GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


MONDAY AM OPEN PAIRS
319.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.92
1


Sherie Greenberg, Palo Alto CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA70.70%
14.19
2


Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA69.87%
10.64
3


Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO68.10%
14.90
4
1

Gail Whiteley, San Marcos CA; Cheryl Rodzach, Solana Beach CA67.86%
5.99
5


Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; Laverne Kittilson, Portland OR67.36%
4.49
6


Mary Alice Hunt - M Duane Meador, Vancouver WA67.13%
11.18
7
2

Ronald Kow, Concord CA; Ally Whiteneck, Alamo CA66.88%
3.00
8


Manuela Marani, Los Gatos CA; James Long, Sunnyvale CA66.53%
8.38
9
3

Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Belinda Ledgerwood, Walnut Creek CA66.24%
1.89
10


John Ruffo, Apple Valley CA; Steven Koller, Helendale CA65.93%
6.29
11
4

Jerry Cupps - Jane Cupps, Livermore CA65.87%
1.92
12


Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA65.19%
4.71
13
5

Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; Marilyn Campbell, San Jose CA65.13%
10.77
14
6
1
Jack Keith, Seattle WA; Susan Hill, Kirkland WA64.84%
1.46
15


Andy Anderson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Dean Kaloudis, Redondo Beach CA64.58%
2.08
16


Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA64.55%
1.83
17


Ronald Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA64.35%
2.08
18


Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Maurice Suhre Jr, Redondo Beach CA64.26%
2.65
19
7

Nancy Crawford, Portland OR; Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR64.12%
2.17
20
8

Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA; Teresa Duewer, Livermore CA64.10%
1.83
21


Nels Erickson, Reno NV; Conrad Evans, Sparks NV64.07%
2.00
22


Anant Gokhale, Mill Creek WA; John Impert, Settle WA63.98%
2.00
23


Suzanne Sax, Seattle WA; Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA63.90%
1.58
24


Judith English - Dianne Bouquet, Santa Maria CA63.89%
1.34
25


Patricia Lee - Laura Mering, Sacramento CA63.73%
8.08
9
2
Ruth Aronsohn, San Diego CA; Marilyn Kalabsa, Solana Beach CA63.10%
1.58
10

William Kazee, Novato CA; Lynn Pasternak, Bel Tiburon CA62.96%
6.06
11
3
Tommy Bailey, Shoreline WA; Sue Chen, Seattle WA62.78%
2.25
12

Kay Adams - Wendie Berge, Seattle WA62.71%
1.58
13

Mari Livingston, Portland OR; Joyce Booth, Denver CO62.27%
4.54
14
4
Margaret Becker - Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA61.93%
1.92
15

Marcia West - Phyllis Gravitz, Mercer Island WA61.89%
0.93
16

Peg Moffitt, Martinez CA; Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA61.86%
2.10
17

Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA; Ronald Karr, Sunnyvale CA61.59%
3.41
18
5
Barbara De Heus, Walnut Creek CA; Randy McGregor, Danville CA61.54%
1.83
19

Allyn Washington, Grass Valley CA; Cathleen Mleko, 61.11%
1.58
20

Pat Lewis - Tami Gillman, Seattle WA60.95%
2.56
21
6
Gary Washington - Jacqueline Osborne, San Diego CA60.84%
1.34
22

Steve Kalish, Redmond WA; Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA60.66%
1.58
23

Wayne Winther, Kalama WA; Jan Trussell, Longview WA60.58%
1.92
24/25
7
Nancy Ward - Bob Ward, Cupertino CA60.42%
1.42
24/25

M Lee Pyron - Ronald Magin, Stockton CA60.42%
1.75

8
Donna Wolfe - Beverly Larson, San Diego CA60.23%
2.33

9
Jane Mondrow, Aurora CO; Brian Rink, Westminster CO60.18%
1.63

10
Kenneth Lager, Aurora CO; Diann Miller, Englewood CO60.04%
1.55

11
Sandra Musbach - Michele Young, Carlsbad CA60.01%
1.23

12
Alfred Loethen - John Liebenberg, Livermore CA59.94%
1.04

13
Terry Paul, Del Mar CA; Ginger Calvert, Rancho Santa Fe CA59.52%
1.09

14
Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA; Sylvia Sanderson, Carlsbad CA59.37%

MONDAY AM NLM PAIRS
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1


Gerald Oehler - Firoza Cooper, Palm Desert CA65.90%
1.44
2


Karen Wong, Palm Desert CA; Connie McAllister, 63.73%
1.71
3
1
1
Hal Gruen - Marvin Markowitz, Palm Desert CA62.16%
1.28
4
2
2
Betty Judaken - Bettina Brown, Palm Desert CA55.52%
0.96
5
3
3
Joe Sherry - Lewis Forbes, Palm Desert CA55.44%
0.72
4
4
Marcia Freedman - Charlotte Rothman, Palm Desert CA53.91%
0.54
5

Rick Flucke - Pamela Cole, Palm Desert CA53.54%

MONDAY AM 99ER PAIRS
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13
1


Kip Kado, Los Altos CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA66.29%
1.60
2


Dan Thatte - Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA59.05%
1.20
3


Judith Gentry - Mary Linda Cook, Los Altos CA57.89%
1.43
4
1

Judy Goodnow - Warren Goodnow, Palo Alto CA55.93%
1.07
5
2

Bev Benson - Miriam Jacob, Palo Alto CA55.76%
0.51
6


C Anthony Ramsden, Atherton CA; Frances Green, Mountain View CA55.01%
0.99
3
1
Min Wells, Menlo Park CA; Mary Mason, Los Altos CA54.65%
0.60
4

Peter Coebergh, Menlo Park CA; Elsbeth Newfield, Palo Alto CA54.18%
0.74
5
2
Amy Hsieh, Atherton CA; Aaron Jones, Menlo Park CA51.54%
0.56

3
Todd Makler - Cathy Smith, 50.36%
0.46

4
Barbara Hansen, Fremont CA; Sundri Alim, Palo Alto CA50.27%

MONDAY AM INTERMEDIATES
32.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.83
1


Cherie Chamness, Sacto CA; Carolyn Bailey, Sacramento CA63.99%
3.62
2


Elaine Moore, Burbank CA; Carol Klein, Valley Village CA63.34%
3.33
3
1

Letty Odney, Granada Hills CA; Elynor Soble, Mission Hills CA63.33%
2.04
4


Carol Winston, Calabasas CA; Shirley Klein, Encino CA60.83%
1.53
5


Margaret Amato, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen Sue Sarture, Sherman Oaks CA60.28%
1.15
6


Norma Huisenga - Hattie Croy, Sacramento CA60.12%
2.50
2

Richard Wiggins, Reseda CA; Aramis Simion, Van Nuys CA58.40%
1.87
3

Melvin Lerner, Sherman Oaks CA; Larry Kussin, Northridge CA58.06%
1.40
4

Leonard Popowitz - Rochelle Popowitz, Northridge CA56.82%
1.96
5
1
Deanna Berrin, Lake Balboa CA; Cheryl Spring, Calabasas CA55.01%
1.47
6
2
Bill Raines, Woodlnd Hills CA; Wayne(Doug) Beagle, Woodland Hills CA55.00%
1.10

3
Bev Lever, Calabasas CA; Sandy Vogel, Tarzana CA54.58%
0.83

4
Don Moore - George Slack, Sacramento CA50.89%
0.62

5
Miriam Bental, Woodland Hills CA; Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA50.57%
0.47

6
Helene Fierman - Leona Frisch, Encino CA50.42%