svensrud - Fred Swinth, Torrance CA59.13%
1.14
5

Dan Thatte - Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA57.78%
0.86
6

Marion Bray, Shingle Springs CA; Carole Percival, Fair Oaks CA57.50%
1.66

2
Elizabeth Biggins, Palos Verdes CA; Lynn Evans, Los Angeles CA56.09%
1.24

3
Joan Smith, Sunnyvale CA; Roger Jackman, Palo Alto CA55.95%
0.93

4
Jamila Malikyar, Harbor City CA; Ralph Vidal, Redondo Bch CA55.93%
0.61

5/6
Rose Bauer - Pamela Hakman, Hillsborough CA55.90%
0.76

5/6
Jo Murphy - Marjie Dodge, San Mateo CA55.90%

THU AM 49ER PAIRS
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.13
1
Patricia Avotins - Peter Avotins, Pismo Beach CA71.88%
0.85
2
Donna Kimber, Pismo Beach CA; Judy Hughes, Arroyo Grande CA56.73%
0.64
3
Chuck Crockett, Arroyo Grande CA; Stacey Stack, San Luis Obispo CA54.38%
0.48
4
Lori Hays, Arroyo Grande CA; Diane Briscoe, Grover Beach CA52.50%

THURSDAY AN SPECIAL PAIRS
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.11
1
1
1
Karen Rise, Leavenworth WA; Mary Houghland, Wenatchee WA68.98%
1.58
2
2

Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; Barbra Cowan, Wenatchee WA58.80%
1.19
3
3
2
Willa Canary - Joan Engstrom, Chelan WA55.56%
0.89
4
4

Barbara Kinney, Wenatchee WA; Mike Wilson, East Wenatchee WA51.39%
0.79

3
Dick Murphy - Pearl Wolfe, East Wenatchee WA50.46%