GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


MONDAY AFT OPEN PAIRS
814.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.09
1


Gail Lonnberg - Carol Nelson, Redding CA75.82%
17.32
2


Richard Gliksman, Los Angeles CA; Marshall Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA73.21%
12.99
3


Timothy Jeans, Vallejo CA; Donald Powell, Vacaville CA72.45%
18.52
4
1

Bradford Pretti - Elaine Hanson, Roswell NM71.88%
7.31
5


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ71.15%
5.48
6


Mary Fisher - Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ71.02%
4.11
7


Nelly Gordon, Los Angeles CA; Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA70.45%
3.08
8


James Slinger - Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA70.38%
2.57
9


Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ; Norma Gehrig, Sun Lakes AZ69.60%
13.89
10
2

Faye Hickenbottom - Jim Hickenbottom, Redding CA68.52%
2.10
11


Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ68.16%
2.25
12


Larry Matheny, Loveland CO; Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO68.11%
1.92
13


Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ; Ron Fischer, Scottsdale AZ67.79%
10.42
14
3

Douglas West - Gayl West, Ocean Park WA67.29%
13.97
15
4
1
DAVID JENKINS, SONORA CA; DON CROSS, ANGELS CAMP CA67.19%
1.83
16


Marianne Spanier - Renay Weiner, Scottsdale AZ67.13%
5.86
17
5

Mark Jernigan - James Flint, Ashland OR66.92%
1.67
18


John Eliason - Dick Zizic, Ventura CA66.90%
1.67
19/20


Fred Mautner, Encino CA; Bob Ashen, Marina Del Rey CA66.82%
4.39
19/20
6

Celia Foss - Norma Jean Shaw, Santa Barbara CA66.82%
1.25
21


Harvey Hicks - Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM66.50%
3.30
22/23
7

Phyllis Sokol, Pebble Beach CA; Lauren Upson, Carmel CA66.35%
1.92
22/23


Rhoda Walsh - Audrey Currie, Palm Desert CA66.35%
2.08
24


Martin Schiff Jr - Michael Levy, Tucson AZ66.21%
1.42
25


Al Wilson - Sara Wilson, Brookings OR66.07%
2.47
8

Robert Linder, Oceanside CA; Carol Diwell, Escondido CA65.56%
10.48
9
2
Barbara Naylor - Frank Naylor, Toronto CD64.88%
7.86
10/11
3
Donna Jackson - Fran Saukko, Bend OR64.42%
1.77
10/11

Bill Stoltey, Fort Collins CO; James Zuboy, Loveland CO64.42%
5.16
12/13
4/5
Beverly Short - Ruby Swinford, Woodward OK64.35%
5.16
12/13
4/5
Connie Allen, Waynoka OK; Lois Gum, Alva OK64.35%
3.32
14
6
Janet Belsaas - Paul Baldwin, Mesa AZ64.33%
1.75
15

Mary Ann Spahr, Raymond WA; Myles Grant, Seaside OR64.32%
1.42
16

Kay Rowland - Barbara Holt, Lompoc CA64.29%
1.83
17

Helen Cooksey, Pacific Palisad CA; Bryan Conley, Pacific Plsds CA64.27%
2.49
18
7
John Gregory - Peter Gregory, Corvallis OR64.25%
1.34
19

Ken Bishop, Beverly Hills CA; Mauricio Epelbaum, Los Angeles CA63.83%
2.00
20

Steve Sharp, Pinedale CA; Jim McKoane, Clovis CA63.79%
1.86
21
8
James Buck - Marilyn Buck, Lakewood CO63.75%
1.58
22
9
Robert Short - Richard Schall, Santa Barbara CA63.53%
1.83
23
10
Colette Pirie - George Pirie, Waikoloa HI63.33%
2.00
24
11
Eduardo Montenegro - Leslie Brodsky, Santa Fe NM63.19%
1.23
25

ALAN HAMILTON, SONORA CA; DARRYL ROSENHEIM, Sonora CA63.02%
1.16

12
Bruce Gibbs - Lou Ann Gibbs, 62.96%
1.92

13
Barry Smolkin - Larry Kaner, Scottsdale AZ62.91%
1.42

14
Marcia Christopher, Estes Park CO; Jane Harroff, Estese Park CO62.86%
1.83

15
Susan Marshbanks - G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO62.80%
1.48

16
Incy Brooks, Pebble Beach CA; Susan Osborne, Carmel Valley CA62.66%
1.50

17/18
A Cook, Grants Pass OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR62.50%
1.83

17/18
Kay Fahy, Albuquerque NM; John Curro, Placitas NM62.50%
1.50

19
Jean Cole, ; Gail Mullen, Kailua Kona HI62.05%
1.34

20
Meryl Fischer - Mary Omodt, 61.81%
1.28

21
Cleeta Carlson, Larkspur CO; Linda Priboth, Parker CO61.61%
0.98

22
Judy Pate - Lynn Basham, Carlsbad NM61.50%
2.08

23
Donald Crozier - John Mcginnis, Bend OR61.38%
1.50

24
Bruce Johnson - Judith Holland, Cambria CA61.31%
1.28

25
Michael Koss - Elaine Rosandich, 61.25%

MON AFT INTERMEDIATES
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.95
1


P Friesen, San Rafael CA; PJ Perring, Tiburon CA64.96%
3.71
2
1
1
Phyllis Kreider, San Rafael CA; Claire Young, San Anselmo CA62.69%
2.78
3
2

Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA60.80%
2.09
4


June Zullo - Joyce Palmer, Novato CA59.85%
1.92
5
3
2
Jackie Greenberg, Greenbrae CA; Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA59.28%
1.17
6


Ingrid Purcell - Martha Marriott, Mill Valley CA58.71%
1.44
4
3
Suzy Doyle, Mill Valley CA; George Beard, Tiburon CA57.77%
1.08
5
4
Ruth Tanner - Bob Glasson, San Rafael CA56.82%
1.11
6/7

Ron Goodman - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA55.11%
0.83
6/7

Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA55.11%
0.76

5
George Jeffrey - Julian Standen, San Francisco CA54.36%
0.53

6
Richard Lee - Christine Lee, Novato CA53.60%

MONDAY AFT AUX PAIRS
84.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.58
1
1
1
Bob Heard - Terry Chapman, Goodyear AZ69.05%
7.94
2
2
2
Fred Marsden, Cloverdale OR; Marie Hinze, Depot Bay OR66.67%
5.95
3


Virginia Crain, Surprise AZ; Mitchell Weisberg, Sun City West AZ65.88%
4.46
4


Burt Walker - Lynn Jackson, Eureka CA63.69%
3.35
5


Ann Hauser - Martin Hauser, Sun City West AZ63.04%
2.51
6


Joyce Lenz, ; Tom Kent, US62.80%
4.60
7
3

Kate Tracy - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ62.50%
3.45
8
4
3
Pat Smith - Irene Bates, Goodyear AZ62.17%
1.20
9


Bill Hackbarth - Gene Maki, 61.31%
2.59
5

Nancy Fuesz, ; Warren Fuesz, US60.42%
1.94
6

Joan Fedor - Miyo Morita, Sun City West AZ58.94%
1.53
7/10
4/6
Beverly Cawley - Jim Cawley, Sun City West AZ58.33%
1.07
7/10

Kay Hartley - Mark Nichols, Eureka CA58.33%
1.44
7/10
4/6
Lorna Logan, Bandon OR; Barry Sorenson, North Bend OR58.33%
1.44
7/10
4/6
Gretchen Kean - Shirley Schneiderman, Coos Bay OR58.33%

MONDAY AFT NLM PAIRS
93.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.28
1


Mady Schubarth - Diane Guilfoy, Walnut Creek CA67.48%
6.21
2
1

Robert Gritton - Carolyn Sarossy, Sun City West AZ66.67%
4.66
3


Roberta Gravelle, Walnut Creek CA; Mary-Jill Clemens, Moraga CA66.15%
4.42
4
2

Janet Campbell - Mary Quinn, Danville CA65.48%
3.31
5
3
1
Joyce Geller, Phoenix AZ; Marilyn Steisel, Scottsdale AZ63.77%
2.48
6
4
2
Elsa Mcloughlin - Charlotte Yaw, Sun City West AZ63.19%
1.47
7


George Farley, Corona Del Mar CA; J Robinson, Newport Beach CA63.03%
1.86
8
5
3
Susan Levinson, Laguna Hills CA; Ethel Rosenfeld, Laguna Woods CA62.16%
0.92
9


Diane Hall, Scottsdale AZ; William Hall, 61.74%
1.40
10
6
4
Sunny Harper, Huntington Bch CA; Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA61.25%
1.02

5
Agnes Maze - Juanita Van Wormer, Sun City West AZ59.03%
0.77

6
Arnie Andres, Sun City West AZ; Janet Richardson, 58.80%

MONDAY AFT 199ER PAIRS
46.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.32
1


Taffi Saltzman - Pam Boyer, Los Angeles CA70.58%
3.99
2
1

Geri Loughmiller - Douglas Loughmiller, Sedona AZ68.65%
2.99
3
2
1
Pat Hansen, ; Dick Hansen, Green Valley AZ65.57%
2.24
4


Mary Nash - Leslie, 64.16%
1.72
5
3

Harry Larson, Redding CA; Rosalie Langston, Shasta Lake Ca CA63.08%
1.29
6
4

Gerald Claark - Eugene Glarson, Redding CA63.00%
0.97
5

Steve Johnson, ; Marvin Sage, Indio CA61.90%
0.76
6

Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA; Karen Jachetta, Trabuco Canyon CA61.63%
1.24

2
Mary Railsback - Betty Greenwood, Sedona AZ61.11%
0.93

3
Carol Phillips - Bill Phillips, Flagstaff AZ60.71%
0.70

4
Judi Pierce - Ralph Huesing, 54.29%
0.54

5
Dorothy Colip - Carrell Ebert, 53.20%
0.45

6
Reagan Steinmayer, Scotland; Gayle Watkins, 52.38%

MONDAY AFT 99ER PAIRS
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49
1/2


Roni Clements, Sherman Oaks CA; Tammy Martin, Pacific Plsds CA61.31%
1.49
1/2


Malka Fogel, Bel Air CA; James Manzie, 61.31%
0.96
3


Jan Goldsmith, Van Nuys CA; Gail Windisch, Los Angeles CA59.23%
0.72
4


Judith Eber - Susan Cohen, Los Angeles CA58.93%
0.85
5


Bobbi Nastro, Los Angeles CA; Jane Castruccio, CA58.04%
0.60
6


Marlene Felix - Susan Coggins, 55.65%