GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


THURSDAY AFT OPEN PAIRS
546.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
21.34
1
1

Robbie Clark, Saint George UT; Joan Phillips, Idaho Falls ID76.30%
16.01
2


Sue Akiyama, Phoenix AZ; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ71.30%
12.00
3


Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ69.59%
9.00
4


Eric Swanson, Tucson AZ; Helen Cherry, Great Falls MT68.52%
6.75
5


Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA67.31%
12.59
6
2

Diane Dennis, Laguna Woods CA; Soon Kim, Laguna Hills CA66.98%
9.44
7
3

John Dias, Colorado Spgs CO; David Graff, Colorado Sprgs CO66.23%
7.08
8
4

Pete Bowman, Ivins UT; Ronald Greenlee, St George UT65.98%
12.20
9
5
1
Lee Dorsey - Edward Hill, Pueblo CO65.97%
2.04
10/11


Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Kaye Kernodle, Ruidoso NM65.56%
2.04
10/11


Carlos D'Assumpcao - David Strauss, San Francisco CA65.56%
9.15
12
6
2
Mel Volmert, Springfield MO; David Rasmussen, Ozark MO65.38%
2.99
13
7

Wendell Smith, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM65.19%
2.24
14
8

John McCright - Margot Kugies, San Diego CA65.15%
1.67
15


Bob Bradish, Oxnard CA; Eugene Saxon, Westlake Vlge CA65.05%
6.86
16
9
3
Jeff Reid - Eric Groves, San Francisco CA64.96%
1.83
17


Robert Shapley - Kathie Angione, Chula Vista CA64.77%
2.17
18


Jon Yinger, Brea CA; Phil Schuster, Westminster CA64.58%
1.68
19
10

Richard Gittelman, Kamuela HI; Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI64.41%
1.67
20


Maury Corn, Laguna Niguel CA; Alfred Tuckman, Laguna Woods CA64.36%
1.58
21
11

George Churchill, Las Vegas NV; Robert Woodward, Littleton CO64.35%
1.75
22


Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA64.29%
5.15
23
12
4
Diane Bishop, Beverely Hills CA; Ken Bishop, Beverly Hills CA64.24%
3.86
24
13
5
Hubert (Bud) Hamilton - Susie McKown, Redding CA64.10%
1.92
25


Lori Schultz - Helen Benoist, Albuquerque NM63.94%
1.67
14/15

Harriett Ambrose - Alice Campbell, Pueblo CO63.89%
1.67
14/15

Jack Patnode, Kula HI; Robert Longhi, Lahaina HI63.89%
2.90
16
6
Betty Gibson, Rancho Mirage CA; Barbara Gibson, Los Altos CA63.46%
2.17
17
7
Vernon Ronmark, Creston CD; Patricia Downie, Creston BC63.10%
1.63
18
8
Bruce Nissim, San Anselmo CA; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA62.67%
1.75
19

Perry Miller, Carmel CA; James Wood, Monterey CA62.50%
1.67
20

John Glover, Templeton CA; Robert Kakuske, Paso Robles CA62.16%
1.58
21/22

Douglas West - Gayl West, Ocean Park WA62.04%
1.58
21/22

Lonnie Ludeman - David Gose, Las Cruces NM62.04%
1.12
23

Henry Tate, Phoenix AZ; Barry Smith, Scottsdale AZ61.95%
1.83
24
9
Beatrice Daly - Betty Cauthorne, Santa Fe NM61.59%
1.58
25

Clarence Mette - Adair Karlin, Tucson AZ61.57%
1.42

10
Rose Marie Hoag, Creston BC; Dorothy Hobbs, Canyon BC61.51%
1.48

11
Doreen Buchholz - George Buchholz, 60.90%
1.27

12
Jerry Dougherty, AZ; Janette Graunke, Tucson AZ60.88%
1.34

13
Kathleen Perkins, Thousand Palms CA; Len Urban, Rancho Mirage CA60.49%
1.58

14
Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR59.99%
1.11

15
Sandra Baker - Marion Blake, Seaside OR59.95%
1.40

16
Marilyn Avey, Redding CA; Carol Hail, Millville CA59.94%
1.69

17
Eldon Foster, ; John Powers, Palm Desert CA59.62%
1.52

18
Jean Scripps - Christel King, Rancho Mirage CA59.46%
1.09

19
Beth Eggers, Palm Desert CA; Marsha Kraushaar, Salinas CA59.29%
1.48

20
Larry Bamberger, Bonita CA; Thomas Ciolli, Chula Vista CA59.28%
0.99

21
Hennie Webster - Sandi Haley, Creston BC59.13%
1.11

22
Violet Ratcliffe - Joan Geritz, Ivins UT58.96%

THURSDAY AFT NLM PRS
87.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.10
1
1

Madge Nusenow, Huntington Bch CA; Ann Green, Corona CA69.13%
6.08
2


Fredlyn Noble, Palm Desert CA; Donna Shirba-Guccione, 68.00%
4.56
3


Alicia Anderson - Sue Hagerty, Tucson AZ67.80%
5.27
4
2
1
Charlene Tuchman - Sidney Tuchman, San Francisco CA66.25%
3.95
5
3
2
Warren Yurman, Laguna Woods CA; Sherrie Johanson, Laguna Hills CA65.69%
1.92
6


Kathi Hilmes - Elizabeth Wilson, Peoria AZ65.28%
2.96
7
4
3
Edward Loper, Goleta CA; Steven Morgan, Santa Barbara CA65.14%
2.22
8
5

Debby Steffen - Nancy Hofbauer, Santa Barbara CA64.20%
2.01
9
6
4
James Peters - Rosemary Peters, Peoria AZ63.54%
1.51
7
5
Sally Lindsey, Kentfielld CA; Anita Mills, Kentfield CA63.13%
1.13

6
Nancy Thompson - Andy Kerr, San Francisco CA61.70%

THURSDAY AFT 199ER PAIRS
16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.57
1
1
1
Elaine Harger - Giny Hall, Cornville AZ63.99%
1.93
2
2
2
Kristina Eiden - Don Santilli, Sedona AZ61.64%
1.45
3
3

Michael Koss, ; Maris Mason, Placitas NM59.23%
1.08
4
4

Jim Dennis - Karen Nesbit, Albuquerque NM58.93%
0.81
5
5
3
Kristin Brown - Ellie Lyons, Sedona AZ58.04%
0.86
6


Robert Smith - James Linn, Albuquerque NM57.74%
0.60
6

Sara Currens - Phyllis Hendrickson, Albuquerque NM55.65%
0.54

4
Pat Zick, ; Maris Shepherd, Albuquerque NM53.87%
0.36

5/6
Helen Hale, Albuquerque NM; Lois Bankhurst, Arbuquerque NM50.60%
0.45

5/6
Molly Gartner, Sedona AZ; Lindley Boggess, Camp Verde AZ50.60%

DH Stac Swiss Teams
20 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.33
1


Larry Sharp, Laguna Niguel CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Stan Synder, La Habra CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA63.00
5.50
2


Richard Leach - Sandra Leach, Laguna Beach CA; George Bartunek, Laguna Woods CA; Connee Brogan, Monarch Beach CA57.00
4.12
3
1

Roger Alderson, Laguna Beach CA; John Winslow, Mission Viejo CA; Nadia Araabi, Laguna Niguel CA; Sandra Stanger, Newport Beach CA54.00
2.71
4/5
2/3

Carol Newhouse - Don McRae, Dana Point CA; Phillip Foster - Bill Morison, San Clemente CA52.00
2.71
4/5
2/3
1
Myrna Silverman, Laguna Nigel CA; Sharon Forslund, San Clemente CA; Meg Casalaspi, Laguna Beach CA; Leslie Levine, Mission Viejo CA52.00
1.74
6


Gale Senter - James Senter, San Clemente CA; Steven Love - Patricia Menefee, Laguna Niguel CA49.00
1.77
4
2
Mel Mitchell - Rachael Mitchell, San Clemente CA; Ted Applegate - Joja Applegate, Carlsbad CA44.00
1.33
5
3
Molly Murphy, Dana Point CA; Helaine Feingold - Judy Wittenstein, Laguna Beach CA; Carol Pangburn, Corona Del Mar CA40.00
1.00

4
Faye Smith, Laguna Niguel CA; Barbara Schmidt, Newport Beach CA; Janie Matlaf, Mission Viejo CA; Jeffrey Rocklin, San Juan Capist CA36.00

DH Stac Nlm Swiss Teams
14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1/2


Carol Armstrong, San Clemente CA; Bobbie Fightlin - Jeffrey Hecht, Dana Point CA; Kathie Murtey, Laguna Niguel CA52.00
2.12
1/2


Tom Snooks, San Clemente CA; Linda Gagnet, Dana Point CA; Violet Sugi - Nancy Chino, Laguna Beach CA52.00
1.36
3
1

Carol Kiser, Villa Park CA; Betty Caress - Bobbe Sommer - Patricia Siegel, San Clemente CA51.00
1.02
4


Ken McClymonds - Sandra McClymonds, Irvine CA; Jim Shapiro - Nancy Shapiro, San Clemente CA50.00
1.02
5/6
2

Deborah Carver, Mission Viejo CA; Carolyn Sandore, Sn Juan Cpstrno CA; Emely Moeller - Trudi Hanscom, San Clemente CA45.00
0.67
5/6


Teresa McNeil, Laguna Woods CA; Anne Kwo, San Juan Capis CA; Bernice Lacher, San Clemente CA; Susan Schreiber, Laguna Nuguel CA45.00

THU AFT INTERMEDIATES
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.12
1
1
1
Patricia Alviso - Judy Nibler, Fresno CA66.08%
3.09
2
2
2
Jackie Finn - John Jonassen, Fresno CA64.76%
2.32
3


Marty Donahoo - Ludlow Gibbons, Laguna Woods CA60.47%
1.74
4
3

John Oakshott - Peggy Oakshott, Clovis CA59.52%
1.30
5


Linda Lawrence, Laguna Woods CA; Emily Ospenson, Laguna Niguel CA58.70%
0.98
6


Patricia Creede - C.J. McPike, Fresno CA58.26%
1.05
4
3
Bill Cadigan - Maria Cadigan, 58.19%
0.94
5
4
Margaret Phipps - Dee Banks, 57.00%
0.59
6

Don Winton - Lois Layne, Fresno CA56.30%
0.91

5
Bud Thompson, ; Kathy Smith, Clovis CA56.20%

THU AFT AUX PAIRS
40.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.50
1


Ann Hauser - Martin Hauser, Sun City West AZ70.17%
6.38
2
1

Charles Goudey - Edith Whaley, Escondido CA61.57%
4.78
3


Arthur Covner - Ted Cohn, Sun City West AZ59.92%
3.59
4


Jean James - Val Armentrout, US58.81%
4.01
5
2

Gayle Stroud - Roberta Parker, Florence OR58.33%
1.77
6/7


Ken Grafton - Ted Fones, 58.17%
3.00
6/7
3
1
Hank Wiseman - Marian Wiseman, 58.17%
2.25
4

Gary Beed, Poway CA; Diana Fritz-Maes, Cardiff By Sea CA57.64%
1.69
5

Chuck Donaldson - Pamela Thacker, Escondido CA56.94%
1.48
6

Patricia Brish, ; Edwin Rauth, Sun City West AZ55.42%
2.12

2
Jim Toms - Genie Dickerson, Sun City West AZ54.92%
1.59

3
Charles Banks - Maridell Nochumson, 51.92%
1.19

4
Mary Ann Houston, Ramona CA; Arthur Barsell, San Diego CA50.93%
1.04

5
Phyllis Holt - Ellen Simons, Sun City West AZ50.91%
0.67

6
Jim McNamee - Adele Solomon, Sun City West AZ50.39%