GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


SUNDAY AFT OPEN PAIRS
424.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.26
1


Sharon Bolton, Kailua Kona HI; Shirley Decker, Kealakekua HI76.00%
15.90
2
1
1
Sharon Cobb - Barbara Moore, Bakersfield CA71.13%
11.40
3


G S Jade Barrett - LiLi Williams, 71.06%
8.55
4


Lee Maddocks - Jan Mastenbroek, Modesto CA71.02%
6.41
5


Linda Sundbye, Broomfield CO; Fred Herring, Aurora CO70.08%
4.81
6


Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA69.73%
3.61
7


Darlene Armacost, ; Rollie Armacost, Green Valley AZ69.71%
2.70
8


Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Ray Call, Tucson AZ69.07%
2.25
9


Pat Sherman - Robert Sherman, Lafayette CO68.56%
11.93
10
2

Tom Williams, Albuquerque NM; Marc Stone, Moriarty NM68.21%
2.25
11


Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Lou Sasselli, Corte Madera CA67.63%
8.94
12
3

Keith Estep - Margaret L Estep, San Antonio TX67.36%
6.71
13
4

Vincent Bates - Anne Vincent, Boulder CO67.03%
1.92
14


Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ66.95%
1.75
15


R Liguori - Jack Jordan, El Paso TX66.74%
8.54
16
5
2
Michael Lee Stabler, Boulder CO; Pierre Campbell, Denver CO66.48%
2.17
17/18


Eric Swanson - Derek Graybill, Tucson AZ66.35%
1.92
17/18


Leo Bicknese, Mesa AZ; Carol Gerlach, Chandler AZ66.35%
2.00
19


John Wong, Anaheim Hills CA; Bonnie Sakamoto, Los Angeles CA66.25%
1.67
20


Irwin Kostal Jr, Indio CA; Neil Stern, Bermuda Dunes CA65.97%
3.77
21
6

Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA; Cristal Nell, Woodinville WA65.87%
2.83
22
7

Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA65.65%
1.67
23


Ronald Drexler - Mary Ann Miller, Alamogordo NM65.51%
2.12
24
8

Ellie Hood, Ventura; Floyd Richards, Port Hueneme CA65.48%
1.67
25/26


Kate Hill - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA65.05%
1.67
25/26


Audrey Currie - John Currie, Palm Desert CA65.05%
6.41
9
3
John Wachsman - Susan Wachsman, Mountain View CA64.68%
2.08
10

Curt Ruecker, Warrenton OR; Marie Lampi, Astoria OR64.54%
1.83
11

Jean Chitwood, Ripon CA; Lyn Rabinovitz, Modesto CA64.39%
1.58
12

John Dukellis - John Ledet, Colorado Spgs CO63.94%
2.08
13

Marty Allen - Jeff Blake, Green Valley AZ63.62%
1.46
14

Helene Miron - Michael Miron, Tucson AZ63.46%
1.67
15

Theodore Marconi, Mount Shasta CA; Charles Harrison Jr, Yreka CA63.41%
1.12
16

Thomas Goings, Colorado Sprgs CO; John Grossmann, Colorado Spgs CO63.40%
1.92
17

Regina Ballard, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM63.15%
1.17
18/19

Judy O'Neill, Alto NM; Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM62.04%
4.81
18/19
4
Linda Hays - Mary Udell, Albuquerque NM62.04%
1.46
20/21

Bill Sayer - Laurie Sayer, Renton WA61.86%
2.25
20/21

Carl Lindros - Joanne Lindros, Santa Barbara CA61.86%
1.25
22

Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI; Paul Rosen, 61.50%
3.60
23
5
Norma Hawkins - Julia Sherman, Tucson AZ61.38%
1.34
24

Darcy White - Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ61.34%
1.58
25

Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA; Louise Shaffer, Ojai CA61.11%
2.70

6
Susan Johnson, Bellevue WA; Paulette Hauck, Edmonds WA60.90%
2.03

7
Helen Blackman - Alice Carter, Carlsbad NM60.84%
1.52

8
David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Charles McCarthy, la Quinta CA60.42%
1.41

9
Sandy Kucha, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Lawrence Erickson, Carlsbad CA59.49%
1.58

10
Judith La Crosse - Paul La Crosse, Larkspur CO59.37%
1.92

11
Sally Dietz, Gold Canyon AZ; Marilyn Stavros, US59.36%
1.04

12
Marty Jeide, Kirkland WA; Tom Stever, Bellevue WA59.13%
1.09

13
Susan Hettema - David Hettema, Albuquerque NM58.79%
0.96

14
Jerry Calvani - Nancy Calvani, Carlsbad NM58.64%
1.92

15
Debbie Shaffer-Laut, Lafayette CO; Judy Walker, Erie CO57.94%
1.06

16
Barbara Pyszkowski - Rita Weitzel, Alamogordo NM57.87%
1.41

17
Phyllis Coelho, Boulder CO; Lorry Cashatt, Longmont CO57.58%

SUNDAy Aft 199er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38
1


Cheri Zosel - Thomas Zosel, Sun Lakes AZ61.67%
1.79
2
1
1
Kay Stitzel - Rose Thomas, Tucson AZ61.34%
1.34
3
2
2
Betty Steffek, ; Joseph Marvel, Mesa AZ61.25%
1.00
4
3

Frank Maresso - Rebecca McCormick, Phoenix AZ58.75%
0.75
5
4

Gin Huhn, Sunlakes AZ; Larry Huhn, Phoenix AZ58.33%
0.67
6
5

Jere Webb, ; Clayton Mottaz, Tucson AZ57.87%
0.68

3
Katherine Gibbs, Chandler AZ; Mary Lou Glick, Phoenix AZ57.08%
0.51

4
Andrew Vishner - Kathleen Vishner, Green Valley AZ55.56%

Foothill Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1

Mary Sue Caughey, Placerville CA; Gayle Heslop, Camerson Park CA; Richard Hobbie III, Cameron Park CA; Frances Schroder, Folsom CA98.00
2.25
2


Mary Glaser - Richard James, El Dorado Hills CA; Michael Phalen, Diamond Springs CA; Bill Taggart, Shingle Springs CA78.00
1.69
3


David Bennett - Joann Bennett, El Dorado Hills CA; Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Sandy Wold, Shingle Springs CA76.00
1.46
2
1
Alvin Farrar, El Dorado CA; John Herrman - Loretta Wahl, Placerville CA; Thaddeus (Ted) Rytel Jr, Camino CA75.00

SUNDAY AFT NLM PAIRS
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32
1
1

J Sibley, Santa Rosa CA; Rob Jacobi, Healdsburg CA70.83%
1.74
2
2
1
Beth Hofmann - Jane Sims, Santa Rosa CA63.75%
1.31
3


Susan Campbell, Graton CA; Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA59.58%
1.21
4
3

Margaret Ann Moon - Nancy Mroz, Santa Fe NM58.43%
0.85
5


Adele La Brecque - Neal Harris, Santa Fe NM57.95%
0.68
6
4

Camille Ovitsky - Joan Golden, Santa Fe NM57.81%
0.51
5

Elizabeth Yahn - Barbara McAuliffe, Santa Rosa CA57.08%
0.79

2
Shoshana Love - Jane Deignan, Santa Fe NM45.00%
0.59

3
Ray Wiles - Ana Garner, Santa Fe NM43.43%

SUNDAY AFT AUX PAIRS
40.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.33
1


Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Sunnyvale CA73.81%
6.25
2
1

David Speer - Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA67.36%
4.69
3
2
1
Freya Charney - Stan Charney, Atherton CA66.67%
3.51
4


Sarah Stern, Monterey CA; Pat Thomas, Salinas CA65.97%
2.64
5


Marilyn Sugimoto - Sharon M. Neff, Fair Oaks CA65.87%
3.32
6
3

Yasuko Mullen - Sarah Carter, Ridgecrest CA63.89%
2.49
4

Lisa Torres - Keesha Ashanti, Albuquerque NM62.63%
2.65
5
2
Mary Scrivner, Albuquerque Rd NM; Gary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM60.44%
1.50
6

John Clough, ; Jitendra Agrawal, Taos NM58.33%
1.99

3
Mike Bennett, San Jose CA; Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA57.44%
1.49

4
Cindy McBride - John Caffrey, Albuquerque NM56.40%
1.12

5
Willie Haynes - Douglas Madison, 56.06%
1.05

6
Lucile Grieder, El Prado NM; Sandra Zink, Eagle Nest NM55.95%

Election Swiss
25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Arun Savara - Jean Choi - Patsy Lum - Maizie Ho, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI117.00
6.56
2


Godfrey Chang - Iku Donnelly - Thomas Lum, Honolulu HI; Everett Fukushima, Aiea HI114.00
6.23
3
1
1
Bob Bradley - Martin Leftik - Nancy Baker - Connie White, Honolulu HI106.00
4.67
4
2

Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI; Laurie Carr - Ronald Wong, Honolulu HI; Anna Sung, Seoul South Korea; R Towne, Mililani Town HI96.00
3.50
5
3

Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Luke Han, Kaneohe HI; Catherine Hess - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI94.00
2.63
6
4

Per Skullestad - Barbara Kim - Muriel Stitt - Oded Stitt, Honolulu HI92.00
2.19
7
5

Pearl Ma - Daisy Ching - Cherilyn Young, Honolulu HI; Pat Carruthers, Chilliwack BC90.00
1.67
6/7

Glenn Mason - Judith Mason - Iris Chung - Marion McLaren, Honolulu HI88.00
1.67
6/7

Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA; Barbara Kallaus - Mardi Brown - Patrick Brown, Kailua HI88.00

Election Individual
10.00 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.50
1
1

Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA65.60%
1.88
2


Carl Michelet, Carpinteria CA58.33%
1.50
3
2
1
Christine Pinkerton, Santa Barbara CA57.91%
1.13
4
3

Cheryl Miller, Santa Barbara CA57.69%
0.84
5
4

Candace Dauphinot, Santa Barbara CA56.41%
1.13
6
5
2
Paul Mershon, Santa Barbara CA55.98%
0.84
6/7
3
Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA55.13%
0.42
6/7

Donald Schroeder, Carpinteria CA55.13%
0.55

4/5
Allegra Gunning, Coeur D Alene ID52.99%
0.55

4/5
Paul Murphy, Santa Barbara CA52.99%
0.36

6
Julie Antelman, Santa Barbara CA52.56%

KIRKSVILLE SWISS
3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.17
1
Chris Buck - Leon McCarty, Hurdland MO; Mark Fanning - Carl Fortney, Kirksville MO49.00