GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


SATURDAY AFT OPEN PAIRS
515.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
21.11
1
1

Jim Zuboy, Loveland CO; Bill Stoltey, Fort Collins CO71.47%
15.83
2


Anne Ullman - Gary Ullman, Las Vegas NV70.35%
12.32
3
2

Gary Lee, North Highlands CA; Vera Balluff, Granite Bay CA69.78%
8.91
4


Grant Vance - Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA69.35%
5.85
5/6


Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA68.52%
5.85
5/6


Patricia Menefee, Laguna Niguel CA; Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA68.52%
11.89
7
3
1
Eric Rasmussen, Cable WI; Mabel Kadet, Pearce AZ68.00%
2.82
8


Chuck Henke - Donald Vancil, Aurora CO67.51%
2.35
9


Gary Yant, Cambria CA; Joyce Gehlhaar, Lompoc CA67.13%
2.11
10


Guy Green, Los Angeles CA; Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA66.99%
1.92
11


James McHollan - Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM66.83%
2.17
12


Patricia Esfeld, Rancho Mirage CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA66.47%
6.93
13
4

Celia Foss - Norma Jean Shaw, Santa Barbara CA66.32%
1.75
14


Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Nancy Boyd, San Ramon CA66.26%
1.92
15


Patricia Jeremia - Susan Law, Albuquerque NM65.87%
5.20
16
5

Rita Koch, Fort Collins CO; Judith Davis, Loveland CO65.48%
2.08
17


James Bryant, Colorado Spring CO; John Thomas, Colorado Spgs CO65.38%
2.17
18


Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Neil Stern, Bermuda Dunes CA65.33%
1.50
19


Larry Woods - Ruby Woods, Ruidoso NM65.18%
8.92
20
6
2
Rose Marie Hoag - Ann Lees, Creston BC65.10%
1.23
21


Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA65.02%
1.58
22


Angie Murray, Danville CA; Judy Guillen, Martinez CA64.88%
1.58
23/24


Rodger Harbin, Culver City CA; Daniel Hugh-Jones, Santa Monica CA64.35%
1.58
23/24


Charo Holdo - Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA64.35%
2.92
25
7

Rosemary Herrick - Al Petersen, Walnut Creek CA64.29%
2.19
8

Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Dorothy Cameron, Kihei HI63.99%
1.83
9

Carolyn Eisen, Denver CO; Sheryl Siegel, Englewood CO63.89%
6.69
10
3
Lois Solomon - Sandra Hertz, Rancho Mirage CA63.88%
5.02
11/12
4
Kenneth Etheredge, Redmond WA; Tom Stever, Bellevue WA63.81%
2.00
11/12

Richard Michelsen - Mark Lundblad, Reno NV63.81%
1.41
13

Page Walker - Alice Crain, Colorado Spgs CO63.62%
1.50
14

Joan Kaye, ; Mary Singer, Huntington Bh CA63.33%
1.17
15

Wayne Sourwine, North Highlands CA; Jean Cole, US63.23%
3.76
16
5
Joan Simpson, Los Gatos CA; Mike Braun, San Jose CA63.03%
2.82
17
6
Margaret F. Glenn - Donna Anderson, Sierra Vista AZ63.00%
2.12
18
7
Barbara Gamba, Walnut Creek CA; Janice Kosel, Kensington CA62.54%
2.00
19

Jim Burgess - Lynn Burgess, 62.42%
1.58
20

Chuck Donaldson - Madonna Donaldson, Escondido CA62.31%
1.42
21

Carmen Meuter - Kenneth Henry, Brentwood CA62.08%
1.59
22
8
John Miskell, Eagle CO; Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO62.00%
1.92
23
9
Jean Whelan - Mady Karns, Scottsdale AZ61.89%
2.67
24
10
Elizabeth Varra - George Varra, Ft Collins CO61.70%
1.46
25
11
Linda Rallis, San Jose CA; Jill Pope, Campbell CA61.67%
1.19

12
Edward Hsi, Arcadia CA; Robert Chui, San Marino CA60.65%
1.42

13
Jim Farley - Arthur Brown, Roswell NM60.43%
1.75

14
Steven Jackson - Yann Shen, Laguna Niguel CA60.42%
1.67

15
Mary Ohanesian - Steven Olson, Springfield MO60.10%
0.99

16
Sue Chambers, Roswell NM; Shirley Ulis, 60.08%
1.06

17
Steve Wiseman - Mary Lindquist, Lafayette CA60.07%
1.42

18/19
Jackie Henke - Joyce Hayward, Brentwood CA60.00%
0.99

18/19
Alice Johnson - Thayer Johnson, Antioch CA60.00%
1.42

20
Frank Whitney - John Yule, Roswell NM59.57%

SAT AFT AUX PAIRS
39.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.33
1


Lillian Dubinsky - Beverly Ginsberg, Palo Alto CA68.44%
6.25
2
1
1
June Kennedy - Rose Ann McElrath, Lincoln CA64.00%
4.10
3/4


Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Gerri Carlson, Ranch Pls Vrd CA63.00%
4.10
3/4


Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Mark Raggio, Rancho Palos Vd CA63.00%
4.43
5
2
2
Kathy Jacobs - Barbara Arons, Palo Alto CA62.81%
2.25
6


Piper Fein - Sheldon Fein, Lincoln CA61.34%
3.32
3
3
Jack Uppal - Joanne Guyett, Lincoln CA59.03%
2.49
4
4
John Menig, Lincoln CA; Dick Mensing, 58.54%
1.87
5
5
Dawna Sutton - Laurie Vath, Lincoln CA57.84%
1.40
6
6
Barbara Burnett, Palo Alto CA; Nancy Thomas, PALO ALTO CA57.66%

SAT AFT NLM PAIRS
32.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.24
1


Marty Donahoo - Ludlow Gibbons, Laguna Woods CA66.54%
2.79
2/3


Dianne Miller, San Diego CA; Cara J Hall, Rnch Santa Fe CA64.17%
2.79
2/3


Betty Miller - Ed Ford, Escondido CA64.17%
1.79
4


Joseph Bruno - Beatrice Daly, Santa Fe NM61.01%
1.34
5


Nina Mackey Stump, Laguna Hills CA; Ellie Raymer, Laguna Woods CA60.21%
1.06
6


Linda Lawrence - Kenneth Heh, Laguna Woods CA60.20%
2.66
1
1
Gary Lowenthal, ; Shoshana Love, Santa Fe NM59.82%
2.00
2
2
Trudi Hanscom - Emely Moeller, San Clemente CA57.50%
1.50
3

Lillian Holtz - Jean Cosgrove, Laguna Woods CA56.99%
1.12
4

Marilyn Whitehurst - Diane Curless, Santa Fe NM56.85%
0.84
5

Sylvia Berman - Arnold Berman, Laguna Woods CA56.52%
0.60
6/8

Janice Bauer - Charleen Bishop, Albuquerque NM56.25%
0.86
6/8
3
Toni Kingsley - Robert Kingsley, Corrales NM56.25%
0.60
6/8

Phyllis Hendrickson - Joel Barkoff, Albuquerque NM56.25%
0.65

4
Kenneth Hill, San Juan Capist CA; Amy Brown, Costa Mesa CA50.83%
0.48

5
Tom Martin - Therese Bisceglia, Santa Fe NM50.30%

SAT AFT 199ER PAIRS
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1
1
George Keeling - Richard Smith, Laguna Woods CA61.67%
1.28
2


Gail Schaller, Laguna Woods CA; Martin Zuckerman, Mission Viejo CA57.45%
1.02
3
2

Sherrie Johanson, Laguna Hills CA; Karen Jachetta, Trabuco Canyon CA56.09%
0.77
4
3

Norlyn Schulz - Nicky Schulz, Bismarck ND55.30%
0.57
5
4

H Beverly Brauer, Laguna Hills CA; Jim Brauer, Laguna Woods CA54.58%
0.74

2
Shao-Yi Lin - Yin Lin, Laguna Woods CA54.39%

PEORIA SWISS TMS
21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17
1


Martin Hauser - Ann Hauser, Sun City West AZ; Susan Patricelli - Jim Cleary, 60.00
3.88
2
1

Carolyn Hull - Jack Hull, Surprise AZ; Jim Davies - Margit Davies, 59.00
2.91
3


Susan Groff - Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Gordon Waters - Judy Waters, 58.00
2.63
4
2

Arthur Herzberg - Florence Herzberg - Robert Rose, Phoenix AZ; Dick Raney, Glendale AZ55.00
1.64
5


Ernie Ivey - Joan Ivey, Surprise AZ; Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ53.00
2.24
6
3
1
Gene Lapham, Phoenix AZ; Ardith Budinger, Glendale AZ; Judy Pieper, Anthem AZ; Dale Storm, Surprise AZ47.00
1.48
4

Shirley Burks - Mary Ann Walz, Sun City AZ; Barbara Have, Peoria AZ; Marie Wharton, Glendale AZ44.00
0.97
5/6

George Mraz, Glendale AZ; Barbara Schooley, Phoenix AZ; Joyce Heflin, Sun City AZ; Avis Von Eschen, 42.00
1.68
5/6
2
Bob McCracken, Good Year AZ; Louise Carrier, ; Carole Bentley - Sue Ward, Peoria AZ42.00
1.11

3/4
Beverly Barker - Mary Lou King, Sun City AZ; Harlene Myers, Sacramento CA; Rebecca Zere, Peoria AZ40.00
1.11

3/4
Wyla Hohn, Sun City AZ; Trudi Larson, Peoria; Roy Bursey, Peoria AZ; Trish Arnott, El Mirage AZ40.00

SAT AFT INTERMEDIATES
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1
1

Rita Fontaine, Longview WA; Wanda Burness, Rainier OR65.68%
1.22
2
2

Donna Miller, Palm Desert CA; Sally Tobin, Indian Wells CA61.27%
0.91
3


Roger Douglas, Tucson AZ; Susan Richardson, Kamloops BC52.31%
0.68
4


Patricia Coontz - Bill Berke, Palm Desert CA52.27%
1.12
5
3
1
Mike Manis, ; Joel Goodman, 51.47%
0.84
4
2
Joan Conger, Sun Valley ID; Marsha Kraushaar, Salinas CA50.85%
0.63

3
Judith Schwartz, La Quinta CA; Eri Griffin, Seattle WA50.10%