GRT WESTERN HOLIDAY STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
DEC 6-12, 2010


FRIDAY EVE OPEN PAIRS
116.0 Tables / Based on 122 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.84
1
1

Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Rob Roman, Corte Madera CA73.50%
11.13
2


Jo Melis - John Melis, Seal Beach CA72.22%
8.35
3


Wayne Stuart, Santa Cruz; Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA69.87%
6.26
4


Steve Mansfield - Edith DeShaw, Seattle WA69.00%
4.70
5


James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Jane Jennings, Ben Lomond CA67.59%
8.27
6
2
1
Carolyn David - Rick David, Bloomfield NM66.15%
2.64
7


Judy Karush, Lake Oswego OR; Laverne Kittilson, Portland OR65.97%
1.98
8


Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA64.63%
1.65
9


Marilyn Eber - Norma Sands, Denver CO64.30%
1.92
10


Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA63.62%
6.20
11
3

Bruce Gantner, Farmington NM; Georgia Seibel, Aztec NM63.54%
1.34
12


Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA63.46%
4.65
4

Glen Meeden - Nancy Meeden, Saint Paul MN62.96%
3.49
5

Ronald Sykes, Portland OR; D Senn, Beaverton OR61.43%
2.62
6

Suzie Hand - John Hand, Cypress CA61.40%
1.96
7

Pamela Benz, Aptos CA; Vicki Kuhlmann, La Selva Beach CA61.11%
1.47
8

John Harpootlian, Menlo Park CA; Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA60.26%
5.21

2
Daniel Knier, Waite Park MN; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN60.19%
3.91

3
John David Galt - John Medina, Sacramento CA58.15%
2.93

4
Ruth Bendl, Portland OR; Lorraine Hager, Tualatin OR57.98%
2.20

5
Anthony Davito - Linda Davito, Pleasanton CA57.04%
1.65

6
Larry Topper - Sherri Held, Garden Grove CA55.96%

FRIDAY EVE AUX PAIRS
32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1
1
1
Lynn Morgan - Perry Cowgill, Vashon WA66.07%
5.25
2


Kent White - Laurie Vath, Lincoln CA65.97%
3.94
3


Ivan Grondin - Patrick Dubbs, Fairbanks AK65.63%
2.95
4


Harvey Hicks - Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM63.54%
2.21
5


Rose Caldwell, Roswell NM; William Skillern, Carlsbad NM62.33%
1.66
6


Marilyn Breeze, Bellevue WA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA62.00%
3.80
2
2
Marilyn Gossett - Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM60.81%
2.85
3
3
Betty Chavez - Judith Strohmaier, Fairbanks AK60.42%
2.13
4
4
Gay Jungemann, Vashon WA; Donna Gering, 58.93%
1.60
5
5
John Menig - Muriel Menig, Lincoln CA58.56%
1.20
6
6
William Bryce - Raynor Christianson, Vashon WA57.74%

FRIDAY EVE 199ER PAIRS
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.33
1
Molly Bloomfield, ; Young Lauw, Corvallis OR73.13%
1.00
2
Ann Larson - Erik Larson, Corvallis OR56.17%
0.75
3
Joan Beck - Eleanor Carlson, Corvallis OR49.70%

FRANK SWISS TEAMS
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.19
1/2
Delores De Hart - John Calder, Salem OR; Vincent Buchheit - Wing Yung, 2.25
2.19
1/2
Jim Butler, Salem OR; Jeannette Brandt, Monmouth OR; Al Ozias - Jean Ozias, Aumsville OR2.25

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

Pat Wong - Robert Lee, 60.38%
1.13
2
2

Kelsey Kerr - Linda Chang, San Jose CA59.38%
0.85
3


Donna Webb - Gail Meikle, San Jose CA58.00%
0.64
4


Marilyn Cox - Linda Rallis, San Jose CA53.00%